Summer 2015-16 Top 20 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 2 May 2016)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 22.08 Matthew Abood 29 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 23.20 Ben Treffers 24 Burley Griffin 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 3 23.52 Ciaran Plenty 23 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 23.69 Luke Hinchcliffe 29 CRUIZ 20/03/16 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 5 24.05 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 6 24.73 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 7 24.79 Angus Shaw 18 Vikings 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 25.14 Alex Ramsay 21 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 9 25.18 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 10 25.24 Hugo Morris 21 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 11 25.32 Josh Waller 18 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 12 25.35 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 25.37 Eli Gatica 17 Ginninderra 28/02/16 ACT Relay Championships 14 25.39 Sean Maloney 20 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 15 25.50 James Hanson 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 16 25.69 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 17 25.73 James Dowden 21 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 18 25.80 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 19 26.00 Dominik Turner 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 20 26.08 Liam Brodrick 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 48.89 Matthew Abood 29 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 52.18 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships 3 52.33 Luke Hinchcliffe 29 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 4 52.42 Sean Maloney 20 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 5 52.52 Hugo Morris 21 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 6 52.93 Ciaran Plenty 23 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 7 54.60 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 8 54.88 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 9 54.98 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 55.25 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 11 55.66 James Hanson 17 QTS 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 56.24 Dominik Turner 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 13 56.29 Josh Waller 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 14 56.31 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 15 56.37 Angus Shaw 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 16 56.49 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 17 56.58 Kristofer Tengstrom 18 Canberra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 18 56.73 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 19 57.24 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 20 57.28 Nathan De Meillon 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:49.47 Hugo Morris 21 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 1:52.93 Sean Maloney 20 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 3 1:54.16 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 4 1:56.25 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 5 2:00.05 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 6 2:00.57 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 7 2:00.80 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 8 2:01.06 James Hanson 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 9 2:01.42 Kristofer Tengstrom 18 Canberra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 10 2:01.66 Eli Gatica 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 11 2:01.78 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet 12 2:01.86 Josh Waller 18 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 13 2:03.49 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 14 2:03.97 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 15 2:04.99 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 16 2:05.53 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 2:06.66 Ryan Gray 18 ACT 19/09/15 NSW B and C Squad Meet 18 2:08.80 Ethan Lowey 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 19 2:09.44 Joshua Waugh 17 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 20 2:09.72 Jack Howard 15 CRUIZ 9/01/16 NSW Country Regional - Wagga Wagga

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:02.37 Sean Maloney 20 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 4:07.14 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 4:15.03 Kristofer Tengstrom 18 Canberra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 4:15.10 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 5 4:16.93 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 4:17.11 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 7 4:19.64 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 22/01/16 Victorian Open Championships 8 4:21.98 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 4:22.37 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 10 4:24.14 Dominik Turner 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 11 4:25.72 Dylan Weir 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 12 4:28.97 Ethan Lowey 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 13 4:31.14 James Hanson 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 14 4:35.40 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 15 4:35.52 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 10/02/16 Ginninderra Club Night 16 4:41.01 Joshua Waugh 17 Canberra 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet 17 4:41.55 Aaron Passioura 14 Canberra 28/02/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 18 4:43.10 Ethan Ledbrook 14 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 19 4:43.84 Skinny Gavel 13 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 20 4:46.16 Jack Howard 15 CRUIZ 5/02/16 ACT Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:28.63 Sean Maloney 20 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 8:51.36 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 8:57.40 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 8:59.52 Dylan Weir 17 Vikings 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 9:04.84 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 9:07.24 Jarrod Lee 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 7 9:19.68 Ethan Lowey 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 8 9:35.74 Skinny Gavel 14 CRUIZ 28/02/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 9 10:15.67 Nicholas Allnutt 12 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 10 10:31.09 Andrew Van Kemenade 16 Telopea 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 11 10:34.08 Connor McDonald 13 Canberra 28/02/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 12 10:55.89 Jasper Sheehan 14 Burley Griffin 6/12/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 3 13 10:58.26 Lachlan Gilbert 13 Goulburn 28/02/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 14 11:04.85 Michael Roach 16 Ginninderra 18/10/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 15 11:19.81 Joshua Allen 11 Vikings 8/11/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 16 11:32.13 Matthew Cooper 13 Vikings 6/12/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 3

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 16:45.19 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 16:54.02 Dylan Weir 17 Vikings 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 17:05.59 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 18:14.40 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 5 18:17.26 Skinny Gavel 14 CRUIZ 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 19:40.79 Connor McDonald 13 Canberra 28/02/16 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 7 20:18.48 Lewis Shepherd 14 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 8 20:23.76 Jack Howard 15 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 9 20:53.52 Oscar Smith 15 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 10 20:57.15 Michael Roach 16 Ginninderra 8/11/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 11 22:08.75 Will Miosge 14 Canberra 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 12 24:04.47 Nicholas Shepherd 11 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 13 26:49.44 Noah Spedding-hobbs 11 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival 14 27:33.86 Jake Sebastian 11 CRUIZ 7/11/15 Narooma Qualifying Carnival

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.36 Ben Treffers 24 Burley Griffin 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships 2 26.65 Ryan Hore 21 Ginninderra 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships 3 27.19 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 4 27.32 James Hanson 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 5 28.81 Alex Ramsay 21 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 6 29.01 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 7 29.47 Ben Freeman 18 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 8 29.70 Angus Shaw 18 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 9 29.80 Eli Gatica 17 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 10 30.05 Josh Waller 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 11 30.23 James Dowden 21 Burley Griffin 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet 12 30.70 Peeter Mirlieb 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 13 30.71 Angus Funnell 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 14 30.93 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 15 30.98 Jarrod Lee 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 16 31.28 Dominik Turner 17 ACT 20/03/16 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 17 31.35 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 18 31.50 Tamas Deutsch 46 QTS 9/01/16 NSW Country Regional - Wagga Wagga 19 31.78 Ethan Lowey 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 19 31.78 Will Symington 14 Canberra 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 54.29 Ben Treffers 24 Burley Griffin 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships 2 57.25 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 3 57.30 Ryan Hore 21 Ginninderra 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships 4 58.75 James Hanson 17 QTS 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 5 1:00.53 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 1:01.53 Alex Ramsay 21 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 7 1:01.61 Liam Brodrick 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 8 1:02.26 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 9 1:03.33 Eli Gatica 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 10 1:04.14 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 11 1:04.64 Angus Shaw 18 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 12 1:05.62 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 1:05.73 Tamas Deutsch 46 QTS 22/01/16 Victorian Open Championships 14 1:06.06 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships 15 1:06.30 James Dowden 21 Burley Griffin 5/02/16 ACT Championships 16 1:06.68 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 1:06.80 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 18 1:07.10 Josh Waller 18 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 19 1:07.26 Aaron Passioura 14 Canberra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 20 1:07.40 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 4/03/16 NSW State Open Championships

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:05.78 Ryan Hore 21 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 2 2:06.00 Cameron Tysoe 19 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 3 2:10.53 James Hanson 17 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 2:11.28 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 5 2:13.89 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 6 2:13.93 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 7 2:15.52 Eli Gatica 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 8 2:16.77 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 2:20.27 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:23.33 David Allen 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 11 2:24.26 Aaron Passioura 14 Canberra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 12 2:24.42 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 13 2:24.61 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 14 2:25.85 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 15 2:28.17 Joshua Silk-Jones 17 Burley Griffin 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 16 2:30.07 Jack Howard 15 CRUIZ 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 2:30.46 Peeter Mirlieb 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 18 2:32.13 Connor McDonald 13 Canberra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 19 2:32.23 David Tabke 13 QTS 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 20 2:32.89 Oscar Smith 15 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.23 Andrew Catchpole 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 2 30.60 Dylan Weir 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 3 30.99 Ciaran Plenty 23 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 4 31.24 Ryan Hore 21 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 5 31.29 Eli Gatica 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 6 31.47 James Dowden 21 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 7 31.63 Richard Eliason 27 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 8 32.29 Joshua Silk-Jones 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 9 32.33 Liam Brodrick 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 10 32.53 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 11 32.85 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 12 32.96 Dominik Turner 17 ACT 20/03/16 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 13 33.17 Angus Funnell 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 14 33.35 Drew Smith 17 Burley Griffin 5/02/16 ACT Championships 15 33.36 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/09/15 Canberra Pentathlon 16 34.23 Josh Waller 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 17 34.38 Brandon Hodges 18 Canberra 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 34.41 Patrick Dixon 17 Woden 5/02/16 ACT Championships 19 34.61 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 20 35.28 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:07.13 Dylan Weir 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 2 1:07.18 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 1:09.42 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 1:09.58 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 5 1:10.08 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 6 1:10.13 Richard Eliason 27 Ginninderra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 7 1:10.46 James Dowden 21 Burley Griffin 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:10.70 Angus Funnell 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 9 1:11.20 Eli Gatica 17 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 10 1:12.07 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 11 1:13.49 Joshua Silk-Jones 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 12 1:14.82 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 13 1:14.93 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 14 1:16.12 Jake Mackie 13 Woden 5/02/16 ACT Championships 15 1:17.05 Brandon Hodges 18 Canberra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 16 1:17.10 Lachlan Gilbert 13 Goulburn 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 17 1:17.31 Drew Smith 17 Burley Griffin 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 18 1:18.51 Patrick Dixon 16 Woden 14/11/15 Woden Long Course Meet 19 1:18.57 Brad Rauter 13 QTS 12/03/16 NSW National Prep Meet 20 1:19.14 Justin Lacey 13 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:25.33 Dylan Weir 17 Vikings 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 2:27.93 Andrew Catchpole 15 Canberra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 2:29.68 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 2:33.34 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 2:34.08 Ben Freeman 18 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 6 2:34.56 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:34.86 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 8 2:43.18 Jake Mackie 13 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 9 2:43.55 Drew Smith 17 Burley Griffin 5/02/16 ACT Championships 10 2:45.28 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 2:45.63 Joshua Silk-Jones 17 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 12 2:45.72 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 2:47.93 Brad Rauter 13 QTS 12/03/16 NSW National Prep Meet 14 2:51.10 Lachlan Gilbert 13 Goulburn 5/02/16 ACT Championships 15 2:53.03 Elijah Williams 13 Canberra 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 2:53.16 Mark Rusanov 13 Canberra 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 17 2:54.99 Aaron Passioura 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 18 3:00.31 Luke Robinson 12 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 19 3:00.83 Oliver Holdway 13 Woden 14/11/15 Woden Long Course Meet 20 3:02.48 Alexander Lakic 13 QTS 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.54 Ben Treffers 24 Burley Griffin 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 24.70 Hugo Morris 21 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 3 26.06 Ciaran Plenty 23 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 26.21 Luke Hinchcliffe 28 CRUIZ 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet 5 26.28 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 26.50 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 7 26.60 Liam Brodrick 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 8 26.66 James Hanson 17 QTS 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 27.02 Angus Shaw 18 Vikings 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 27.15 Alex Ramsay 21 Ginninderra 10/02/16 Ginninderra Club Night 11 27.33 Andrew Catchpole 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 12 27.46 Nathan De Meillon 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 13 27.69 Will Symington 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 13 27.69 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 15 27.71 Josh Waller 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 16 27.74 Angus Funnell 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 17 27.81 Dominik Turner 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 18 28.04 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 5/02/16 ACT Championships 19 28.12 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 20 28.30 Joshua Waugh 17 Canberra 14/11/15 Woden Long Course Meet

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 53.00 Hugo Morris 21 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 57.45 James Hanson 17 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 57.84 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 4 59.68 Liam Brodrick 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 5 1:00.36 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 1:01.02 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 7 1:01.05 Nathan De Meillon 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 8 1:02.07 Dylan Weir 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 9 1:02.21 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 10 1:02.82 Dominik Turner 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 11 1:03.29 Joshua Waugh 17 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 1:04.09 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 13 1:04.34 Will Symington 14 Canberra 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 1:04.39 Andrew Catchpole 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 15 1:04.42 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 16 1:04.77 Jack Howard 15 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 17 1:04.86 Eli Gatica 17 Canberra 31/10/15 Telopea Summer Meet 18 1:05.90 Brandon Hodges 18 Canberra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 19 1:05.92 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 20 1:06.82 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 5/02/16 ACT Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:57.77 Hugo Morris 21 Canberra 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 2 2:08.92 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 2:11.44 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 2:11.59 James Hanson 17 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 5 2:14.03 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 6 2:16.13 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 7 2:17.83 Dylan Weir 17 Vikings 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 2:21.19 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 9 2:21.93 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:22.22 Joshua Waugh 17 Canberra 12/12/15 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 2:28.69 Skinny Gavel 13 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 12 2:43.70 Mark O'Neill 15 Canberra 5/09/15 Canberra Club Championships 13 2:44.21 Cody Weir 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 14 2:46.76 Joshua Allen 11 Burley Griffin 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 15 2:51.12 Jordan Howard 15 Goulburn 6/12/15 Swimming ACT Summer Series Meet 3 16 3:06.37 Nicholas Allnutt 12 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 17 3:11.60 Steven McGowan 11 Vikings 28/02/16 Swimming ACT Summer Series Meet 4 18 3:19.02 Luke O'Neill 12 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 19 3:31.88 Ben Stokes 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:09.55 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 2:10.51 Ryan Hore 21 Ginninderra 5/02/16 ACT Championships 3 2:12.62 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 2:13.55 Thomas Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 5 2:13.74 Eli Gatica 17 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 6 2:14.82 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 7 2:17.01 Dylan Weir 17 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 8 2:17.10 Alex Ramsay 21 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 9 2:17.75 Andrew Catchpole 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 10 2:17.95 Angus Funnell 18 Vikings 5/02/16 ACT Championships 11 2:18.72 Stephen Ashton 18 CRUIZ 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 12 2:19.12 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 13 2:19.71 Dominik Turner 16 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 14 2:20.88 Joshua Alford 20 Vikings 7/04/16 Hancock Prospecting Australian Champs 15 2:21.23 James Hanson 17 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 16 2:22.75 Ryan Gray 18 QTS 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet 17 2:24.06 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 18 2:24.12 Drew Smith 17 Burley Griffin 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 19 2:24.30 Joshua Waugh 17 Ginninderra 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 20 2:25.03 Ruben Collins 15 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:37.70 Liam Brodrick 16 Vikings 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 4:44.50 Jarrod Lee 14 Woden 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 4:45.42 Ben Freeman 18 QTS 5/02/16 ACT Championships 4 4:47.67 Dylan Weir 17 Vikings 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 4:51.28 Ethan Lowey 14 Woden 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 6 4:52.50 Eli Gatica 17 Ginninderra 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 4:57.82 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 4:58.25 David Allen 15 Burley Griffin 18/01/16 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 4:59.17 David Tabke 13 QTS 28/03/16 GHF Australian Age Championships 10 5:11.89 Joshua Waugh 17 Canberra 10/10/15 Burley Griffin Meet 11 5:23.95 Jayden Peckett 13 Vikings 20/02/16 NSW Country Championships 12 5:28.65 Peeter Mirlieb 14 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 13 5:36.47 Skinny Gavel 13 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG 14 6:23.20 Xander Tuan 10 Ginninderra 10/02/16 Ginninderra Club Night 15 6:25.77 Mark O'Neill 15 Canberra 18/10/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 16 6:27.02 Ryan Peckett 11 Vikings 18/10/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 17 6:27.73 Taj Hutchinson 12 ACT 21/11/15 SSA PSG


Go back to the top of this page.