Winter 2008 Top 20 for Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2008)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.13 Ciaran Plenty 16 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 2 23.17 Ben Treffers 17 Burley Griffin 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 23.31 Jason Schnyder 18 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 23.64 Luke Hinchcliffe 21 CRUIZ 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 5 24.35 Zane Jordan 16 Zambia 9/04/08 9th FINA World Championships 6 24.97 Dax Foster 23 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 7 25.23 John Warmenhoven 20 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 8 25.32 Shannon Salvestro 22 Burley Griffin 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 9 25.55 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 10 25.62 Peter Bennett 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 11 25.83 Hugo Morris 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 12 25.93 Christopher McClelland 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 25.95 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 14 26.04 Zach Bowden 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 15 26.15 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 26.31 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 17 26.40 Nathan Miller 15 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 18 26.48 Ryan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 19 26.55 Richard Eliason 20 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 26.68 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 51.89 Jason Schnyder 18 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 2 52.64 Luke Hinchcliffe 21 CRUIZ 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 52.78 Zane Jordan 17 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 4 54.75 John Warmenhoven 20 Canberra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 5 54.96 Ciaran Plenty 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 6 54.98 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 7 55.11 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 8 55.53 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 55.65 Nathan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 10 55.97 Hugo Morris 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 11 56.99 Christopher McClelland 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 12 57.20 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 57.62 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 57.76 Ryan Miller 15 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 57.87 Mitchell Nemec 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 16 58.49 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 17 58.52 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 58.57 Brendan Rocha 20 Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Champs 19 58.65 Zach Bowden 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 20 58.69 Shannon Salvestro 22 Burley Griffin 1/06/08 Griffith Winter Carnival

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:52.01 Zane Jordan 17 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 2 1:57.41 Jason Schnyder 18 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 3 1:58.22 Luke Hinchcliffe 21 CRUIZ 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 1:59.95 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 5 2:03.03 Hugo Morris 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 6 2:03.22 Mitchell Nemec 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 2:03.91 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 2:03.94 Ciaran Plenty 16 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 9 2:03.98 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 2:04.23 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 2:04.36 Nathan Miller 15 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 2:06.54 John Warmenhoven 20 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 2:06.55 Ryan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 14 2:07.96 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 2:08.11 Patrick Hudson 15 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 16 2:08.98 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 17 2:09.51 William Pulley 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 2:09.77 Nathan Kuster 18 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 19 2:09.98 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 2:11.41 Sam Lane 14 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:14.51 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 2 4:15.78 Mitchell Nemec 15 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 3 4:18.80 Zane Jordan 17 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 4 4:23.01 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 5 4:23.04 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 4:24.73 Hugo Morris 14 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 7 4:26.17 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 8 4:30.34 Ciaran Plenty 16 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 9 4:32.28 Nathan Kuster 18 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 10 4:33.48 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 11 4:34.17 Nathan Miller 14 Telopea 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 12 4:37.12 Ryan Miller 14 Telopea 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 13 4:38.24 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 14 4:43.41 Nick Philippa 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 4:44.07 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 16 4:45.33 William Pulley 13 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 17 4:46.07 Sean Maloney 12 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 18 4:48.94 James Dowden 13 Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 19 4:48.98 Thomas McKinlay 13 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 4:50.95 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:54.37 Mitchell Nemec 16 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 2 9:12.13 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 3 9:15.82 Hugo Morris 13 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 4 9:25.80 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 5 9:33.03 Sean Maloney 12 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 6 9:38.33 Nick Philippa 14 Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT Qualifying Meet 7 9:41.40 Nathan Kuster 18 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 8 9:47.33 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 9 9:54.52 Nathan Miller 15 Telopea 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 10 9:55.34 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 9:57.81 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 12 10:02.43 Thomas McKinlay 13 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 13 10:10.84 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 14 10:37.44 Alec Morris 12 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 15 10:40.52 Tom Bingley 13 Canberra 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 16 11:09.22 Lachlan Trabinger 12 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:02.12 Mitchell Nemec 15 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 2 17:35.37 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 3 17:45.68 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 4 17:57.62 Hugo Morris 13 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 5 18:08.63 Nick Philippa 14 Vikings 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 6 18:22.22 Nathan Kuster 18 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 7 18:26.99 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 8 18:30.16 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 9 18:37.30 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 10 18:52.67 Nathan Miller 15 Telopea 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 11 19:42.78 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 12 20:04.80 Alec Morris 12 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 13 20:05.61 Tom Bingley 13 Canberra 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 14 21:01.81 Lachlan Trabinger 12 Woden 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.43 Ben Treffers 17 Burley Griffin 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 26.77 Zane Jordan 17 Woden 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 28.35 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 4 28.58 Zach Bowden 15 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 5 28.69 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 29.11 Patrick Hudson 15 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 7 29.24 Peter Bennett 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 8 29.71 Christopher McClelland 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 29.93 Hugo Morris 13 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 10 30.08 Nathan Miller 14 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 30.85 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 12 31.14 Sam Lane 14 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 31.53 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 14 31.76 William Pulley 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 31.83 James Dowden 14 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 31.99 Mitchell Nemec 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 17 32.01 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 32.03 William Barker 15 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 19 32.05 Jason Schnyder 18 Burley Griffin 1/06/08 Griffith Winter Carnival 20 32.12 Ryan Miller 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 56.15 Ben Treffers 17 Burley Griffin 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 58.05 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 59.12 Zane Jordan 17 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 4 59.86 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 5 1:01.66 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 6 1:02.26 Nathan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 7 1:03.17 Christopher McClelland 15 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 8 1:03.23 Zach Bowden 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 9 1:03.81 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 10 1:04.42 Hugo Morris 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 1:05.03 Patrick Hudson 15 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 12 1:06.78 Brendan Rocha 20 Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Champs 13 1:07.13 Mitchell Nemec 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 1:07.37 William Pulley 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 1:07.66 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 16 1:08.29 James Dowden 14 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 17 1:08.31 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 18 1:08.47 Ciaran Plenty 15 Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Champs 19 1:08.53 Ryan Miller 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 20 1:09.52 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:01.80 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 2 2:02.09 Ben Treffers 17 Burley Griffin 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 2:08.54 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 4 2:14.81 Nathan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 2:15.93 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 6 2:16.79 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 2:16.81 Patrick Hudson 15 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 8 2:17.05 Hugo Morris 14 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 9 2:19.31 Zane Jordan 16 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 10 2:19.45 William Pulley 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 11 2:23.08 James Dowden 14 Burley Griffin 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 2:24.58 Mitchell Nemec 15 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 13 2:27.43 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 14 2:27.70 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 15 2:27.86 Sean Maloney 12 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 16 2:28.17 Jayden Malala 13 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 17 2:30.74 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 2:31.72 Thomas Ramsay 12 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 19 2:31.80 Matthew Riddell 13 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 20 2:32.79 Ryan Miller 15 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.54 Dax Foster 23 Ginninderra 25/04/08 2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 2 31.01 Zane Jordan 16 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 31.24 Peter Bennett 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 4 31.87 Daniel Philippa 17 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 5 31.97 George Pulley 16 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 6 32.32 Don Rocha 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 7 32.34 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 8 32.87 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 9 33.39 Richard Eliason 20 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 10 33.82 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 33.83 Ciaran Plenty 15 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2_ 12 34.62 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 35.65 James Ashurst 13 ACT Gold 17/08/08 UK International 14 35.90 Nicholas McClelland 14 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 15 35.98 Ryan Hore 13 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 16 36.09 Jayden Malala 13 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 17 36.35 Bradley Jones 14 Queanbeyan 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 18 36.38 Trent Pattenden 18 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 19 36.40 James Dowden 14 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 36.60 Michael Gillard 14 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:04.40 Dax Foster 23 Ginninderra 25/04/08 2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 2 1:07.79 Zane Jordan 16 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 1:08.96 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 4 1:10.17 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 1:10.72 Richard Eliason 20 Ginninderra 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 6 1:11.63 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 7 1:12.35 Luke Hinchcliffe 21 CRUIZ 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 8 1:12.39 Don Rocha 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 9 1:12.60 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 10 1:13.35 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 1:14.28 Daniel Philippa 16 Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Champs 12 1:15.08 Ciaran Plenty 15 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 1. 13 1:15.95 Nicholas McClelland 14 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 1:17.54 Ryan Hore 13 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 15 1:17.83 Brendan Rocha 20 Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Champs 16 1:18.52 Trent Pattenden 18 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 17 1:18.71 James Dowden 13 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 18 1:18.97 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 19 1:20.43 James Ashurst 13 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 20 1:20.44 Josh Lind 12 Queanbeyan 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:31.45 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 2 2:33.99 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 3 2:34.17 Richard Eliason 20 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 4 2:37.46 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 2:38.66 Zane Jordan 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2 6 2:44.13 Nicholas McClelland 14 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 7 2:44.42 Ciaran Plenty 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2 8 2:48.26 Lachlan Grimm 15 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 9 2:50.06 James Dowden 14 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 10 2:54.47 William Pulley 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 11 2:55.19 Jayden Malala 13 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 2:56.50 Daniel Steemson 15 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 13 2:57.44 Josh Lind 12 Queanbeyan 26/07/08 ACT Winter 14 2:58.47 Nick Philippa 14 Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 15 2:58.72 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 16 2:59.21 Ryan Hore 13 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 17 3:03.95 Kevin Wei 15 Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 18 3:04.01 James Ashurst 13 Telopea 1/06/08 Woden WDS 19 3:04.42 Angus Dibden 12 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 20 3:04.77 Nathan Seddon 13 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 22.70 Adam Pine 32 Australia 9/04/08 9th FINA World Championships 2 24.30 Ben Treffers 17 Burley Griffin 20/09/08 Telstra Australian SC 3 26.18 Gary Odewahn 24 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 4 26.28 Jason Schnyder 18 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 5 26.31 Zane Jordan 16 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 6 26.78 Luke Hinchcliffe 21 CRUIZ 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 7 27.19 Nathan Miller 15 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 8 27.54 John Warmenhoven 20 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 27.58 Peter Bennett 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 10 27.66 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 27.74 William Pulley 13 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2 12 27.79 Ciaran Plenty 16 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 27.84 Trent Pattenden 18 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 27.94 Shannon Salvestro 22 Burley Griffin 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 15 28.17 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 16 28.24 Ryan Miller 15 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 17 28.29 Hugo Morris 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 18 28.41 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 19 28.73 Ben Wise 18 Canberra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 20 28.94 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 50.54 Adam Pine 32 Australia 9/04/08 9th FINA World Championships 2 57.97 Nathan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 3 58.02 Jason Schnyder 18 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 4 1:00.13 Hugo Morris 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 5 1:00.14 Gary Odewahn 24 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 1:00.31 Zane Jordan 16 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 7 1:00.47 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 8 1:01.30 Ryan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 9 1:01.35 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 10 1:01.46 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 11 1:01.50 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 12 1:01.61 Trent Pattenden 18 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 13 1:02.08 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 14 1:03.11 Mitchell Nemec 16 ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 15 1:03.35 Ciaran Plenty 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 16 1:03.48 Ben Wise 18 Canberra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 17 1:03.78 John Warmenhoven 20 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 18 1:04.48 Brendan Rocha 20 Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Champs 19 1:04.98 Patrick Hudson 15 Ginninderra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 20 1:05.02 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:10.60 Hugo Morris 14 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 2 2:12.23 Nathan Miller 15 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 3 2:13.99 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 4 2:15.61 Mitchell Nemec 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 5 2:15.67 Ryan Miller 15 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 6 2:17.09 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 7 2:19.14 William Pulley 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 8 2:21.13 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 9 2:24.91 Trent Pattenden 18 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 10 2:27.42 Sean Maloney 12 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 11 2:28.47 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 2:32.95 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 13 2:35.50 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 14 2:36.87 Jayden Malala 13 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 2:46.16 James Ashurst 13 Telopea 1/06/08 Woden WDS 16 2:52.88 Daniel Steemson 15 Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 17 2:59.03 Alexander Ryan 11 Telopea 1/06/08 Woden WDS 18 2:59.38 Alec Morris 12 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 19 3:02.78 Lachlan Trabinger 11 Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 20 3:03.14 Kevin Wei 15 Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 59.78 Luke Hinchcliffe 21 CRUIZ 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 2 1:02.47 Mark Edmondson 17 Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Winter 3 1:03.30 Ciaran Plenty 15 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 4 1:03.97 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 5 1:05.76 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 6 1:05.98 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 7 1:07.09 Don Rocha 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 8 1:07.71 William Pulley 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 9 1:07.84 Hugo Morris 13 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 1. 10 1:09.56 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Champs 11 1:09.92 Lachlan Grimm 15 Vikings 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 12 1:10.24 Patrick Hudson 15 ACT 7/06/08 Duel Meet Series Round 2. 13 1:10.53 Mitchell Nemec 15 Telopea 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 14 1:10.94 James Ashurst 13 Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Winter 15 1:11.76 Jonathon Slockee 13 Telopea 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 16 1:13.28 Sam Lane 14 Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 17 1:13.68 James Gibson 14 ACT 28/09/08 NSW SC Development Meet 18 1:13.98 Nick Philippa 14 Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Winter 19 1:14.73 Nathan Seddon 13 ACT 28/09/08 NSW SC Development Meet 20 1:14.92 Daniel Steemson 15 Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:11.03 Zane Jordan 16 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 2 2:12.56 Ben Wise 19 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 3 2:13.00 Dax Foster 23 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 4 2:13.61 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 5 2:15.52 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 6 2:17.97 Ciaran Plenty 16 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 7 2:18.80 Hugo Morris 14 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 8 2:22.69 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 9 2:24.26 William Pulley 13 ACT 7/09/08 Victorian Age SC 10 2:26.36 Patrick Hudson 15 Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 2:26.60 Nicholas Honey 15 Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 12 2:27.87 Jayden Malala 13 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 13 2:27.94 Don Rocha 15 Woden 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 14 2:28.30 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 15 2:28.79 Ryan Hore 13 Vikings 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 16 2:29.57 Sam Lane 14 Woden 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 17 2:30.87 James Dowden 13 Burley Griffin 12/07/08 NSW Country SC 18 2:31.97 Sean Maloney 12 Woden 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 19 2:32.12 Lachlan Grimm 15 Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Champs 20 2:32.14 Nicholas McClelland 14 Canberra 12/07/08 NSW Country SC

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:47.50 Zane Jordan 16 ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet 2. 2 4:48.50 Andy Chen 13 Ginninderra 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 3 4:50.47 Peter Bennett 16 CRUIZ 22/08/08 NSW State Open SC 4 4:51.29 Ben Wise 18 Canberra 24/05/08 Tuggeranong Vikings 5 4:51.45 Dylan Appelqvist 16 Telopea 8/08/08 NSW State Age SC 6 4:56.90 Niall Jacobsen 17 Woden 26/07/08 ACT Winter 7 5:02.01 William Pulley 13 Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Winter 8 5:02.29 Ciaran Plenty 15 Woden 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 9 5:17.98 James Dowden 13 Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 10 5:18.12 Jayden Malala 12 Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 11 5:22.15 Declan Moore 13 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter 12 5:22.49 Luke Abberton 14 Vikings 29/06/08 Long Distance Bash 13 5:28.08 Nick Philippa 14 Vikings 17/08/08 Long Distance Bash 14 5:55.38 Tom Bingley 13 Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter


Go back to the top of this page.