Meet Results for Summer 2007-08
  20 April 2008
Reminder
Any queries should be directed to the Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au.
Only official results (Meet Manger Backup files) passed to the Registrar will be posted.
Please remember to send a copy of Meet Manger Backup files of any meet you attended to Swimming ACT Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au for recognition and to be included in top 10.

To print any results (or anything from this website:) go to the page you want to print, then highlight the parts you want to print by left clicking and holding the mouse , scroll to the end of the part you want to print, then select File (top left of your browser), Print, under print range, click Selection, then Print.

Go to Winter season 2008 results page
Go to Summer 06-07 results page
Go to Winter season 2006 results page
Go to All results page

 20 April 2008: Australian Age Championships results are ready for ACT swimmers. Congratulations to Ben Treffers of Burley Griffin and Sarah Baker of Ginninderra for winning Gold at Australian Age Championships.

 6 April 2008:
Development Meet 4 results are ready by event, Team, results with points (18 April 08), in TM and MM.

 31 March 2008:
Brophy results are ready by event, Team, in TM and MM.

 16 March 2008:
ACT Championships results are ready by event, club, in TM and MM.

 10 March 2008:
Speedo Final 9 March 2008 results are ready for ACT swimmers, in TM and MM.

 8 March 2008:
updated Telopea Open Water 2 March 08 results are ready by event and in MM.

 2 March 2008:
ACT summer development meet 3 results are ready by event, club, in TM and MM.
(5/04/08): Results with points and cumulative pointscore for boys and girls following Series Meet 2. Note: Age as at March 2.

 24 February 2008:
NSW Country Championships results are ready for ACT clubs, in TM and MM.
AIS meet results are ready by event, for ACT clubs, in TM and MM.

 10 February 2008: Speedo ACT Heats results are ready by event, club, in TM and MM. ACT Relay results are ready by event, club, in TM and MM.

 9 February 2008:
Deakin Time Trials - 8/02/2008 results are ready by team, in TM and MM.

 3 February 2008:
Queanbeyan Leagues Country Qualifying Meet, 2 & 3 February 2008 results are ready:
     by event, by club, and results in TM and results in MM.

NSW Age and open water Championships 12-20 January 2008 results are ready for ACT swimmers:
 22 January 2008:
Development meet (20/01/08) results are ready: by event, by club, and results in TM and results in MM.
Results with points and cumulative pointscore for boys and girls following Series Meet 2. Note: Age as at January 20. new 14 Feburary 08.

 16 December 2007:
Cootamundra meet 16 December 2007 results for ACT swimmers are ready: by club, results in MM and results in TM.

 13 December 2007:
Woden Results for Batemans Bay Meet 11 November 2007 are ready: by swimmer.

 2 December 2007:
Xmas Classic 1-2 December 2007 results are ready: by swimmer, results in MM and results in TM.

 30 November 2007:
Narooma Qualifying meet 24-25 November 2007 results are ready: by events, by club, results in MM and results in TM.


 21 November 2007:
Telopea Open Water, West Basin Lake Burley Griffin, 18 Nov 07, results are ready: by events, by club, results in MM.

 18 November 2007:
ACT Summer meet (17-18 Nov 07) results are ready: by events, by club, results in MM and results in TM.

 11 November 2007:
2007-08 Bell's & Foxys Summer Series Meet 1: Host Goulburn - AIS: November 11, 2007 Results are ready:
by events, by club, results in MM and results in TM.

 5 November 2007:
Telopea Summer meet results are ready: by events, by club, results in MM and results in TM.

 21 October 2007:
Burley Griffin meet results are ready: by events, by club, results in MM and results in TM.

 14 October 2007:
Pentathlon meet results are ready: swimmers rankings, by events, by clubs, results in MM and in TM.

Congratulations to Nicholas Lawlis and Ebony Norris who won the Handicap Age Challenge and the Woden F team (Craig Stratton, Brittany Ross, Patrick Howard and Jayden Malala) who won the Handicap Club Relay.

 23 September 2007:
Woden Swim Club LC Meet 22-23 September 2007 results by events, results by club and results in TM and results in MM.

 16 September 2007:
Canberra Amateur Swim Club Championships 15 September 2007 results by swimmer.


 
Back to top of page