Summer 2009-10 Age Top 10 for Men


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 10 April 2010)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
8 & Under 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 39.00 Peeter Mirlieb ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 2 40.46 Will Roberts CRUIZ 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 3 42.89 Anthony Cummins Goulburn 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 4 43.73 Aaron Passioura Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 44.43 Bryce Svensson ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 46.12 Nicholas Barclay Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 46.64 Ethan Lowey Woden 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 46.65 Eskindir Gavel CRUIZ 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 9 48.38 Matthew Duncan Burley Griffin 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 48.44 John Larkin Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.38 Harrison Webster ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 2 36.16 Xavier Pearson Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 38.43 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 38.98 Jack Donnelly ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 40.69 Jared Parker Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 40.95 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 41.13 Jack Kilrain Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 41.36 Patrick Howard Woden 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 41.57 Will Roberts CRUIZ 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 41.99 Kieran Wyatt Queanbeyan 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon

10 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 32.00 James Ashleigh Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 2 32.63 Lachlan Webb Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 3 34.44 Jarrod Barber Telopea 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 4 35.51 Kieran Howell Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 35.60 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 36.26 Samuel Wright Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 36.28 Tim Dutton Canberra 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 8 36.48 Bobbie Su Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 9 36.70 Kit Dabrowski Woden 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 10 37.04 Xavier Pearson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

11 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.61 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 31.38 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 31.98 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 32.08 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 32.09 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 6 32.24 James Ashleigh Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 33.09 James Hanson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 33.61 Caleb Whiteley Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 33.69 Samual Dobb Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 33.80 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

12 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.00 Alexander Ryan Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 28.57 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 28.81 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 28.96 Angus Funnell ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 5 29.98 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 6 30.29 John Ashleigh Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 7 30.48 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 30.54 Liam Barber Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 30.78 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 31.37 Johnathan Krause Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship

13 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 27.43 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 28.13 Timothy Young Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 3 28.20 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 29.20 Tomas Muller ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 29.24 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 6 29.38 Alec Morris Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 29.58 Riley Nelson ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 8 30.15 Rashad Farid ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 9 30.36 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 10 30.62 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

14 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 25.85 Sean Maloney Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 26.00 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 26.22 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 4 26.28 William Pulley CRUIZ 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 5 27.30 Nathan Seddon Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 27.44 Matthew Riddell Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 27.65 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 28.06 Declan Moore Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 28.11 Tom Bingley Canberra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 10 28.41 Thomas Ramsay ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet

15 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 24.29 Hugo Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 26.01 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 26.46 William Pulley CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 26.83 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 27.10 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 6 27.15 Oliver Bourne Canberra 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 7 27.30 James Ashurst Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 27.44 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 9 27.47 James Dowden ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 10 27.56 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

16 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 25.58 Jordan Hamilton Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 26.35 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 26.37 Randall Barry Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 26.72 Luke Abberton Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 26.81 William Barker Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 27.23 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 7 27.66 Huw Warmenhoven ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 8 28.12 Nicholas McClelland Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 28.52 Daniel Steemson Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 10 29.16 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 23.61 Adam Pine Ginninderra 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 2 24.11 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 24.37 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 25.59 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 25.95 Zane Jordan Woden 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 26.13 Niall Jacobsen Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 26.19 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 26.31 William Barker Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 26.32 Ben Wise Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 26.39 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships

8 & Under 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:29.25 Peeter Mirlieb Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 2 1:50.90 Eskindir Gavel CRUIZ 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 3 2:00.18 Nicholas Barclay Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 4 2:06.58 Lachlan Savage Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 2:20.28 Jayden Ralph Goulburn 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:20.49 Harrison Webster Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 1:27.45 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:31.53 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:32.22 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 5 1:32.92 Jack Kilrain Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 6 1:33.23 Peter Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:34.89 Jack Donnelly Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 1:35.85 Jared Parker Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:37.18 Matthew Harrison Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 1:39.84 Hamish Allan Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

10 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:10.42 Lachlan Webb Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 1:18.55 Kieran Howell Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 1:21.38 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 1:22.14 Jarrod Barber Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 1:23.60 Bobbie Su Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:24.02 Jackson Groves Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:24.33 Xavier Pearson Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 1:24.36 Samuel Wright Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:25.93 Kit Dabrowski Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 1:28.87 Elijah Fraser Woden 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:06.19 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 1:08.74 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:09.54 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:10.92 Jackson Savage Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 1:11.50 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 6 1:11.60 James Ashleigh Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:13.04 Brendan Wright Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:13.27 James Hanson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:14.21 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 1:15.11 Joshua Waugh Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

12 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:01.44 Alexander Ryan Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 1:04.00 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 3 1:04.40 Angus Funnell Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 4 1:04.75 Jordan Welch Burley Griffin 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 1:05.80 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 1:06.21 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 1:06.65 Liam Barber Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:08.79 John Ashleigh Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:08.80 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 1:10.47 Luis Alarcon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

13 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 58.94 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 1:00.37 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 1:03.12 Alec Morris Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 1:04.11 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 1:04.65 Timothy Young Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:05.77 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:06.01 Tomas Muller Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:06.72 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:07.20 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 1:09.33 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

14 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 56.70 Sean Maloney Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 57.72 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 58.24 Ryan Hore Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 59.40 Matthew Riddell Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 59.81 Nathan Seddon Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 59.91 Declan Moore Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:01.11 Kade Howitt Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:02.12 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:02.17 Joshua Lind Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:02.75 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

15 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 53.76 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 57.10 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 57.13 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 57.99 William Pulley CRUIZ 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 59.82 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 59.82 James Ashurst Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 1:00.23 James Dowden Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 1:00.88 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:01.07 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 1:01.27 Oliver Bourne Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

16 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 56.30 Jordan Hamilton Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 56.61 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 57.85 Luke Abberton Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 58.00 William Barker Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 59.46 Randall Barry Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 1:01.85 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 1:02.15 Nicholas McClelland Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:07.13 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 48.36 Adam Pine Australia 21/11/09 FINA/ARENA World Cup 2 53.18 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 54.00 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 55.85 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 56.67 Ben Wise Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 57.35 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 57.79 William Barker Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 58.23 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 58.78 Patrick Hudson Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 59.72 Mitchell Nemec Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

9 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:56.74 Harrison Webster Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 3:20.97 Xavier Pearson Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 3 3:22.14 Peter Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 3:25.37 Jack Kilrain Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 3:34.94 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

10 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:34.78 Lachlan Webb Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 2:49.73 Kieran Howell Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 2:57.13 Jarrod Barber Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 4 3:07.01 Jackson Groves Canberra 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 3:08.62 Samuel Wright Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 3:12.58 Bobbie Su Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 3:13.98 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 3:16.48 Xavier Pearson Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:30.04 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 2:31.16 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 3 2:33.33 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 2:34.71 Lachlan Webb Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 5 2:34.98 James Ashleigh Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 2:44.09 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 2:46.24 Anton Pavic Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 8 2:49.80 James Hanson Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 2:50.03 Dylan Weir Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 2:54.34 Kolya Cook Burley Griffin 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

12 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:14.41 Alexander Ryan Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 2:16.48 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 2:17.53 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:19.36 Liam Barber Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 2:20.68 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 2:20.89 Angus Funnell Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 2:32.79 John Ashleigh Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 2:34.16 Luis Alarcon Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 2:36.50 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 2:42.04 Brendan Wright Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

13 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:06.33 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:10.29 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 2:13.93 Alec Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:17.60 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:24.07 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:29.07 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 2:30.47 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 2:31.86 Luis Alarcon Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 2:33.78 John Freeman Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 2:35.06 Tomas Muller Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

14 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:03.20 Sean Maloney Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:06.44 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 2:09.34 Declan Moore Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:10.19 Nathan Seddon Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:10.81 Ryan Hore Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:10.99 Matthew Riddell Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 2:14.50 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 2:15.04 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 2:21.65 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 2:23.45 Joshua Lind Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

15 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:55.16 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:03.33 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 2:06.60 William Pulley CRUIZ 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:08.04 Oliver Bourne Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:09.24 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 2:11.01 James Dowden Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 2:13.93 James Ashurst Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 2:21.53 Tom Bingley Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:22.42 James Gibson Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 2:25.61 Alex Ramsay Ginninderra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

16 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:05.00 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:11.83 Luke Abberton Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 3 2:14.52 William Barker Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:19.47 Randall Barry Telopea 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 2:26.86 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:58.08 Zane Jordan Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:01.12 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:02.17 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:02.25 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 2:02.31 Niall Jacobsen Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:03.94 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 2:06.33 Patrick Hudson Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 2:09.23 Mitchell Nemec Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 2:09.91 William Barker Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 2:11.14 Ben Wise Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

9 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 6:19.03 Harrison Webster Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 2 7:12.95 Jack Kilrain Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

10 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:22.95 Lachlan Webb Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 2 5:50.60 Kieran Howell Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 6:37.80 Jarrod Barber Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

11 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:26.54 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 5:29.79 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 3 5:50.01 Brendan Wright Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 4 5:53.50 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

12 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:43.91 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 4:46.61 Alexander Ryan Telopea 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 3 4:46.70 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 4 4:51.18 Liam Barber Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 6:06.63 Henry Xu Vikings 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 6 6:38.02 Will Campbell Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 7 8:04.37 Harry Littlewood Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational

13 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:25.40 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 4:35.74 Alec Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 4:45.37 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 5:16.57 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 5:26.84 John Freeman Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 6 6:10.27 Shaun Philippa Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

14 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:17.10 Sean Maloney Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 4:30.98 Declan Moore Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 4:41.49 Alec Morris Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 4:42.63 Matthew Riddell Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 4:49.06 Kade Howitt Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 4:59.87 Tom Bingley Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 5:11.26 Joshua Lind Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

15 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:01.01 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 4:21.66 Oliver Bourne Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 4:25.74 William Pulley CRUIZ 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 4:33.16 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 4:43.71 James Ashurst Telopea 7/11/09 SOPAC Open LC Qualifying Meet 6 4:46.80 James Gibson Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 4:52.73 James Dowden Burley Griffin 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:11.39 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 2 4:28.56 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 4:31.77 Ben Wise Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 4:34.80 Mitchell Nemec Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 4:37.80 Zane Jordan Woden 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 7:13.18 Tim D'Abrera Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

12 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:49.50 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 9:49.85 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 3 9:51.39 Liam Barber Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

13 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 8:59.11 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 9:21.08 Alec Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 11:07.51 John Freeman Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 12:27.05 Shaun Philippa Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

14 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:04.72 Sean Maloney Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 9:51.53 Declan Moore Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 10:25.72 Joshua Lind Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 10:32.01 Tom Bingley Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

15 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 8:40.44 Hugo Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 9:09.80 Oliver Bourne Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 9:21.29 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships

17 & Over 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 8:45.03 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 9:35.57 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

13 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 17:16.60 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

14 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 17:00.40 Sean Maloney Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 18:42.89 Declan Moore Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

15 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 16:30.03 Hugo Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 17:14.93 Oliver Bourne Canberra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 17:41.51 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships

17 & Over 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 16:25.42 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 2 18:22.09 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

8 & Under 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 45.49 Peeter Mirlieb ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 49.69 Bryce Svensson ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 50.05 Will Roberts CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 52.02 Anthony Cummins Goulburn 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 52.03 Nicholas Barclay ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 6 52.82 Harrison Smith Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 53.12 Aaron Passioura Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 54.34 John Larkin Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 57.86 Mark Rusanov Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 57.94 Cody Weir Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 41.93 Harrison Webster ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 2 43.50 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 46.17 Jared Parker Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 4 46.67 Callum Burns Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 47.01 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 47.12 Matthew Harrison ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 7 48.80 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 50.89 Jack Donnelly Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 9 51.07 Jack Kilrain Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 51.34 Patrick Brill Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

10 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 40.54 Jackson Groves Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 40.66 James Ashleigh Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 3 40.67 Xavier Pearson ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 41.52 Jarrod Barber Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 41.55 Lachlan Webb Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 6 41.65 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 44.53 Kit Dabrowski Woden 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 8 45.46 Kieran Howell Woden 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 45.51 Bobbie Su Telopea 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 10 46.51 Barclay Zhang Canberra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.03 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 36.87 Jackson Savage Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 37.01 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 4 37.85 Caleb Whiteley Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 38.92 James Hanson Telopea 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 6 39.33 James Ashleigh Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 39.59 Eli Gatica ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 8 39.68 Joshua Waugh Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 39.71 Andrew Martine Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 39.87 Cormac Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

12 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 32.92 Alexander Ryan Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 33.96 Riley Albrecht ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 34.93 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 35.13 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 5 35.16 Angus Funnell ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 6 35.86 Liam Barber ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 7 36.04 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 36.19 Caleb Whiteley Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 36.41 Johnathan Krause Ginninderra 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 10 36.44 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

13 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.15 Cameron Tysoe ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 32.44 Timothy Young Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 34.83 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 34.98 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 5 35.10 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 6 35.52 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 7 36.45 Oliver Tye CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 36.49 Rashad Farid ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 9 37.76 Tom Bigmore Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 38.20 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

14 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.88 Ryan Hore Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 30.24 William Pulley CRUIZ 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 3 30.63 Sean Maloney Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 31.06 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 5 31.23 Matthew Riddell Canberra 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 6 32.14 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 32.40 Ryan Buckham ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 8 32.67 Thomas Ramsay ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 9 32.71 Nathan Seddon Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 32.73 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

15 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.60 Hugo Morris Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 28.74 Ryan Hore Vikings 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 3 30.38 William Pulley CRUIZ 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 30.87 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 5 31.21 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 31.35 James Dowden Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 31.48 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 8 31.56 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 32.16 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 10 32.34 James Ashurst Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

16 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.13 Jordan Hamilton Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 31.17 Huw Warmenhoven Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 31.40 Randall Barry Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 31.60 Luke Abberton Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 32.00 William Barker Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 32.51 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 34.56 Daniel Steemson Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 8 34.73 Kevin Wei Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 35.41 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:04.33 Mathew Hermann Woden 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships

17 & Over 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 25.09 Ben Treffers Burley Griffin 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 2 27.71 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 3 28.10 Jeremy Huntley Vikings 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 4 29.36 Hamish Wise Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 29.46 Ben Wise Woden 7/02/10 ACT Relay Championships 6 29.57 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 29.82 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 29.99 Joss Whitford Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 30.23 Patrick Hudson Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 31.03 Gary Odewahn Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

8 & Under 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:57.47 Nicholas Barclay Vikings 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 2 2:16.36 Jayden Ralph Goulburn 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:28.46 Harrison Webster Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:33.70 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:38.14 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:44.26 Callum Burns Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:44.85 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 6 1:45.08 Matthew Harrison Burley Griffin 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:48.63 Jack Kilrain Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 1:54.28 Peter Philippa Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:58.36 Patrick Brill Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

10 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:27.70 Lachlan Webb Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 1:28.22 Xavier Pearson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:29.98 Kieran Howell Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 1:30.36 Jarrod Barber Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 1:31.49 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 1:36.56 Bobbie Su Telopea 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:38.18 Tyler Beecher Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 1:38.61 Jackson Groves Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:40.91 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 1:42.87 Hayden Matthews Vikings 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:15.84 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 1:17.39 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 3 1:19.78 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:22.38 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:23.53 James Hanson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 1:24.89 Caleb Whiteley Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:26.43 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:27.20 Cormac Pearson Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:27.40 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 1:27.53 Brendan Wright Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

12 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:12.36 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:12.79 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 3 1:13.64 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:15.85 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 1:16.14 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:16.21 Angus Funnell Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 7 1:17.02 Liam Barber Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 1:18.44 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:21.34 Caleb Whiteley Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 1:21.78 John Ashleigh Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

13 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:06.00 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:10.43 Timothy Young Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 1:13.71 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 1:14.05 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 1:14.17 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 1:17.57 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:18.48 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:18.93 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:24.67 Tom Bigmore Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 1:27.06 John Freeman Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

14 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:01.35 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 1:04.65 Sean Maloney Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 1:05.45 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 1:05.53 Matthew Riddell Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:08.41 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 1:09.15 Declan Moore Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 1:10.23 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 1:10.89 Kade Howitt Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:11.93 Ryan Buckham Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 1:12.50 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

15 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 59.98 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:02.71 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 1:04.93 William Pulley CRUIZ 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 1:06.07 Andy Chen Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 1:07.07 James Dowden Burley Griffin 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 1:08.19 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 7 1:08.34 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:08.91 Alec Bruce Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:10.55 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 1:11.57 James Ashurst Telopea 8/11/09 2009 Nepean Summer Carnival

16 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:01.46 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 2 1:04.26 Jordan Hamilton Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 1:06.87 Luke Abberton Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 1:07.62 Huw Warmenhoven Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 1:07.84 William Barker Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 1:15.26 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 1:15.89 Randall Barry Telopea 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 1:17.87 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 55.00 Ben Treffers Burley Griffin 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 2 58.37 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 3 1:01.65 Jeremy Huntley Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:02.21 Ben Wise Woden 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 5 1:02.24 Hamish Wise Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 1:03.20 Zane Jordan Woden 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 1:03.81 Patrick Hudson Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 1:03.82 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:06.59 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 1:08.00 Robert Albertson-Kill Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

9 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:10.78 Harrison Webster Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 3:31.04 Xavier Pearson Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 3 3:40.40 Callum Burns Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 4 3:55.04 Jack Kilrain Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

10 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:07.45 Xavier Pearson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 3:18.09 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 3:22.91 Jackson Groves Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

11 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:47.99 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 2 2:53.58 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 2:57.41 James Hanson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 2:59.86 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 3:04.23 James Ashleigh Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 3:04.43 Cormac Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 3:06.61 Dylan Weir Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 3:16.11 Jarrod Barber Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 3:19.96 Nicholas Lawlis Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 3:20.76 Kurt Gosling Vikings 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

12 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:32.86 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 2 2:38.57 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 2:39.35 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 4 2:40.67 Kristofer Tengstrom Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:41.13 Liam Barber Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 2:41.78 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:43.22 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 2:45.19 Angus Funnell Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 9 2:50.64 John Ashleigh Telopea 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 10 2:56.66 Cormac Pearson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

13 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:20.66 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:31.34 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:33.57 Timothy Young Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:36.80 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:38.16 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:47.03 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

14 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:12.80 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:19.98 Matthew Riddell Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 2:22.84 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 2:22.98 Sean Maloney Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:24.49 Declan Moore Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 2:24.60 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 2:28.30 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 2:34.73 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:45.52 Tom Bingley Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 2:59.48 Tom Bigmore Canberra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

15 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:08.85 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:14.38 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 2:17.49 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 4 2:20.00 William Pulley CRUIZ 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 2:23.02 James Dowden Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 2:29.49 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 2:35.94 James Ashurst Telopea 8/11/09 2009 Nepean Summer Carnival 8 2:42.23 Tom Bingley Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

16 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:12.66 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:16.28 Jordan Hamilton Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 2:21.73 Luke Abberton Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:27.35 Huw Warmenhoven Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 2:27.35 William Barker Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships

17 & Over 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:06.05 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:06.62 Ben Treffers Burley Griffin 15/01/10 Open SWD Victorian Championships 3 2:11.33 Ben Wise Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 2:14.16 Hamish Wise Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:17.43 Patrick Hudson Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 6 2:20.91 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:33.66 William Barker Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 2:37.09 Daniel Steemson Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

8 & Under 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 58.32 Will Roberts CRUIZ 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 2 58.76 Matthew Duncan ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 3 59.04 Bryce Svensson ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 1:00.60 Anthony Cummins ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 5 1:04.42 Aaron Passioura Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 1:06.22 Harrison Smith Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:06.34 Joshua Cox Woden 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 1:06.39 John Larkin Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:07.96 Peeter Mirlieb Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 1:09.46 Nicholas Barclay Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 52.40 Jack Donnelly ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 52.57 Matthew Harrison Burley Griffin 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 3 53.07 Harrison Webster ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 4 53.95 Bradley Tuck ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 5 55.54 Peter Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 56.12 Jack Kilrain Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 56.41 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 56.68 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 58.07 Callum Burns Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 58.34 Hamish Allan Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

10 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 44.97 Daniel Cherepinskiy ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 2 46.15 Samuel Wright Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 48.14 Lachlan Webb Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 4 49.29 James Ashleigh Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 5 49.75 Tim Dutton ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 6 50.76 Kit Dabrowski Woden 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 51.87 Bobbie Su ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 8 52.53 Kieran Howell Woden 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 52.94 Xavier Pearson Telopea 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 10 52.99 Thomas Seaman Woden 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 42.84 Eli Gatica Telopea 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 2 43.43 Kolya Cook ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 43.73 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 44.51 Jackson Savage ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 5 46.62 Dylan Weir Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 46.67 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 7 47.59 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 48.07 Louis Young Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 48.73 Joshua Waugh Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 49.28 Michael Kendrick Burley Griffin 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet

12 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.43 Alexander Ryan Telopea 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 2 37.75 Angus Funnell Vikings 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 3 40.47 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 4 40.97 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 5 41.31 Daniel Pelkowitz Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 42.16 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 42.22 Luis Alarcon ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 8 42.85 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 43.47 Cormac Pearson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 44.00 Kurt Michl Queanbeyan 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

13 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.40 Angus Dibden ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 34.67 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 36.39 Timothy Young Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 38.27 Brandon Pyke Canberra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 5 39.72 Tomas Muller ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 40.10 Rashad Farid ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 7 40.93 Shaun Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 41.16 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 41.27 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 10 42.39 Luis Alarcon Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

14 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.82 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 2 34.22 Ryan Hore Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 34.78 Angus Dibden ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 4 34.94 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 35.06 Sean Maloney Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 36.09 William Pulley CRUIZ 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 7 36.56 Nathan Seddon Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 36.92 Declan Moore Canberra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 37.63 Matthew Riddell Canberra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 10 38.06 Joshua Lind Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.57 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 33.43 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 34.66 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 34.67 James Dowden Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 34.74 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 6 35.07 James Ashurst Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 7 35.16 William Pulley CRUIZ 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 36.51 William Rooks Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 37.86 Kieran Dabrowski Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 38.37 David Nam Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

16 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.70 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 34.00 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 34.44 Randall Barry Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 35.11 Nicholas McClelland Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 36.30 Huw Warmenhoven ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 6 37.02 Daniel Steemson Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 7 39.48 Luke Abberton Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 40.20 Kevin Wei Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 42.36 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon

17 & Over 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.66 Max Ireland Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 31.63 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 3 32.09 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 32.87 Richard Eliason Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 5 32.89 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 34.01 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 35.01 Patrick Hudson Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 36.55 Daniel Steemson ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 9 39.41 William Barker Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 48.88 Tim D'Abrera Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

8 & Under 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:17.14 Bryce Svensson Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 2 3:03.28 Jayden Ralph Goulburn 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:53.70 Matthew Harrison Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:55.33 Harrison Webster Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:59.32 Peter Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:59.42 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:59.95 Jack Donnelly Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 2:00.81 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:03.28 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 2:03.76 Callum Burns Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 2:04.34 Hamish Allan Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 2:12.42 Jack Kilrain Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

10 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:39.44 Samuel Wright Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:43.63 Lachlan Webb Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 1:49.45 Daniel Cherepinskiy Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:49.45 Kieran Howell Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 1:49.48 Dylan Weir Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 6 1:49.94 Kit Dabrowski Woden 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:55.41 Tim Dutton Canberra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 1:56.84 Otto Reichelt Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 1:57.65 Barclay Zhang Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:57.78 Jarrod Barber Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

11 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:35.68 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:36.31 Cormac Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:36.86 Kolya Cook Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:39.37 Dylan Weir Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:39.37 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:39.82 Brendan Wright Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:40.06 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:43.78 Jackson Savage Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:48.53 Louis Young Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 1:48.90 Caleb Whiteley Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

12 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:23.42 Angus Funnell Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 1:24.10 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:29.65 Luis Alarcon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 1:30.95 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:31.41 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 1:32.45 Daniel Pelkowitz Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 1:33.24 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 1:33.43 Kurt Michl Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:34.27 Liam Barber Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 1:34.89 Johnathan Krause Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

13 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:13.79 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:16.31 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:21.03 Timothy Young Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 1:28.11 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:28.48 Shaun Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 1:29.06 Luis Alarcon Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:30.37 Rashad Farid Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:32.76 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:32.77 Tomas Muller Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:33.74 Brandon Pyke Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

14 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:11.22 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 1:16.13 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 1:18.93 Nathan Seddon Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:19.72 Declan Moore Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 5 1:19.81 Sean Maloney Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 1:20.70 Kade Howitt Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:22.72 Joshua Lind Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 1:23.65 Matthew Riddell Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:27.92 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 1:32.44 Ryan Buckham Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

15 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.60 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:12.28 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 1:16.22 James Dowden Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 1:17.33 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:19.96 James Ashurst Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:19.98 William Pulley CRUIZ 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:22.29 William Rooks Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 1:23.27 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 9 1:27.29 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:29.40 Aidan Quinn Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

16 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:14.53 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 1:15.94 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 1:16.81 Randall Barry Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 1:18.56 Nicholas McClelland Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:23.56 Huw Warmenhoven Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:24.26 Luke Abberton Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 7 1:28.23 William Barker Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.76 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 1:09.84 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 1:12.30 Richard Eliason Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 4 1:12.74 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 5 1:18.57 Patrick Hudson Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 1:19.77 Daniel Steemson Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:52.23 Aaron Rhind Ginninderra 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships 8 1:52.51 Tim D'Abrera Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

9 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:07.70 Jack Donnelly Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 2 4:22.28 Peter Philippa Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

10 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:35.87 Samuel Wright Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 2 3:53.29 Daniel Cherepinskiy Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 3 4:07.80 Xavier Pearson Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 4 4:09.74 Hayden Matthews Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 5 4:11.95 Duncan Ledger Canberra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:19.15 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 3:21.33 Dylan Weir Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 3:26.92 Kolya Cook Burley Griffin 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 3:27.70 Cormac Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 3:27.85 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 3:34.92 Brendan Wright Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 7 3:36.06 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 4:23.17 Anton Pavic Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 9 4:42.08 Samyunka Logan Chandran Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational

12 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:01.19 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 3:01.25 Angus Funnell Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 3:17.76 Daniel Pelkowitz Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 3:21.80 Cormac Pearson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 3:22.57 Liam Barber Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 3:23.00 Luis Alarcon Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 7 3:26.74 Riley Nelson Goulburn 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 3:27.33 Nicholas Starkey Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 3:32.84 Brendan Wright Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 3:47.78 Will Campbell Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational

13 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:36.06 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:44.18 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:53.64 Timothy Young Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 3:08.16 Liam Braithwaite Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 3:09.75 Rashad Farid Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 3:11.68 Shaun Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 3:14.23 Tomas Muller Ginninderra 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 3:18.59 Luis Alarcon Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 3:19.21 Riley Nelson Goulburn 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 3:19.23 Brandon Pyke Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

14 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:43.37 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 2:47.13 Nathan Seddon Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:54.52 Declan Moore Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:56.13 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:57.59 Matthew Riddell Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:58.07 Joshua Lind Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 3:03.64 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 3:22.99 Tom Bingley Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet

15 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:33.18 Andy Chen Ginninderra 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 2 x2:36.25 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 3 2:47.59 James Dowden Burley Griffin 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 2:53.01 James Ashurst Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 5 3:00.58 William Rooks Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 3:27.98 Brandon Carney Woden 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

16 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:47.30 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 2:55.09 Nicholas McClelland Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 3:06.22 Luke Abberton Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet

17 & Over 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:35.11 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:37.55 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:40.94 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:52.98 Daniel Steemson Vikings 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 5 2:53.66 Patrick Hudson Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

8 & Under 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 50.77 Peeter Mirlieb Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 2 55.54 Bryce Svensson ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 56.60 Will Roberts CRUIZ 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 4 58.81 Eskindir Gavel CRUIZ 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 1:00.48 Anthony Cummins Goulburn 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 1:00.65 Lachlan Savage Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:01.32 Nicholas Barclay Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:08.86 Zachary Watson Vikings 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:12.52 Joshua Cox Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 1:14.51 Harrison Smith Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

9 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 41.19 Harrison Webster ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 44.09 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 48.87 Joshua Colquhoun Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 50.28 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 5 50.55 Matthew Harrison Burley Griffin 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 52.86 Jack Kilrain Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 53.15 Jack Donnelly Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 53.22 Callum Burns Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 53.92 Hamish Allan Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 55.62 Patrick Howard Woden 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon

10 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 36.74 James Ashleigh Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 2 37.22 Lachlan Webb Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 40.88 Jarrod Barber Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 41.17 Kieran Howell Woden 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 5 42.63 Tim Dutton Canberra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 6 45.43 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 46.21 Jason Bird Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 46.32 Xavier Pearson ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 9 47.00 Jackson Groves Canberra 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 48.41 Duncan Miller Telopea 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.01 Jackson Savage Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 34.03 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 35.16 James Hanson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 36.15 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 36.49 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 6 36.96 James Ashleigh Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 37.90 Michael Kendrick Burley Griffin 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 38.46 Eli Gatica Telopea 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 38.85 Dylan Weir Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 39.19 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

12 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.01 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 31.42 Liam Barber ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 3 31.71 Angus Funnell ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 32.23 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 33.24 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 6 33.27 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 35.13 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 35.69 Sebastian Cuschieri CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 35.84 Johnathan Krause Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 35.97 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

13 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.27 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 31.47 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 31.81 Tomas Muller ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 31.95 Timothy Young Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 5 32.10 Rashad Farid ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 6 32.21 Cameron Tysoe ACT 13/03/10 2010 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 7 32.53 Alec Morris Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 32.77 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 33.63 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 7/02/10 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 10 33.68 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

14 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.25 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 2 28.50 Sean Maloney Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 28.90 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 28.90 William Pulley CRUIZ 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 5 29.78 Declan Moore Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 29.81 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 30.04 Nathan Seddon Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 30.36 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 31.42 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 31.59 Ryan Buckham Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 25.90 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 28.14 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 28.28 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 28.35 James Ashurst Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 29.05 William Pulley CRUIZ 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 29.61 Declan Moore Canberra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 7 29.90 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 16/03/10 2010 Telstra Australian Championships 8 29.91 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 30.06 James Gibson Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 30.58 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon

16 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.90 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 29.40 Randall Barry Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 29.66 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 29.95 William Barker Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 30.24 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 30.40 Huw Warmenhoven ACT 28/03/10 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet 7 31.31 Daniel Steemson Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 8 31.70 Kevin Wei Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 34.09 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon

17 & Over 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 22.75 Adam Pine Australia 21/11/09 FINA/ARENA World Cup 2 26.96 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 27.02 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 27.14 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 27.39 Gary Odewahn Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 27.83 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 27.96 Niall Jacobsen Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 28.31 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 28.44 Patrick Hudson Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 29.04 William Barker Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

9 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:02.10 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 23/01/10 NSW Country Regional Meet - Albury 2 2:12.43 Jack Kilrain Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 3 2:18.86 Callum Burns Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

10 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:22.05 Lachlan Webb Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 1:32.37 Kieran Howell Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 1:42.00 Jarrod Barber Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 1:47.86 Tim Dutton Canberra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 2:03.58 Nicholas Lawlis Telopea 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

11 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:17.67 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:18.11 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:19.08 James Hanson Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 1:20.23 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:22.87 Eli Gatica Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 1:25.27 Dylan Weir Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:26.97 James Ashleigh Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:27.62 Brendan Wright Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:32.20 Michael Kendrick Burley Griffin 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 1:32.78 Joshua Waugh Canberra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

12 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:02.73 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 1:08.65 Liam Barber Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 1:12.97 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 1:15.17 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 5 1:17.54 Angus Funnell Vikings 23/01/10 NSW Country Regional Meet - Mingara 6 1:23.00 Brendan Wright Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 1:24.69 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:27.25 Luis Alarcon Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:28.90 Daniel Pelkowitz Ginninderra 23/01/10 NSW Country Regional Meet - Albury 10 1:30.09 Riley Nelson Goulburn 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

13 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:07.92 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 1:11.51 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 3 1:11.78 Alec Morris Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 4 1:12.96 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:13.03 Timothy Young Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:14.95 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 1:19.28 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 8 1:19.86 Dylan Booth Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 9 1:27.50 Luis Alarcon Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 1:28.50 Tomas Muller Ginninderra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

14 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:02.35 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 1:03.20 Sean Maloney Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 3 1:03.21 Declan Moore Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 1:03.91 Andy Chen Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 5 1:06.25 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 1:06.37 Kade Howitt Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:09.83 Nathan Seddon Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:09.85 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 9 1:12.54 Alec Morris Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 10 1:17.34 Tom Bingley Canberra 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

15 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 56.09 Hugo Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 1:01.51 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 1:02.09 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 1:02.44 William Pulley CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 1:04.54 James Ashurst Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:05.49 James Gibson Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:08.42 Alex Ramsay Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:09.06 Oliver Bourne Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:09.51 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:12.82 Bradley Jones Queanbeyan 12/02/10 2010 NSW State Open Championships

16 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:02.89 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 2 1:03.62 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 1:06.71 William Barker Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 1:06.83 Randall Barry Telopea 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 1:12.18 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

17 & Over 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 50.88 Adam Pine Australia 21/11/09 FINA/ARENA World Cup 2 59.67 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 59.88 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:00.10 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 1:00.14 Zane Jordan Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:00.34 Niall Jacobsen Woden 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:00.93 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 1:02.23 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 1:03.87 Patrick Hudson Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:04.34 Gary Odewahn Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

10 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:03.62 Lachlan Webb Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 2 3:37.14 Kieran Howell Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 3:47.76 Jarrod Barber Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational

11 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:53.55 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 2 2:58.20 Jackson Savage Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 3:10.75 Eli Gatica Telopea 15/11/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 4 3:27.33 James Ashleigh Telopea 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

12 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:17.17 Alexander Ryan Telopea 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:28.14 Liam Barber Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 2:41.56 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 4 3:00.34 Angus Funnell Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series

13 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:24.78 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:34.15 Alec Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships

14 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:14.77 Declan Moore Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:20.30 Sean Maloney Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:27.71 Ryan Hore Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:29.22 Kade Howitt Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

15 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:03.01 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:14.04 Declan Moore Canberra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 2:15.85 William Pulley CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:23.18 Andy Chen Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:26.00 James Gibson Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 2:27.54 Alex Ramsay Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 7 2:44.68 Oliver Bourne Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

16 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:19.61 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

17 & Over 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:19.95 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:22.67 Patrick Hudson Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:23.86 Niall Jacobsen Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

9 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:30.74 Harrison Webster Woden 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 2 3:31.80 Xavier Pearson Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 3:51.40 Patrick Howard Woden 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 4 3:51.72 Bradley Tuck Ginninderra 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 5 3:56.58 Jack Kilrain Vikings 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 3:57.00 Jared Parker Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 4:04.77 Callum Burns Ginninderra 27/03/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 8 4:13.82 Peter Philippa Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

10 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:54.89 Lachlan Webb Vikings 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 2 3:10.92 James Ashleigh Telopea 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 3 3:15.99 Kieran Howell Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 4 3:19.21 Jarrod Barber Telopea 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 3:29.23 Xavier Pearson Telopea 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 6 3:30.08 Nicholas Lawlis Queanbeyan 18/10/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 7 3:30.60 Dylan Weir Vikings 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational 8 3:30.90 Tim Dutton Canberra 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 9 3:38.56 Jackson Groves Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 3:39.34 Barclay Zhang Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic

11 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:48.00 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 2 2:49.99 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 2:51.01 Eli Gatica Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 2:51.82 Jackson Savage Vikings 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 5 2:53.27 Lachlan Webb Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 2:58.00 Brendan Wright Vikings 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 3:03.61 James Ashleigh Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 3:03.65 James Hanson Telopea 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 3:04.96 Dylan Weir Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 3:09.70 Kieran Howell Woden 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

12 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:29.61 Alexander Ryan Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 2 2:36.31 Liam Barber Telopea 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 3 2:37.91 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 16/01/10 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship 4 2:38.10 Angus Funnell Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:41.75 Riley Albrecht Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 2:48.45 Ayrton Kiraly Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:52.53 Nathan De Meillon Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 2:53.53 Johnathan Krause Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 x2:53.66 Luis Alarcon Vikings 14/02/10 2009-10 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 10 2:56.42 Riley Nelson Goulburn 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

13 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:22.71 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 2:33.44 Timothy Young Ginninderra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 2:33.45 Angus Dibden Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 2:34.84 Alec Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:39.85 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 6 2:39.95 Cameron Tysoe Ginninderra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 2:47.91 Toomas Mirlieb Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 8 2:50.18 Luis Alarcon Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:58.65 Rashad Farid Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 10 3:02.85 Tomas Muller Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon

14 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:16.97 Ryan Hore Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:19.90 Andy Chen Ginninderra 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 3 2:20.07 William Pulley CRUIZ 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 4 2:23.67 Sean Maloney Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 2:24.19 Declan Moore Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 2:27.19 Nathan Seddon Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:28.29 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 2:29.14 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:29.15 Matthew Riddell Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:35.78 Alec Morris Woden 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships

15 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:10.74 Hugo Morris Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:11.62 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 2:18.21 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 2:22.20 William Pulley CRUIZ 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 2:25.20 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 2:30.51 James Dowden Burley Griffin 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:30.75 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 2:31.31 James Ashurst Telopea 8/11/09 2009 Nepean Summer Carnival 9 2:31.43 Oliver Bourne Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:31.66 Luke Abberton Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon

16 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:21.22 Jordan Hamilton Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:23.95 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:24.16 Luke Abberton Vikings 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:25.89 Nicholas Otevrel Canberra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 2:27.90 William Barker Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:35.99 Daniel Steemson Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 7 2:39.70 Aiden Wright Queanbeyan 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 8 2:41.73 Kevin Wei Vikings 27/09/09 Canberra Summer Pentathlon 9 2:55.15 Huw Warmenhoven Canberra 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon 10 3:02.77 Elliot Hicks Queanbeyan 31/01/10 Queanbeyan Pentathlon

17 & Over 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:14.34 Ciaran Plenty Telopea 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 2 2:15.94 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 2:16.39 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 4 2:16.97 Nicholas Honey Ginninderra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:18.19 Luke Hinchcliffe CRUIZ 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:25.49 Patrick Hudson Woden 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:26.95 William Barker Vikings 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 8 2:28.79 Ben Wise Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 9 2:34.75 Daniel Steemson Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 2:38.35 Mitchell Nemec Telopea 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

12 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:30.92 Jordan Welch Ginninderra 12/12/09 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 5:38.89 Liam Barber Telopea 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 3 5:49.94 Alexander Ryan Telopea 17/10/09 Dapto Invitational

13 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:55.25 Lachlan Colquhoun Vikings 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships

14 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:54.93 Declan Moore Canberra 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 4:58.80 Ryan Hore Vikings 10/10/09 Burley Griffin October Meet 3 5:05.94 Sean Maloney Woden 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 5:09.39 Kade Howitt Canberra 27/02/10 2010 NSW Country Championships 5 5:11.92 Thomas Ramsay Ginninderra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 5:14.70 Matthew Riddell Canberra 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 5:27.92 Nathan Seddon Woden 14/11/09 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 5:52.32 Tom Bingley Canberra 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet

15 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:39.87 Hugo Morris Woden 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 2 4:55.08 Andy Chen Ginninderra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 3 4:57.67 Ryan Hore Vikings 5/03/10 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 4:59.51 Declan Moore Canberra 5/04/10 2010 Australian Age Championships 5 5:00.78 William Pulley CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 5:14.46 Nicolaas Philippa Vikings 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 5:18.44 James Dowden Burley Griffin 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships

16 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:01.55 Luke Abberton Vikings 31/10/09 Telopea Summer Meet

17 & Over 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:43.64 Dylan Appelqvist Telopea 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 4:59.79 Peter Bennett CRUIZ 4/01/10 NSW State 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 5:06.57 Patrick Hudson Woden 28/11/09 Woden Qualifying Meet


Go back to the top of this page.