Winter 2012 Top 20 for Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2012)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.56 Luke Hinchcliffe 25 CRUIZ 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 2 23.62 Hugo Morris 17 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 3 23.74 Ciaran Plenty 19 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 4 23.83 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 5 23.86 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 6 24.41 Ben Martin 26 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 24.46 Niall Jacobsen 21 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 8 24.47 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 9 24.91 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 10 25.00 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 11 25.17 Alec Morris 16 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 12 25.25 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 13 25.45 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 14 25.51 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 25.62 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 16 26.13 Tom Bingley 17 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 17 26.16 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 26.32 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 17 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 26.34 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 20 26.35 James Dowden 17 Burley Griffin 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 50.16 Hugo Morris 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 50.94 Zane Jordan 20 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 51.88 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 52.66 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 5 52.83 Alec Morris 16 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 53.21 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 7 53.40 William Pulley 17 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 8 54.64 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 54.69 Ciaran Plenty 19 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 10 55.16 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 55.35 Niall Jacobsen 20 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 12 55.57 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 55.71 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 14 55.77 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 15 56.97 James Gibson 18 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 16 57.08 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 57.14 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 18 57.59 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 19 58.02 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 20 58.72 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:47.59 Hugo Morris 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 1:51.09 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:52.41 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 1:55.22 Alec Morris 16 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 5 1:56.86 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 1:58.84 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 1:59.53 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 8 2:00.34 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 2:00.49 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 10 2:00.70 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 11 2:02.83 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 2:03.77 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 13 2:05.18 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 14 2:05.44 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships 15 2:07.01 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 16 2:07.45 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 21/07/12 ACT Winter 17 2:09.52 Tom Styman 17 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 18 2:11.04 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 19 2:11.34 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 20 2:13.98 Nathan De Meillon 14 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:48.47 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 3:55.09 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 3:57.21 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 4:00.56 Alec Morris 16 Woden 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 4:05.87 William Pulley 17 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 6 4:07.07 Oliver Bourne 17 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 4:11.41 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 8 4:13.79 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 4:18.39 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 4:23.49 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships 11 4:30.41 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 12 4:31.22 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 13 4:31.77 James Hanson 13 Telopea 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 14 4:31.94 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 15 4:35.95 Jordie Welch 15 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 16 4:36.46 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 17 4:37.85 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 18 4:43.49 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 19 4:47.25 Tom Styman 17 Woden 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 20 4:50.09 Nicholas Lawlis 13 Vikings 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:11.91 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 8:16.21 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 8:18.28 Alec Morris 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 8:46.45 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 5 9:11.45 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 6 9:12.99 David Allen 11 Canberra 19/05/12 NSW SC Qualifying Meet 7 9:21.95 Jordie Welch 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 9:41.98 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 9 10:10.09 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 10 10:29.82 Joshua Silk-Jones 13 Vikings 17/08/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 11 10:32.24 Brendan Wright 14 Vikings 17/08/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 12 10:51.95 Jarrod Barber 13 Telopea 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 13 11:10.78 Travis Elliott 14 Canberra 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 14 11:34.83 Samuel Wright 13 Vikings 17/08/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 15 11:57.70 Peter Philippa 12 Vikings 17/08/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 16 13:18.64 Bryce Svensson 11 Vikings 17/08/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 15:27.63 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 15:41.50 Alec Morris 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 15:47.88 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 16:47.24 Oliver Bourne 17 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 5 17:10.30 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships 6 17:29.38 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 7 18:10.27 Matthew Reaper 14 Woden 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 18:22.84 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 28/09/12 TVSC September Club Night 9 19:23.45 Josh Waller 14 Vikings 28/09/12 TVSC September Club Night 10 20:02.28 Joshua Silk-Jones 13 Vikings 28/09/12 TVSC September Club Night 11 27:17.22 Bryce Svensson 11 Vikings 28/09/12 TVSC September Club Night

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.83 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 2 25.60 Zane Jordan 20 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 26.85 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 26.86 Hamish Wise 22 Ginninderra 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 5 28.06 William Pulley 17 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 6 28.10 Luke Hinchcliffe 25 CRUIZ 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 28.21 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 28.47 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 9 28.64 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 10 28.80 Ben Wise 22 Woden 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 11 28.91 James Hanson 13 Telopea 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 12 29.64 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 29.72 James Dowden 17 Burley Griffin 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 14 29.93 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 15 30.31 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 16 30.42 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 17 31.58 Kurt Michl 15 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet 18 32.42 James Greenlees 15 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet 19 32.76 Julian Turner 16 CRUIZ 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 20 32.98 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 18/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 52.40 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 2 55.62 Zane Jordan 20 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 56.19 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 4 58.15 Hamish Wise 22 Ginninderra 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 5 58.93 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 59.33 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 59.57 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 8 1:00.32 Ben Wise 22 Woden 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 9 1:01.03 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 10 1:02.27 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 11 1:02.31 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 1:03.16 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 13 1:04.07 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 14 1:04.32 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 15 1:05.57 James Dowden 17 Burley Griffin 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 16 1:06.11 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 21/07/12 ACT Winter 17 1:06.80 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 18 1:06.85 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 19 1:07.24 Alec Morris 16 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 20 1:09.55 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:59.67 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 2:00.11 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 3 2:03.54 Hamish Wise 22 Ginninderra 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 4 2:07.93 William Pulley 17 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:09.13 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 2:10.72 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 7 2:13.71 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 8 2:14.99 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 9 2:16.01 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 10 2:16.16 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 11 2:16.74 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 12 2:21.24 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 13 2:28.67 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships 14 2:30.37 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 15 2:30.89 Tyler Beecher 12 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 2:30.92 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 18/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 17 2:32.54 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 18 2:33.41 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 19 2:36.53 Kieran Howell 13 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 20 2:36.56 Dominik Turner 13 CRUIZ 21/07/12 ACT Winter

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.84 Max Ireland 24 Canberra 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 2 29.37 Zane Jordan 20 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 29.64 Ben Martin 26 Woden 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 29.97 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 5 30.38 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 17 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 30.81 Luke Hinchcliffe 25 CRUIZ 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 31.24 Michael Gillard 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 31.72 Richard Eliason 24 Ginninderra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 9 32.04 James Dowden 17 Burley Griffin 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 10 32.06 William Pulley 17 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 11 32.18 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 12 32.28 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 13 32.87 William Rooks 17 Canberra 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 14 33.42 Brandon Pyke 15 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 15 33.48 James Greenlees 15 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet 16 33.78 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 17 34.04 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet 18 34.19 Tomas Muller 16 ACT 5/08/12 CVSA B Squad meet 19 34.61 Matthew Reaper 14 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet 20 34.96 Joshua Silk-Jones 13 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:01.02 Max Ireland 24 Canberra 12/09/12 EnergyAustralia Short Course 2 1:04.94 Ben Martin 26 Woden 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 1:05.35 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 1:06.42 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 5 1:06.85 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 18 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 6 1:08.57 Richard Eliason 24 Ginninderra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 1:08.67 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 8 1:08.90 Michael Gillard 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 1:09.50 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 10 1:10.52 William Pulley 17 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 11 1:11.47 James Dowden 17 Burley Griffin 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 12 1:12.08 Ciaran Plenty 19 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 13 1:12.94 William Rooks 17 Canberra 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 14 1:13.01 Tomas Muller 16 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 15 1:13.38 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 16 1:13.43 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 1:14.23 Brandon Pyke 15 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 18 1:14.58 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 19 1:14.95 Matthew Reaper 14 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 20 1:15.22 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:21.32 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 2:27.42 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 3 2:28.93 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 4 2:32.12 Michael Gillard 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 2:33.52 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 2:35.31 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 2:36.32 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 8 2:36.80 Tomas Muller 16 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 9 2:41.32 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 10 2:41.47 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 11 2:42.72 Matthew Reaper 14 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:44.95 Joshua Silk-Jones 13 Vikings 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 13 2:47.23 Andrew Catchpole 12 Queanbeyan 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 14 2:49.35 Patrick Dixon 13 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 15 2:51.32 Dominik Turner 13 CRUIZ 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 16 2:52.28 Connor McGuirk 12 Queanbeyan 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 17 2:55.58 Charlie Shepherd 14 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 18 2:57.11 Yi Lerk Chin 13 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 19 2:58.18 Ryan Gray 14 Telopea 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 20 3:00.31 Nicholas Starkey 14 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.43 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 25.52 Luke Hinchcliffe 25 CRUIZ 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 3 26.12 Niall Jacobsen 21 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 26.16 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 5 26.60 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 6 26.76 William Pulley 17 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 27.24 Oliver Bourne 17 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 8 27.57 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 9 27.73 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 10 27.98 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 28.00 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 12 28.03 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 13 28.35 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 13 28.35 James Gibson 18 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 13 28.35 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 16 28.50 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 17 28.73 Kurt Michl 15 ACT 23/09/12 NSW SC Development Meet 18 28.98 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 19 29.18 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 29.32 Tomas Muller 16 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 53.80 Hugo Morris 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 55.69 Adam Pine 36 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 3 57.10 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 4 57.15 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 5 57.31 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 57.49 Niall Jacobsen 21 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 58.82 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 8 1:00.03 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 9 1:00.29 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 10 1:00.31 James Gibson 18 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 11 1:01.50 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 1:01.72 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 13 1:01.89 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 1:01.93 Ciaran Plenty 19 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 15 1:02.22 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 1:02.27 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 17 1:04.41 Nathan De Meillon 14 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 18 1:04.46 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 19 1:04.53 Oliver Bourne 17 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 20 1:05.01 Tomas Muller 16 ACT 5/08/12 CVSA B Squad meet

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:56.65 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 2 2:05.20 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 3 2:07.16 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 4 2:08.37 James Gibson 18 Canberra 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 2:13.92 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 6 2:14.26 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 7 2:14.79 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 8 2:15.20 Oliver Bourne 17 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 9 2:17.65 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 10 2:20.20 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 11 2:24.50 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 12 2:36.64 Kieran Howell 13 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 13 2:37.04 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:38.51 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships 15 2:40.83 Jarrod Barber 13 Telopea 17/06/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 16 2:46.98 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 6/05/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 17 2:49.16 Tom Styman 17 Woden 10/08/12 Woden Club Night August 18 2:50.86 Brendan Wright 14 Vikings 22/06/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 19 2:56.19 Nicholas Lawlis 13 Vikings 29/07/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 20 3:08.79 Liam Brodrick 13 Vikings 29/07/12 Kippax Winter Development Series

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 58.98 William Pulley 17 Canberra 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 2 59.62 Luke Hinchcliffe 25 CRUIZ 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 3 1:01.10 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 4 1:01.70 Hamish Wise 22 Ginninderra 19/08/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 5 1:02.87 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 1:03.86 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 1:04.33 James Dowden 17 Burley Griffin 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 8 1:06.69 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 1:10.32 Sebastian Cuschieri 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 1:11.25 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 11 1:11.38 David Allen 12 Canberra 31/08/12 Victorian Age Short Course Championships 12 1:11.51 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 13 1:11.95 Sam McLachlan 14 Woden 29/07/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 14 1:12.38 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 6/05/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 15 1:12.40 Tyler Gilbert 15 Ginninderra 29/07/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 16 1:13.06 Jarrod Barber 13 Telopea 17/06/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 17 1:14.00 Harrison Thornton 13 Woden 6/05/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 18 1:14.06 Josh Waller 14 Vikings 29/07/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 19 1:14.14 Kolya Cook 14 Burley Griffin 6/05/12 Kippax Winter Development Series 20 1:14.18 Charlie Shepherd 14 Canberra 17/06/12 Kippax Winter Development Series

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:04.48 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 2 2:08.50 William Pulley 17 Canberra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 3 2:08.99 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 4 2:11.00 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 5 2:11.71 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:13.87 Niall Jacobsen 21 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 7 2:14.39 Sean Maloney 16 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 8 2:16.15 Cameron Tysoe 15 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 2:17.03 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 10 2:17.11 Thomas Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 11 2:17.67 James Hanson 13 Telopea 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 12 2:18.51 Hugo Morris 17 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 13 2:20.74 Oliver Bourne 17 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 2:21.10 Christophe Dossin 18 Ginninderra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 2:22.18 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 16 2:22.57 Alec Morris 16 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships 17 2:23.06 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 18 2:25.37 Matthew Reaper 14 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 19 2:25.52 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 20 2:25.67 Ciaran Plenty 19 Woden 5/05/12 Woden Club Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:30.89 Lachlan Colquhoun 15 Woden 21/07/12 ACT Winter 2 4:32.05 William Pulley 17 Canberra 10/08/12 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 4:41.37 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/08/12 NSW SC State Age Championships 4 4:46.39 James Gibson 18 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 5 4:50.64 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 26/05/12 Tuggeranong Vikings Meet 6 4:55.00 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 7 5:03.16 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 8 5:08.66 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 9 5:12.35 Dylan Weir 13 Vikings 7/07/12 NSW SC Country Championships 10 5:15.12 Joshua Waugh 13 Canberra 21/07/12 ACT Winter 11 5:20.97 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 12 5:29.35 Ryan Gray 14 Telopea 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet 13 5:34.08 David Allen 12 Canberra 9/06/12 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 5:37.13 Jarrod Barber 13 Telopea 16/06/12 ACT Winter Distance Meet


Go back to the top of this page.