Summer 2016-17 Top 20 for Women


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 6 May 2017)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 26.31 Abbey Webb 16 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 27.15 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 3 27.32 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 27.52 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 27.63 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 6 27.84 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 7 28.09 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 8 28.19 Brooke Gilroy 15 Vikings 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 28.20 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 10 28.42 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 Vikings 19/03/17 ACT Relay Championships 11 28.51 Bella White 15 Ginninderra 11/09/16 Canberra Pentathlon 12 28.53 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 13 28.54 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 14 28.55 Grace Zhang 20 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 15 28.57 Taylah McCluskey 14 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 16 28.66 Anita Manning 13 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 17 28.73 Aylisha Sutton 15 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 28.78 Casey Abel 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 19 28.82 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 20 28.89 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 56.58 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 2 58.46 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 3 59.07 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 4 59.22 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 5 59.48 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 6 1:00.42 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 19/03/17 ACT Relay Championships 7 1:00.74 Kirrily Edwards 16 Ginninderra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 8 1:00.83 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 9 1:00.95 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 10 1:01.12 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 11 1:01.28 Taylah McCluskey 14 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 12 1:01.40 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 13 1:01.55 Casey Abel 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 14 1:01.88 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 15 1:02.16 Brooke Gilroy 15 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 16 1:02.43 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 17 1:02.54 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 18 1:03.29 Aylisha Sutton 15 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 1:03.37 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 20 1:03.51 Anita Manning 13 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:04.48 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 2 2:07.63 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 3 2:07.86 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 4 2:08.04 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 5 2:10.36 Casey Abel 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 6 2:10.85 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 7 2:11.49 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 8 2:12.12 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 9 2:12.54 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 10 2:13.25 Taylah McCluskey 14 Canberra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 11 2:13.68 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 12 2:14.01 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 13 2:15.85 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 14 2:16.08 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 15 2:16.43 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 16 2:16.47 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 17 2:16.72 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 18 2:16.74 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 19 2:17.10 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 20 2:17.74 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:25.85 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 2 4:25.91 Jacinta Essam 15 Ginninderra 9/04/17 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champions 3 4:27.24 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 4:28.13 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 5 4:33.86 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 6 4:40.93 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 7 4:41.83 Casey Abel 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 8 4:42.03 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 9/12/16 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Champs 9 4:43.79 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 10 4:46.83 Sian Dyer 16 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 11 4:50.40 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 12 4:50.97 Taylah McCluskey 14 Canberra 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 13 4:51.26 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 21/01/17 Narooma Carnival 14 4:51.75 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 15 4:54.13 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 16 4:54.40 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 17 4:54.48 Hannah Hall 14 Ginninderra 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 18 4:57.09 Peta Falzon 17 QTS 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 19 5:01.28 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 20 5:05.30 Marlee Harris 14 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:58.35 Jacinta Essam 15 Ginninderra 9/04/17 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champions 2 9:07.34 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 9:17.06 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 4 9:21.11 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 5 9:29.69 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 6 9:40.63 Sophia Lemon 13 Vikings 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 7 9:43.18 Casey Abel 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 8 9:59.65 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 9 10:19.31 Hannah Hall 14 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 10 10:30.38 Marlee Harris 14 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 11 10:37.64 Brooke Hughes 18 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 12 10:49.59 Lauren Elliott 16 CRUIZ 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 13 10:50.91 Chelsea Tapply 13 Burley Griffin 3/02/17 ACT Championships 14 10:55.42 Ivy McFadden 16 Canberra 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 15 11:09.37 Melanie O'Neill 14 Ginninderra 11/12/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 3 16 11:12.24 Maggie Williams 12 Goulburn 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 17 11:15.69 Zara Imhoff 13 Ginninderra 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 18 11:27.93 Chloe Arnold 12 Vikings 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 19 11:34.43 Sophia Medina 11 Ginninderra 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 20 11:37.20 Susan Sanft 11 Ginninderra 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:12.90 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 2 19:25.46 Sian Dyer 16 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 3 19:50.30 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 4 20:26.23 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 19/11/16 Cowra Annual Qualifying Meet 5 20:35.15 Lauren Elliott 16 CRUIZ 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 6 20:50.95 Brooke Hughes 18 Woden 19/11/16 Cowra Annual Qualifying Meet 7 22:02.54 Jordyn Parritt 13 Vikings 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 8 22:27.37 Matilda Webb 15 CRUIZ 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 9 22:36.87 Georgia Fairweather 15 CRUIZ 19/03/17 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.42 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 2 30.68 Abbey Webb 15 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 3 31.56 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 31.80 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 5 32.06 Grace Zhang 20 Ginninderra 19/03/17 ACT Relay Championships 6 32.35 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 7 32.45 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 32.48 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 9 32.60 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 10 32.73 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 33.04 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 12 33.27 Anita Manning 13 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 13 33.48 Bella White 15 Ginninderra 11/09/16 Canberra Pentathlon 14 33.50 Andrea Forshaw 16 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 15 33.54 Sian Dyer 15 Canberra 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 16 33.55 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 17 33.60 Sarah Thomas 13 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 33.88 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 19/03/17 ACT Relay Championships 19 33.92 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 15 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 20 33.93 Brooke Gilroy 15 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.13 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 1:05.28 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 3 1:05.59 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 1:06.26 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 5 1:07.09 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 6 1:07.64 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 7 1:08.68 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 8 1:08.77 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 1:09.22 Brooke Levay 15 Burley Griffin 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 10 1:09.72 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 11 1:09.89 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 12 1:10.01 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 13 1:10.15 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 1:10.85 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 15 1:11.35 Sian Dyer 16 Canberra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 16 1:11.52 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 17 1:11.67 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 18 1:12.17 Sarah Thomas 13 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 1:12.80 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 20 1:12.84 Peta Falzon 17 QTS 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:20.36 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 2 2:20.74 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 2:21.30 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 4 2:22.71 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 5 2:24.67 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 6 2:25.44 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 7 2:26.46 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 8 2:26.60 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 9 2:26.69 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 10 2:27.33 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 11 2:28.55 Charlotte White 16 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 12 2:28.99 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 13 2:29.57 Rachel Crawford 16 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 14 2:31.18 Sarah Wilford 12 Canberra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 15 2:33.68 Peta Falzon 17 QTS 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 16 2:33.70 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 17 2:33.90 Sarah Thomas 13 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 18 2:34.41 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 19 2:35.42 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 20 2:35.71 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 34.60 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 35.01 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 15 QTS 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 35.36 Phoebe Ross 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 4 35.49 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 5 35.81 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 6 36.18 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 36.46 Anita Manning 13 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 8 36.85 Brandy Nicholson 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 9 37.47 Maggie Williams 12 Goulburn 28/01/17 NSW Country Regional - Wests Illawarra 10 37.49 Jasmine Thornton 16 Woden 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 11 37.51 Lucy Piva 11 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 11 37.51 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 13 37.77 Lukah Tuan 14 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 14 37.93 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 15 38.06 Rachel Crawford 16 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 16 38.13 Hannah Hall 14 ACT 8/10/16 NSW Achiever Squad Meet 17 38.21 Olivia Jordan 11 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 18 38.22 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 19 38.29 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 20 38.39 Grace Zhang 20 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:14.23 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 1:15.38 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 15 QTS 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 1:16.48 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 4 1:17.64 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 5 1:17.81 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 6 1:18.48 Phoebe Ross 16 Vikings 10/02/17 Queanbeyan Leagues Swim Club Twilight Me 7 1:18.81 Anita Manning 13 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 8 1:19.85 Brandy Nicholson 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 9 1:19.97 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:20.02 Maggie Williams 12 Goulburn 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 11 1:20.65 Alexie Boulton 16 QTS 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 12 1:20.92 Rachel Crawford 16 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 13 1:21.26 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 14 1:21.63 Laura Sutton 17 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 15 1:21.79 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 16 1:22.37 Lukah Tuan 14 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 17 1:22.44 Bethwynn Lacey 15 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 18 1:23.38 Ali Ashley 18 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 19 1:23.40 Emma Willett 12 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 20 1:23.61 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:38.30 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 9/04/17 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champions 2 2:39.25 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 15 QTS 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 2:44.97 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 4 2:46.81 Jacinta Essam 15 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 5 2:51.19 Alexie Boulton 16 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 6 2:53.02 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 7 2:53.72 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 7 2:53.72 Phoebe Ross 16 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:54.46 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 9/12/16 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Champs 10 2:54.50 Maggie Williams 12 Goulburn 28/01/17 NSW Country Regional - Wests Illawarra 11 2:55.09 Laura Sutton 17 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 12 2:57.41 Brandy Nicholson 15 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 13 2:57.44 Chloe Arnold 12 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 14 2:57.63 Anita Manning 13 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 15 2:57.81 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 16 2:58.09 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 17 2:58.49 Marlee Harris 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 18 2:59.01 Bethwynn Lacey 15 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 19 2:59.14 Lukah Tuan 14 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 20 3:00.09 Hannah Hall 14 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.50 Abbey Webb 16 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 2 28.85 Kayla Hardy 13 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 3 29.52 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 4 29.72 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 5 30.57 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 6 30.63 Sian Dyer 16 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 7 30.72 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 8 30.74 Bella White 15 Ginninderra 11/09/16 Canberra Pentathlon 9 30.85 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 10 30.94 Andrea Forshaw 16 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 11 30.96 Brooke Gilroy 15 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 12 31.22 Jacinta Essam 15 Ginninderra 9/04/17 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champions 13 31.35 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 14 31.38 Aylisha Sutton 16 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 15 31.41 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 16 31.54 Olivia Jordan 11 Canberra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 31.54 Kirrily Edwards 16 Ginninderra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 18 31.56 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 19 31.77 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 20 31.78 Kira Piper 13 ACT 26/03/17 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:01.69 Abbey Webb 16 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 1:04.08 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 1:05.33 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:06.11 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 5 1:06.15 Aylisha Sutton 16 Ginninderra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 6 1:06.87 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:06.99 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:07.26 Kirrily Edwards 16 Ginninderra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 9 1:07.29 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 10 1:07.57 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 11 1:08.04 Sian Dyer 16 Canberra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 12 1:08.12 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 1:08.59 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 Vikings 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 14 1:08.95 Brooke Gilroy 15 Vikings 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 15 1:09.72 Emily Siciliano 14 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 16 1:10.01 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 17 1:10.15 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 18 1:10.34 Victoria Perez del Pulgar 15 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 19 1:10.41 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 3/02/17 ACT Championships 20 1:11.19 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:20.59 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 2:21.23 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 3 2:22.25 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 2:27.28 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 5 2:27.49 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 6 2:31.23 Andrea Forshaw 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 7 2:33.31 Sian Dyer 16 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 8 2:34.59 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 2:38.11 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 10 2:44.07 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 11 2:45.43 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 10/02/17 Queanbeyan Leagues Swim Club Twilight Me 12 2:46.32 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 13 2:50.11 Charlotte Carroll 12 Canberra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 14 2:51.17 Kiara Virgo 12 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 15 2:51.39 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 16 2:52.81 Kira Piper 13 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 17 2:57.79 Jordyn Parritt 13 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 18 2:59.19 Samantha McCreedy 13 Ginninderra 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 19 3:00.84 Olivia Reid 11 Ginninderra 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 20 3:01.22 Darcy Brazel 12 Burley Griffin 23/10/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:18.17 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 2:22.82 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 2:23.25 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 4 2:25.42 Courtney Taylor 16 Vikings 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 5 2:25.88 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 6 2:26.42 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 7 2:27.58 Chelsea Kenneally 14 Ginninderra 26/03/17 Post Brophy Time Trials 8 2:29.93 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 9 2:30.27 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 10 2:32.05 Rachel Crawford 16 Burley Griffin 12/11/16 Woden Qualifying Meet 11 2:32.73 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 12 2:34.53 Jenna Freeman 20 QTS 3/02/17 ACT Championships 13 2:35.03 Sian Dyer 16 Canberra 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 14 2:35.18 Emma Gillingham 18 Woden 19/11/16 Cowra Annual Qualifying Meet 15 2:35.74 Amelia Laudenbach 16 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 16 2:35.95 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 17 2:36.23 Habibat Ogunbanwo 12 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 18 2:37.14 Meg Senior 13 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 19 2:37.36 Zoe Strzelczykowski 15 Vikings 26/11/16 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 2:37.64 Casey Abel 14 QTS 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:58.21 Jacinta Essam 15 Vikings 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 2 4:58.47 Bec Cross 17 Ginninderra 9/04/17 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champions 3 5:00.21 Kayla Hardy 14 Ginninderra 16/04/17 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 5:09.88 Claire Molineux 15 QTS 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 5 5:10.45 Anna Varela 14 Ginninderra 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 6 5:15.45 Rachel Crawford 16 QTS 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 7 5:17.70 Abbey Webb 15 Ginninderra 29/10/16 Telopea Summer Meet 8 5:18.41 Jessica Lee 14 Woden 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 9 5:24.55 Sarah Cullen 15 CRUIZ 12/12/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Champs 10 5:30.09 Sophie Groves 14 Canberra 10/02/17 Queanbeyan Leagues Swim Club Twilight Me 11 5:35.70 Sian Dyer 16 ACT 16/09/16 SSA Swimming Championships 12 5:38.58 Georgia Manning 15 QTS 25/09/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 13 5:40.95 Kayla Jones 13 Vikings 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 14 5:44.67 Sophia Lemon 12 Vikings 3/02/17 ACT Championships 15 5:45.85 Emily Siciliano 15 Queanbeyan 24/02/17 NSW Country Championships 16 5:49.28 Alexie Boulton 16 QTS 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 17 5:55.07 Darcy Brazel 12 Burley Griffin 15/10/16 Burley Griffin Meet 18 5:56.53 Emily Honeyman 13 Burley Griffin 3/02/17 ACT Championships 19 5:57.37 Brooke Hughes 18 Woden 3/02/17 ACT Championships 20 6:00.16 Cassiel Galvin 12 Vikings 25/09/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1


Go back to the top of this page.