Summer 2014-15 Top 20 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 22 April 2015)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 22.86 Ben Treffers 23 Burley Griffin 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 23.90 Luke Hinchcliffe 27 CRUIZ 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 23.91 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 4 24.52 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 25.10 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 6 25.14 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 8/02/15 ACT Relay Championships 7 25.25 Joshua Alford 19 Vikings 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 8 25.28 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 16 QTS 22/03/15 Post Brophy Time Trials 9 25.38 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 25.58 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 11 25.70 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 25.73 Angus Shaw 17 Vikings 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 13 25.90 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 14 25.92 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 15 26.02 Alexander Ryan 17 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 16 26.08 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 16 26.08 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 18 26.11 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 19 26.23 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 19 26.23 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 51.00 Hugo Morris 20 Canberra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 52.29 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 3 52.74 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 53.77 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 54.01 Luke Hinchcliffe 27 CRUIZ 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 54.03 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 8/02/15 ACT Relay Championships 7 55.37 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 30/01/15 Ginninderra Club Night 8 55.79 Joshua Alford 19 Vikings 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 9 55.81 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 10 55.96 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 11 55.99 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 56.53 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 13 56.63 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 13/03/15 ACT Championships 14 56.81 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 15 56.94 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 16 56.96 James Hanson 16 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 17 57.10 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 18 57.18 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 19 57.19 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 20 57.41 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:52.42 Hugo Morris 20 Canberra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 1:55.17 Sean Maloney 19 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 3 1:56.61 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 1:56.98 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 1:59.18 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 6 2:00.51 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:01.06 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 2:01.65 Joshua Alford 19 Vikings 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 9 2:02.30 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:02.99 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 11 2:03.32 David Allen 14 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 2:03.97 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 13 2:05.26 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:05.75 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 15 2:06.17 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 16 2:06.22 James Hanson 16 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 17 2:06.67 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 18 2:06.99 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 19 2:07.87 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 2:07.87 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 16 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:04.60 Sean Maloney 19 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 4:08.05 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 4:09.38 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 4:10.64 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 13/03/15 ACT Championships 5 4:16.46 David Allen 14 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 6 4:17.08 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 4:20.85 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 8 4:20.89 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 4:20.90 Joshua Alford 19 Vikings 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 10 4:21.35 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 4:26.30 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 4:27.23 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 13 4:28.41 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 14 4:28.71 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 15 4:28.90 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 16 4:30.37 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 4:33.19 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 18 4:33.43 James Hanson 16 QTS 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 19 4:39.75 Joseph Pascall 14 QTS 7/02/15 Queanbeyan Qualifying Meet 20 4:42.85 David Tabke 12 QTS 16/01/15 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:14.40 Sean Maloney 19 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 8:48.39 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 3 8:56.59 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 8:58.74 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 8:58.84 David Allen 14 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 6 9:12.96 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 15/11/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 7 9:25.43 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 9:37.40 Joseph Pascall 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 9:41.95 David Tabke 12 QTS 16/01/15 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships 10 9:42.18 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 7/12/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 3 11 9:46.79 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 13/12/14 McDonalds Queensland Championships 12 9:52.86 Michael Williams 15 Canberra 15/11/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 13 10:21.11 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 15/11/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 14 10:22.33 Quang Le 16 Canberra 1/03/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 15 10:31.78 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 16 10:40.47 Jake Cooper 14 Goulburn 15/11/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 17 10:42.53 Mark Rusanov 12 QTS 1/03/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 18 10:43.49 Nicholas Allnutt 12 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 19 11:02.28 Jaxon Kneipp 14 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 20 11:04.75 Connor McDonald 12 Canberra 19/10/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 16:33.44 Oliver Bourne 20 Canberra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 2 16:54.17 David Allen 14 Vikings 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 16:55.40 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 17:02.46 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 17:59.42 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 6 17:59.84 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 7 18:07.22 Joseph Pascall 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 18:51.02 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 1/03/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 9 20:23.10 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 10 21:35.43 Oscar Smith 14 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 11 22:07.95 Jaxon Kneipp 14 CRUIZ 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.75 Ben Treffers 23 Burley Griffin 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 27.77 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 3 28.02 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 4 28.40 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 13/03/15 ACT Championships 5 28.41 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 6 29.11 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 7 29.29 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 8 29.48 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 29.82 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 10 29.95 Angus Shaw 17 Vikings 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 11 30.00 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 12 30.85 Ruben Collins 15 Ginninderra 13/03/15 ACT Championships 13 31.30 Peeter Mirlieb 13 ACT 22/03/15 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 14 31.56 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 15/11/14 Swimming ACT Summer Series Meet 2 15 31.60 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 15 QTS 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 16 31.69 Nicholas Lawlis 16 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 17 31.87 Oliver Glamcevski 15 QTS 10/01/15 NSW Country Regional - Queanbeyan 18 32.02 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 19 32.30 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 8/02/15 Speedo Sprint Series - ACT Heats 20 32.34 Hayden Rutter 16 QTS 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 53.77 Ben Treffers 23 Burley Griffin 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 57.46 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 59.41 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 1:00.01 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 5 1:00.19 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 6 1:01.08 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 1:01.15 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 8 1:03.75 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 13/03/15 ACT Championships 9 1:04.26 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 1:04.34 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 11 1:04.37 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 12 1:06.01 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 1:06.02 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 16 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 14 1:06.14 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 27/02/15 NSW State Open Championships 15 1:06.15 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 16 1:06.53 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 1:06.61 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 18 1:06.88 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 19 1:06.92 Angus Shaw 17 Vikings 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 20 1:08.03 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:06.07 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 27/02/15 NSW State Open Championships 2 2:09.20 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 2:10.57 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 13/03/15 ACT Championships 4 2:11.89 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 2:12.61 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 6 2:14.02 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 7 2:14.18 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 30/01/15 Ginninderra Club Night 8 2:15.17 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 9 2:17.68 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:18.12 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 2:18.19 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 13/03/15 ACT Championships 12 2:19.30 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 13 2:21.00 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 14 2:22.24 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 15 2:23.16 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 16 2:24.47 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 2:24.51 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 18 2:25.57 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 19 2:26.93 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 16 QTS 10/01/15 NSW Country Regional - Queanbeyan 20 2:27.56 David Allen 14 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 31.03 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 2 31.15 Richard Eliason 26 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 3 31.37 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 27/02/15 NSW State Open Championships 4 31.64 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 5 31.75 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 6 32.03 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 32.24 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 8 32.60 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 9 32.61 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 10 32.85 Michael Gillard 21 ACT 22/03/15 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 11 33.10 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 12 33.32 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 13 33.51 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 14 33.93 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Vikings 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 15 33.94 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 16 34.34 Dominik Turner 15 ACT 18/10/14 B and C Squad Meet 17 34.43 Patrick Dixon 16 Woden 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 18 34.57 Hayden Rutter 16 QTS 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 34.73 Brandon Pyke 18 CRUIZ 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 20 34.91 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:07.25 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 1:08.02 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 1:08.83 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 1:08.94 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:09.39 Richard Eliason 26 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 6 1:09.57 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 13/03/15 ACT Championships 7 1:09.75 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 1:11.14 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:11.76 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 10 1:12.40 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 11 1:13.70 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 12 1:14.14 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 13 1:14.37 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 14 1:14.97 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 15 1:15.97 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 1:16.96 Brandon Pyke 18 CRUIZ 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 17 1:17.46 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 18 1:17.75 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 19 1:18.13 Patrick Dixon 15 Woden 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 20 1:19.85 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:24.69 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 2 2:25.28 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 2:28.52 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 2:30.91 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 2:32.10 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:32.36 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 7 2:34.17 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 8 2:38.71 Tomas Muller 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 9 2:41.18 Joshua Silk-Jones 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:41.30 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 2:42.56 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 2:47.90 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 13 2:52.35 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 14 2:53.66 Drew Smith 16 Burley Griffin 13/03/15 ACT Championships 15 2:56.27 Oliver Holdway 12 Woden 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 16 2:57.28 Aaron Passioura 13 Canberra 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 2:57.60 Mark Rusanov 12 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 18 2:58.62 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 19 3:00.39 Elijah Williams 12 Canberra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 3:00.39 Alexander Lakic 13 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.74 Hugo Morris 20 Canberra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 25.43 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 3 26.00 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 4 26.59 Matt Taylor 28 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 5 26.77 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 6 27.11 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 7 27.48 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 8 27.63 Angus Shaw 17 Vikings 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 9 27.72 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 27.80 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 11 28.04 Tyler Gilbert 17 Ginninderra 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 12 28.11 Cameron Tysoe 18 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 28.12 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 14 28.24 Josh Waller 17 ACT 22/03/15 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 15 28.28 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 16 28.41 Alexander Ryan 17 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 17 28.46 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 18 28.53 Richard Eliason 26 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 19 28.59 Sean Oerlemans 18 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 20 28.89 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.79 Ciaran Plenty 22 Ginninderra 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 58.18 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 3 58.84 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 4 59.38 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 59.43 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 6 59.71 Jackson Savage 16 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 1:00.79 Matt Taylor 28 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 8 1:01.00 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 1:01.06 Alexander Ryan 17 QTS 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:01.09 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 1:01.33 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 12 1:03.19 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 13 1:03.43 Joshua Alford 19 Vikings 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 14 1:03.62 Tyler Gilbert 17 Ginninderra 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 15 1:03.93 Jackson Aiono-Fatu 16 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 16 1:04.10 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 17 1:04.46 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 18 1:04.48 Josh Waller 17 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 19 1:04.64 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 20 1:04.65 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:03.87 Hugo Morris 20 Canberra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 2 2:13.23 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 3 2:13.41 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 4 2:13.81 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 5 2:14.56 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 22/03/15 Post Brophy Time Trials 6 2:14.88 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 2:18.61 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 2:23.24 David Allen 14 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 2:31.73 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 13/12/14 McDonalds Queensland Championships 10 2:37.43 David Tabke 12 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 11 2:41.22 Mark O'Neill 14 Canberra 13/03/15 ACT Championships 12 2:42.24 Joseph Pascall 14 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 13 2:53.44 Jayden Peckett 12 Vikings 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:53.71 Cody Weir 13 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships 15 2:56.22 Lachlan Savage 11 QTS 16/01/15 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships 16 3:00.62 Jordan Howard 14 Goulburn 13/12/14 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 3:26.13 Nicholas Allnutt 11 Vikings 19/10/14 Swimming ACT Summer Series Meet 1 18 3:30.70 Taj Hutchinson 11 QTS 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 19 3:36.65 Nicholas Shepherd 10 CRUIZ 1/03/15 Swimming ACT Summer Series Meet 4 20 3:38.09 Benjamin Stokes 14 Woden 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:11.14 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 2:11.75 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 2:12.69 Thomas Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 4 2:13.19 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 2:14.62 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 22/03/15 Post Brophy Time Trials 6 2:14.82 Alex Ramsay 20 Ginninderra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 7 2:16.53 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 22/03/15 Post Brophy Time Trials 8 2:16.73 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 9 2:17.37 Stephen Ashton 17 CRUIZ 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:19.46 Ryan Gray 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 11 2:20.01 Jarrod Lee 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 12 2:20.74 James Dowden 20 Burley Griffin 22/11/14 Woden Long Course Meet 13 2:21.07 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 14 2:21.08 Joshua Alford 19 Vikings 3/04/15 Australian Swimming Championship 15 2:22.63 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 11/10/14 Burley Griffin Meet 16 2:23.00 James Hanson 16 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 17 2:23.12 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 18 2:23.64 Ethan Lowey 13 Woden 13/04/15 GHF Australian Age Championships 19 2:23.83 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships 20 2:24.89 David Allen 14 Vikings 21/02/15 NSW Country Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:38.23 Liam Brodrick 15 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 4:38.91 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 4:43.69 Dylan Weir 16 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 4:45.81 Eli Gatica 16 Woden 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 4:47.45 Ben Freeman 17 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 6 4:55.47 David Allen 14 Vikings 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 4:56.70 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 19/01/15 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 5:04.04 Dominik Turner 16 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 9 5:13.54 Joshua Waugh 16 Canberra 15/11/14 Narooma Qualifying Meet 10 5:39.09 David Tabke 12 QTS 13/03/15 ACT Championships 11 5:39.37 Gus Shepherd 13 CRUIZ 1/11/14 Telopea Summer Meet 12 5:40.96 Alexander Lakic 13 QTS 1/03/15 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 13 5:41.20 Skinny Gavel 13 CRUIZ 13/03/15 ACT Championships 14 5:43.60 Jayden Peckett 12 Vikings 13/03/15 ACT Championships


Go back to the top of this page.