Winter 2014 Top 20 for Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2014 - corrected 24/12)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.11 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 23.59 Luke Hinchcliffe 27 CRUIZ 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 3 23.96 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 24.18 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 5 24.29 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 24.61 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 7 24.90 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 2/08/14 ACT Winter 8 25.11 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 25.22 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 19 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 25.30 Josh Alford 19 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 11 25.37 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 25.40 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 25.49 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 25.67 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 15 25.72 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 15 25.72 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 17 25.76 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 25.81 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 19 25.84 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 20 26.18 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 2/08/14 ACT Winter

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 50.07 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 51.19 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 52.17 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 52.69 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 53.91 Luke Hinchcliffe 27 CRUIZ 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 6 53.92 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 7 54.48 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 54.65 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 54.66 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 10 55.14 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 55.19 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 12 55.22 Josh Alford 19 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 13 55.78 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 56.08 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 2/08/14 ACT Winter 15 56.12 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 56.34 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 56.43 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 17 56.43 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 56.76 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 56.99 Joshua Waugh 15 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:49.09 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 1:52.71 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 1:55.43 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 1:55.72 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:56.44 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 6 1:56.83 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:58.21 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 1:58.22 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 9 2:00.34 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 2:01.33 David Allen 14 NSW 26/09/14 State Teams Short Course 11 2:01.50 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:01.61 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 2:01.69 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:02.38 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:03.15 Alexander Ryan 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 16 2:03.90 Joshua Waugh 15 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 17 2:04.63 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 18 2:04.85 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 2/08/14 ACT Winter 19 2:05.85 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 20 2:06.67 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:08.69 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 4:09.83 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 4:11.17 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 4:12.83 David Allen 14 NSW 26/09/14 State Teams Short Course 5 4:13.60 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 6 4:14.62 James Hanson 15 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 7 4:17.34 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 8 4:18.69 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 9 4:18.74 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 2/08/14 ACT Winter 10 4:19.40 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 11 4:21.01 Alexander Ryan 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 12 4:23.25 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 13 4:27.77 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 4:30.86 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 15 4:35.64 Michael Williams 15 Canberra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 16 4:38.43 Joseph Pascall 13 QTS 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 17 4:42.23 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 18 4:50.67 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 19 4:50.89 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 20 4:55.49 Nikola Trajkovski 13 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:25.46 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 8:43.42 David Allen 14 NSW 26/09/14 State Teams Short Course 3 8:47.61 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 4 8:54.93 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 5 8:57.19 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 20/07/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 6 8:57.81 James Hanson 16 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 7 9:07.85 Joshua Waugh 15 Canberra 20/07/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 8 9:22.45 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 9 9:35.25 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 10 9:40.44 Joseph Pascall 13 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 11 9:43.14 Michael Williams 15 Canberra 20/07/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 12 9:47.34 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 10/05/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 13 9:49.06 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 14 10:06.93 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 20/07/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 15 10:14.55 David Tabke 12 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 16 10:26.98 Cameron Hart 15 Canberra 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 17 10:49.34 Mark Rusanov 12 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 18 10:57.19 Travis Elliott 16 CRUIZ 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 19 11:00.71 Lachlan Savage 11 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 15:55.54 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 16:28.57 David Allen 14 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 16:34.56 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 16:44.16 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 20/07/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 5 16:56.78 James Hanson 16 QTS 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 6 17:13.64 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 7 19:06.14 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 8 20:54.29 Travis Elliott 16 CRUIZ 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.59 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 26.59 Jackson Savage 16 NSW 26/09/14 State Teams Short Course 3 26.73 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 26.85 James Hanson 16 QTS 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 28.03 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 28.73 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 29.28 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 8 29.29 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 29.54 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 29.81 Liam Barber 17 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 30.02 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 12 30.33 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 13 30.34 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 30.54 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 10/05/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 15 30.78 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 16 30.89 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 17 31.06 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 18 31.47 Jonty Tapply 16 Woden 2/08/14 ACT Winter 19 31.50 Michael Williams 15 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 20 31.56 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 55.00 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 56.41 Jackson Savage 16 NSW 26/09/14 State Teams Short Course 3 56.63 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 57.43 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 5 59.14 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 1:01.64 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:02.17 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 8 1:02.85 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 2/08/14 ACT Winter 9 1:02.96 Alexander Ryan 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 10 1:03.19 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:03.21 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 1:03.36 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 1:03.94 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 14 1:04.62 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 15 1:04.92 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 1:05.54 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 17 1:05.59 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 1:05.73 Liam Barber 17 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 19 1:07.20 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 20 1:07.56 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:02.15 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:03.17 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:03.98 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 2:14.72 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:14.74 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:15.05 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:15.07 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:15.51 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:15.65 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 10 2:18.34 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 2:18.95 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 2:19.23 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 2:20.07 David Allen 14 Vikings 2/08/14 ACT Winter 14 2:22.68 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:30.18 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 16 2:30.98 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 20/07/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 17 2:35.00 Oliver Glamcevski 14 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 18 2:36.88 Nikola Trajkovski 13 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 19 2:37.14 Jack Howard 14 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 20 2:38.18 Hayden Rutter 15 QTS 10/05/14 Kippax Winter Development Series

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.07 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 30.59 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 19 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 30.71 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 30.97 Richard Eliason 26 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 31.10 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 6 31.19 Cameron Gledhill 25 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 31.34 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 8 31.62 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 9 31.98 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 10 32.09 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 11 32.10 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 32.23 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 13 32.38 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 2/08/14 ACT Winter 14 32.59 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 15 32.60 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 16 32.84 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 32.87 Brandon Pyke 17 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 18 33.46 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 19 33.59 Patrick Dixon 15 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 20 33.64 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.30 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 1:05.84 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 1:05.87 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 1:06.26 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 1:07.87 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 6 1:08.46 Richard Eliason 26 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 1:08.51 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 1:08.61 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 9 1:08.80 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 1:08.90 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 1:10.64 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 12 1:11.41 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 13 1:11.83 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 14 1:12.06 Patrick Dixon 15 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:12.07 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 16 1:12.17 Brandon Pyke 17 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 17 1:12.58 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 1:15.73 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 19 1:16.07 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 1:16.53 Cameron Hart 15 Canberra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:20.37 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:26.29 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 2:26.62 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:27.62 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 2:27.94 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:33.30 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 2:38.15 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:38.67 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:39.88 Patrick Dixon 15 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 2:41.83 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 11 2:43.63 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 2:43.89 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 2:52.36 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 14 2:57.66 Jake Cooper 13 Goulburn 2/08/14 ACT Winter 15 2:59.06 Jasper Sheehan 13 Burley Griffin 2/08/14 ACT Winter 16 3:00.87 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 17 3:04.03 Alexander Lakic 12 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 18 3:05.00 Tate Sissian 14 QTS 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 19 3:07.21 Mark Rusanov 11 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 20 3:08.22 Elijah Williams 12 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.52 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 25.63 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 25.71 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 26.00 Luke Hinchcliffe 27 CRUIZ 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 5 26.23 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 26.72 Alexander Ryan 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 7 26.89 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 27.10 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 9 27.32 James Hanson 16 QTS 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 10 27.90 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 27.97 Liam Barber 17 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 12 28.04 Tyler Gilbert 16 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 28.13 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 14 28.14 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 2/08/14 ACT Winter 15 28.22 Joshua Waugh 15 Canberra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 16 28.25 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 17 28.47 Jarrod Barber 15 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 18 28.53 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 2/08/14 ACT Winter 19 28.62 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 20 28.78 Michael Williams 15 Canberra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 52.75 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 56.37 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 56.52 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 4 56.90 Alexander Ryan 17 QTS 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 57.85 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 58.56 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 59.83 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 8 1:01.05 Joshua Waugh 15 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter 9 1:01.29 Tyler Gilbert 16 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 1:02.04 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 1:02.42 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 12 1:02.43 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 13 1:03.00 Liam Barber 17 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 14 1:03.25 Jarrod Barber 15 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:03.37 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 16 1:03.53 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 17 1:03.61 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 1:04.32 Sean Oerlemans 17 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 1:04.37 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 20 1:04.52 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:58.27 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 2:07.72 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:11.70 Alexander Ryan 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 4 2:12.13 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 5 2:13.41 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:15.84 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:19.50 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 2:20.64 Liam Barber 17 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 9 2:32.13 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 15/06/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 10 2:32.71 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 2:42.30 Hayden Rutter 15 QTS 10/05/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 12 2:45.31 Joseph Pascall 13 QTS 20/07/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 13 2:47.68 David Tabke 11 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 14 2:48.90 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 20/07/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 15 2:51.61 Cody Weir 12 Vikings 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 16 2:53.92 Mark Rusanov 12 QTS 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 17 3:00.80 Lachlan Savage 11 QTS 15/06/14 Kippax Winter Development Series

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.71 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 2 59.04 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:00.48 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 1:01.06 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 1:01.62 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 6 1:01.93 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 7 1:02.13 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 8 1:03.79 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 9 1:04.67 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 10 1:06.76 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:06.79 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 10/05/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 12 1:08.40 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 15/06/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 13 1:09.83 Hayden Rutter 15 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 14 1:10.05 Bobbie Su 15 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 15 1:10.74 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 21/06/14 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 1:11.92 Cameron Hart 15 Canberra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 17 1:12.59 Tate Sissian 14 QTS 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 18 1:13.96 Travis Elliott 16 CRUIZ 10/05/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 19 1:14.13 Jake Cooper 13 Goulburn 15/06/14 Kippax Winter Development Series 20 1:14.74 David Tabke 12 QTS 24/08/14 Kippax Winter Development Series

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:05.13 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:08.72 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 3 2:10.24 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 4 2:12.61 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 2:13.45 James Hanson 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:13.62 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 7 2:13.74 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 8 2:14.08 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 9 2:16.77 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 10 2:16.93 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 11 2:17.69 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 12 2:21.63 David Allen 14 Vikings 2/08/14 ACT Winter 13 2:22.25 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:22.99 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 15 2:25.81 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 16 2:25.89 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 2:27.31 Liam Barber 17 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 18 2:28.03 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 19 2:32.47 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 20 2:36.29 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 2/08/14 ACT Winter

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:29.92 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 4:36.34 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 4:36.94 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 4:45.53 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 5 4:47.70 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 5/07/14 NSW SC Country Championships 6 4:48.93 David Allen 14 Vikings 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 4:49.90 James Hanson 15 QTS 20/07/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 8 4:50.06 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 29/08/14 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 4:52.19 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 12/09/14 NSW State Open SC Championships 10 5:16.02 Liam Barber 17 QTS 2/08/14 ACT Winter 11 5:17.05 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 12 5:29.80 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 2/08/14 ACT Winter 13 5:40.51 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 15/06/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 14 5:54.30 David Tabke 11 QTS 24/05/14 Tuggeranong Vikings Annual Qualifying Me 15 6:15.31 Mark O'Neill 14 Canberra 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 16 6:23.45 Jacob Faggioni 10 Vikings 15/08/14 Vikings Club Night August 17 6:31.20 Cody Weir 12 Vikings 24/08/14 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4


Go back to the top of this page.