Summer 2012-13 Top 20 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 3 May 2013)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.80 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 2 23.89 Ciaran Plenty 20 Woden 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 3 24.48 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 24.57 Luke Hinchcliffe 25 CRUIZ 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 24.91 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 25.04 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 25.10 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 8 25.21 Scott Ferguson 21 Ginninderra 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 9 25.53 Alec Morris 16 Woden 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 10 25.55 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 25.71 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 12 25.83 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 13 26.19 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 26.22 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 15 26.34 Matt Riddell 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 16 26.39 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 17 26.48 Ty Bonneau 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 18 26.64 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 19 26.65 Richard Eliason 24 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 20 26.66 James Greenlees 15 Goulburn 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 51.99 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 2 52.23 Sean Maloney 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 54.01 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 54.25 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 5 54.33 Ciaran Plenty 20 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 6 54.65 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 54.77 Alec Morris 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 55.10 William Pulley 18 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 55.36 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 10 56.57 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 56.79 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 26/01/13 Country Regionals - West Wyalong 12 56.96 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 13 57.06 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 14 57.44 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 15 57.68 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 16 57.91 James Hanson 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 17 58.06 Tom Bingley 17 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 58.24 James Gibson 18 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 19 58.51 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 26/01/13 Country Regionals - West Wyalong 20 58.70 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 1/03/13 ACT Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:51.82 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 2 1:52.72 Sean Maloney 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 1:54.99 Alec Morris 16 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 1:55.09 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 1:56.41 Lachlan Colquhoun 16 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 6 2:00.25 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 2:01.91 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:02.27 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:04.07 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 10 2:06.23 James Hanson 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 2:07.17 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 26/01/13 Country Regionals - West Wyalong 12 2:08.09 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 24/03/13 Time Trials after Brophy 13 2:08.17 David Allen 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 2:09.16 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 15 2:09.52 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 16 2:11.41 Tom Styman 18 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 17 2:11.61 Josh Waller 15 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 2:13.44 Matthew Reaper 15 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 19 2:13.72 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 20 2:14.13 Nicholas Lawlis 13 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:59.33 Sean Maloney 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 4:01.38 Alec Morris 16 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 4:09.12 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 4:12.82 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 4:13.11 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 4:14.15 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 4:21.34 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 8 4:26.18 David Allen 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 4:26.36 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 4:27.60 James Hanson 14 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 11 4:30.87 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 4:32.06 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 13 4:32.26 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 14 4:32.60 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 15 4:35.08 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 16 4:38.94 Nicholas Lawlis 13 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 17 4:40.60 Josh Waller 15 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 4:41.42 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 19 4:47.96 Tom Styman 18 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 20 4:51.28 Liam Brodrick 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:26.98 Alec Morris 16 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 9:08.44 David Allen 12 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 3 9:10.65 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 9:24.66 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 9:34.74 Nicholas Lawlis 13 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 9:37.13 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 7 9:50.64 Josh Waller 14 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 9:50.65 Matthew Reaper 14 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 10:16.09 Tom Styman 18 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 10 10:24.47 Kieran Howell 13 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 11 10:24.81 Jarrod Barber 13 Telopea 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 12 11:22.29 Travis Elliott 15 Canberra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 13 14:10.89 Bryce Svensson 11 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 15:56.58 Alec Morris 17 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 16:02.16 Sean Maloney 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 3 17:22.03 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 17:27.60 David Allen 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 5 17:53.80 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 17:57.26 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 7 18:31.11 Josh Waller 14 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 18:36.27 Matthew Reaper 14 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 19:38.07 Kieran Howell 13 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 10 19:38.77 Jarrod Barber 13 Telopea 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.97 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 2 26.94 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 3 28.04 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 4 28.22 James Hanson 14 Telopea 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 5 28.58 William Pulley 18 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 6 29.30 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 7 29.57 Hamish Wise 22 Ginninderra 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 8 29.72 Thomas Ramsay 17 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 9 29.92 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 10 30.32 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 11 30.34 Matt Riddell 17 Woden 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 12 30.50 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 13 30.57 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 1/03/13 ACT Championships 14 31.25 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 31.27 Josh Waller 15 Vikings 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 16 31.64 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 31.70 James Gibson 18 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 18 32.51 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 19 32.98 Julian Turner 17 CRUIZ 3/02/13 ACT Relay Championships 20 33.18 James Greenlees 15 Goulburn 2/12/12 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 54.15 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 2 56.76 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 58.33 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 58.85 James Hanson 14 Telopea 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 1:01.87 William Pulley 18 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 6 1:01.96 Matt Riddell 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 7 1:02.36 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 8 1:02.99 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 1:03.25 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 10 1:04.13 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 1:05.93 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 1:06.00 Alec Morris 16 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 1:06.62 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 1:06.80 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 15 1:07.08 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 16 1:07.99 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 17 1:08.87 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 1:09.59 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 19 1:09.90 Josh Waller 14 Vikings 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 20 1:10.51 Kristofer Tengstrom 15 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:02.27 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 2:05.40 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:09.18 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 4 2:10.75 James Hanson 14 Telopea 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 2:12.48 William Pulley 18 Canberra 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 6 2:14.38 Matt Riddell 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 7 2:14.80 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 2:17.48 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 9 2:17.93 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 2:19.53 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 2:19.75 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 12 2:23.87 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 1/03/13 ACT Championships 13 2:24.31 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 14 2:25.94 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 15 2:27.14 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 16 2:27.50 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 2:29.10 Josh Waller 14 Vikings 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 18 2:30.59 Dominik Turner 14 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 19 2:31.35 Tyler Beecher 13 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 20 2:31.94 David Allen 12 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.54 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 18 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 2 30.92 Richard Eliason 25 Ginninderra 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 3 31.02 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 31.57 Michael Gillard 19 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 31.84 Sean Maloney 17 Ginninderra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 6 32.56 Ciaran Plenty 20 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 32.59 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 8 32.66 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 32.74 Nathan Seddon 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 10 33.47 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 33.69 William Pulley 17 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 12 33.74 Andrew Catchpole 13 Queanbeyan 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 13 33.99 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 34.14 Brandon Pyke 16 CRUIZ 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 15 34.70 Daniel Steemson 19 Vikings 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 16 35.06 James Greenlees 15 Goulburn 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 17 35.14 Dominik Turner 13 ACT 9/03/13 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 18 35.23 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 35.27 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 20 35.27 Ben Freeman 15 Woden 1/03/13 ACT Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:07.55 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 1:08.86 Richard Eliason 25 Ginninderra 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 3 1:08.97 Nathan Seddon 18 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 4 1:10.34 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 5 1:10.47 Michael Gillard 19 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:10.55 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 18 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:11.31 William Pulley 18 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 8 1:11.85 Andrew Catchpole 13 Queanbeyan 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 9 1:12.12 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 10 1:12.17 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 1:12.63 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 12 1:14.64 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 1:14.92 Matt Riddell 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 1:15.44 Harrison Thornton 14 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 15 1:16.13 Ben Freeman 15 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 16 1:16.17 Daniel Steemson 20 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 17 1:16.27 Brandon Pyke 16 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 1:16.44 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 19 1:16.98 Tomas Muller 16 Ginninderra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 20 1:18.36 James Greenlees 15 Goulburn 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:29.37 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 2:31.79 Angus Funnell 16 Ginninderra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:32.18 William Pulley 18 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 2:36.32 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 5 2:36.87 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 1/03/13 ACT Championships 6 2:37.37 Michael Gillard 19 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:38.85 Andrew Catchpole 13 Queanbeyan 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 8 2:40.61 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 1/03/13 ACT Championships 9 2:40.63 Tomas Muller 16 Ginninderra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 10 2:40.96 Ben Freeman 15 Woden 24/03/13 Time Trials after Brophy 11 2:45.80 Daniel Steemson 20 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 2:47.88 Brandon Pyke 16 CRUIZ 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 2:48.66 Matthew Reaper 15 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 14 2:50.27 Harrison Thornton 14 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 15 2:50.65 Patrick Dixon 13 Woden 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 2:50.66 Daniel Pelkowitz 15 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 17 2:50.93 Ryan Gray 15 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 2:54.88 Stefanos Karavasopoulos 18 Ginninderra 22/03/13 Ginninderra Club Night 19 2:55.78 Charlie Shepherd 15 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 20 2:56.57 Dominik Turner 13 CRUIZ 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.89 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 2 24.53 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 3 26.66 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 26.97 Ciaran Plenty 20 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 5 27.05 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 6 27.17 William Pulley 18 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 27.65 Thomas Ramsay 17 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 8 28.06 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 9 28.17 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 10 28.26 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 11 28.48 Samual Dobb 14 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 28.53 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 28.65 Daniel Steemson 20 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 14 28.75 James Gibson 18 Canberra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 15 28.77 James Hanson 14 Telopea 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 16 29.11 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 17 29.24 Tom Bingley 18 ACT 24/03/13 Brophy 18 29.50 Jesse Meredith 28 Canberra 21/03/13 Canberra Club Night 19 29.59 Michael Gillard 19 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 29.66 Tyler Gilbert 15 Ginninderra 1/03/13 ACT Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 53.56 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 2 54.43 Ben Treffers 21 Burley Griffin 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 3 58.06 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 58.36 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 59.01 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 6 59.70 Ciaran Plenty 20 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 1:00.30 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 1:00.59 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 1:01.36 James Gibson 18 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 10 1:01.46 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 11 1:01.78 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 12 1:02.03 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 13 1:02.20 James Hanson 14 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 1:03.46 Daniel Steemson 20 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 15 1:03.72 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 21/03/13 Canberra Club Night 16 1:04.23 Samual Dobb 14 Ginninderra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 1:04.52 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 18 1:07.46 Matthew Reaper 15 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 19 1:07.64 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 20 1:07.78 Ryan Gray 15 Telopea 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:01.89 Hugo Morris 18 Woden 26/04/13 EnergyAustralia Championships 2 2:05.38 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:10.65 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 2:12.00 James Hanson 14 Telopea 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 5 2:13.38 James Gibson 18 Canberra 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 2:17.12 Toomas Mirlieb 16 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:17.89 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 8 2:20.33 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 9 2:20.36 Alexander Ryan 15 Woden 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 10 2:20.84 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 2:22.56 Daniel Steemson 20 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 12 2:29.04 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 2:34.71 David Allen 12 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 14 2:38.53 Jarrod Barber 14 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 15 2:40.87 Kieran Howell 13 Woden 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 16 02:44.60 James Greenlees 15 Goulburn 17/02/13 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 17 2:50.93 Liam Brodrick 13 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 18 2:58.10 Nicholas Lawlis 13 Vikings 22/09/12 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 19 3:00.03 Skinny Gavel 11 CRUIZ 1/03/13 ACT Championships 20 3:07.20 David Tabke 10 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:05.21 Ryan Hore 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 2 2:10.57 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 3 2:13.24 Sean Maloney 17 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 4 2:14.86 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 2:16.90 Nathan Seddon 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 6 2:18.49 Cameron Tysoe 16 Ginninderra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 7 2:18.63 Thomas Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 8 2:18.66 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 9 2:18.81 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 10 2:19.67 James Dowden 18 Burley Griffin 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 11 2:19.98 James Hanson 14 Telopea 15/03/13 NSW State Open Championships 12 2:21.18 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 13 2:21.25 Matt Riddell 17 Woden 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 14 2:21.58 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 15 2:23.09 James Gibson 18 Canberra 9/09/12 Canberra Pentathlon 16 2:25.41 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 17 2:26.88 Daniel Steemson 20 Vikings 8/12/12 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 2:29.20 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 19 2:29.21 Liam Brodrick 13 Vikings 24/03/13 Time Trials after Brophy 20 2:29.60 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 3/11/12 Telopea Summer Meet

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:33.54 William Pulley 18 Canberra 8/04/13 GHSF Australian Age 2 4:42.30 Ryan Hore 18 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 3 4:45.02 Angus Funnell 15 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 4 4:50.27 Oliver Bourne 18 Ginninderra 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 5 4:51.39 James Gibson 18 Canberra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 6 4:58.77 Alex Ramsay 18 Ginninderra 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 7 5:01.19 Dylan Weir 14 Vikings 8/01/13 NSW 13-18 Years State Age 8 5:02.31 Eli Gatica 14 Woden 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 9 5:04.01 Jackson Savage 14 Canberra 23/02/13 NSW Country Championships 10 5:10.88 Liam Barber 15 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 11 5:14.48 Joshua Waugh 14 Canberra 24/11/12 Woden Long Course Meet 12 5:22.95 David Allen 12 Canberra 1/03/13 ACT Championships 13 5:24.61 Liam Brodrick 13 Vikings 1/03/13 ACT Championships 14 5:44.71 Jarrod Barber 14 Telopea 1/03/13 ACT Championships 15 5:52.28 Brendan Wright 14 Vikings 13/10/12 Burley Griffin Meet 16 5:52.59 Tom Styman 18 Woden 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet 17 6:06.73 Harrison Webster 12 ACT 16/09/12 Toukley LC Qualifying Meet 18 6:57.90 Cody Weir 11 Vikings 9/02/13 Queanbeyan Qualifying Carnival 19 7:30.53 Bryce Svensson 11 Vikings 11/11/12 ACT Summer Distance Meet


Go back to the top of this page.