Summer 2012-13 Top 20 for Women


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 3 May 2013)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.22 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 2 27.38 Philippa Cochran 19 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 3 27.47 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 27.48 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 27.87 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 28.06 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 7 28.17 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 8 28.18 Shannon Maloney 15 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 9 28.40 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 10 28.47 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 11 28.67 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 28.67 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 28.72 Bethany Colquhoun 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 28.81 Amy Sokic 12 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 15 28.90 Millie Drummond 16 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 16 28.94 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 28.95 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 29.01 Abbey Webb 12 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 19 29.09 Paula Rusanov 16 Telopea 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 20 29.19 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.83 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 2 59.86 Philippa Cochran 19 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 3 1:00.12 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 4 1:00.32 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 1:00.66 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 6 1:00.91 Bethany Colquhoun 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 1:01.16 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 8 1:01.22 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 1:01.43 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 1:01.67 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 1:01.74 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 12 1:02.08 Shannon Maloney 15 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 13 1:02.33 Harriet Rooks 15 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 14 1:02.41 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 15 1:02.80 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 16 1:02.94 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 1:03.07 Abbey Webb 12 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 1:03.20 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 19 1:03.42 Jessica Traficante 21 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 20 1:03.48 Paula Rusanov 16 Telopea 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet

125m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:31.54 Amy Sokic 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:03.79 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 2:09.44 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 2:10.73 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 2:10.85 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 24/03/13 Time Trials after Brophy 5 2:11.08 Bethany Colquhoun 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 2:11.11 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:11.20 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:11.79 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 9 2:11.84 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 10 2:12.03 Jessica Traficante 21 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 2:12.66 Shannon Maloney 15 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 12 2:12.71 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 13 2:13.08 Philippa Cochran 19 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 2:14.06 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 2:14.41 Madaleine Thomas-Beck 13 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 16 2:16.68 Elizabeth Stevenson 17 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 17 2:17.35 Charlotte White 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 2:17.93 Ashley Groch 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 2:18.28 Keely O'Brien 15 Woden 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 20 2:19.00 Peta Falzon 13 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:19.57 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 4:30.06 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 4:31.19 Shannon Maloney 15 Unattached 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 4:31.66 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 4:32.09 Jessica Traficante 21 Telopea 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 6 4:33.82 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 4:34.44 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 4:35.09 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 9 4:36.96 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 10 4:37.17 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 4:42.05 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 12 4:42.37 Madaleine Thomas-Beck 13 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 13 4:43.35 Ashley Groch 14 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 14 4:46.44 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 4:49.37 Amelia Laudenbach 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 16 4:50.00 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 17 4:50.49 Peta Falzon 13 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 4:51.02 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 4:52.66 Emma Miller 15 Burley Griffin 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 20 4:53.10 Rachel Brown 15 Canberra 13/10/12 NSW Qualifying Meet

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:55.37 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 9:08.73 Jessica Traficante 21 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 3 9:19.89 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 9:24.02 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 5 9:27.70 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 6 9:29.11 Shannon Maloney 15 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 7 9:29.38 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 9:41.84 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 9:47.20 Ashley Groch 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 9:47.93 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 9:52.52 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 10:02.64 Rachel Brown 15 Canberra 13/10/12 NSW Qualifying Meet 13 10:05.23 Caitlin Manning 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 10:07.25 Amelia Laudenbach 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 15 10:08.69 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 16 10:09.11 Emma Miller 14 Burley Griffin 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 17 10:12.31 Madaleine Thomas-Beck 13 Woden 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 18 10:13.84 Emma Harris 16 Woden 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 19 10:15.31 Laura Sutton 13 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 20 10:26.65 Abbey Webb 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:41.26 Jessica Traficante 21 Telopea 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 2 18:05.15 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 19:17.48 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 4 20:21.28 Ashleigh Jones 14 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 5 21:15.22 Ceillagh Svensson 15 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 6 21:49.15 Brooke Hughes 14 Queanbeyan 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 7 22:09.89 Annika Svensson 15 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.85 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 2 31.35 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 3 31.54 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 4 31.59 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 5 32.56 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 32.63 Shannon Maloney 15 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 7 32.65 Amelia Laudenbach 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 7 32.65 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 32.72 Peta Falzon 13 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 10 32.92 Natasha Kosev 17 Ginninderra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 33.13 Bella White 11 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 12 33.35 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 13 33.47 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 14 33.83 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 33.98 Aminda de Jager 21 Ginninderra 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 16 34.25 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 17 34.27 Charlotte White 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 34.31 Grace Pyke 13 CRUIZ 14/12/12 CRUIZ Time Trials 19 34.36 Andrea Forshaw 12 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 20 34.58 Amy Sokic 12 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:04.02 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 1:06.98 Shannon Maloney 15 Unattached 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 1:07.32 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 4 1:07.55 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 5 1:08.09 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 6 1:08.57 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 7 1:08.79 Peta Falzon 13 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 8 1:09.30 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 1:09.48 Amelia Laudenbach 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 10 1:10.04 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 11 1:11.38 Bethany Colquhoun 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 12 1:11.67 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 1:11.70 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 1:12.01 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 1:12.85 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 16 1:12.92 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 1:13.07 Grace Pyke 13 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 18 1:13.09 Charlotte White 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 19 1:13.58 Jessica Abel 14 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 20 1:14.00 Paula Rusanov 16 Telopea 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:20.79 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 2 2:22.57 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:23.72 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 2:26.07 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 2:26.31 Peta Falzon 13 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 6 2:27.79 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 7 2:29.05 Amelia Laudenbach 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 8 2:30.60 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:30.76 Stephanie Wise 17 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 10 2:31.72 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 2:34.44 Bethany Colquhoun 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 2:34.60 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 13 2:35.32 Jenna Freeman 16 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 2:35.88 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 15 2:36.59 Charlotte White 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 16 2:37.60 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 2:38.11 Jessica Abel 14 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 18 2:38.39 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 2:39.34 Grace Pyke 13 CRUIZ 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 2:39.77 Charlotte Ward 13 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 33.16 Philippa Cochran 19 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 2 34.00 Emma Harris 16 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 34.79 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 34.91 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 5 36.12 Phoebe Ross 12 Woden 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 36.29 Tarni Miller 16 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 7 36.93 Amy Sokic 12 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 37.09 Millie Drummond 16 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 9 37.35 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 10 37.64 Ali Ashley 14 CRUIZ 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 37.72 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 12 37.89 Amelia Raymond 13 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 13 37.92 Laura Sutton 13 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 14 38.16 Jessica Hood 18 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 15 38.40 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 3/02/13 Speedo Sprint Series Heats 16 39.03 Ebony Norris 13 Woden 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 17 39.10 Paula Rusanov 16 Telopea 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 18 39.30 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 19 39.31 Leah Allen 13 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 20 39.45 Taylah Bacon 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:11.73 Philippa Cochran 19 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 2 1:12.18 Emma Harris 16 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 1:14.41 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 1:14.67 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 1:17.52 Tarni Miller 16 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 6 1:18.56 Phoebe Ross 12 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 1:19.43 Laura Sutton 13 CRUIZ 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 8 1:20.78 Ali Ashley 14 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 9 1:21.05 Amy Sokic 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 10 1:21.14 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 1:21.27 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 12 1:21.41 Millie Drummond 16 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 13 1:21.65 Amelia Raymond 12 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 1:22.10 Ebony Norris 13 Woden 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 1:22.26 Jessica Hood 18 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 16 1:22.83 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 17 1:23.94 Tayla-Jane McIntosh 13 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 1:24.22 Amelia Laudenbach 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 19 1:24.25 Taylah Bacon 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 20 1:24.56 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:34.14 Emma Harris 16 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 2:36.71 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:40.42 Philippa Cochran 19 Woden 24/03/13 Time Trials after Brophy 4 2:42.75 Tarni Miller 16 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 2:44.88 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 2:51.22 Phoebe Ross 12 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 2:52.70 Jessica Hood 18 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:52.93 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 9 2:53.71 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 10 2:55.77 Ali Ashley 14 CRUIZ 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 2:56.29 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 12 2:58.39 Laura Sutton 13 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 13 2:59.01 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:59.97 Amelia Laudenbach 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 3:01.20 Grace Pyke 13 CRUIZ 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 3:01.55 Taylah Bacon 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 17 3:02.17 Amelia Raymond 12 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 3:04.77 Tayla-Jane McIntosh 12 Canberra 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 19 3:05.47 Michaela Roberts 12 Vikings 5/01/13 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age 20 3:07.35 Maddie Quinn 14 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.87 Shannon Maloney 15 Unattached 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 29.76 Bethany Colquhoun 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 29.90 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 4 30.13 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 5 30.35 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 6 30.64 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 30.68 Bella White 11 Canberra 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 8 30.74 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 9 30.84 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 10 30.86 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 31.09 Courtney Taylor 12 Canberra 3/02/13 Speedo Sprint Series Heats 12 31.12 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 13 31.27 Madaleine Thomas-Beck 13 Woden 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 14 31.35 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 31.40 Andrea Forshaw 12 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 16 31.45 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 17 31.68 Brittany Ross 16 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 31.77 Kate Tabke 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 19 32.19 Olivia Fairweather 13 Canberra 4/02/13 CASC Time Trials 20 32.21 Paula Rusanov 16 Telopea 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.85 Shannon Maloney 15 Unattached 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 1:04.70 Bethany Colquhoun 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 1:06.10 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 1:06.44 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 1:06.59 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:06.62 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 1:06.63 Madaleine Thomas-Beck 13 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 8 1:06.80 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 9 1:07.12 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:07.40 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 1:08.01 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 12 1:08.78 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 13 1:09.66 Andrea Forshaw 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 14 1:09.98 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 15 1:10.07 Kate Tabke 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 16 1:11.11 Bella White 11 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 17 1:11.62 Lauren Elliott 13 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 18 1:11.64 Paula Rusanov 16 Telopea 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 19 1:12.64 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 1:12.86 Alannah Riggans 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:21.56 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 2 2:21.59 Ebony Norris 13 Unattached 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:21.94 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 2:23.35 Bethany Colquhoun 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 2:27.09 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 6 2:27.48 Madaleine Thomas-Beck 13 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 2:28.01 Tizana Fiorese 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:30.38 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 2:30.82 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 10 2:36.14 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 2:36.45 Andrea Forshaw 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 12 2:37.71 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 13 2:42.38 Lauren Elliott 13 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 2:42.42 Alannah Riggans 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 15 2:45.76 Kate Tabke 13 Vikings 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 16 2:46.01 Ashleigh Jones 14 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 17 2:47.67 Ceillagh Svensson 14 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 18 2:54.21 Caitlin Manning 13 Vikings 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 19 2:54.98 Eliza Tetley 16 Vikings 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 20 2:55.51 Olivia Fairweather 13 Canberra 21/03/13 Canberra Club Night

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:25.33 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 2:26.31 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:26.35 Bonnie Zhang 15 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 4 2:26.79 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 2:27.06 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 6 2:27.16 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 7 2:27.41 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:28.40 Tizana Fiorese 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 9 2:28.69 Bethany Colquhoun 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 2:29.56 Emma Harris 16 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 11 2:31.26 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 12 2:31.68 Shannon Maloney 15 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 13 2:31.90 Emma Gillingham 14 Vikings 24/03/13 Time Trials after Brophy 14 2:32.57 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 2:33.85 Imogen Schiwy 17 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 16 2:34.20 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 2:34.50 Amelia Laudenbach 12 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 2:35.67 Samantha Marceddo 18 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 19 2:36.80 Tarni Miller 16 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 20 2:37.25 Amy Sokic 12 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 5:06.46 Rebecca Cross 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 5:09.28 Isabella Marinelli 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 5:13.17 Rebekah McCoy 14 Vikings 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 4 5:14.43 Tizana Fiorese 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 5:15.57 Leah Allen 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 6 5:15.99 Grace Hoitink 15 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 5:19.15 Emma Gillingham 13 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 8 5:22.44 Chelsea Stewart 14 Ginninderra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 9 5:23.11 Ebony Norris 13 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 10 5:26.95 Natasha Kosev 16 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 11 5:28.47 Breana Gilroy 13 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 5:34.91 Caitlin Manning 13 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 13 5:42.97 Ali Ashley 14 CRUIZ 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 14 5:50.95 Ashleigh Jones 14 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 5:55.01 Lauren Elliott 13 Canberra 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 16 6:04.04 Ceillagh Svensson 14 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 17 6:04.81 Michaela Roberts 12 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 18 6:06.47 Jacinta Essam 11 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 19 6:10.54 Brooke Hughes 14 Queanbeyan 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 6:10.81 Tayla-Jane McIntosh 12 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic


Go back to the top of this page.