Winter 2008 Age Top 10 for Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September 2008)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
8 & Under 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.37 Kobi Kiraly Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 37.53 Rebecca Cross Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying 3 38.52 Breana Gilroy Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 4 41.05 Taylah Bacon Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 5 41.21 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 6 43.68 Eskedar Gavel CRUIZ 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 7 44.93 Madeleine Vu Goulburn 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 8 46.81 Abbey Webb Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 9 46.86 Stephanie McGoldrick Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 47.40 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

9 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.45 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 36.56 Rebecca Cross Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 37.43 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 4 37.56 Ashley Groch Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 5 37.70 Ebony Norris Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 6 38.24 Ellie Hearn Woden 18/05/08 Peakhurst Junior Sprint Meet 7 38.82 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 39.22 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 40.05 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 40.95 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

10 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.76 Shannon Maloney Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 34.13 Rebekah McCoy ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 3 34.17 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 34.39 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 34.62 Rachel Brown Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 34.98 Grace Hoitink Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 35.27 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 35.48 Jessie Reynolds Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 35.94 Kaari Toivonen Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 36.06 Brittney Reynolds Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

11 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.22 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 32.34 Holly Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 33.18 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 33.76 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 33.95 Jessica Wu Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 34.04 Grace Hoitink Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 34.25 Rachel Brown ACT Gold 17/08/08 UK International 8 34.69 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 34.76 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 34.77 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

12 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.18 Emma Thompson Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 30.66 Britt McDonald ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 3 31.06 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 31.52 Anna Bewley Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 31.63 Sally Foster Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 31.72 Anna Bewley Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 31.85 Brooke James ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 8 32.00 Natasha Kosev ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 9 32.12 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 32.16 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 17/08/08 UK International

13 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.08 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 2 29.30 Imogen Schiwy ACT Gold 17/08/08 UK International 3 29.41 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 29.79 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 30.16 Kate Miller Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 30.46 Mabel Lam Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 30.50 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 30.72 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 30.91 Kaitlyn Bailey Queanbeyan 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 31.38 Sally Foster ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International

14 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 27.47 Lindsay De Witte ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 2 28.95 Monique Murphy Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 29.12 Georgia Hardy Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 29.21 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 29.38 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 29.67 Samantha Marceddo ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 7 29.68 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 29.70 Renata Krause Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 30.33 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 30.51 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 25.94 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 27.24 Sarah Burford Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 28.15 Sarah Friend Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 28.48 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 28.52 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 29.11 Laura Angus ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_2 7 29.59 Jessica Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 30.12 Erin Sciortino Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 30.18 Miranda Debeljakovic ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 10 30.27 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

16 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.24 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 28.32 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 28.66 Jessica Traficante Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 29.52 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 29.71 Alexandra Debeljakovic CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 29.88 Heather Middleton Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 30.21 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 30.21 Amanda Clifford Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 30.35 Tamara Gradden Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 33.26 Christie Jones Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

17 & Over 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 26.88 Amy White Woden 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 28.56 Angela Lewis Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 28.67 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 29.73 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 29.95 Katrina Lewis Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 30.04 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 7 30.15 Heather Middleton ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 8 30.81 Alannah Grimm Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 30.95 Bianca Pitts Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 31.22 Sarah Martine Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

8 & Under 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:23.77 Kobi Kiraly Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 1:28.98 Rebecca Cross Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:32.19 Breana Gilroy Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying 4 1:40.46 Taylah Bacon Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 5 1:44.52 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 1/06/08 Woden WDS 6 1:45.30 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 1:45.57 Abbey Webb Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 1:47.59 Eskedar Gavel CRUIZ 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 9 1:53.92 Anneliese Brenner Telopea 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 2:05.36 Ellie Hoitink Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

9 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:16.75 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:24.48 Ellie Hearn Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 3 1:24.62 Ashley Groch Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:25.45 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 5 1:26.25 Rebecca Cross Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 6 1:26.79 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 7 1:27.39 Ebony Norris Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 8 1:29.71 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 1:33.25 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 1:33.96 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

10 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:10.07 Shannon Maloney Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:15.18 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:16.00 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:17.40 Grace Hoitink Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:17.52 Jessie Reynolds Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:17.69 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 1:17.85 Rachel Brown Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 1:18.26 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:22.84 Samantha Young Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 1:23.04 Ellie Hearn Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

11 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:07.42 Anika Buckley ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 2 1:11.32 Holly Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:12.72 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:13.82 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 5 1:13.86 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:14.83 Jessica Wu Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:15.74 Rachel Brown Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:16.53 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 1:17.44 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 1:18.10 Tayla Casey Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

12 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:03.68 Emma Thompson Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:05.32 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra Time trials 3 1:05.67 Britt McDonald ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 4 1:07.14 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:08.63 Anna Bewley Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:09.02 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:09.46 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:09.75 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:10.93 Sally Foster Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 1:11.99 Brooke James Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

13 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:02.04 Ashleigh Sunderland Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:02.52 Monique Murphy Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 3 1:02.99 Stephanie Wise Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:03.67 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:04.60 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 1:05.28 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 1:05.56 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:06.48 Kate Miller Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 1:06.89 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:06.97 Mabel Lam Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

14 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:00.98 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 1:02.52 Georgia Hardy Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 1:02.75 Monique Murphy Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:02.77 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:03.41 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 1:03.52 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:03.62 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:05.34 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 1:05.41 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 1:05.49 Renata Krause Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 56.56 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 58.99 Sarah Burford Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:00.64 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:01.69 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:02.62 Sarah Friend Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:04.08 Jessica Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:04.30 Miranda Debeljakovic ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 8 1:05.46 Erin Sciortino Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 1:05.84 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:06.01 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

16 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:00.23 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:00.70 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 1:01.11 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:01.63 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 1:02.31 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 6 1:05.89 Heather Middleton Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:06.26 Tamara Gradden Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:07.49 Amanda Clifford Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 1:07.65 Christie Jones Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:13.81 Sian Ley Vikings 17/08/08 UK International

17 & Over 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 57.82 Amy White Woden 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 1:03.69 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:05.22 Heather Middleton ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 4 1:05.23 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:05.97 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 6 1:06.22 Sarah Martine Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 1:07.47 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 8 1:08.58 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 9 1:18.13 Nicole Schmocker Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

9 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:48.42 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 2 3:08.99 Rebecca Cross Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 3 3:16.81 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 4 3:17.25 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 5 3:29.13 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

10 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:41.62 Shannon Maloney Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:49.14 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 3 2:49.60 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 2:52.49 Rachel Brown Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 2:55.82 Jessie Reynolds Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 2:56.13 Ellie Hearn Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 3:04.61 Isabella Marinelli Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 3:04.92 Brittney Reynolds Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 3:07.18 Ashley Groch Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 3:25.01 Katelyn Weller Queanbeyan 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

11 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:33.01 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 2:41.41 Rachel Brown Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 2:41.98 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 4 2:47.92 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 2:52.37 Tarni Miller Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 2:55.10 Kara Martin Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 2:57.22 Samantha Young Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 3:00.82 Jessica Ralph Goulburn 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 3:11.19 Hollie Wells Goulburn 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 3:14.59 Morgan Bouwman Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

12 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:24.13 Emma Thompson Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:26.97 Britt McDonald Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 2:31.71 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 2:32.52 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 2:34.22 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 6 2:36.78 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 7 2:38.27 Brooke James Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 2:44.41 Melanie Le Couteur Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 2:46.53 Bethany Stone Ginninderra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 10 2:47.10 Aisha Collins Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

13 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:15.57 Stephanie Wise Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 2:20.27 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 2:20.47 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 2:24.55 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 2:24.81 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 2:26.48 Emma Thompson ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 7 2:28.62 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 2:32.08 Rochelle Gardiner Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 2:32.18 Kate Miller Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 2:34.75 Audrey Choy Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

14 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:08.82 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:13.20 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 2:13.84 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 2:17.45 Monique Murphy Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 2:17.71 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 2:17.90 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 2:18.45 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 2:20.78 Nicole Martine Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 2:25.02 Claire Mantle Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 10 2:25.07 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:03.58 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:06.29 Sarah Burford Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 2:12.37 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 2:12.60 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 2:14.95 Sarah Friend ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 6 2:22.43 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 2:26.26 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 2:27.70 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 2:31.38 Brooke Donnelly Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 10 2:37.23 Charlotte Packard Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

16 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:06.45 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:07.91 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:07.91 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:11.83 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 2:13.30 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 2:30.59 Amanda Clifford Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 7 2:37.50 Sri Barber Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 8 2:37.92 Tamara Gradden Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

17 & Over 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:04.27 Amy White Woden 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 2:20.07 Bianca Pitts Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 2:22.24 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

12 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:34.77 Melanie Le Couteur Vikings 17/08/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 2 5:37.34 Hana Hajdar Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

13 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:44.60 Stephanie Wise Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 5:17.43 Kate Miller Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 3 5:35.45 Tyler Allen Canberra 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

14 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:30.34 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 4:39.72 Monique Murphy Vikings 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 3 4:40.04 Georgia Hardy Woden 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 4 4:43.15 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 4:47.33 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 4:49.68 Nicole Martine Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 7 4:51.23 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 4:52.50 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 4:56.53 Claire Mantle Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 10 5:26.31 Sophie Silec Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

15 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:25.22 Sarah Burford Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 4:28.08 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 4:37.61 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 4:44.24 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 4:47.06 Sarah Friend Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 6 4:49.27 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 5:05.93 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 5:17.12 Brooke Donnelly Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

16 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:25.41 Jessica Traficante Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 4:32.52 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 4:34.06 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 4:38.88 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 5:10.25 Amanda Clifford Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 6 5:24.22 Sri Barber Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 7 5:25.43 Tamara Gradden Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

17 & Over 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:51.69 Bianca Pitts Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

13 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:58.78 Stephanie Wise Canberra 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

14 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:18.40 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 9:40.32 Nicole Martine Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 3 9:40.62 Georgia Hardy Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 4 9:42.95 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 9:44.70 Monique Murphy Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 10:04.92 Claire Mantle Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 7 10:16.96 Jessica Hood Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 10:38.24 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 9 11:01.80 Sophie Silec Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

15 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:21.05 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 9:28.23 Sarah Burford Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 9:54.79 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 4 10:05.63 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 10:52.41 Brooke Donnelly Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

16 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:08.71 Jessica Traficante Telopea 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

17 & Over 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 10:11.55 Sarah Martine Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 10:13.06 Bianca Pitts Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying

14 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 19:03.30 Claire Mantle Woden 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

15 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 19:47.35 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

16 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 17:17.06 Jessica Traficante Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

8 & Under 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 40.52 Kobi Kiraly Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 45.37 Rebecca Cross Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 48.82 Breana Gilroy Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 51.52 Taylah Bacon Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 5 52.41 Abbey Webb Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 6 52.60 Madeleine Vu Goulburn 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 7 54.74 Niamh Collett Canberra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 8 55.10 Stephanie McGoldrick Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 55.18 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 10 55.40 Jess Ashley Ginninderra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

9 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 39.37 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 42.30 Ashley Groch Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 43.65 Rebecca Cross Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 44.37 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 5 44.47 Ebony Norris Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 6 45.13 Ellie Hearn Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 45.54 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 8 45.81 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 46.64 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 47.26 Tennille Miller Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

10 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.40 Shannon Maloney Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 38.27 Rebekah McCoy ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 3 38.83 Jessie Reynolds Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 39.34 Grace Hoitink Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 39.43 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 39.49 Rachel Brown Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 40.46 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 40.49 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 42.04 Ashley Groch ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 10 42.08 Kaari Toivonen Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

11 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.84 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 36.90 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 37.24 Jessica Wu Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 37.25 Holly Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 37.80 Grace Hoitink Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 38.31 Carly Symons Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 39.12 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 39.37 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 39.39 Rachel Brown ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 10 39.57 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

12 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.81 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 36.23 Britt McDonald ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 3 36.25 Sally Foster Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 36.41 Natasha Kosev ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 5 36.46 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 36.75 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 37.33 Emma Kelly Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 37.42 Anna Bewley Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 37.47 Anna Bewley Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 37.75 Emma Thompson Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

13 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.45 Samantha Marceddo ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 2 32.23 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 32.53 Ashleigh Sunderland Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 33.62 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 34.35 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 34.56 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 34.61 Kate Miller Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 34.63 Audrey Choy Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 34.88 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 35.25 Mabel Lam Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

14 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.03 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 31.42 Lindsay De Witte ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_3 3 31.66 Renata Krause Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 33.26 Monique Murphy Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 5 34.18 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 35.01 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 35.18 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 35.35 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 35.47 Georgia Toirkens Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 35.48 Jessica Hood Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh

15 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.02 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 31.45 Sarah Friend Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 31.76 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 31.92 Sarah Burford ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 5 34.19 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 34.44 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 35.09 Erin Sciortino Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 36.29 Brooke Donnelly Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 37.23 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 38.66 Charlotte Packard Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

16 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 32.25 Heather Middleton Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 32.89 Amanda Clifford Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 33.04 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 33.81 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 34.27 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 35.42 Tamara Gradden Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 39.43 Christie Jones Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying 8 42.91 Sian Ley Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 9 50.34 Ellie Tonkin Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night

17 & Over 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.37 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 31.59 Gabriella Chan Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 33.20 Angela Lewis Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 34.28 Alannah Grimm Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 35.08 Teagan Hore Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying 6 37.10 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 7 37.25 Bianca Pitts Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 8 38.31 Katrina Lewis Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh

8 & Under 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:29.15 Kobi Kiraly Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 2 1:38.58 Rebecca Cross Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 3 1:46.13 Abbey Webb Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 4 1:49.33 Breana Gilroy Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:51.34 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 6 2:02.09 Madeleine Vu Goulburn 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 2:07.13 Jaime McGuire Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 2:12.48 Anneliese Brenner Telopea 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

9 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:23.88 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:31.25 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 3 1:33.53 Ashley Groch Canberra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 4 1:35.66 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 5 1:37.62 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 6 1:40.11 Tennille Miller Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 1:40.26 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 1:46.70 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 1:50.41 Cassidy Thurecht Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 1:52.23 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

10 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:19.50 Shannon Maloney Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:24.78 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:25.53 Jessie Reynolds Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:26.35 Grace Hoitink Canberra 21/06/08 Canberra ASC Club Night Time T 5 1:26.86 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:28.12 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:28.78 Brittney Reynolds Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 1:28.83 Rachel Brown Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 1:29.65 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 1:30.80 Samantha Young Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

11 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:16.69 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:21.24 Jessica Wu Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:21.47 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:22.62 Grace Hoitink Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 1:22.89 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 21/06/08 Canberra ASC Club Night Time T 6 1:23.48 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 7 1:24.95 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 8 1:26.22 Rachel Brown Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:26.71 Tarni Miller Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 1:29.37 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

12 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:18.03 Britt McDonald Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 1:18.61 Sally Foster Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 1:18.98 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 1:20.14 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:20.78 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:21.60 Anna Bewley Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:21.71 Natasha Kosev Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 1:22.10 Emma Kelly Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:22.42 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 1:25.29 Aisha Collins Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

13 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:07.58 Samantha Marceddo ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 2 1:08.79 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:11.37 Monique Murphy Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 4 1:14.57 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 1:14.71 Kate Miller Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:14.79 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:14.84 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:15.08 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:18.02 Mabel Lam Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:18.09 Ashleigh Sunderland Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

14 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.13 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:05.52 Lindsay De Witte ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 1:06.69 Chloe Yin ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 4 1:10.44 Renata Krause Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:10.55 Monique Murphy Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 6 1:13.14 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:13.16 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:13.53 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 1:13.57 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 1:13.64 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.50 Sarah Burford Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:06.17 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 1:07.23 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:07.62 Sarah Friend Woden 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 5 1:08.06 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 1:15.26 Erin Sciortino Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 1:17.53 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 1:18.22 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 9 1:22.80 Sophie Silec Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 10 2:25.12 Betty Altenburg Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships

16 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:07.24 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:08.62 Heather Middleton ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 3 1:09.22 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 1:10.54 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 1:12.09 Jessica Traficante Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:13.00 Amanda Clifford Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:16.86 Tamara Gradden Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

17 & Over 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.46 Amy White Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:06.88 Gabriella Chan Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 1:07.56 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:10.81 Sarah Martine Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 1:13.20 Alannah Grimm Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:13.67 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:15.92 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 8 1:21.84 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 1:28.78 Nicole Schmocker Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

9 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:59.24 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 2 3:35.94 Tennille Miller Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

10 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:58.70 Shannon Maloney Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 2 3:01.64 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 3 3:07.30 Jessie Reynolds Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 4 3:13.42 Samantha Young Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS

11 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:54.89 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 2:56.68 Jessica Wu Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 3:03.03 Rachel Brown Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 4 3:03.64 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 5 3:08.86 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

12 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:48.66 Britt McDonald ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 2 2:49.60 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 2:49.63 Emma Kelly Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 2:51.53 Rosalea Bell Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 5 2:52.54 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 2:53.93 Natasha Kosev Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 2:57.60 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 8 2:59.14 Melanie Le Couteur Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

13 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:25.00 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 2:32.58 Stephanie Wise Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 2:41.65 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 2:41.81 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 2:46.90 Kate Miller Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 2:48.94 Audrey Choy Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 2:52.62 Rosalea Bell Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 2:53.42 Sally Foster Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 2:55.39 Tyler Allen Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

14 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:18.54 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:19.18 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 2:30.69 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:31.73 Georgia Hardy Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 2:34.67 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 2:34.67 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 2:45.25 Regan Morris Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 2:47.41 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS

15 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:23.32 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 2:23.63 Sarah Burford ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 2:23.89 Sarah Friend ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 4 2:26.74 Laura Angus Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 2:30.57 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 2:41.23 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 7 3:00.72 Sophie Silec Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

16 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:23.16 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:26.14 Heather Middleton Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 3 2:26.78 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:30.23 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 2:37.55 Amanda Clifford Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 2:46.91 Christie Jones Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

17 & Over 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:21.67 Amy White Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 2:25.98 Gabriella Chan Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 2:37.87 Alannah Grimm Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

8 & Under 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 46.25 Rebecca Cross Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 52.83 Kobi Kiraly Woden 18/05/08 Peakhurst Junior Sprint Meet 3 53.71 Eskedar Gavel CRUIZ 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 4 55.04 Breana Gilroy Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 5 56.28 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 56.99 Taylah Bacon Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 7 58.34 Madeleine Vu Goulburn 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 1:00.88 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 1/06/08 Woden WDS 9 1:03.56 Milla Wolf Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 10 1:03.60 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

9 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 44.51 Rebecca Cross Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 49.60 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 49.79 Ashley Groch Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 50.82 Ebony Norris Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 52.97 Ellie Hearn Woden 18/05/08 Peakhurst Junior Sprint Meet 6 53.27 Alizee Wachtenheim Goulburn 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 7 54.07 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 8 54.35 Tennille Miller Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 55.65 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 10 55.98 Gabrielle Slockee Telopea 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

10 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 45.13 Samantha Young Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 45.33 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 45.50 Isabella Marinelli Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 45.70 Emily French Ginninderra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 5 47.61 Jessie Reynolds Woden 18/05/08 Peakhurst Junior Sprint Meet 6 47.72 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 48.76 Evie McNee Ginninderra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 8 48.77 Brittney Reynolds Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 48.99 Ashley Groch Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 49.66 Shannon Maloney Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

11 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 38.87 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 41.56 Tayla Casey Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 43.12 Tarni Miller Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 43.42 Holly Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 43.93 Emma Harris ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 6 45.02 Molly May Cann Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 45.33 Breanna Toze Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 8 45.37 Carly Symons Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 45.74 Samantha Young Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 46.05 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

12 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.99 Emma Thompson ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 2 38.46 Natasha Kosev ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 3 38.76 Brooke James ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 4 39.33 Millie Drummond Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 39.34 Sally Foster Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 39.71 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 41.78 Emma Kelly Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 42.30 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 42.35 Anna Bewley Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 42.67 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 21/06/08 Canberra ASC Club Night Time T

13 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.78 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_1 2 35.36 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 38.96 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 39.20 Kate Miller ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 5 39.30 Sally Foster ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 6 40.21 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 41.23 Emily Clark Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 41.47 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 42.12 Amy Brown Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 10 42.59 Audrey Choy Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

14 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.60 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 36.36 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 36.50 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 36.55 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 37.28 Charlotte Packard Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 38.39 Nicole Martine Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 38.42 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 38.75 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 39.43 Renata Krause Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 39.97 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

15 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.96 Laura Angus ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 2 36.56 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 3 37.73 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 38.30 Charlotte Packard Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 38.37 Sarah Burford Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 38.58 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 38.98 Miranda Debeljakovic ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 8 39.44 Sarah Friend Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 39.63 Sian Ley Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 39.78 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 1/06/08 Griffith Winter Carnival 2008

16 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.33 Meagan Ramsay ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_1 2 36.25 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 38.87 Heather Middleton Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 39.11 Christie Jones Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 40.12 Amanda Clifford Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 41.72 Sian Ley Vikings 17/08/08 UK International

17 & Over 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.20 Amy White Woden 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 35.16 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 36.33 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 38.38 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 5 38.42 Laura Hudson Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 38.66 Sarah Martine Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 39.13 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 40.41 Alannah Grimm Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 9 42.15 Teagan Hore Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying

8 & Under 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:39.82 Rebecca Cross Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:53.38 Eskedar Gavel CRUIZ 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 3 2:03.06 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 4 2:05.22 Breana Gilroy Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 5 2:15.18 Madeleine Vu Goulburn 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 2:17.44 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 7 2:20.36 Alexis Cross Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 2:30.13 Anneliese Brenner Telopea 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

9 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:37.29 Rebecca Cross Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 1:43.19 Ashley Groch Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 1:48.15 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:52.22 Ebony Norris Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 5 1:54.44 Ellie Hearn Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 6 1:58.30 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 2:00.75 Tennille Miller Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 2:02.08 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 2:03.03 Alizee Wachtenheim Goulburn 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 10 2:06.31 Milla Wolf Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

10 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:36.17 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:37.88 Isabella Marinelli Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:39.99 Samantha Young Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 1:45.44 Brittney Reynolds Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 1:45.52 Jessie Reynolds Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 1:45.72 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:46.28 Evie McNee Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:47.11 Ashley Groch Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:47.50 Shannon Maloney Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 1:47.52 Kate Thornton Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

11 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:25.42 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:31.26 Tayla Casey Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:32.34 Tarni Miller Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:36.35 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 5 1:36.88 Emma Harris Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:36.99 Breanna Toze Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 1:39.87 Molly May Cann Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:42.20 Jessica Wu Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 9 1:42.76 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 1:42.81 Samantha Young Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night

12 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:23.48 Emma Thompson Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:24.94 Natasha Kosev Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 1:26.51 Sally Foster Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:28.09 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:28.68 Brooke James Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:29.78 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:30.20 Millie Drummond Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:32.68 Emma Kelly Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:32.84 Britt McDonald ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 10 1:35.02 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

13 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:14.88 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:15.02 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 1:21.68 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:22.85 Emma Thompson ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 5 1:26.67 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 1:26.71 Kate Miller Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 1:27.92 Monique Murphy Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 8 1:29.29 Sally Foster ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 9 1:30.76 Regan Morris Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 10 1:31.90 Rochelle Gardiner Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

14 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:15.52 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 1:16.08 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:18.19 Chloe Yin ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round1 G 4 1:18.37 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:20.84 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 1:21.00 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 7 1:21.19 Nicole Martine Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 8 1:22.41 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 1:24.02 Charlotte Packard Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 1:24.28 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

15 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:17.04 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 1:18.11 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:18.48 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:21.21 Sarah Burford Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:22.33 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 1:24.07 Miranda Debeljakovic ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 7 1:24.08 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 1:24.30 Sian Ley Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 1:24.76 Charlotte Packard Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:24.78 Sarah Friend Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

16 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:13.46 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 1:18.18 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:20.11 Jessica Traficante Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:20.84 Christie Jones Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 1:22.07 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:58.41 Rebecca Graham Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

17 & Over 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:12.24 Amy White Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:16.36 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:16.67 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 1:20.80 Sarah Martine Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 1:22.73 Laura Hudson Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 1:26.85 Alannah Grimm Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 7 1:28.92 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 8 1:31.31 Nicole Schmocker Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

9 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:37.80 Rebecca Cross Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 2 3:47.89 Ashley Groch Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 3 3:50.29 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 4 4:20.76 Alizee Wachtenheim Goulburn 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

10 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:19.89 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 2 3:40.68 Isabella Marinelli Woden 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 3 3:40.87 Samantha Young Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 4 3:43.98 Shannon Maloney Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 5 3:47.81 Kate Thornton Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 6 3:47.94 Rachel Brown Canberra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 3:49.71 Jessie Reynolds Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 3:49.85 Brittney Reynolds Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 3:50.81 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 3:57.79 Evie McNee Ginninderra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

11 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:08.69 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 3:18.58 Tayla Casey Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 3 3:22.52 Emma Harris Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 4 3:25.79 Molly May Cann Ginninderra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 5 3:35.20 Sunisar Clarke Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 3:35.62 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 7 3:37.88 Samantha Young Woden 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 8 3:44.40 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 3:46.28 Rachel Brown Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 3:46.76 Kate Thornton Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

12 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:04.01 Emma Thompson Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 3:05.12 Natasha Kosev Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 3:11.37 Sally Foster Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 3:14.37 Brooke James Burley Griffin 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 3:23.97 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 3:26.28 Emma Kelly Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 3:28.68 Charissa Pezzullo Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 8 3:30.30 Olivia Alarcon Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 9 3:33.31 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 3:38.53 Alexandra Brenner Telopea 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

13 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:38.90 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:44.66 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 3:03.59 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 4 3:13.07 Kate Miller Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 3:27.75 Emily Clark Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 3:32.50 Jaimee Webb Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 7 3:32.77 Tyler Allen Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

14 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:38.36 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 2:42.51 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 2:45.05 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:48.26 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 2:49.81 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 2:50.16 Nicole Martine Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 7 2:50.17 Chloe Yin ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_3 8 2:55.64 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 3:02.52 Charlotte Packard Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 10 3:09.98 Rachel O'Brien Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:44.26 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:44.92 Laura Angus Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 3:01.20 Sian Ley Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 3:06.40 Lyndsay Saywell ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_1 5 3:08.33 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 3:19.02 Katie Schmank Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 3:33.23 Sinead Pearson Telopea 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

16 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:31.94 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 2:49.46 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 2:51.88 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:54.98 Claire Nicholls ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_3 5 2:59.83 Christie Jones Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 3:03.90 Sian Ley Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

17 & Over 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:37.80 Amy White Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 2:45.11 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 2:46.81 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:50.63 Sarah Martine Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion

8 & Under 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 41.87 Kobi Kiraly Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 44.20 Rebecca Cross Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 3 49.41 Breana Gilroy Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 50.57 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 5 53.71 Taylah Bacon Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 6 55.04 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 1:00.29 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 8 1:01.42 Madeleine Vu Goulburn 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 9 1:04.30 Niamh Collett Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 1:09.04 Danielle Grimm Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

9 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 41.23 Ebony Norris Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 41.52 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 43.83 Rebecca Cross Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 44.12 Ellie Hearn Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 47.53 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 47.61 Rachael Albertson-Kill Telopea 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 48.32 Breana Gilroy Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 48.51 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 1/06/08 Woden WDS 9 48.56 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 50.13 Molly Tetley Burley Griffin 1/06/08 Woden WDS

10 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.48 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 38.77 Rebekah McCoy ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 3 40.56 Grace Hoitink Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 40.63 Shannon Maloney Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 42.06 Isabella Marinelli Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 6 42.96 Katelyn Weller Queanbeyan 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 43.34 Jessie Reynolds Woden 18/05/08 Peakhurst Junior Sprint Meet 8 43.37 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 44.45 Ellie Hearn Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 10 44.63 Melissa Keller-Tuberg Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

11 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.00 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 35.16 Holly Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 36.45 Eliza Tetley ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 4 39.96 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 5 40.46 Breanna Toze Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 6 40.52 Grace Hoitink ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 7 40.55 Carly Symons Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 8 40.69 Brittany Ross Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 41.50 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 42.75 Rachel Brown ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet

12 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.63 Emma Thompson Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 33.13 Sally Foster Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 34.05 Britt McDonald ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 4 35.30 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 35.38 Natasha Kosev ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 6 35.43 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 36.04 Rosalea Bell Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 8 36.97 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 37.32 Brooke James ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 10 38.57 Millie Drummond Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

13 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.79 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_3 2 31.20 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 32.35 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 32.98 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 33.32 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 33.65 Sally Foster ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 7 33.66 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 33.71 Mabel Lam Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 33.72 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 34.01 Kaitlyn Bailey Queanbeyan 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh

14 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.99 Monique Murphy Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 31.29 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 32.19 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 32.27 Charlotte Packard Canberra 21/06/08 Canberra ASC Club Night Time T 5 32.28 Renata Krause Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 32.45 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 32.81 Chloe Yin ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round1 G 8 32.93 Georgia Hardy Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 33.35 Jessica Hood Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 33.56 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.30 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 30.50 Sarah Burford Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 31.03 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 31.44 Sarah Friend Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 31.57 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 31.74 Lyndsay Saywell ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_3 7 33.18 Jessica Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 33.56 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 33.78 Brooke Donnelly Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 34.36 Miranda Debeljakovic ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International

16 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.62 Heather Middleton Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 30.63 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 30.86 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 31.08 Tamara Gradden Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 31.73 Alexandra Debeljakovic CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 32.29 Jessica Traficante Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 32.35 Amanda Clifford Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 35.33 Christie Jones Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 41.76 Ellie Tonkin Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 10 46.23 Rebecca Graham Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night

17 & Over 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.31 Amy White Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 29.58 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 32.04 Karina Graham Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 32.64 Bianca Pitts Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 33.25 Sarah Martine Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 34.28 Alannah Grimm Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 34.46 Jaemi Maher Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 34.89 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 9 35.41 Katrina Lewis Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 37.01 Teagan Hore Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying

8 & Under 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:58.55 Breana Gilroy Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 2 2:08.95 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 1/06/08 Woden WDS 3 2:11.13 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

9 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:32.85 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 1:42.64 Ebony Norris Woden 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 3 1:49.95 Breana Gilroy Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 4 1:52.70 Ellie Hearn Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 5 1:54.38 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 6 2:03.63 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 7 2:05.01 Tennille Miller Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 8 2:06.54 Genevieve Morris Burley Griffin 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 2:07.69 Molly Tetley Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 2:30.28 Kaela McGuire Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS

10 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:28.16 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:30.64 Shannon Maloney Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:34.20 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 17/08/08 UK International 4 1:35.48 Grace Hoitink Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:40.94 Jessie Reynolds Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 6 1:41.63 Isabella Marinelli Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 1:44.68 Katelyn Weller Queanbeyan 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 2:00.38 Rebecca Philippa Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 2:10.08 Annika Svensson Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

11 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:18.96 Holly Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:23.02 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 1:23.57 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:24.08 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 5 1:30.18 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 1:36.75 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 7 1:38.22 Jessica Wu Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 8 1:40.70 Aisha Collins Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 9 1:52.17 Alyssa Hughes Vikings 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 1:58.99 Lauren Abraham Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

12 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:10.00 Emma Thompson Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:13.76 Britt McDonald ACT Blue 17/08/08 UK International 3 1:15.79 Sally Foster Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 1:19.70 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:21.67 Rosalea Bell Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 6 1:21.95 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:24.41 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 6/06/08 Woden Club Night 8 1:26.78 Natasha Kosev Ginninderra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 9 1:34.60 Melanie Le Couteur Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 1:35.71 Aisha Collins Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

13 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:08.47 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:09.74 Monique Murphy Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 3 1:09.78 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 4 1:11.55 Emma Thompson ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 5 1:12.23 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:12.73 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:14.37 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:16.12 Rosalea Bell Canberra 21/06/08 Canberra ASC Club Night Time T 9 1:16.85 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 1:19.10 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships

14 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:08.60 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:08.86 Monique Murphy Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 1:10.40 Samantha Marceddo ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 4 1:10.85 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:11.46 Georgia Hardy Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:12.51 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 1:12.98 Jessica Hood Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:13.41 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 1:13.99 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 10 1:15.14 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.70 Sarah Burford Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 1:06.39 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 1:08.52 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:10.05 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:11.59 Sarah Friend ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 6 1:12.17 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:12.57 Jessica Williams Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 1:14.77 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:18.31 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 1:20.02 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

16 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.35 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:05.77 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:07.34 Heather Middleton Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 4 1:10.64 Amanda Clifford Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 1:10.67 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 6 1:11.54 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 1:14.12 Tamara Gradden Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 1:15.11 Christie Jones Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 1:42.00 Rebecca Graham Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

17 & Over 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:03.80 Amy White Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 2 1:07.19 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:08.45 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 1:13.48 Sarah Martine Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 1:18.70 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 6 1:34.25 Nicole Schmocker Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

10 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:32.56 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

11 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:41.01 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

12 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:50.74 Britt McDonald Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 3:08.83 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

13 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:37.68 Amy Brown Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:48.47 Rosalea Bell Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 3:05.34 Sally Foster Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

14 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:33.10 Monique Murphy Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:33.25 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 2:38.26 Samantha Marceddo ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_2 4 2:46.16 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

15 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:22.17 Sarah Burford Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:29.02 Laura Angus ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_1

16 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:17.32 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:20.35 Tiffany Williams Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 2:24.57 Heather Middleton Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 4 2:28.46 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 2:37.55 Amanda Clifford Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 2:38.39 Claire Nicholls ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_3

17 & Over 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:16.66 Amy White Woden 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 2:27.80 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion

8 & Under 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:34.18 Kobi Kiraly Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 1:35.40 Rebecca Cross Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:43.58 Breana Gilroy Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 4 1:48.88 Lauren Elliott Queanbeyan 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 5 1:52.67 Taylah Bacon Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 1:55.76 Rhiannon Thompson Queanbeyan 1/06/08 Woden WDS 7 2:02.08 Darby Whiteley Queanbeyan 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 8 2:02.54 Milla Wolf Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 9 2:02.72 Abbey Webb Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 10 2:04.72 Niamh Collett Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008

9 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:30.54 Rebecca Cross Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 1:32.82 Ashley Groch Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 1:36.23 Ellie Hearn Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 1:38.01 Ebony Norris Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 5 1:38.28 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 6 1:42.55 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 7 1:42.76 Alexandra Ashley Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 1:45.12 Tennille Miller Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 1:45.25 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 1:45.99 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

10 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:27.74 Shannon Maloney Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 2 1:28.92 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 1:29.74 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:30.85 Jessie Reynolds Woden 18/05/08 Peakhurst Junior Sprint Meet 5 1:31.62 Samantha Young Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 6 1:31.67 Brittney Reynolds Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 7 1:33.17 Ashley Groch Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:33.55 Rachel Brown Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 1:34.41 Isabella Marinelli Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 10 1:35.68 Kaari Toivonen Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS

11 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:15.90 Anika Buckley ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 2 1:27.39 Eliza Tetley ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 3 1:27.62 Rachel Brown ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 4 1:27.63 Carly Symons Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 5 1:28.02 Grace Hoitink ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 6 1:28.08 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:29.12 Breanna Toze Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 8 1:29.26 Tayla Casey ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 9 1:30.82 Tarni Miller Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 1:31.92 Sunisar Clarke Ginninderra 1/06/08 Woden WDS

12 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:17.34 Emma Thompson Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 2 1:17.84 Natasha Kosev ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 3 1:19.81 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:20.88 Brooke James ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 5 1:22.34 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 6 1:22.49 Sally Foster Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 7 1:23.03 Fionella Metcalfe Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 8 1:24.32 Emma Kelly Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 1:24.96 Millie Drummond Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 10 1:27.68 Bethany Stone Ginninderra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

13 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:08.45 Ashleigh Sunderland ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 2 1:11.94 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 1:14.72 Stephanie Wise Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:15.73 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:16.84 Sally Foster ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 6 1:17.98 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 1:18.04 Mabel Lam Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:18.84 Fionella Metcalfe ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 9 1:24.75 Bethany Stone ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet 10 1:24.79 Alexandra Crowe ACT 28/09/08 2008 NSW SC Development Meet

14 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.98 Lindsay De Witte ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 2 1:10.16 Samantha Marceddo ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 1:12.40 Jessica Hood Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 1:12.43 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:13.02 Georgia Hardy Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 1:13.10 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:13.18 Renata Krause Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 1:14.32 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 9 1:15.43 Nicole Martine ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 10 1:17.71 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships

15 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:06.86 Laura Angus Telopea 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 1:07.22 Sarah Burford ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 1:10.26 Sarah Friend Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 1:10.35 Kaitlyn Schnyder Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:11.00 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:14.29 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 1:23.45 Sophie Silec Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 1:26.41 Cassie Keys Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 9 1:27.54 Sinead Pearson Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

16 years 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.85 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 1:10.39 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 1:11.47 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 1:11.65 Jessica Traficante Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 1:13.27 Heather Middleton Telopea 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 6 1:15.71 Amanda Clifford Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:25.76 Christie Jones Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 1:38.37 Rebecca Graham Woden 6/06/08 Woden Club Night

17 & Over 100m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:03.55 Amy White Woden 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 1:10.67 Gabriella Chan Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 1:10.89 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 4 1:11.31 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 5 1:14.21 Heather Middleton ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 6 1:15.48 Alannah Grimm Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 1:15.66 Bianca Pitts Vikings 20/07/08 SCAT State and Age Qualifying

8 & Under 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:23.70 Kobi Kiraly Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 2 3:35.58 Rebecca Cross Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 3 3:55.21 Breana Gilroy Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

9 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:21.76 Rebecca Cross Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 2 3:28.11 Ebony Norris Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 3 3:32.35 Ellie Hearn Woden 1/06/08 Woden WDS 4 3:42.53 Tamika Veale CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 3:42.73 Gabrielle Scarth-Johnson Vikings 1/06/08 Woden WDS 6 3:43.70 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 3:57.21 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

10 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:59.12 Shannon Maloney Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 3:03.10 Tizana Fiorese Ginninderra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 3 3:06.73 Rebekah McCoy Vikings 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 4 3:15.46 Bonnie Zhang Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 3:16.68 Jessie Reynolds Woden 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 3:19.74 Isabella Marinelli Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 7 3:19.77 Rachel Brown Canberra 1/06/08 Woden WDS 8 3:21.36 Kaari Toivonen Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 3:23.68 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 10 3:24.91 Brittney Reynolds Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

11 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:46.17 Anika Buckley Queanbeyan 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 2 2:52.98 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 3 3:08.99 Jessica Wu Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 4 3:09.36 Haley Jedrzejek Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 5 3:09.46 Tarni Miller Canberra 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 6 3:12.09 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 7 3:19.21 Emma Harris Woden 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 8 3:23.79 Aisha Collins Canberra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 9 3:29.22 Kara Martin Canberra 29/06/08 Goulburn WDS 2008 10 3:41.95 Jessica Ralph Goulburn 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008

12 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:37.16 Emma Thompson Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:45.43 Britt McDonald ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 3 2:49.18 Sally Foster Canberra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 2:49.27 Kate Miller Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 5 2:50.80 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 6 2:52.34 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 2:52.74 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 8 2:56.83 Natasha Kosev Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 2:57.72 Rosalea Bell Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS 10 2:59.34 Brooke James Burley Griffin 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008

13 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:27.71 Ashleigh Sunderland Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:28.56 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 2:31.14 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 4 2:36.56 Amy Brown Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 2:36.64 Monique Murphy Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 6 2:36.87 Emma Thompson ACT 23/08/08 Victorian Country Short Course 7 2:38.77 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 2:42.03 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 9 2:47.08 Aimee Van Gerwen Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 10 2:47.99 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

14 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:27.37 Samantha Marceddo ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 2 2:28.61 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 2:31.18 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:33.39 Georgia Hardy Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 2:34.86 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 2:35.20 Nicole Martine Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 7 2:35.36 Monique Murphy Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 2:35.74 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 9 2:37.54 Jessica Hood Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships 10 2:38.21 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet

15 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:22.77 Laura Angus Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 2:23.32 Sarah Burford ACT 7/09/08 2008 Victorian Age SC Champion 3 2:30.48 Sarah Friend ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 2 4 2:34.73 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 5 2:36.71 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 6 2:41.18 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 7 2:45.51 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 8 2:53.29 Charlotte Packard Canberra 31/08/08 Tuggeranong Vikings WDS 2008 9 3:03.81 Katie Schmank Telopea 3/08/08 Telopea WDS 2008 10 3:13.41 Cassie Keys Canberra 4/05/08 Canberra WDS

16 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:17.86 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 2:25.08 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 2:27.04 Tiffany Williams ACT 7/06/08 2008 Duel Meet Series Round 1 4 2:27.74 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 5 2:31.09 Heather Middleton Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 6 2:41.12 Amanda Clifford Telopea 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet 7 2:44.54 Christie Jones Vikings 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 8 3:25.12 Rebecca Graham Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

17 & Over 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:16.52 Amy White Woden 20/09/08 2008 Telstra Australian Short 2 2:30.09 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 2:34.26 Sarah Martine Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 4 2:34.59 Karina Graham Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 5 2:40.88 Alannah Grimm Vikings 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 6 2:58.83 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 3/05/08 Tuggeranong Club Championships 7 3:09.34 Nicole Schmocker Woden 31/05/08 Woden Club Championships

12 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:45.84 Britt McDonald Canberra 29/06/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 2 6:14.77 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 17/08/08 2008 Long Distance Bash

13 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:17.17 Samantha Marceddo Ginninderra 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 5:21.27 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 3 5:39.16 Ashleigh Sunderland Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours

14 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:11.70 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 2 5:14.29 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 17/08/08 2008 Long Distance Bash 3 5:19.27 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/07/08 2008 NSW Country SC Championsh 4 5:20.64 Nicole Martine Woden 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion

15 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:01.64 Laura Angus Telopea 22/08/08 2008 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 5:05.84 Sarah Burford Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 3 5:21.55 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion

16 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:48.28 Meagan Ramsay ACT 2/08/08 2008 NSW Duel Meet #2_2 2 5:04.62 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 5:09.01 Jessica Traficante Telopea 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion

17 & Over 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:56.98 Amy White Woden 14/06/08 Ginninderra Winter Short Cours 2 5:16.47 Bianca Pitts Vikings 8/08/08 2008 NSW State Age SC Champion 3 5:27.24 Sarah Martine Woden 26/07/08 ACT Short Course Championships 4 5:32.17 Karina Graham Woden 24/05/08 TVSC Annual Qualifying Meet


Go back to the top of this page.