Winter 2008 Top 20 for Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2008)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.94 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 2 26.88 Amy White 19 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 3 27.24 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 4 27.47 Lindsay De Witte 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 28.08 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 6 28.15 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 7 28.24 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 28.32 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 9 28.52 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 10 28.56 Angela Lewis 22 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 11 28.66 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 28.67 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 28.95 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 29.11 Laura Angus 15 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2 15 29.12 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 29.18 Emma Thompson 12 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 17 29.21 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 29.30 Imogen Schiwy 13 ACT Gold 17/08/08 UK International 19 29.38 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 29.41 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 56.56 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 2 57.82 Amy White 19 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 3 58.99 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 4 1:00.23 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 1:00.64 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 6 1:00.70 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 1:00.98 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 8 1:01.11 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 9 1:01.63 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 10 1:01.69 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 1:02.04 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 1:02.31 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 1:02.52 Monique Murphy 13 Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Champs 13 1:02.52 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 1:02.62 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 16 1:02.77 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 17 1:02.99 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 1:03.41 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 19 1:03.52 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 1:03.62 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:03.58 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 2 2:04.27 Amy White 19 Woden 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 2:06.29 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 4 2:06.45 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 2:07.91 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 2:07.91 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 2:08.82 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 8 2:11.83 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 9 2:12.60 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 10 2:13.20 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 2:13.30 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 12 2:13.84 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 2:14.95 Sarah Friend 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 14 2:15.57 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 15 2:17.45 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 16 2:17.71 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 17 2:17.90 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 2:18.45 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Winter 19 2:20.07 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 20 2:20.27 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:25.22 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 2 4:25.41 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 4:28.08 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 4:30.34 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 5 4:32.52 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 4:34.06 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 7 4:37.61 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 8 4:38.88 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 9 4:39.72 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 10 4:40.04 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 11 4:43.15 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 12 4:44.24 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 13 4:44.60 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 14 4:47.06 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 15 4:47.33 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 16 4:49.27 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 17 4:49.68 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 18 4:51.23 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 19 4:51.69 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 20 4:52.50 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 9:08.71 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 2 9:18.40 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 3 9:21.05 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 4 9:28.23 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 5 9:40.32 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 6 9:40.62 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 7 9:42.95 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 8 9:44.70 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 9 9:54.79 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 10 9:58.78 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 11 10:04.92 Claire Mantle 14 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 12 10:05.63 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 10:11.55 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 14 10:13.06 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT Qualifying Meet 15 10:16.96 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 16 10:38.24 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 17 10:52.41 Brooke Donnelly 15 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 18 11:01.80 Sophie Silec 14 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:17.06 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 2 19:03.30 Claire Mantle 14 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 3 19:47.35 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.02 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 2 31.03 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 3 31.37 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 31.42 Lindsay De Witte 14 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2_ 5 31.45 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 6 31.59 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 7 31.66 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 8 31.76 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 31.92 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 10 32.23 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 32.25 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 12 32.53 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 13 32.89 Amanda Clifford 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 33.04 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 15 33.20 Angela Lewis 22 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 16 33.26 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 17 33.62 Imogen Schiwy 13 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 33.81 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 18 33.81 Kate Miller 12 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 20 34.18 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.13 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 2 1:05.46 Amy White 19 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 1:05.50 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 1:05.52 Lindsay De Witte 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 1:06.17 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 1:06.69 Chloe Yin 14 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 7 1:06.88 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 8 1:07.23 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 1:07.24 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 1:07.56 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 1:07.62 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 12 1:08.06 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 1:08.62 Heather Middleton 16 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 14 1:08.79 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 15 1:09.22 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 16 1:10.44 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 17 1:10.54 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 18 1:10.55 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 19 1:10.81 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 1:12.09 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:18.54 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 2 2:19.18 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 2:21.67 Amy White 19 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 2:23.16 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 2:23.32 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 6 2:23.63 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 7 2:23.89 Sarah Friend 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 8 2:25.98 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 9 2:26.14 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 10 2:26.74 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 2:26.78 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 2:30.23 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 13 2:30.69 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 14 2:31.73 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 2:32.58 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 2:34.67 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 16 2:34.67 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 2:37.55 Amanda Clifford 16 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 19 2:37.87 Alannah Grimm 17 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 2:41.23 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 34.20 Amy White 19 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 2 34.78 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2. 3 35.16 Karina Graham 20 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 4 35.33 Meagan Ramsay 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2. 5 35.36 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 35.60 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 7 35.96 Laura Angus 15 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2 8 36.25 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 36.33 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 36.36 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 36.50 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 12 36.55 Chloe Yin 14 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 36.56 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 14 37.28 Charlotte Packard 14 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 15 37.73 Alana Dougherty 15 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 16 37.99 Emma Thompson 12 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 17 38.37 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 18 38.38 Charlotte Marshall 17 Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 19 38.39 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 38.42 Laura Hudson 17 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 20 38.42 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:12.24 Amy White 19 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 2 1:13.46 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 1:14.88 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 4 1:15.02 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 1:16.08 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 6 1:16.36 Karina Graham 20 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 7 1:16.67 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 1:17.04 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 9 1:18.11 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 10 1:18.18 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 11 1:18.19 Chloe Yin 14 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 1. 12 1:18.37 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 1:20.11 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 1:20.80 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 1:20.84 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 15 1:20.84 Christie Jones 16 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 17 1:21.00 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 18 1:21.19 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 19 1:21.21 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 1:21.68 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:31.94 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 2:37.80 Amy White 19 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 2:38.36 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 4 2:42.51 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 2:44.26 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 2:44.66 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 7 2:44.92 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 2:45.05 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 9 2:45.11 Karina Graham 20 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 10 2:46.81 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 2:48.26 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 2:49.46 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 2:49.81 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 14 2:50.16 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 2:50.17 Chloe Yin 14 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2_ 16 2:50.63 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 17 2:51.88 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 18 2:54.98 Claire Nicholls 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2_ 19 2:55.64 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 2:59.83 Christie Jones 16 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.30 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 29.31 Amy White 19 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 29.58 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 30.50 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 5 30.62 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 6 30.63 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 7 30.79 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2_ 8 30.86 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 9 30.99 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 10 31.03 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 31.08 Tamara Gradden 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 31.20 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 31.29 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 31.44 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 15 31.57 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 16 31.63 Emma Thompson 12 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 17 31.73 Alexandra Debeljakovic 16 CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 32.04 Karina Graham 20 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 19 32.19 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 32.27 Charlotte Packard 14 Canberra 21/06/08 Canberra Club Night TT

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.80 Amy White 19 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 2 1:05.35 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 1:05.70 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 4 1:05.77 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 5 1:06.39 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 6 1:07.19 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 7 1:07.34 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 8 1:08.45 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 9 1:08.47 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 10 1:08.52 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 1:08.60 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 1:08.86 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 1:09.78 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 14 1:10.00 Emma Thompson 12 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 1:10.05 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 16 1:10.40 Samantha Marceddo 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 17 1:10.64 Amanda Clifford 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 18 1:10.67 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 19 1:10.85 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 1:11.46 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:16.66 Amy White 19 Woden 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 2:17.32 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 3 2:20.35 Tiffany Williams 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 2:22.17 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 5 2:24.57 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 6 2:27.80 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 2:28.46 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 2:29.02 Laura Angus 15 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2. 9 2:33.10 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 2:33.25 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 11 2:37.55 Amanda Clifford 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 2:37.68 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 2:38.26 Samantha Marceddo 14 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2 14 2:38.39 Claire Nicholls 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2_ 15 2:46.16 Aimee Van Gerwen 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 16 2:48.47 Rosalea Bell 13 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 17 2:50.74 Britt McDonald 12 Canberra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 18 3:05.34 Sally Foster 13 Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 19 3:08.83 Priscilla Symmes 12 Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 20 3:32.56 Rebekah McCoy 10 Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.55 Amy White 19 Woden 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 1:05.85 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 1:06.86 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 4 1:07.22 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 1:08.45 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 6 1:09.98 Lindsay De Witte 14 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 7 1:10.16 Samantha Marceddo 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 8 1:10.26 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 9 1:10.35 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 10 1:10.39 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 1:10.67 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 1:10.89 Karina Graham 20 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 13 1:11.00 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 1:11.31 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 15 1:11.47 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 1:11.65 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 17 1:12.40 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 1:12.43 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 19 1:13.02 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 1:13.10 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:16.52 Amy White 19 Woden 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 2:17.86 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 3 2:22.77 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 4 2:23.32 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 2:25.08 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 6 2:27.04 Tiffany Williams 16 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 1 7 2:27.37 Samantha Marceddo 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 8 2:27.71 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 9 2:27.74 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 2:28.56 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 2:28.61 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 2:30.09 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 2:30.48 Sarah Friend 15 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 14 2:31.09 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 2:31.18 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 16 2:33.39 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 17 2:34.26 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 18 2:34.59 Karina Graham 20 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 19 2:34.73 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 2:34.86 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:48.28 Meagan Ramsay 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2 2 4:56.98 Amy White 19 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 3 5:01.64 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 4 5:04.62 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 5:05.84 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 6 5:09.01 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 5:11.70 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 5:14.29 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 9 5:16.47 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 5:17.17 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 5:19.27 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 12 5:20.64 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 5:21.27 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 14 5:21.55 Elizabeth Philippa 15 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 15 5:27.24 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 5:32.17 Karina Graham 20 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 17 5:39.16 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 5:45.84 Britt McDonald 12 Canberra 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 19 6:14.77 Priscilla Symmes 12 Vikings 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash


Go back to the top of this page.