Winter 2016 Top 20 for Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2016)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 26.18 Bonnie Zhang 18 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 2 26.26 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 26.45 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 26.83 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 5 27.10 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 6 27.36 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 27.39 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 8 27.45 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 27.59 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 10 27.82 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 27.82 Brooke Gilroy 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 27.83 Bella White 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 27.87 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 27.93 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 15 28.03 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 28.11 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 28.16 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 28.20 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 28.20 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 ACT 13/08/16 NSW SC Target Squad Meet 20 28.31 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 56.66 Bonnie Zhang 18 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 2 57.00 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 3 57.62 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 4 57.70 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 5 58.10 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 6 58.71 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 7 58.92 Jacinta Essam 14 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 8 58.97 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 59.36 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 59.56 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 11 1:00.52 Hannah Hobson 22 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 1:00.53 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 13 1:00.81 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 1:00.85 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 1:00.96 Sian Dyer 15 ACT 13/08/16 NSW SC Target Squad Meet 16 1:01.00 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 1:01.01 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 18 1:01.21 Casey Abel 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 19 1:01.24 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 1:01.42 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:02.97 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 2 2:03.23 Bec Cross 16 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 3 2:04.40 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:05.48 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 5 2:06.78 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 6 2:06.93 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 7 2:07.74 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:08.14 Emma Gillingham 17 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 9 2:10.44 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 10 2:10.51 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 11 2:10.59 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 2:11.08 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 13 2:11.73 Casey Abel 14 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 2:12.56 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:12.79 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 16 2:12.97 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 6/08/16 ACT Winter 17 2:12.98 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 18 2:13.71 Taylah McCluskey 14 Canberra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 19 2:14.49 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 19 2:14.49 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:18.81 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 4:24.70 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 3 4:25.11 Abbey Webb 15 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 4 4:25.15 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 4:25.29 Emma Gillingham 17 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 6 4:26.36 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 7 4:26.65 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 4:29.14 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 4:31.04 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 10 4:35.54 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 11 4:38.12 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 6/08/16 ACT Winter 12 4:39.52 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 4:40.33 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 14 4:41.55 Alexis Cross 15 Woden 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 4:42.29 Casey Abel 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 16 4:47.35 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Canberra 27/07/16 Ginninderra Club Night 17 4:48.83 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 18 4:50.24 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 19 4:50.46 Georgia Manning 14 QTS 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 20 4:51.39 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:40.62 Jacinta Essam 14 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 2 8:59.64 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 3 9:01.18 Anna Varela 13 Ginninderra 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 4 9:09.68 Emma Gillingham 17 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 5 9:18.06 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 6 9:52.29 Casey Abel 14 QTS 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 7 9:58.22 Hannah Hall 14 Ginninderra 21/08/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 8 10:04.51 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 22/07/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 9 10:09.81 Cassiel Galvin 12 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 10:11.87 Sarah A Smith 14 Canberra 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 11 10:26.57 Maia Cousins 16 Ginninderra 26/06/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 12 10:34.97 Emma Willett 12 Canberra 26/06/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 13 10:50.72 Chelsea Tapply 12 Burley Griffin 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 14 10:56.33 Lauren Elliott 16 CRUIZ 21/08/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 15 10:56.90 Matilda Webb 14 CRUIZ 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 16 11:01.01 Kira Piper 13 Vikings 22/07/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 17 11:24.95 Susan Sanft 11 Ginninderra 24/07/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 18 11:31.17 Maggie Williams 12 Goulburn 24/07/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 19:16.26 Sarah A Smith 14 Canberra 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 2 19:41.86 Cassiel Galvin 12 Vikings 22/07/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 3 19:53.59 Maia Cousins 16 Ginninderra 26/06/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 4 20:41.82 Chelsea Tapply 13 Burley Griffin 21/08/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 5 20:53.69 Kira Piper 13 Vikings 26/06/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.18 Courtney Taylor 16 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 2 30.00 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 30.23 Bonnie Zhang 18 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 30.37 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 5 30.66 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 30.95 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 7 31.21 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 8 31.56 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 31.63 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 31.66 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 31.83 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 31.88 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 31.95 Bella White 14 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 14 32.13 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 32.37 Rebekah McCoy 18 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 32.44 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 17 32.49 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 18 32.60 Brooke Gilroy 14 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 19 32.68 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 20 32.77 Bec Cross 16 Ginninderra 24/07/16 Older swimmer meet 1

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:01.23 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 1:02.29 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 3 1:03.53 Bonnie Zhang 18 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 1:03.62 Bec Cross 16 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:03.77 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 1:04.88 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 7 1:06.11 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 8 1:06.17 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 9 1:06.75 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 10 1:07.03 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 1:07.31 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 12 1:07.45 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 1:07.83 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 14 1:08.23 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 15 1:08.30 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 1:08.87 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 1:08.91 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 18 1:09.13 Sian Dyer 15 ACT 13/08/16 NSW SC Target Squad Meet 19 1:09.65 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 1:09.67 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:13.34 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 2 2:16.82 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:17.93 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:19.87 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:20.03 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 6 2:20.32 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 7 2:20.71 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:21.27 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 9 2:21.77 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 10 2:22.78 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 11 2:24.61 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:24.87 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 13 2:25.05 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 2:26.87 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:28.11 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 6/08/16 ACT Winter 16 2:28.16 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 2:28.56 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 2:28.86 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 19 2:29.28 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 2:29.40 Jessica Lee 13 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 33.02 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 2 34.12 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 34.82 Emma Harris 19 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 35.21 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 35.56 Anita Manning 13 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 6 35.60 Phoebe Ross 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 7 35.84 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 36.20 Amelia Raymond 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 36.21 Laura Sutton 17 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 10 36.22 Brandy Nicholson 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 36.23 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 12 36.40 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 12 36.40 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 14 36.46 Georgia Manning 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 15 36.52 Alexie Boulton 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 36.53 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 17 36.77 Lukah Tuan 14 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 36.86 Abbey Webb 15 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 19 36.89 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 20 36.92 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:10.25 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 2 1:13.70 Emma Harris 19 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 3 1:14.08 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 1:14.25 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 5 1:16.54 Phoebe Ross 16 ACT 13/08/16 NSW SC Target Squad Meet 6 1:16.73 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 1:16.82 Georgia Manning 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 8 1:16.84 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 1:17.24 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 10 1:17.30 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:17.33 Abbey Webb 15 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 12 1:17.46 Laura Sutton 17 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 13 1:17.60 Brandy Nicholson 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 1:17.61 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 15 1:17.76 Lukah Tuan 14 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 1:17.81 Alexie Boulton 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 1:18.00 Anita Manning 13 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 18 1:18.54 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 19 1:19.16 Amelia Raymond 16 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 1:19.50 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:33.68 Bec Cross 16 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 2 2:39.50 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 3 2:40.85 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 4 2:43.15 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:45.02 Alexie Boulton 15 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:46.33 Ali Ashley 18 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:47.03 Brandy Nicholson 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:47.70 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:48.22 Georgia Manning 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 10 2:49.11 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:50.42 Laura Sutton 17 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:52.49 Anita Manning 13 QTS 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 2:53.08 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 14 2:53.48 Lukah Tuan 14 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 15 2:55.20 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 16 2:55.29 Bethwynn Lacey 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 2:55.36 Maggie Williams 12 Goulburn 6/08/16 ACT Winter 18 2:56.15 Marlee Harris 14 QTS 6/08/16 ACT Winter 19 2:56.26 Emma Willett 12 Canberra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 2:57.09 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 6/08/16 ACT Winter

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.10 Courtney Taylor 16 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 2 28.22 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 3 28.92 Kayla Hardy 13 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 4 29.09 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 5 29.14 Bonnie Zhang 18 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 29.58 Bec Cross 16 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 7 29.61 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 29.67 Hannah Hobson 22 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 29.88 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 29.94 Bella White 14 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 11 30.13 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 27/07/16 Ginninderra Club Night 12 30.41 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 13 30.49 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 30.62 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 30.96 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 6/08/16 ACT Winter 15 30.96 Brooke Gilroy 14 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 17 30.97 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 18 31.01 Catherine Khan 17 CRUIZ 6/08/16 ACT Winter 19 31.10 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 20 31.26 Emma Gillingham 17 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:02.86 Bec Cross 16 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 2 1:03.45 Abbey Webb 15 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:03.67 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 4 1:04.89 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 5 1:05.53 Sian Dyer 15 ACT 13/08/16 NSW SC Target Squad Meet 6 1:05.92 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 1:05.94 Bonnie Zhang 18 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 8 1:06.01 Hannah Hobson 22 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 1:06.16 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 1:06.16 Emma Gillingham 17 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:06.84 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 12 1:06.99 Brooke Gilroy 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 1:07.14 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 1:07.39 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:07.73 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 16 1:08.21 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 6/08/16 ACT Winter 17 1:08.37 Aylisha Sutton 15 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 18 1:08.64 Bella White 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 19 1:08.75 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 1:09.36 Jessica Lee 13 Woden 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:16.70 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:18.69 Emma Gillingham 17 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 3 2:20.26 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 4 2:20.60 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 23/09/16 State Teams Short Course 5 2:21.61 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:23.13 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 7 2:26.78 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 8 2:29.24 Breana Gilroy 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 2:32.44 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 2:33.33 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:35.48 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 22/07/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 12 2:36.13 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 2:43.44 Cassiel Galvin 12 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:45.22 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 2:45.38 Alexis Cross 15 Woden 26/06/16 Kippax Winter Development Series 2A 16 2:48.64 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 26/06/16 Kippax Winter Development Series 2B 17 2:50.53 Catherine Khan 17 CRUIZ 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 18 2:52.65 Sarah A Smith 14 Canberra 10/06/16 Canberra Club Night 19 2:52.86 Darcy Brazel 12 Burley Griffin 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 2:56.13 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 24/07/16 Older swimmer meet 1

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:04.60 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 2 1:05.40 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:05.91 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 4 1:07.13 Abbey Webb 15 Vikings 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:07.34 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 1:07.89 Grace Zhang 19 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 1:08.93 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 8 1:09.45 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 9 1:09.76 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 1:10.14 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 11 1:10.20 Georgia Manning 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 12 1:10.49 Anita Manning 13 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 13 1:11.16 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 1:11.27 Rachel Crawford 15 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:11.47 Bella White 14 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 1:11.82 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 17 1:11.97 Lukah Tuan 14 Ginninderra 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 1:12.41 Rebekah McCoy 18 Vikings 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 1:12.70 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 20 1:13.00 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:18.47 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:18.74 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:20.71 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 2:23.44 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:24.07 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:24.13 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:24.71 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 8 2:24.85 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 9 2:28.89 Chelsea Kenneally 13 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 10 2:29.53 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:29.68 Natasha Kosev 20 Ginninderra 28/05/16 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 12 2:30.28 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 13 2:30.50 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 2:31.32 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:31.52 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 2:31.92 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 6/08/16 ACT Winter 17 2:32.15 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 6/08/16 ACT Winter 18 2:32.28 Alexis Cross 15 Woden 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 19 2:32.82 Jessica Lee 13 Woden 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 20 2:33.02 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:45.55 Jacinta Essam 14 Vikings 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 4:53.12 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 4:58.63 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 4 5:01.60 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 5 5:01.61 Leah Allen 17 Burley Griffin 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 6 5:05.11 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 5:06.54 Grace Pyke 17 Ginninderra 26/08/16 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 5:16.74 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 6/08/16 ACT Winter 9 5:17.18 Alexis Cross 15 Woden 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 10 5:19.72 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 21/08/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 11 5:20.56 Cassiel Galvin 12 ACT 13/08/16 NSW SC Target Squad Meet 12 5:25.04 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 5:30.24 Jessica Lee 13 Woden 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 14 5:33.38 Emily Siciliano 14 QTS 2/07/16 NSW SC Country Championships 15 5:36.16 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 26/06/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 16 5:39.69 Alexie Boulton 15 QTS 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 5:44.68 Zoe Strzelczykowski 14 Vikings 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 18 5:48.83 Brooke Hughes 18 Woden 18/06/16 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 5:51.81 Sarah Thomas 12 Ginninderra 15/05/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 20 5:58.95 Kira Piper 13 Vikings 21/08/16 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4


Go back to the top of this page.