Summer 2017-18 Top 20 for Women


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 1 May 2018 (updated))
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.63 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 26.97 Sarah Wilford 13 Canberra 21/04/18 National Age 3 27.01 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 27.11 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 27.42 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 27.50 Kayla Hardy 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 7 27.93 Taylah McCluskey 15 Canberra 21/04/18 National Age 8 28.01 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 9 28.02 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 10 28.13 Janice Barry 15 Goulburn 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 11 28.26 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 12 28.57 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 13 28.70 Scarlett Irwin 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 28.92 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 15 29.03 Casey Abel 15 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 16 29.08 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 29.20 Sarah Thomas 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 17 29.20 Sophie O'Meara 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 19 29.23 Kira Piper 14 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 20 29.27 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 55.32 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 58.29 Kayla Hardy 15 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 3 58.85 Sarah Wilford 13 Canberra 21/04/18 National Age 4 58.96 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 59.39 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 59.93 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 7 1:00.62 Casey Abel 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 1:00.71 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 1:00.78 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 1:01.23 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 11 1:01.27 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 1:01.34 Taylah McCluskey 15 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 1:01.72 Kirrily Edwards 17 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 1:02.01 Sian Dyer 17 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 1:02.21 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 16 1:02.26 Scarlett Irwin 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 1:02.29 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 1:02.35 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 19 1:03.14 Janice Barry 15 Goulburn 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 1:03.53 Sarah Thomas 14 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 1:03.53 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:00.64 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 2:05.57 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 2:06.69 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 2:08.60 Casey Abel 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 5 2:09.14 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 6 2:09.17 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 2:10.25 Kirrily Edwards 17 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 2:10.25 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 9 2:11.27 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 2:11.76 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 2:12.66 Sian Dyer 16 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 12 2:13.73 Taylah McCluskey 15 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 2:14.46 Oriane Villiers 18 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 14 2:14.49 Emma Gillingham 19 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 2:15.02 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 16 2:15.31 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 2:15.44 Amelia Laudenbach 17 Vikings 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 18 2:15.57 Sarah Wilford 13 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 19 2:16.65 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 20 2:16.84 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:17.33 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 4:22.05 Abbey Webb 16 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 4:29.83 Casey Abel 15 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 4:31.78 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 5 4:36.92 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 4:37.81 Emma Gillingham 19 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 7 4:37.97 Kirrily Edwards 17 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 4:38.52 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 4:41.38 Amelia Laudenbach 17 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 4:47.90 Sophia Lemon 13 Woden 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 4:49.46 Jessica Lee 15 Woden 10/12/17 Victorian Age Championships 12 4:52.11 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 4:52.20 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 4:54.30 Kayla Jones 14 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 15 4:54.45 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 16 4:57.86 Emily Honeyman 14 Burley Griffin 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 17 4:59.58 Abby Senior 12 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 4:59.60 Charlotte Carroll 13 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 19 5:02.21 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 5:02.92 Amy Gasnier 12 Woden 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:53.09 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 9:27.79 Casey Abel 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 9:29.84 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 9:41.12 Sophia Lemon 13 Woden 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 9:44.94 Emma Gillingham 19 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 10:07.59 Kayla Jones 14 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 10:31.12 Alexie Boulton 17 QTS 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 8 10:31.76 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 9 10:35.34 Emma Willett 13 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 10 10:36.91 Phoebe Sheehan 11 Burley Griffin 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 11 10:44.43 Ivy McFadden 17 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 10:47.93 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 13 10:53.77 Maggie Burdon 11 Burley Griffin 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 10:53.90 Kiara Virgo 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 10:54.53 Olivia Holford 16 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 11:32.02 Emily Weston 12 Goulburn 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 17 11:46.73 Emma Kennard 11 Ginninderra 27/01/18 NSW Country Regionals 18 11:51.76 Patrice Parker 12 Vikings 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 19 12:18.47 Kelly Bateup 11 Vikings 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 20 12:34.15 Natalie Hart 11 Vikings 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 20:32.89 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 27/01/18 NSW Country Regionals 2 20:53.01 Emma Willett 13 Canberra 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.63 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 2 30.12 Abbey Webb 16 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 3 30.96 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 4 31.08 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 5 31.65 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 31.66 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 32.14 Sarah Wilford 13 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 8 32.64 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 32.69 Sarah Thomas 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 10 33.51 Emily Honeyman 14 Burley Griffin 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 11 33.73 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 33.78 Amelia Laudenbach 17 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 34.05 Janice Barry 15 Goulburn 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 34.15 Rianna Squires 15 Canberra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 15 34.17 Charlotte Towler 12 QTS 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 16 34.30 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 34.49 Zoe Bond 13 CRUIZ 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 34.64 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 34.72 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 34.77 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.34 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 1:04.21 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 1:05.51 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 4 1:05.99 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 5 1:06.28 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 6 1:07.60 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 7 1:08.89 Sarah Wilford 13 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 1:09.13 Scarlett Irwin 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 1:09.37 Amelia Laudenbach 17 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:09.70 Sarah Thomas 14 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 1:10.54 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 12 1:10.55 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 13 1:11.03 Brooke Levay 16 Burley Griffin 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 1:11.26 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 15 1:11.27 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 16 1:11.47 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 17 1:11.63 Sian Dyer 17 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 18 1:11.89 Emily Honeyman 14 Burley Griffin 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 19 1:12.20 Janice Barry 16 Goulburn 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 20 1:12.74 Rianna Squires 15 Canberra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:17.22 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 2:23.64 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 3 2:24.46 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 2:27.02 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 4 2:27.02 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 2:27.39 Amelia Laudenbach 17 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 2:28.24 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 8 2:28.37 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 2:28.80 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 2:30.58 Sarah Thomas 14 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 2:30.78 Emily Honeyman 14 Burley Griffin 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 12 2:31.14 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 13 2:31.47 Oriane Villiers 18 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 14 2:32.04 Sarah Wilford 13 Canberra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 15 2:32.38 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 16 2:36.36 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 2:36.54 Charlotte Towler 13 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 18 2:37.12 Georgia Manning 16 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 2:37.38 Abby Senior 12 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 20 2:37.48 Brooke Levay 16 Burley Griffin 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 34.60 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 2 35.38 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 35.52 Bec Cross 18 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 4 35.77 Olivia Jordan 12 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 5 35.81 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 36.06 Lucy Piva 12 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 7 36.16 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 36.36 Phoebe Ross 17 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 9 36.50 Emma Willett 13 ACT 10/03/18 Speedo Sprint Series - Finals 10 36.77 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 11 36.96 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 37.03 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 13 37.34 Alexie Boulton 17 QTS 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 14 37.90 Jasmine Thornton 17 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 15 37.93 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 38.23 Chloe Arnold 13 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 38.26 Oriane Villiers 19 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 18 38.36 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 38.76 Emma Cooper 15 ACT 7/10/17 NSW Achiever Squad Meet 20 38.78 Charlotte Towler 13 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:12.91 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 2 1:16.12 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 1:16.35 Bec Cross 18 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 4 1:16.71 Kayla Hardy 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 5 1:17.43 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 1:19.08 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 7 1:19.71 Alexie Boulton 17 QTS 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 8 1:19.85 Emma Willett 14 Canberra 25/03/18 Post Brophy Time Trials 9 1:20.35 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 10 1:20.36 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 1:21.23 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 1:21.59 Olivia Jordan 12 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 13 1:21.62 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 1:22.03 Chloe Arnold 13 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 15 1:22.38 Phoebe Ross 17 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 16 1:22.68 Lucy Piva 12 Canberra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 17 1:22.90 Charlotte Towler 13 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 18 1:24.33 Kiara Mackie 12 Woden 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 1:24.91 Georgia Manning 16 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 20 1:25.49 Kiara Laughlin 14 Vikings 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:36.86 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 2:41.61 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 3 2:46.14 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 4 2:48.32 Alexie Boulton 17 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 2:49.22 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 2:49.95 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 2:50.36 Emma Willett 13 Canberra 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 8 2:50.42 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 2:50.90 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 2:51.25 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 2:54.98 Charlotte Towler 13 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 2:58.30 Chloe Arnold 13 Vikings 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 13 3:01.55 Phoebe Ross 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 14 3:03.31 Georgia Manning 16 QTS 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 15 3:04.03 Kristelle McGowan 12 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 3:04.95 Cassiel Galvin 13 Vikings 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 17 3:05.45 Rosalie Stephenson 13 CRUIZ 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 18 3:06.03 Kiara Laughlin 14 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 19 3:06.50 Emma Cooper 15 Vikings 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 3:08.60 Chloe Petropoulos 12 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.81 Abbey Webb 16 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 2 28.36 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 3 28.50 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 4 28.82 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 5 30.08 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 30.28 Scarlett Irwin 15 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 7 30.53 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 8 30.75 Sian Dyer 17 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 8 30.75 Olivia Jordan 12 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 10 30.98 Kira Piper 14 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 11 31.02 Charlotte Carroll 13 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 12 31.31 Helene Ellwood 14 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 12 31.31 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 31.41 Hannah Hall 15 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 15 31.47 Jordyn Parritt 14 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 16 31.51 Casey Abel 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 17 31.55 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 18 31.60 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 18 31.60 Katherine Tyo 12 CRUIZ 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 31.61 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:00.99 Abbey Webb 17 Ginninderra 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 2 1:02.79 Bec Cross 18 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 1:03.32 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 4 1:05.36 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 5 1:05.56 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 1:06.00 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 7 1:07.17 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 1:08.01 Emma Gillingham 19 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 1:08.09 Sian Dyer 16 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:08.51 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 1:09.06 Scarlett Irwin 15 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 1:09.18 Jessica Lee 15 Woden 10/12/17 Victorian Age Championships 13 1:09.19 Kirrily Edwards 17 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 1:09.42 Helene Ellwood 14 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 1:09.86 Charlotte Carroll 13 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 15 1:09.86 Zoe Strzelczykowski 16 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 17 1:11.34 Emily Siciliano 15 Queanbeyan 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 18 1:11.78 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 19 1:12.07 Jordyn Parritt 13 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 20 1:12.21 Phoebe Varela 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:17.73 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 2 2:18.61 Bec Cross 18 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 2:20.12 Kayla Hardy 15 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 4 2:27.68 Jessica Lee 15 Woden 10/12/17 Victorian Age Championships 5 2:28.98 Emma Gillingham 19 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 2:32.79 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 2:38.44 Kiara Virgo 13 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 2:41.24 Charlotte Carroll 13 Canberra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 2:41.34 Helene Ellwood 14 Burley Griffin 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 10 2:42.73 Phoebe Varela 15 QTS 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 11 2:45.97 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 2:50.55 Sarah Cullen 16 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 2:52.29 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 14 2:53.96 Emma Kennard 11 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 15 2:58.90 Olivia Reid 12 Ginninderra 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 16 3:05.12 Janice Barry 16 Goulburn 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 17 3:07.78 Eva Newham 12 Burley Griffin 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 18 3:13.06 Ella Boyd 11 Burley Griffin 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 3:13.74 Milaina Cafe 13 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 20 3:16.84 Emma Willett 13 Canberra 3/12/17 ACT Summer Distance Series

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:19.17 Kayla Hardy 15 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 2:20.39 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 3 2:21.18 Abbey Webb 16 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 2:21.63 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 5 2:26.67 Oriane Villiers 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 2:27.64 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 16 QTS 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 7 2:27.70 Chelsea Kenneally 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:27.73 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 9 2:30.27 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 2:31.23 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 2:31.26 Courtney Taylor 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 2:35.04 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 2:35.68 Sophie Groves 15 Canberra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:36.29 Jessica Lee 15 Woden 10/12/17 Victorian Age Championships 15 2:36.55 Emma Gillingham 19 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 2:36.59 Amelia Laudenbach 17 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 2:37.05 Casey Abel 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 18 2:37.24 Meg Senior 14 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 19 2:38.07 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 2:38.09 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:49.45 Jacinta Essam 16 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 4:53.92 Kayla Hardy 15 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 3 5:08.24 Rachel Crawford 17 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 5:08.32 Bec Cross 18 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 5 5:17.06 Anna Varela 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 5:17.33 Hannah Hall 15 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 5:25.22 Jessica Lee 15 Woden 10/12/17 Victorian Age Championships 7 5:25.22 Habibat Ogunbanwo 13 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 5:35.41 Chelsea Tapply 14 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 5:36.09 Cassiel Galvin 13 Vikings 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 11 5:38.57 Chloe Arnold 13 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 5:39.50 Kiara Virgo 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 13 5:40.59 Kayla Jones 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 5:44.14 Emma Willett 13 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 15 5:44.34 Emily Honeyman 14 Burley Griffin 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 16 5:45.71 Maggie Williams 13 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 5:49.39 Sarah Cullen 16 CRUIZ 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 5:53.75 Sophia Lemon 13 Vikings 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 19 5:57.31 Susan Sanft 12 Ginninderra 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 20 6:05.11 Emily Siciliano 15 Queanbeyan 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series


Go back to the top of this page.