Meet Results for Summer 2006-07
  2 July 2007
Reminder
Any queries should be directed to the Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au.
Only official results (Meet Manger Backup files) passed to the Registrar will be posted.
Please remember to send a copy of Meet Manger Backup files of any meet you attended to Swimming ACT Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au for recognition and to be included in top 10.

Go to Season 2007 winter results page.
Go to Winter season 2006 results

 2 July 2007:
Narooma Meet 25/11/06 results for ACT Swimmers

 23 June 2007:
Australian Primary School Swimming Championships (18-22 June 2007) Results for All ACT Swimmers

 21 May 2007:
ACT Secondary School Swimming Championships results:
for All Boys, All Girls and All Schools

 24 April 2007:
Australian Age Championships 11-15 April 2007 results for ACT swimmers
ACT Primary School Swimming Championships Results for All Boys and All Girls.

 26 March 2007:
James Brophy Inter District Invitational Sprint Meet 2007 Results:
All Boys  All Girls  Team Manager Results Meet Manager Results

 20 March 2007:
Capital Youth Games: Swimming 2007 Results:
All Boys  All Girls  All Clubs  Meet Manager Results  Team Manager Results

 11 March 2007:
Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9-11 March 2007 Results:
All Boys All Girls Age Champions Meet Manager Results Team Manager Results
Web Results for Clubs
Albany Albury Albury North Lavington Ballarat Bayside Bayside VIC Boorowa Burley Griffin Bomaderry Canberra CRUIZ Firbank Aquastars
Gininderra Goulburn MLC Marlins Melbourne Vicentre Nowra Nyah Two/Swan Hill Queanbeyan SOPAC Telopea Tuggeranong Woden Wollongong


 7 March 2007:
Congratulation to Ginninderra Swim Club for being number two club in the NSW Country Championships 2007.

The Ginninderra girls won the "W. J. Payne Women's Premiership" trophy.


Woden and Telopea clubs also finished in the top 10 in the overall point scroe.

 5 March 2007:
Results for NSW Country Championships 3-4 March 2007:
Web and TM Results for Clubs
Burley Griffin Canberra CRUIZ Gininderra Goulburn Queanbeyan Telopea Tuggeranong Woden
BG eResults Canberra eResults Cruiz eResults Ginninderra eResults Goulburn eResults Queanbeyan eResults Telopea eResults Tuggeranong eResults Woden eResults

Results for Queanbeyan Development Meet 25 February 2007:
All Boys All Girls Web and TM Results for Clubs
Burley Griffin Braidwood Canberra CRUIZ Gininderra Queanbeyan Telopea Tuggeranong Woden
BG eResults Braidwood eResults Canberra eResults Cruiz eResults Ginninderra eResults Queanbeyan eResults Telopea eResults Tuggeranong eResults Woden eResults


 18 February 2007:
Tuggeranong Club Night Results 16 February 2007 (Short Course) and SCAT Championships results (2-17 December 2006) for ACT Swimmers.

 11 February 2007:
Results for ACT Relay 2007, TM results for download.
CONGRATULATIONS TUGGERANONG VIKINGS SWIM CLUB!!!!!
Overall winners of the ACT Relay Champsionships. It was closely competed, and we also congratulate Woden on their second place.

Results for Speedo ACT Heats 11 February 2007:
All Boys All Girls Web and TM Results for Clubs
Burley Griffin Canberra Dickson Gininderra Queanbeyan Telopea Tuggeranong Unattached Woden
BG eResults Canberra eResults Dickson eResults Ginninderra eResults Queanbeyan eResults Telopea eResults Tuggeranong eResults Unattached eResults Woden eResults

 4 February 2007:
Results for Canberra Labor ACT Summer Meet 3-4 February 2007:
All Boys All Girls Web and TM Results for Clubs
Burley Griffin Canberra CRUIZ Gininderra Queanbeyan Telopea Tuggeranong Ulladulla Wagga Wagga Woden Yass
BG eResults Canberra eResults Cruiz eResults Ginninderra eResults Queanbeyan eResults Telopea eResults Tuggeranong eResults Ulladulla eResults Wagga Wagga eResults Woden eResults Yass eResults



 28 January 2007:
Results for Australia day development meet 26 January 2007:
All Boys All Girls Web and TM Results for Clubs
Burley Griffin Braidwood Canberra Cooma CRUIZ Gininderra Queanbeyan Telopea Tuggeranong Woden
BG eResults Braidwood eResults Canberra eResults Cooma eResults Cruiz eResults Ginninderra eResults Queanbeyan eResults Telopea eResults Tuggeranong eResults Woden eResults

 18 January 2007:
NSW Age Championships results for ACT swimmer:

 23 December 2006: Burley Giffin and Vikings Joint Club Night (17/11/06) Results:

 11 December 2006: Christmas Classic 9-10 December 2006 Meet Results:


 13 November 2006: Telopea Meet Results:


 6 November 2006:
2006 Moruyan Meters results for ACT swimmers.

 5 November 2006:
2006 St George Sutherland District 04-Nov-06 LC Meters results for ACT swimmers.

 29 October 2006:
Ginninderra Summmer Development Meet Results:
TM results file for downloading
Results by boys, girls and
Results by Club for
Bathurst City, Boorowa, Burley Griffin, Canberra, Ginninderra, Queanbeyan, Telopea, Tuggeranong Vikings, Woden and Yass.

 24 October 2006:

Results available for ACT swimmers as part of the NSW team swim at the 2006 Zoggs Queensland Longcourse Meet (21 & 22 Oct).

Congratulations to Ben Treffers for setting a new ACT Resident LC record for 15 Years 50 Fly (26.81) and Erin Priestly for setting a new ACT residents LC record for 14 and Under 400IM (5:01.53).

Bomaderry Meet results for ACT swimmers for participating clubs:
Canberra  Ginninderra  Telopea


 14 October 2006:
Burley Griffin October Meet - 14-15 October 2006
TM results file for downloading
Results by boys, girls and 1500m and 800m free.
Results by Club for Albury, Atlantas, Bega, Burley Griffin, Canberra, Dapto, Ginninderra, Griffith, John Davies Academy, Kinross, Moruya, Narooma, NUSWIM, Pambula, Queanbeyan, SmartStart CRUIZ, South Coast & Tablelands, Telopea, Tuggeranong Vikings, Willoughby, Woden and Young.

 
Back to top of page