Winter 2015 Top 20 for Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2015)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.23 Ciaran Plenty 23 Ginninderra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 2 23.79 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 24.01 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 24.07 Ryan Hore 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 24.09 Jackson Savage 17 QTS 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 24.78 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 25.16 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 25.17 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 9 25.20 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 25.26 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 25.29 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 25.34 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 13 25.60 James Hanson 16 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 25.66 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 15 25.77 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 15/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 16 26.34 Brandon Hodges 17 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 17 26.37 Sean Oerlemans 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 26.38 Drew Smith 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 19 26.45 Tyler Gilbert 18 Ginninderra 17/07/15 Ginninderra Club Night 20 26.46 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 51.03 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 51.34 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 53.72 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 4 54.30 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 54.47 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 54.63 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 7 54.78 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 8 55.39 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 56.01 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 10 56.11 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 11 56.21 David Allen 14 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 12 56.23 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 13 56.57 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 56.60 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 15 57.32 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 57.46 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 17 57.92 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 18 58.27 Sean Oerlemans 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 58.32 Will Symington 14 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 20 58.77 Michael Williams 16 Canberra 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:53.54 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 1:54.81 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:55.51 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 1:57.92 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:58.20 Ryan Hore 20 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 1:58.79 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:58.90 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 1:59.43 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 1:59.50 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 2:00.59 David Allen 15 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 11 2:00.71 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:01.30 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 13 2:02.09 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:03.02 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 15 2:03.13 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 16 2:04.19 Kristofer Tengstrom 18 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 17 2:05.03 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 18 2:07.45 Jordie Welch 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 2:08.20 James Hanson 16 QTS 1/08/15 ACT Winter 20 2:09.11 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:03.08 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 4:06.00 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 4:09.96 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 4:10.71 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 4:12.44 David Allen 15 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 6 4:17.14 James Hanson 16 QTS 1/08/15 ACT Winter 7 4:17.28 Kristofer Tengstrom 18 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 8 4:18.94 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 4:19.24 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 10 4:27.35 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 11 4:30.29 Jordie Welch 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 4:33.87 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 4:34.46 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 4:42.21 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 26/07/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 15 4:47.85 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 4:53.23 Jake Cooper 14 Goulburn 26/07/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 17 4:54.01 Ethan Ledbrook 13 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 18 5:01.83 Connor McDonald 13 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 19 5:02.07 Michael Roach 16 QTS 14/06/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 20 5:02.71 Blake Bennie 12 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 9:03.59 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 2 9:03.90 David Allen 15 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 3 9:07.88 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 26/07/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 4 9:17.59 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 26/07/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 5 9:18.00 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 6 9:52.16 Cody Weir 13 Vikings 18/09/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 7 9:53.08 Ethan Ledbrook 13 Vikings 18/09/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 8 10:00.45 David Tabke 13 QTS 14/06/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 9 10:17.03 Nicholas Allnutt 12 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 10:29.16 Elijah Williams 13 Canberra 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 11 10:39.22 Mark O'Neill 15 Canberra 14/06/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 12 11:04.67 Travis Elliott 17 CRUIZ 14/06/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 13 11:26.37 Luke Levay 11 Burley Griffin 14/06/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 14 11:53.52 Alex Amon 12 Vikings 18/09/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 16:28.43 David Allen 15 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 16:56.92 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 3 17:37.37 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.98 Ryan Hore 20 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 26.09 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 26.40 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 26.59 James Hanson 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 26.65 Jackson Savage 17 QTS 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 27.24 Liam Brodrick 16 NSW 25/09/15 State Teams Short Course 7 28.62 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 29.44 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 29.82 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 30.34 Brandon Hodges 17 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 11 30.40 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 30.44 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 30.58 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 14 30.99 Will Symington 14 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 15 31.46 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 16 31.67 Aaron Passioura 14 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 31.97 Sean Oerlemans 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 32.06 Nikola Trajkovski 14 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 19 32.23 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 20 32.60 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 15/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 54.76 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 55.78 Ryan Hore 20 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 56.33 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 57.07 James Hanson 16 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:00.64 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 6 1:02.04 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:02.82 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 8 1:03.07 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 1:03.19 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 1:03.38 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:03.59 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 1:03.70 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 13 1:04.23 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 1:05.10 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 15 1:05.98 Will Symington 14 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 16 1:06.09 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter 17 1:06.33 Aaron Passioura 14 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 18 1:06.35 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 19 1:06.36 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 20 1:07.47 David Allen 15 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:59.03 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 2:01.55 Ryan Hore 20 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 2:02.44 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 4 2:05.44 James Hanson 16 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:07.38 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:13.43 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 7 2:13.60 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:13.79 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 9 2:16.15 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 2:16.19 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:17.27 David Allen 15 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 12 2:18.47 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 2:20.89 Aaron Passioura 14 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 2:21.14 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:22.28 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 2:26.22 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 2:27.10 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 18 2:29.35 Mason Thornton 13 Woden 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 2:29.52 Jack Howard 15 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter 20 2:30.10 Oscar Smith 14 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.08 Ryan Hore 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 29.56 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 30.27 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 30.36 James Dowden 21 Burley Griffin 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 30.51 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 6 30.96 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 31.07 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 31.43 Richard Eliason 27 Ginninderra 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 9 31.46 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 1/08/15 ACT Winter 10 31.52 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 31.89 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 12 32.56 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter 13 32.81 Patrick Dixon 16 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 33.14 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 15 33.21 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 16 33.27 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 17 33.89 Brandon Hodges 17 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 18 34.03 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 19 34.10 Michael Roach 16 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 20 34.83 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.71 Ryan Hore 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 1:05.35 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:05.41 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 4 1:05.57 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 1:06.94 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 1:07.02 James Dowden 21 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 7 1:07.60 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 1:08.27 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 9 1:09.75 Richard Eliason 27 Ginninderra 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 1:10.51 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 1:10.58 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 12 1:11.49 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 13 1:12.25 Patrick Dixon 16 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 1:13.72 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 15 1:15.73 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 1:15.74 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 17 1:16.18 Jasper Sheehan 14 Burley Griffin 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 1:17.39 Jake Mackie 12 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 19 1:17.67 Drew Smith 16 Burley Griffin 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 1:17.83 Justin Lacey 12 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:19.53 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:19.61 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:22.52 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:24.71 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:27.72 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:28.27 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 7 2:33.08 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 8 2:38.80 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:40.66 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 10 2:42.49 Patrick Dixon 16 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 11 2:43.61 David Allen 15 Vikings 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 2:47.53 Oliver Holdway 12 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 13 2:48.94 Drew Smith 16 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:49.41 Jake Mackie 12 Woden 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 2:50.41 Elijah Williams 13 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 2:50.86 Mark Rusanov 12 QTS 1/08/15 ACT Winter 17 2:52.64 Jasper Sheehan 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter 18 2:53.19 Mason Thornton 13 Woden 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 2:53.96 Alexander Lakic 13 QTS 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 20 2:55.94 Jake Cooper 14 Goulburn 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.44 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 26.01 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 26.17 James Hanson 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 26.61 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 5 26.62 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 26.96 Ryan Hore 20 Vikings 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 27.50 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 27.58 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 9 27.62 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 10 27.72 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 11 27.94 Tyler Gilbert 18 Ginninderra 21/08/15 Ginninderra Club Night 12 28.10 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 28.12 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 14 28.47 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 15 28.66 Tate Sissian 14 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 16 28.71 Will Symington 14 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 17 28.73 Jasper Sheehan 14 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 18 28.83 Brandon Hodges 17 Canberra 1/08/15 ACT Winter 19 28.89 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 28.92 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 28.92 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 56.14 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 2 56.67 Ryan Hore 20 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 57.13 James Hanson 16 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 4 57.23 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 59.30 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 59.51 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 59.58 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 1/08/15 ACT Winter 8 59.84 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 1:00.93 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 10 1:01.53 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:02.02 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 1:02.22 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 1:03.01 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 1:03.87 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:03.89 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter 16 1:04.36 Will Symington 14 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 1:04.37 Jordie Welch 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 1:04.41 Tate Sissian 14 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 19 1:04.59 David Allen 15 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 20 1:05.96 Jasper Sheehan 14 Burley Griffin 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:05.48 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:06.11 James Hanson 17 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:11.12 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 4 2:14.52 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 2:15.96 David Allen 15 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:16.01 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:16.79 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 8 2:27.98 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 9 2:28.70 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 23/08/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 10 2:33.05 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:36.01 Mark O'Neill 15 Canberra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 2:52.12 Cody Weir 13 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 13 3:00.79 Joshua Allen 10 Vikings 14/06/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 14 3:03.85 Nicholas Allnutt 12 Vikings 26/07/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 15 3:11.36 Luke O'Neill 11 Canberra 26/07/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 16 3:16.10 Matthew Cooper 12 Vikings 26/07/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 17 3:19.29 Taj Hutchinson 12 QTS 23/08/15 Kippax Winter Development Series

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 58.29 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 2 58.52 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 1:01.88 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 4 1:02.13 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:02.46 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 1:02.85 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 7 1:03.48 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 1:04.30 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 9 1:05.85 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 1:09.19 Jasper Sheehan 14 Burley Griffin 9/05/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 11 1:09.35 David Allen 14 Vikings 15/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 12 1:10.49 Michael Roach 16 QTS 14/06/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 13 1:11.21 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 5/06/15 Tuggernong Vikings Club Night 14 1:11.29 Drew Smith 16 Burley Griffin 14/06/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 15 1:11.50 David Tabke 13 QTS 23/08/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 16 1:11.68 Will Symington 14 Canberra 14/06/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 17 1:11.92 Mason Thornton 13 Woden 14/06/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 18 1:12.22 Andrew Van Kemenade 16 QTS 23/08/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 19 1:13.79 Patrick Howard 15 Woden 26/07/15 Kippax Winter Development Series 20 1:14.24 Justin Lacey 13 Vikings 18/09/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:06.18 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 2 2:06.19 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:10.85 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:11.96 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 11/09/15 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 2:12.32 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:13.06 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:14.16 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 8 2:14.21 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:16.12 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 10 2:16.35 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:18.21 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 2:18.35 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 13 2:18.45 David Allen 15 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:18.50 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 2:18.82 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 30/05/15 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 16 2:23.28 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 17 2:25.39 Jordie Welch 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 2:26.13 Drew Smith 16 Burley Griffin 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 19 2:26.75 Will Symington 14 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 20 2:26.88 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/15 ACT Winter

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:27.08 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/08/15 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 4:36.64 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 3 4:37.76 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 4 4:45.70 David Allen 15 Vikings 1/08/15 ACT Winter 5 4:50.45 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 4/07/15 NSW SC Country Championships 6 4:55.69 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter 7 5:03.64 Jordie Welch 18 Ginninderra 20/06/15 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 5:23.21 Peeter Mirlieb 14 Burley Griffin 14/06/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 9 5:25.28 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 1/08/15 ACT Winter 10 5:26.33 David Tabke 13 QTS 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 11 5:38.82 Jayden Peckett 13 Vikings 26/07/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 12 5:44.04 Cody Weir 13 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 13 6:20.44 Ryan Peckett 11 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 14 6:21.34 Taj Hutchinson 12 QTS 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 15 6:23.05 Nicholas Shepherd 11 CRUIZ 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 16 6:42.13 Alex Amon 12 Vikings 23/08/15 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4


Go back to the top of this page.