Summer 2009-10 Top 20 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 10 April 2010)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.61 Adam Pine 33 Ginninderra 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 2 24.11 Luke Hinchcliffe 22 SmartStart 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 24.29 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 24.37 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 25.58 Jordan Hamilton 16 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 25.59 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 25.85 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 8 25.95 Zane Jordan 18 Woden 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 26.00 Ryan Hore 14 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 26.13 Niall Jacobsen 18 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 26.19 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 12 26.22 Andy Chen 14 Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 13 26.28 William Pulley 14 SmartStart 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 14 26.31 William Barker 17 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 15 26.32 Ben Wise 20 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 16 26.37 Randall Barry 16 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 17 26.39 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 18 26.44 John Warmenhoven 21 Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 26.65 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 20 26.72 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 48.36 Adam Pine 33 AAUS 21/11/09 FINA/ARENA World Cup 2 53.18 Luke Hinchcliffe 23 SmartStart 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 53.76 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 54.00 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 55.85 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 56.30 Jordan Hamilton 16 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 56.67 Ben Wise 20 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 56.70 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 57.10 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 57.13 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 11 57.35 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 57.79 William Barker 17 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 13 57.85 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 14 57.99 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 15 58.23 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 16 58.78 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 58.94 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 18 59.40 Matthew Riddell 14 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 19 59.46 Randall Barry 16 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 20 59.72 Mitchell Nemec 17 Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:55.16 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:58.08 Zane Jordan 18 Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:01.12 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:02.17 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:02.25 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:02.31 Niall Jacobsen 18 Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:03.20 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 8 2:03.33 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 2:03.94 Luke Hinchcliffe 23 SmartStart 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 2:06.33 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:06.33 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 12 2:06.60 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 13 2:08.04 Oliver Bourne 15 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 14 2:09.23 Mitchell Nemec 17 Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 15 2:09.24 Nicolaas Philippa 15 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 16 2:09.34 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 2:09.91 William Barker 17 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 18 2:10.19 Nathan Seddon 14 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 19 2:10.29 Cameron Tysoe 13 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 20 2:10.81 Ryan Hore 14 Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:01.01 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 4:11.39 Dylan Appelqvist 18 Telopea 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 3 4:17.10 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 4:21.66 Oliver Bourne 15 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 4:25.40 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 6 4:25.74 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 4:28.56 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 4:30.98 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 4:31.77 Ben Wise 20 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 4:33.16 Nicolaas Philippa 15 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 11 4:34.80 Mitchell Nemec 17 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 4:35.74 Alec Morris 13 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 13 4:37.80 Zane Jordan 18 Woden 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 14 4:42.63 Matthew Riddell 14 Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 15 4:43.71 James Ashurst 15 Telopea 7/11/09 SOPAC Open LC Qualifying Meet 16 4:43.91 Kristofer Tengstrom 12 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 17 4:45.37 Jordan Welch 13 Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 18 4:46.61 Alexander Ryan 12 Telopea 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 19 4:46.80 James Gibson 15 Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 20 4:49.06 Kade Howitt 14 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:40.44 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 8:45.03 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 8:59.11 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 9:04.72 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 5 9:09.80 Oliver Bourne 15 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 9:21.08 Alec Morris 13 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 9:21.29 Nicolaas Philippa 15 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 9:35.57 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 9:49.50 Kristofer Tengstrom 12 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 9:49.85 Jordan Welch 12 Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 11 9:51.39 Liam Barber 12 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 9:51.53 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 13 10:25.72 Joshua Lind 14 Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 14 10:32.01 Tom Bingley 14 Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 15 11:07.51 John Freeman 13 Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 16 12:27.05 Shaun Philippa 13 Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 16:25.42 Dylan Appelqvist 18 Telopea 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 2 16:30.03 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 17:00.40 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 17:14.93 Oliver Bourne 15 Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 5 17:16.60 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 17:41.51 Nicolaas Philippa 15 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 18:22.09 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 18:42.89 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.09 Ben Treffers 18 Burley Griffin 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 2 27.71 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 3 28.10 Jeremy Huntley 21 Vikings 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 4 28.60 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 28.74 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 6 29.36 Hamish Wise 19 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 29.46 Ben Wise 20 Woden 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 8 29.57 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 29.82 Luke Hinchcliffe 23 SmartStart 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 29.99 Joss Whitford 17 Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 11 30.13 Jordan Hamilton 16 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 30.23 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 13 30.24 William Pulley 14 SmartStart 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 14 30.63 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 15 30.87 Nicholas Otevrel 15 Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 16 31.03 Gary Odewahn 25 Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 31.06 Andy Chen 14 Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 18 31.15 Cameron Tysoe 13 ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 19 31.17 Huw Warmenhoven 16 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 20 31.19 William Barker 17 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 55.00 Ben Treffers 18 Burley Griffin 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 2 58.37 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 3 59.98 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 1:01.65 Jeremy Huntley 20 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:02.21 Ben Wise 20 Woden 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 6 1:02.24 Hamish Wise 19 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 1:02.71 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 8 1:03.20 Zane Jordan 18 Woden 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 1:03.81 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 1:03.82 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 1:04.26 Jordan Hamilton 16 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 12 1:04.65 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 13 1:04.93 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 14 1:05.45 Andy Chen 14 Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 15 1:05.53 Matthew Riddell 14 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 16 1:06.00 Cameron Tysoe 13 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 17 1:06.59 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 18 1:06.87 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 19 1:07.07 James Dowden 15 Burley Griffin 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 20 1:07.62 Huw Warmenhoven 16 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:06.05 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:06.62 Ben Treffers 18 Burley Griffin 15/01/10 Open SWD Victorian Championships 3 2:08.85 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 2:11.33 Ben Wise 20 Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 5 2:14.16 Hamish Wise 19 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 2:14.38 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 7 2:16.28 Jordan Hamilton 16 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 2:17.43 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 2:17.49 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 10 2:19.98 Matthew Riddell 14 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 11 2:20.00 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 12 2:20.66 Cameron Tysoe 13 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 13 2:20.91 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 14 2:21.73 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 2:22.98 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 16 2:23.02 James Dowden 15 Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 17 2:24.49 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 18 2:24.60 Thomas Ramsay 14 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 19 2:27.35 William Barker 16 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 19 2:27.35 Huw Warmenhoven 16 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.66 Max Ireland 21 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 31.57 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 31.63 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 4 32.09 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 32.87 Richard Eliason 21 Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 6 32.89 Luke Hinchcliffe 23 SmartStart 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 33.43 Nicholas Otevrel 15 Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 34.00 Aiden Wright 16 Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 34.01 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 34.22 Ryan Hore 14 Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 11 34.40 Angus Dibden 13 ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 12 34.44 Randall Barry 16 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 13 34.67 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 13 34.67 James Dowden 15 Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 15 34.74 Bradley Jones 15 Queanbeyan 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 16 34.94 Kade Howitt 14 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 17 35.01 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 18 35.06 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 19 35.07 James Ashurst 15 Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 20 35.11 Nicholas McClelland 16 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:09.60 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:09.76 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:09.84 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 1:12.28 Nicholas Otevrel 15 Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 5 1:12.30 Richard Eliason 21 Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 6 1:12.74 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:13.79 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 8 1:15.94 Aiden Wright 16 Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 1:16.13 Ryan Hore 14 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 1:16.22 James Dowden 15 Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 11 1:16.31 Angus Dibden 13 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 1:16.81 Randall Barry 16 Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 13 1:18.56 Nicholas McClelland 16 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 14 1:18.57 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 15 1:18.93 Nathan Seddon 14 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 1:19.72 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 17 1:19.77 Daniel Steemson 17 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 18 1:19.81 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 19 1:19.96 James Ashurst 15 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 20 1:19.98 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:33.18 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 2 2:35.11 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:36.06 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 x2:36.25 Nicholas Otevrel 15 Canberra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 2:37.55 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 2:40.94 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:44.18 Angus Dibden 13 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 2:47.13 Nathan Seddon 14 Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:47.30 Aiden Wright 16 Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 2:47.59 James Dowden 15 Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 11 2:52.98 Daniel Steemson 17 Vikings 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 12 2:53.01 James Ashurst 15 Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 13 2:53.64 Timothy Young 13 Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 14 2:53.66 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 15 2:54.52 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 2:55.09 Nicholas McClelland 16 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 17 2:57.59 Matthew Riddell 14 Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 18 2:58.07 Joshua Lind 14 Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 3:00.58 William Rooks 15 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 20 3:01.19 Alexander Ryan 12 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 22.75 Adam Pine 33 AAUS 21/11/09 FINA/ARENA World Cup 2 25.90 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 26.96 Luke Hinchcliffe 23 SmartStart 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 27.02 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 27.14 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 27.39 Gary Odewahn 25 Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 27.83 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 27.96 Niall Jacobsen 18 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 28.14 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 28.28 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 11 28.31 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 12 28.35 James Ashurst 15 Telopea 7/11/09 SOPAC Open LC Qualifying Meet 13 28.44 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 14 28.50 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 28.90 William Pulley 14 SmartStart 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 15 28.90 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 17 29.01 Alexander Ryan 12 Telopea 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 18 29.04 William Barker 17 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 19 29.40 Randall Barry 16 Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 20 29.61 Declan Moore 15 Canberra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 50.88 Adam Pine 33 AAUS 21/11/09 FINA/ARENA World Cup 2 56.09 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 59.67 Luke Hinchcliffe 22 SmartStart 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 59.88 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:00.10 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 1:00.14 Zane Jordan 18 Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:00.34 Niall Jacobsen 18 Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:00.93 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 1:01.51 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 1:02.09 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 11 1:02.23 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 12 1:02.44 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 13 1:02.73 Alexander Ryan 12 Telopea 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 14 1:03.20 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 15 1:03.21 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 16 1:03.62 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 17 1:03.87 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 1:04.34 Gary Odewahn 25 Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 1:04.54 James Ashurst 15 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 20 1:05.49 James Gibson 15 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:03.01 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:14.04 Declan Moore 15 Canberra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 2:15.85 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:17.17 Alexander Ryan 12 Telopea 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 5 2:19.61 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 2:19.95 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:20.30 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 2:22.67 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 2:23.18 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 2:23.86 Niall Jacobsen 18 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 2:24.78 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 12 2:26.00 James Gibson 15 Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 13 2:27.54 Alex Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 14 2:27.71 Ryan Hore 14 Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 15 2:28.14 Liam Barber 12 Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 16 2:29.22 Kade Howitt 14 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 17 2:34.15 Alec Morris 13 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 18 2:41.56 Jordan Welch 12 Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 19 2:44.68 Oliver Bourne 15 Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 2:53.55 Lachlan Webb 11 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:10.74 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:11.62 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 2:14.34 Ciaran Plenty 17 Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 2:15.94 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:16.39 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 2:16.97 Nicholas Honey 17 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:18.19 Luke Hinchcliffe 22 SmartStart 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 2:18.21 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:20.07 William Pulley 14 SmartStart 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 10 2:21.22 Jordan Hamilton 16 Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 11 2:22.71 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 12 2:23.67 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 13 2:24.16 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 14 2:24.19 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 15 2:25.20 Nicholas Otevrel 15 Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 16 2:25.49 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 2:26.95 William Barker 17 Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 18 2:27.19 Nathan Seddon 14 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 19 2:28.29 Kade Howitt 14 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 20 2:28.79 Ben Wise 20 Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:39.87 Hugo Morris 15 Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 4:43.64 Dylan Appelqvist 17 Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 4:54.93 Declan Moore 14 Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 4:55.08 Andy Chen 15 Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 5 4:55.25 Lachlan Colquhoun 13 Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 6 4:57.67 Ryan Hore 15 Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 4:59.79 Peter Bennett 18 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 5:00.78 William Pulley 15 SmartStart 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 5:01.55 Luke Abberton 16 Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 10 5:05.94 Sean Maloney 14 Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 11 5:06.57 Patrick Hudson 17 Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 12 5:09.39 Kade Howitt 14 Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 13 5:11.92 Thomas Ramsay 14 Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 14 5:14.46 Nicolaas Philippa 15 Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 15 5:14.70 Matthew Riddell 14 Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 16 5:18.44 James Dowden 15 Burley Griffin 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 5:27.92 Nathan Seddon 14 Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 18 5:30.92 Jordan Welch 12 Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 5:38.89 Liam Barber 12 Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 20 5:49.94 Alexander Ryan 12 Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational


Go back to the top of this page.