Summer 2017-18 Top 20 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 1 May 2018 (updated))
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.76 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 25.34 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 25.54 James Hanson 19 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 4 25.59 James Dowden 23 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 25.66 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 25.73 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 7 25.76 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 25.76 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 9 25.77 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 10 25.90 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 11 25.91 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 25.93 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 26.12 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 26.32 Josh Arnold 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 15 26.47 Connor McDonald 16 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 26.75 Divij Madan 15 Canberra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 26.76 Brenton Bealing 15 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 18 26.80 Jack Hawley 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 26.92 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 20 26.95 Mattia Bognolo 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 52.03 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 2 54.12 David Tabke 15 QTS 21/04/18 National Age 3 55.43 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 55.68 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 55.87 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 56.13 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 56.35 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 8 56.56 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 56.80 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 57.01 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 57.72 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 12 58.32 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 13 58.46 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 58.96 Josh Arnold 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 15 59.03 Divij Madan 16 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 59.04 Jack Hawley 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 59.51 Zak Levine 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 18 59.72 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 1:00.02 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 1:00.23 Riley Hulkkonen 14 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:56.76 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 21/04/18 National Age 2 1:59.78 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 3 2:00.18 David Tabke 15 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 2:02.33 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 28/02/18 Commonwealth Games Trials 5 2:04.41 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 2:06.37 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 2:07.06 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 2:08.57 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 2:08.89 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 2:09.98 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 11 2:12.45 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 2:13.20 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 13 2:15.27 Harrison Cheney 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 2:15.41 Harrison Oyston 13 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 2:15.52 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 16 2:15.77 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 17 2:15.80 Riley Hulkkonen 14 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 18 2:15.84 Ben Varela 13 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 2:16.94 Jack Witchalls 16 Canberra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 2:18.56 Yaroslav Zharkov 11 Woden 12/12/17 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:13.56 David Tabke 15 QTS 21/04/18 National Age 2 4:14.66 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 4:25.56 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 4 4:26.77 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 5 4:27.45 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 4:29.67 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 4:30.70 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 4:40.90 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 9 4:40.96 Ben Varela 13 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 4:43.18 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 11 4:44.31 Riley Hulkkonen 14 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 12 4:45.82 Harrison Oyston 13 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 4:47.68 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 14 4:47.95 Jack Witchalls 16 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 4:50.41 Ben Gow 13 Vikings 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 16 4:54.55 Joseph Pascall 16 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 17 4:57.03 Kyle Gillard 12 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 4:57.46 Ben Stokes 18 Woden 21/04/18 National Age 19 5:02.21 Kolya Kirpson-Colley 13 Canberra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 20 5:03.44 Matthew Cooper 15 Vikings 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 9:04.63 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 27/01/18 NSW Country Regionals 2 9:17.90 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 9:29.03 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 4 9:40.47 Nicholas Allnutt 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 5 9:50.85 Harrison Oyston 13 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 10:03.99 Joseph Pascall 16 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 7 10:08.07 Kolya Kirpson-Colley 14 Canberra 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 8 10:09.92 Ben Gow 14 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 10:47.31 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 10 11:15.75 Lachlan Sky 11 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 12:10.60 David Bale 44 Vikings 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:34.72 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 17:51.43 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 3 18:29.35 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 4 19:05.29 Ben Gow 14 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 19:05.60 Joseph Pascall 16 QTS 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 6 19:33.12 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 3/12/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 7 20:28.97 Matthew Cooper 15 Vikings 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 8 23:02.34 David Bale 44 Vikings 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.52 James Hanson 19 QTS 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 2 28.19 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 29.46 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 29.51 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 30.10 Armand Rood 12 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 30.19 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 30.42 James Dowden 23 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 30.45 Mattia Bognolo 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 9 30.54 Connor McDonald 16 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 10 30.79 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 11 31.03 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 31.17 Nicholas Odgers 13 Woden 20/01/18 FOBISIA Championships 13 31.22 Brenton Bealing 15 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 14 31.25 Joshua Silk-Jones 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 31.47 Gareth Kean 26 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 16 31.48 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 17 31.91 Josh Arnold 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 18 32.10 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 32.17 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 32.24 Rory O'Brien 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 59.15 James Hanson 19 QTS 9/12/17 Queensland Championships 2 59.46 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 1:02.04 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 1:03.11 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 5 1:04.00 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 1:04.57 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 1:05.49 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 1:05.65 Armand Rood 12 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 9 1:06.12 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 1:06.43 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 1:06.69 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 12 1:08.21 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 1:08.60 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 14 1:09.22 Josh Arnold 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 15 1:09.48 Joshua Silk-Jones 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 16 1:10.67 Ben Varela 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 1:10.90 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 18 1:11.10 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 19 1:11.13 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 20 1:11.70 Harrison Oyston 13 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:08.39 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 2 2:09.04 James Hanson 19 QTS 9/12/17 Queensland Championships 3 2:11.68 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 2:15.75 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 2:19.80 Connor McDonald 16 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 2:23.07 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 2:24.50 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 8 2:27.04 Armand Rood 12 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 2:27.55 Ben Varela 13 QTS 25/03/18 Post Brophy Time Trials 10 2:29.22 Harrison Oyston 13 Vikings 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 11 2:31.00 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 12/12/17 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 12 2:32.43 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 2:35.53 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 2:37.58 Kolya Kirpson-Colley 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 2:37.82 Kyle Gillard 12 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 2:39.04 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 17 2:39.08 Banjo King 15 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 2:41.99 Mark O'Neill 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 19 2:42.17 Nicholas Odgers 13 Woden 20/01/18 FOBISIA Championships 20 2:42.72 Nicholas Allnutt 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.97 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 2 31.75 James Dowden 23 Ginninderra 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 3 31.82 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 32.61 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 5 33.20 Joshua Silk-Jones 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 6 33.89 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 7 34.32 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 8 34.41 Daniel Man 16 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 34.70 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 35.68 Ben Varela 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 35.85 Axel Raut 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 35.86 Mark Rusanov 15 CRUIZ 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 13 36.09 Bao Le 15 Canberra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 36.16 Jack Hawley 14 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 15 36.29 Mattia Bognolo 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 16 36.56 Griffin Hutchins 14 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 36.60 Elijah Williams 15 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 18 36.67 Peter Ilyk 15 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 19 36.74 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 36.77 Harrison Biddell 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:07.26 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 2 1:10.56 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 1:10.57 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 1:10.59 James Dowden 23 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:12.44 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 6 1:13.98 Joshua Silk-Jones 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 1:14.23 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 1:16.67 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 9 1:16.73 Ben Varela 13 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 10 1:17.88 Daniel Man 16 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 1:18.52 Harrison Biddell 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 12 1:19.11 Mark Rusanov 15 CRUIZ 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 1:19.26 Axel Raut 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 1:19.78 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 15 1:20.08 Bao Le 15 Canberra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 1:20.33 Riley Hulkkonen 14 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 17 1:21.14 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 27/01/18 NSW Country Regionals 18 1:21.37 Elijah Williams 15 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 19 1:21.78 Yaroslav Zharkov 11 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 20 1:22.08 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:30.35 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 2 2:32.49 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 21/04/18 National Age 3 2:44.13 Ben Varela 13 QTS 21/04/18 National Age 4 2:44.83 Joshua Silk-Jones 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 2:50.57 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 6 2:50.74 Harrison Biddell 13 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 7 2:51.57 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 2:52.32 Mark Rusanov 15 CRUIZ 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 9 2:54.63 Axel Raut 15 QTS 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 10 2:54.96 Riley Hulkkonen 14 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 11 2:55.49 Griffin Hutchins 14 CRUIZ 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 2:55.82 Jake Newcombe 14 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 13 2:56.13 Daniel Man 15 Vikings 4/03/18 ACT Summer Distance Series 14 3:00.54 Mitchell Forshaw 13 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 15 3:00.74 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 3:00.89 Elijah Williams 15 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 17 3:01.11 Waylon Hayashi 11 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 3:05.63 Kolya Kirpson-Colley 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 3:05.89 Yaroslav Zharkov 11 Woden 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 20 3:05.92 Ben Gow 14 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.90 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 26.33 James Hanson 19 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 3 27.33 Brenton Bealing 15 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 4 27.48 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 5 27.64 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 27.96 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 7 28.02 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 28.28 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 9 28.32 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 28.54 Jack Hawley 13 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 11 28.97 James Dowden 23 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 12 28.99 Mattia Bognolo 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 13 29.09 Skinny Gavel 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 29.27 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 29.36 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 16 29.77 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 17 29.93 Armand Rood 12 ACT 25/03/18 Brophy 18 29.98 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 19 30.01 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 20 30.07 Sam Owens 16 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 56.29 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 57.21 James Hanson 19 QTS 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 3 59.14 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 19/01/18 NSW State Open Championships 4 59.76 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 1:00.69 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 1:01.50 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 1:01.52 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 1:02.65 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 9 1:03.41 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:03.91 Skinny Gavel 16 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 1:05.17 Jack Hawley 13 Canberra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 12 1:05.35 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 13 1:07.95 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 1:08.46 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 1:08.99 Kyle Gillard 12 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 16 1:09.29 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 1:09.30 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 1:09.30 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 19 1:09.81 Ben Varela 13 QTS 21/04/18 National Age 20 1:10.28 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:06.26 James Hanson 19 QTS 9/12/17 Queensland Championships 2 2:10.66 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 3 2:12.35 David Tabke 15 QTS 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 2:15.97 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 2:19.66 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 6 2:21.44 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 4/11/17 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:32.29 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 8 2:33.73 Kyle Gillard 12 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 9 2:36.09 Banjo King 14 Canberra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 10 2:37.45 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 11 2:40.57 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 12 2:49.93 Nicholas Allnutt 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 13 2:53.24 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 21/10/17 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:53.59 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 15 3:06.70 William Spooner 11 Burley Griffin 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 16 3:19.03 David Bale 44 Vikings 3/12/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 17 4:26.92 Oscar Morgan 12 Vikings 3/12/17 ACT Summer Distance Series

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:10.23 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 2 2:14.45 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 3 2:14.53 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 4 2:21.20 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 2:21.33 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 25/03/18 Post Brophy Time Trials 6 2:25.46 Ben Varela 13 QTS 21/04/18 National Age 7 2:25.49 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 8 2:27.40 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 9 2:28.52 Jack Hawley 14 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 10 2:28.96 Joshua Silk-Jones 19 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 2:29.75 Joshua Ball 17 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 12 2:31.53 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 25/11/17 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 2:31.59 Peter Ilyk 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 2:32.34 Riley Hulkkonen 14 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games 15 2:33.24 Connor McDonald 16 QTS 4/03/18 South Western Zone Meet 16 2:33.81 Blake Bennie 15 QTS 4/03/18 South Western Zone Meet 17 2:33.89 Armand Rood 12 Canberra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 18 2:34.79 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 19 2:34.84 Kyle Gillard 12 Ginninderra 16/03/18 ACT Championships 20 2:35.66 Yaroslav Zharkov 11 ACT 4/12/17 Pacific School Games

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:46.27 Jarrod Lee 17 Woden 21/04/18 National Age 2 4:52.66 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 3 5:05.01 David Tabke 15 QTS 16/03/18 ACT Championships 4 5:05.10 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 5 5:08.04 Ben Varela 13 QTS 21/04/18 National Age 6 5:11.03 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 23/02/18 NSW Country Championships 7 5:13.47 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 15/12/17 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 5:22.43 Riley Hulkkonen 14 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 9 5:26.27 Jack Hawley 13 Canberra 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 10 5:34.12 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 11 5:39.92 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 12/11/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 12 5:41.32 Ben Gow 14 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 13 5:43.03 Jake Newcombe 14 Woden 16/03/18 ACT Championships 14 5:55.10 Fergus Quartly 11 Burley Griffin 16/03/18 ACT Championships 15 5:58.03 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 16/09/17 Burley Griffin Meet 16 6:07.31 Lachlan Sky 11 Vikings 16/03/18 ACT Championships 17 6:13.68 Lucas Murray 11 Burley Griffin 15/10/17 ACT Summer Distance Series 18 6:16.75 Nicholas Odgers 13 Woden 20/01/18 FOBISIA Championships 19 6:57.96 David Bale 44 Vikings 3/12/17 ACT Summer Distance Series


Go back to the top of this page.