Winter 2009 Top 20 for Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 4 October 2009)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 26.72 Kaitlyn Schnyder 16 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 2 27.24 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 27.32 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 4 27.99 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 5 28.18 Claire Nicholls 17 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 6 28.29 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 7 28.31 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 28.33 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 9 28.53 Sarah Friend 16 Woden 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 28.65 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 28.69 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 12 28.78 Erin Priestly 17 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 13 28.79 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 28.87 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 28.94 Renata Krause 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 16 28.95 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 17 29.25 Maddie Powley 17 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 18 29.27 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 19 29.30 Kate Miller 14 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 20 29.43 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.42 Kaitlyn Schnyder 16 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 59.44 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 3 59.70 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 4 1:00.03 Claire Nicholls 17 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 5 1:00.04 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 1:00.23 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:00.72 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 8 1:00.78 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 1:01.03 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 1:02.40 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 1:02.90 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 12 1:03.07 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 1:03.24 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 14 1:03.30 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 1:03.48 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 16 1:03.63 Ashleigh Sunderland 14 Woden 3/04/09 Woden Club Night 17 1:03.70 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 17 1:03.70 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 19 1:03.75 Georgia Hardy 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 20 1:03.89 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:04.07 Kaitlyn Schnyder 16 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:07.46 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 3 2:09.29 Erin Priestly 17 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 2:09.50 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 2:09.82 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 2:10.26 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:12.05 Claire Nicholls 17 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:13.05 Monique Murphy 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 9 2:13.64 Imogen Schiwy 13 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 2:14.89 Fionella Metcalfe 14 Canberra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 2:15.80 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 2:16.38 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 13 2:16.67 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 2:16.67 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 15 2:17.18 Georgia Hardy 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 16 2:17.66 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 17 2:18.29 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 18 2:18.44 Afton Palmer 17 Burley Griffin 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 19 2:19.06 Maddie Powley 17 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 20 2:20.33 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:22.11 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 2 4:29.42 Kaitlyn Schnyder 16 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 3 4:30.58 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 4:31.72 Claire Nicholls 17 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 5 4:35.78 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 6 4:35.97 Monique Murphy 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 7 4:40.18 Fionella Metcalfe 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 8 4:40.38 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 4:40.89 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 10 4:43.86 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 11 4:44.24 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 4:46.95 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 13 4:48.02 Bethany Colquhoun 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 14 4:49.38 Georgia Hardy 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 4:50.20 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 4:51.33 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 17 4:51.46 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 18 4:55.41 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 19 5:00.87 Rachel Brown 12 Canberra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 20 5:01.46 Megan Bourne 13 Canberra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:55.48 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 2 9:12.82 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 9:20.36 Claire Nicholls 17 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 4 9:33.49 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 5 9:41.86 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 6 9:41.88 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 9:45.38 Fionella Metcalfe 13 Canberra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 8 9:49.39 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 10:01.43 Georgia Hardy 15 Woden 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 10 10:02.09 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 11 10:09.97 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 12 10:17.86 Christie Jones 17 Vikings 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 13 10:19.99 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 14 10:22.25 Megan Bourne 13 Canberra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 15 10:27.91 Bonnie Zhang 12 Canberra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 16 10:28.28 Kate Miller 13 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 17 10:41.29 Rachel Brown 12 Canberra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 18 11:16.98 Melanie Le Couteur 13 Vikings 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 19 11:22.51 Samantha Young 12 Woden 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 20 12:50.59 Ceillagh Svensson 11 Vikings 14/08/09 Tuggeranong Club Night #3

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:20.66 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 2 18:58.97 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 3 19:42.67 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 4 21:29.96 Rebekah McCoy 11 Vikings 4/09/09 Tuggeranong Club Night #4 5 24:22.28 Ceillagh Svensson 11 Vikings 4/09/09 Tuggeranong Club Night #4

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.19 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 2 30.57 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 3 31.06 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 31.18 Kaitlyn Schnyder 16 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 5 31.22 Sarah Friend 16 Woden 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 31.37 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 7 31.39 Renata Krause 15 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 31.64 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 9 31.87 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 10 31.90 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 32.56 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 12 32.73 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 13 32.90 Fionella Metcalfe 14 Canberra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 33.22 Kate Miller 14 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 33.28 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 16 33.47 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 17 33.66 Mabel Lam 14 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 18 33.67 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 19 33.81 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 33.96 Sarah Martine 18 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.70 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 1:04.62 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 3 1:06.14 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 1:06.27 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 1:06.89 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 1:08.03 Sarah Friend 16 Woden 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:08.14 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 1:08.56 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 1:08.96 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 10 1:09.42 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 1:09.57 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 1:09.71 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 13 1:09.95 Renata Krause 15 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 14 1:10.45 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 1:11.42 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 16 1:12.12 Bonnie Zhang 12 Canberra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 17 1:12.42 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 1:12.53 Kate Miller 14 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 1:12.76 Claire Nicholls 17 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 1:12.80 Fionella Metcalfe 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:17.78 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:19.23 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 3 2:19.96 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 4 2:21.98 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 2:25.46 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 6 2:25.74 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:26.96 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:29.16 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 9 2:29.95 Renata Krause 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 10 2:32.56 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 3/04/09 Woden Club Night 11 2:33.31 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 30/05/09 Carlile Speedo Cup 2009 12 2:34.60 Fionella Metcalfe 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 13 2:35.12 Bonnie Zhang 12 Canberra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 14 2:35.28 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 15 2:37.23 Georgia Hardy 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 16 2:37.75 Kate Miller 14 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 17 2:38.08 Shannon Maloney 11 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 18 2:38.16 Brianna Charteris 15 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 19 2:38.27 Amy Brown 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 20 2:38.48 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 32.48 Afton Palmer 17 Burley Griffin 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 2 33.85 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 3 34.43 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 34.73 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 35.67 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 6 35.72 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 7 36.21 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 8 36.39 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 9 36.42 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 10 36.52 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 11 36.55 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 12 37.15 Jessica Hood 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 13 37.20 Charlotte Packard 16 Canberra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 14 37.49 Olivia Cummins-Carney 14 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 37.54 Emma Harris 12 Woden 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 37.58 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 17 37.78 Sally Foster 13 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 18 37.80 Brooke James 13 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 19 37.83 Sarah Martine 18 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 20 37.88 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:11.41 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 2 1:12.06 Afton Palmer 17 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 3 1:12.39 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 1:13.07 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 5 1:13.50 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 6 1:14.62 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:16.83 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 1:17.08 Ashleigh Sunderland 14 Woden 3/04/09 Woden Club Night 9 1:17.51 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 10 1:18.76 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 11 1:19.34 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 1:19.74 Charlotte Packard 16 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 13 1:19.92 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 14 1:20.07 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 1:20.20 Brooke James 13 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 16 1:20.22 Emma Harris 12 Woden 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 1:20.23 Jessica Hood 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 18 1:20.52 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 19 1:21.29 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 20 1:22.25 Olivia Cummins-Carney 14 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:27.66 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 2 2:32.26 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 3 2:34.38 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:36.79 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 2:42.07 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 6 2:42.68 Afton Palmer 17 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:44.02 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 8 2:48.24 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:48.38 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 10 2:48.53 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 11 2:49.46 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 12 2:50.10 Jessica Hood 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 13 2:50.43 Emma Harris 12 Woden 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 14 2:51.78 Charlotte Packard 16 Canberra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 15 2:52.71 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 16 2:53.34 Brooke James 13 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 17 3:00.09 Anika Buckley 12 Queanbeyan 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 18 3:00.96 Olivia Cummins-Carney 14 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 19 3:02.17 Chelsea Brodie 14 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 20 3:04.03 Tarni Miller 12 Canberra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 20.10 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 29.65 Kaitlyn Schnyder 16 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 3 29.76 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 4 29.93 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 30.35 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 31.09 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 31.30 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 8 31.44 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 31.48 Sarah Friend 16 Woden 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 31.78 Sally Foster 13 Burley Griffin 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 31.90 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 12 31.98 Renata Krause 15 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 13 32.02 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 14 32.22 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 15 32.29 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 16 32.41 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 17 32.49 Britt McDonald 13 Canberra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 18 32.52 Anika Buckley 12 Queanbeyan 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 19 32.73 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 20 32.91 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:04.73 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 1:05.42 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 3 1:06.32 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 4 1:07.53 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 1:08.20 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 6 1:08.36 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 1:08.55 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 8 1:09.00 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 1:09.35 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 10 1:09.52 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 1:09.58 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 12 1:09.69 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 13 1:09.90 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 14 1:10.24 Sally Foster 13 Burley Griffin 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 1:10.85 Britt McDonald 13 Canberra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 16 1:11.06 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 17 1:11.54 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 1:12.01 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 19 1:12.72 Christie Jones 17 Vikings 5/04/09 TVSC Club Championships 20 1:12.77 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:22.78 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 2 2:28.60 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 2:28.94 Monique Murphy 15 Vikings 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 2:30.44 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 5 2:31.02 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 2:32.93 Stephanie Wise 14 Burley Griffin 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:33.46 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 8 2:36.11 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 9 2:36.35 Britt McDonald 13 Canberra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 10 2:36.88 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 11 2:37.09 Rosalea Bell 14 Canberra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 2:37.24 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 13 2:38.69 Christie Jones 17 Vikings 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 14 2:39.26 Caitlyn Radcliffe 14 Ginninderra 16/08/09 Telopea WDS 2009 15 2:46.02 Sally Foster 13 Burley Griffin 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 16 2:49.99 Olivia Columb 15 Ginninderra 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 17 2:57.05 Paula Rusanov 13 Queanbeyan 16/08/09 Telopea WDS 2009 18 3:05.41 Rebekah McCoy 11 Vikings 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 3:14.33 Emma Gillingham 10 Burley Griffin 26/07/09 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2009 20 3:34.87 Cassie Keys 16 Canberra 16/08/09 Telopea WDS 2009

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:04.74 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 2 1:07.89 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:08.08 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 4 1:08.78 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 5 1:09.43 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:09.60 Afton Palmer 17 Burley Griffin 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 7 1:09.86 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 1:09.89 Jessica Schembri 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 9 1:10.12 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:11.08 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 11 1:11.27 Sarah Friend 16 Woden 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 12 1:11.69 Renata Krause 15 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 13 1:12.32 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 14 1:12.67 Monique Murphy 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 15 1:12.75 Imogen Schiwy 14 Telopea 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 16 1:12.88 Fionella Metcalfe 14 Canberra 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 1:12.91 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 18 1:12.95 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 4/07/09 2009 Duel Meet 1 19 1:13.34 Anika Buckley 12 ACT 22/08/09 Victorian Country Short Course Champions 20 1:14.00 Jessica Hood 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:16.69 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 2 2:23.85 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 3 2:25.06 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 4 2:26.38 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 5 2:27.05 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 24/07/09 2009 NSW State Open SC Championships 6 2:27.28 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 7 2:27.54 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 2:28.76 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 9 2:29.66 Mikayla Pelkowitz 18 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 10 2:29.69 Sarah Robertson 16 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 11 2:29.74 Monique Murphy 15 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 12 2:31.10 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 23/05/09 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 13 2:31.94 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 14 2:33.32 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 15 2:33.57 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 16 2:33.61 Fionella Metcalfe 14 Canberra 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 17 2:34.51 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 2:34.57 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 19 2:35.41 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 20 2:36.07 Bethany Colquhoun 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:45.96 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 8/08/09 2009 Telstra Australian Short Course 2 5:02.81 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 3 5:08.76 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 4 5:16.39 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 5 5:17.03 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 6 5:19.94 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet 7 5:20.69 Samantha Marceddo 15 Ginninderra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 8 5:23.15 Fionella Metcalfe 14 Canberra 18/07/09 2009 NSW Country SC Championships 9 5:24.93 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 28/08/09 2009 NSW State Age SC Championships 10 5:31.97 Bethany Colquhoun 14 ACT 5/09/09 2009 Victorian Age Short Course 11 5:38.38 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 28/06/09 SESA 2009 Winter 12 5:38.88 Georgia Hardy 15 Woden 4/07/09 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 5:40.49 Jessica Hood 15 Woden 1/08/09 ACT Short Course Championships 14 6:11.81 Ashleigh Jones 11 Vikings 28/06/09 SESA 2009 Winter 15 6:34.48 Eliza Tetley 12 Burley Griffin 21/06/09 ACT Winter Distance Meet


Go back to the top of this page.