Summer 2013-14 Top 20 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 11 May 2014)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 22.98 Ben Treffers 22 Burley Griffin 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 2 23.91 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 3 24.32 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 17/01/14 Victorian Open Championships 4 24.36 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 5 25.10 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 6 25.22 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 25.30 Alexander Ryan 16 Telopea 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 8 25.47 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 9 25.51 Cameron Tysoe 17 Ginninderra 2/02/14 ACT Relay Championships 10 25.64 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 14/03/14 ACT Championships 11 25.74 Alex Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 12 25.79 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 19 Ginninderra 2/02/14 ACT Relay Championships 12 25.79 James Greenlees 16 Goulburn 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 25.85 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 25.93 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 16 26.04 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 26.14 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 18 26.21 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 19 26.23 Tom Bingley 18 Canberra 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 26.39 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 51.54 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 17/01/14 Victorian Open Championships 2 53.22 Cameron Tysoe 17 Ginninderra 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 3 53.34 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 4 53.92 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 5 54.82 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 6 54.99 Ryan Hore 18 Vikings 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 55.76 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 8 56.15 James Hanson 15 Telopea 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 9 56.25 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 10 56.42 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 11 56.52 Alexander Ryan 16 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 12 56.79 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 13 56.86 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 14 57.11 James Greenlees 16 Goulburn 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 57.31 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 16 57.49 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 17 57.76 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 18 57.88 Tom Bingley 18 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 19 58.23 Sean Oerlemans 17 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 20 58.44 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 14/03/14 ACT Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:52.57 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 17/01/14 Victorian Open Championships 2 1:57.78 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 1:58.01 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 1:58.53 William Pulley 19 CRUIZ 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 5 1:59.55 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 6 2:00.22 Cameron Tysoe 17 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 7 2:01.70 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 8 2:02.35 Oliver Bourne 19 Canberra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 9 2:02.72 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 10 2:03.40 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 2:03.49 James Hanson 15 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 12 2:03.97 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 2:04.21 Kristofer Tengstrom 16 Telopea 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:04.63 Sean Oerlemans 17 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 2:07.43 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 16 2:08.20 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 17 2:08.32 Ryan Gray 16 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 18 2:08.73 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 19 2:09.27 Liam Barber 16 Telopea 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 2:09.79 Nicholas Lawlis 14 Vikings 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:14.78 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 4:16.63 Oliver Bourne 19 Canberra 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 4:17.03 James Hanson 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 4:17.03 Kristofer Tengstrom 16 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 5 4:18.97 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 6 4:22.48 David Allen 13 Unattached 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 7 4:23.87 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 8 4:24.64 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 4:29.07 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 10 4:29.25 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 11 4:30.08 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 12 4:33.12 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 4:34.85 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 14 4:35.36 Sean Oerlemans 16 Ginninderra 27/10/13 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 1 15 4:35.74 Liam Barber 16 Telopea 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 16 4:35.89 Nicholas Lawlis 14 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 4:41.19 Jarrod Lee 12 Woden 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 18 4:47.39 Michael Williams 15 Canberra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 19 4:47.43 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 20 4:50.85 Ruben Collins 13 Ginninderra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:56.07 David Allen 13 Unattached 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 2 9:02.65 Alec Morris 17 Woden 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 3 9:05.85 Kristofer Tengstrom 16 Telopea 17/11/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 4 9:05.95 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 5 9:10.01 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 6 9:20.88 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 7 9:27.71 James Hanson 15 Telopea 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 8 9:29.68 Josh Waller 15 Vikings 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 9 9:29.93 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 10 9:31.12 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 9:33.92 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 12 9:35.13 Ryan Gray 16 Telopea 17/11/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 13 10:03.64 Michael Williams 14 Canberra 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 14 10:13.56 Ruben Collins 13 Ginninderra 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 15 10:23.96 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 16 10:26.37 Joseph Pascall 13 QTS 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 17 10:42.93 David Tabke 11 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 18 10:46.47 Mark Rusanov 11 QTS 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 19 11:09.43 Travis Elliott 16 Canberra 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 20 11:27.60 Jake Cooper 13 Goulburn 28/02/14 Goulburn Club Championships

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:01.24 Oliver Bourne 19 Canberra 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 2 17:06.88 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 3 17:13.01 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 4 17:38.22 James Hanson 15 Telopea 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 5 18:00.05 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 27/10/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 1 6 18:07.62 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 4/01/14 NSW Country Regional Meet - Ulladulla 7 18:15.30 Liam Barber 16 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 8 18:26.10 Nicholas Lawlis 14 Vikings 4/01/14 NSW Country Regional Meet - Ulladulla 9 18:47.05 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 10 19:04.97 Kristofer Tengstrom 16 QTS 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 11 20:35.17 Skinny Gavel 11 CRUIZ 9/11/13 Narooma Qualifying Meet 9th November 12 21:23.77 Travis Elliott 16 CRUIZ 15/12/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 3

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.54 Ben Treffers 22 Burley Griffin 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 2 26.82 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 3 27.50 James Hanson 15 QTS 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 4 28.67 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 5 28.68 Cameron Tysoe 17 Ginninderra 2/02/14 ACT Relay Championships 6 29.13 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 6 29.13 William Pulley 19 Canberra 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon 8 29.54 Alex Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 9 29.66 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 10 29.87 Alexander Ryan 16 Telopea 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 11 30.01 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 30.57 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 13 30.70 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 14 31.35 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 14/03/14 ACT Championships 15 31.91 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 16 31.94 Sean Oerlemans 17 ACT 23/03/14 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 17 32.22 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 2/02/14 ACT Relay Championships 18 32.36 James Greenlees 17 ACT 23/03/14 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 19 32.38 Ruben Collins 13 Ginninderra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 20 32.45 Oliver Glamcevski 14 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 53.55 Ben Treffers 22 Burley Griffin 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 2 57.85 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 3 58.28 James Hanson 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 59.05 Cameron Tysoe 17 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 5 1:00.56 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 6 1:01.02 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 1:02.21 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 8 1:02.34 Alex Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 9 1:04.26 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 1:04.43 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 11 1:05.67 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 12 1:07.20 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 1:08.03 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 14 1:08.11 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 1:08.20 Alexander Ryan 16 Telopea 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 1:08.66 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 17 1:08.89 Angus Funnell 16 Ginninderra 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 18 1:08.91 Nicholas Lawlis 14 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 19 1:09.04 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 20 1:09.18 Kristofer Tengstrom 17 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:08.67 Cameron Tysoe 17 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 2 2:08.71 James Hanson 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 2:09.67 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 2:11.04 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 2:13.11 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 6 2:22.41 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 2:22.76 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 2:23.89 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 9 2:24.19 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:24.99 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 11 2:25.50 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 2:26.39 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 2:27.50 Ben Freeman 15 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 14 2:27.90 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 15 2:29.33 Alex Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 15/11/13 Ginninderra Club Night 16 2:33.86 Ethan Lowey 12 Woden 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 17 2:34.28 Liam Barber 16 Telopea 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 18 2:35.57 Andrew Catchpole 13 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 19 2:36.52 Jarrod Barber 14 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 20 2:36.94 Bobbie Su 14 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.33 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 2 31.02 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 19 ACT 23/03/14 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 3 31.20 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 4 31.64 Richard Eliason 25 Ginninderra 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 5 31.83 Angus Funnell 17 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 6 32.10 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 7 32.23 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 8 32.86 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 9 32.95 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 10 33.12 Dominik Turner 15 ACT 23/03/14 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 11 33.17 William Pulley 19 Canberra 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon 12 33.27 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 13 33.48 Brandon Pyke 17 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 14 33.55 James Greenlees 16 Goulburn 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 34.13 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 16 34.28 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 17 34.39 Stephen Ashton 15 CRUIZ 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon 18 34.65 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 19 34.74 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 20 35.00 Josh Waller 15 Vikings 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:08.45 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 1:09.13 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 3 1:09.82 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 4 1:10.08 Richard Eliason 25 Ginninderra 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 5 1:10.24 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 6 1:10.71 William Pulley 19 CRUIZ 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:12.26 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 1:12.29 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 9 1:12.52 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 28/02/14 NSW State Open Championships 10 1:13.06 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 11 1:14.53 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 12 1:14.55 Brandon Pyke 17 CRUIZ 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 13 1:14.97 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 14 1:15.90 Hayden Rutter 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 15 1:16.27 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 16 1:16.46 Patrick Dixon 15 Woden 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 17 1:16.57 Harrison Thornton 15 Woden 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 18 1:17.10 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 14/03/14 ACT Championships 19 1:17.17 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 20 1:18.00 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:26.99 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 2 2:28.00 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 3 2:33.01 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 4 2:34.08 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 4 2:34.08 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 6 2:34.14 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 2:35.36 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 8 2:37.27 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 9 2:42.32 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:42.58 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 11 2:46.20 Brandon Pyke 17 CRUIZ 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 12 2:47.85 Joshua Silk-Jones 15 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 13 2:48.70 Patrick Dixon 14 Woden 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:50.75 Harrison Thornton 15 Woden 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 15 2:52.37 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 16 2:55.89 James Hanson 15 QTS 8/02/14 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 4 17 2:57.01 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 23/11/13 Woden Long Course Meet 18 2:58.51 Gus Shepherd 12 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 19 2:58.89 Hayden Rutter 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 20 3:03.73 Jake Cooper 13 Goulburn 14/03/14 ACT Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.99 Ben Treffers 22 AAUS 31/01/14 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series 2 24.99 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 17/01/14 Victorian Open Championships 3 26.29 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 4 26.43 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 5 26.48 Alexander Ryan 16 Telopea 7/12/13 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 26.70 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 7 27.41 William Pulley 19 Canberra 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon 8 27.43 Alex Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 9 27.66 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 10 27.99 James Hanson 15 QTS 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 11 28.16 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 12 28.17 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 13 28.40 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 14/03/14 ACT Championships 14 28.51 Sean Oerlemans 17 ACT 23/03/14 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 15 28.66 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 16 28.74 Tyler Gilbert 16 Ginninderra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 17 28.82 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 17 28.82 James Greenlees 17 Goulburn 14/03/14 ACT Championships 19 28.83 Stephen Ashton 15 CRUIZ 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon 20 28.85 Jarrod Barber 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 54.50 Ben Treffers 22 Burley Griffin 28/02/14 NSW State Open Championships 2 54.97 Hugo Morris 19 Woden 17/01/14 Victorian Open Championships 3 58.20 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 4 58.76 Ciaran Plenty 21 Burley Griffin 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 5 58.92 Alexander Ryan 16 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 6 59.06 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 7 1:00.29 James Hanson 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 8 1:00.83 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 9 1:01.35 Alex Ramsay 19 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 10 1:02.19 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 11 1:02.25 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 12 1:03.22 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 13 1:03.76 Sean Oerlemans 17 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 14 1:04.10 Tyler Gilbert 16 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 1:04.53 Jarrod Barber 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 16 1:04.88 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 14/03/14 ACT Championships 17 1:05.13 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 17 1:05.13 James Greenlees 16 Goulburn 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 19 1:05.54 Ruben Collins 14 Ginninderra 14/03/14 ACT Championships 20 1:05.66 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:09.08 William Pulley 19 Canberra 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 2 2:12.75 James Hanson 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 3 2:16.66 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 4 2:17.95 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 2:18.30 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 6 2:22.33 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 9/02/14 QLSC Annual Qualifying Carnival 7 2:23.97 Joshua Waugh 15 Canberra 29/09/13 Canberra ASC Pentathlon 8 2:24.99 Liam Barber 16 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:27.07 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:28.04 Tomas Muller 18 Ginninderra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 11 2:35.90 Jarrod Barber 14 Telopea 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 12 2:41.78 David Tabke 11 QTS 17/01/14 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships 13 2:42.99 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 14 2:58.18 Gus Shepherd 12 CRUIZ 8/02/14 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 4 15 3:02.12 Jayden Peckett 11 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 16 3:04.88 Jasper Sheehan 12 Burley Griffin 17/11/13 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 2 17 3:10.48 Lachlan Savage 10 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 18 3:15.80 Cody Weir 12 Vikings 8/02/14 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 4 19 3:39.30 Taj Hutchinson 10 QTS 8/02/14 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 4 20 3:47.24 Jack Griffiths 10 Telopea 17/11/13 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 2

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:08.94 Ryan Hore 19 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 2 2:11.70 William Pulley 19 CRUIZ 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:13.01 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 2:13.80 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 5 2:13.95 Thomas Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 6 2:16.80 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 7 2:17.84 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 8 2:17.92 James Hanson 15 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:19.94 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 10 2:19.99 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 11 2:21.33 James Dowden 19 Burley Griffin 28/02/14 NSW State Open Championships 12 2:21.65 Josh Waller 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 13 2:21.75 Andrew Catchpole 14 QTS 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 14 2:23.05 Stephen Ashton 16 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 15 2:24.08 Ryan Gray 16 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 16 2:25.16 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 17 2:25.90 Josh Alford 18 Vikings 1/04/14 Australian Swimming Championships 18 2:26.59 Angus Shaw 16 Vikings 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 19 2:29.21 Nicholas Lawlis 15 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships 20 2:29.72 Brandon Pyke 17 CRUIZ 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:40.48 William Pulley 19 CRUIZ 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 2 4:43.76 Liam Brodrick 14 Vikings 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 3 4:44.32 Angus Funnell 16 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 4 4:52.94 Dylan Weir 15 Vikings 20/01/14 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships 5 4:53.20 Eli Gatica 15 Canberra 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 6 4:53.47 Jackson Savage 15 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 7 4:54.91 Ben Freeman 16 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 8 4:58.17 James Hanson 15 Telopea 17/11/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 2 9 5:04.80 Andrew Catchpole 13 QTS 22/02/14 NSW Country Championships 10 5:05.83 Ryan Gray 16 Telopea 12/10/13 Burley Griffin Meet 11 5:08.26 Dominik Turner 15 CRUIZ 14/03/14 ACT Championships 12 5:09.51 David Allen 13 Unattached 14/04/14 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships 13 5:16.05 Liam Barber 16 Telopea 2/11/13 Telopea Summer Meet 14 5:50.22 James Greenlees 16 Goulburn 15/12/13 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 3 15 5:59.36 David Tabke 11 QTS 14/03/14 ACT Championships 16 5:59.66 Skinny Gavel 12 CRUIZ 14/03/14 ACT Championships 17 6:13.35 Jayden Peckett 11 Vikings 8/02/14 ACT Summer Distance Series Meet 4 18 6:27.99 Cody Weir 12 Vikings 14/03/14 ACT Championships


Go back to the top of this page.