Swimming ACT Meet Results for Summer 2015-2016

  10 April 2016
Reminder
Any queries should be directed to the Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au.
Only official results (Meet Manger Backup files) passed to the Registrar will be posted.
Please remember to send a copy of Meet Manger Backup files of any meet you attended to Swimming ACT Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au for recognition and to be included in top 10.


Please report any problem (can't view results etc) to webmaster@swimmingact.com.au for attention and correction. Thank you.

To print any results (or anything from this website:) go to the page you want to print, then highlight the parts you want to print by left clicking and holding down the mouse , scroll to the end of the part you want to print, then select File (top left of your browser), Print, under print range, click Selection, then Print.

Go to Winter season 2015 results page
Go To Summer 2014-2015 results page
Go to Winter season 2014 results page
Go To Summer 2013-2014 results page
Go to All results page

10 April 2016:
Results with Series points for Summer Development Series Meet 3 and Meet 4.

20 March 2016:
Results for the 2016 Brophy Meet held on 20 March at the AIS by event, team, MM and TM.

6 March 2016:
Results for
the 2016 ACT Relay Championships held on 28 February at the AIS by event with splits, MM and TM.
The results for the Queanbeyan Short Course Meet held at Queanbeyan on the weekend of 5-6 March by event, club, MM and TM.


29 February 2016:
Results for
Distance Meet 4 held on 28 February at the AIS by team with splits, MM and TM.

28 February 2016:
Results for Development Meet 4 (hosted by Queanbeyan) held at the AIS on 28 February by event, club, MM and TM.

7 February 2016:
Results for the 2016 SCT Championships incorporating the ACT area Speedo Sprint Heats held on 5-7 February at the AIS by event, club with splits, MM and TM.
Also, the ACT area Speedo Sprint Heats results rankings.

14 December 2015:
Results for the 2015 Canberra Christmas Classic held on 12-13 December at the AIS by event, club with splits, MM and TM.

7 December 2015:
Results for the meets held on 6 December at Goulburn:
Development Meet 3 (hosted by Goulburn) results by event, club, swimmer, MM and TM.

Distance Meet 3 results (including the time trials) by event, swimmer, MM and TM.

15 November 2015:
Results for the 2015 Woden Meet held on 14-15 November at the AIS by event with splits, club with splits, MM and TM.

9 November 2015:
Results for the meets held on 8 November at the AIS:
Development Meet 2 (hosted by Tuggeranong Vikings) results by event, club, swimmer, MM and TM.
[Added 11 November 2015] Results with Series points.
Distance Meet 2 results by event, club, MM and TM.

2 November 2015:
Results for the 2015 Telopea Summer Meet held on 31 October to 1 November at the AIS by event, club with splits, MM and TM.

19 October 2015:
Results for the meets held on 18 October at CISAC:
Development Meet 1 (hosted by Ginninderra) results by event, club, swimmer, MM and TM.

Distance Meet 1 results by event, club, MM and TM.

11 October 2015:
Results for the 2015 Burley Griffin Meet held on 10-11 October at the AIS by event with splits, club, MM and TM.

30 September 2015:
ACT team results for the B & C Squad meet held at Mingara on 19-20 September by event and name.
ACT team results for the D Squad meet held on 26 September at SOPAC by event and name.

13 September 2015:
Results for the Canberra Pentathlon meet held on 13 September by event, club, age group, MM and TM.
 

Back to top of page