Summer 2008-09 Top 20 for Women


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 18 April 2009)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 26.63 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 2 27.67 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 3 27.89 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 4 28.05 Claire Nicholls 16 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 5 28.07 Amy White 19 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 6 28.09 Maddie Powley 17 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 7 28.18 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 8 28.28 Lindsay De Witte 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 9 28.39 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 28.90 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 11 28.91 Katrina Lewis 20 AAUS 14/09/08 Paralympic Games 12 28.94 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 13 28.98 Lyndsay Saywell 16 ACT 29/03/09 Brophy 14 29.25 Jessica Cartwright 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 15 29.35 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 8/02/09 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 16 29.44 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 17 29.51 Imogen Schiwy 13 Canberra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 17 29.51 Charlotte Marshall 18 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 17 29.51 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 17 29.51 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.54 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 2 1:00.17 Lindsay De Witte 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 3 1:00.56 Claire Nicholls 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 4 1:00.75 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 5 1:00.91 Maddie Powley 17 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 6 1:01.10 Amy White 19 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:01.38 Sarah Burford 16 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 8 1:01.76 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 21/11/08 NSW Duel Meet 3 9 1:02.04 Meagan Ramsay 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 10 1:02.90 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 13/03/09 ACT Championships 11 1:03.31 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 12 1:03.85 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 13 1:04.07 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 1:04.10 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 15 1:04.48 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 16 1:04.53 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 17 1:04.86 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 18 1:05.09 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 13/03/09 ACT Championships 19 1:05.10 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 20 1:05.57 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships

125m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:43.36 Rachel Brown 11 Canberra 10/01/09 NSW State 10/U-12 Years

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:04.75 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 2 2:09.25 Amy White 19 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:09.43 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 4 2:09.66 Claire Nicholls 16 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 5 2:10.09 Jessica Traficante 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 6 2:11.40 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 2:11.60 Sarah Burford 16 Woden 13/03/09 ACT Championships 8 2:16.63 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 9 2:16.69 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 10 2:17.12 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 11 2:17.73 Brianna Charteris 14 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 12 2:18.47 Georgia Hardy 14 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 13 2:19.07 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 14 2:19.51 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 15 2:20.18 Imogen Schiwy 13 Canberra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 2:20.47 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 2:20.73 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 24/01/09 NSW Country Regionals - Qbn 18 2:22.21 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 13/03/09 ACT Championships 19 2:23.38 Jessica Hood 14 ACT 21/09/08 Club Challenge Cup 20 2:23.92 Claire Mantle 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:28.87 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 2 4:28.94 Jessica Traficante 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 3 4:33.12 Lindsay De Witte 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 4 4:36.63 Claire Nicholls 16 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 5 4:38.98 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 4:45.36 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 7 4:47.33 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 8 4:48.86 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 9 4:48.91 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 10 4:49.13 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 11 4:49.29 Brianna Charteris 14 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 12 4:54.49 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 13 4:54.65 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 13/03/09 ACT Championships 14 4:59.80 Bethany Colquhoun 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 15 5:00.47 Fionella Metcalfe 13 Canberra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 16 5:00.85 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 17 5:02.71 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 18 5:03.48 Claire Mantle 14 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 19 x5:06.36 Imogen Schiwy 13 Canberra 24/01/09 NSW Country Regionals - Qbn 20 5:07.62 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 15/11/08 Narooma Meet

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 9:07.53 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 2 9:34.78 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 3 9:49.48 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 4 9:54.78 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 5 9:56.79 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 10:14.75 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 7 10:21.62 Fionella Metcalfe 13 Canberra 15/11/08 ACT Summer Distance Meet 8 10:35.19 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 CRUIZ 15/11/08 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 10:37.45 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 10:55.10 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:24.73 Jessica Traficante 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 2 20:20.41 Claire Mantle 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 31.23 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 2 31.59 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 3 31.75 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 31.92 Sarah Friend 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 5 32.26 Amy White 19 Woden 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 32.41 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 7 32.45 Meagan Ramsay 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 8 32.76 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 9 32.78 Lyndsay Saywell 16 ACT 29/03/09 Brophy 10 32.80 Sarah Burford 16 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 11 32.83 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 12 33.25 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 21/11/08 NSW Duel Meet 3 13 33.26 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 14 33.33 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 15 33.74 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 8/02/09 ACT Relay Championships 16 34.03 Imogen Schiwy 13 Canberra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 17 34.06 Amanda Clifford 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 18 34.38 Claire Nicholls 16 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 19 34.39 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 20 34.41 Teagan Hore 18 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.66 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 2 1:06.57 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 3 1:08.34 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 1:08.39 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 5 1:08.83 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 6 1:08.91 Meagan Ramsay 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 7 1:09.18 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 8 1:09.41 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 9 1:09.63 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 10 1:09.69 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 11 1:10.26 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 12 1:11.27 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 24/01/09 NSW Country Regionals - Qbn 13 1:12.07 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 14 1:12.66 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 15 1:13.06 Imogen Schiwy 13 Canberra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 16 1:13.74 Ayu Barry 12 Telopea 13/03/09 ACT Championships 17 1:13.85 Kate Miller 13 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 18 1:13.91 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 19 1:14.35 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 20 1:14.49 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:22.94 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 2 2:23.10 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 3 2:26.97 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 13/03/09 ACT Championships 4 2:27.27 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 5 2:27.70 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 2:28.24 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/03/09 ACT Championships 7 2:29.38 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 8 2:31.84 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 7/03/09 Wizards Autumn Meet 9 2:34.14 Claire Nicholls 16 Burley Griffin 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:34.40 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 11 2:35.16 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 12 2:35.45 Gabriella Chan 19 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 13 2:35.75 Sarah Burford 16 Woden 13/03/09 ACT Championships 14 2:35.78 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 23/11/08 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 15 2:35.88 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 1/03/09 Bells and Foxys Summer Series 16 2:38.20 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 17 2:38.42 Georgia Hardy 14 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 18 2:38.46 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 19 2:38.52 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 20 2:38.83 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 33.64 Afton Palmer 16 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 2 33.99 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 3 34.58 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 4 35.20 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 5 35.38 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 6 35.52 Amy White 19 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 7 35.92 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 8 35.93 Jessica Schembri 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 9 36.71 Natasha Kosev 13 ACT 29/03/09 Brophy 10 36.86 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 11 37.34 Charlotte Packard 15 Canberra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 12 37.37 Maddie Powley 17 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 13 37.59 Elizabeth Philippa 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 14 37.67 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 13/02/09 NSW State Open 15 37.73 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 16 37.83 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 17 37.85 Emma Thompson 13 ACT 8/03/09 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 18 38.38 Laura Hudson 18 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 19 38.58 Brooke James 13 ACT 8/03/09 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 20 38.97 Sarah Burford 16 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:13.90 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 2 1:14.33 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 3 1:14.65 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 4 1:14.96 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 5 1:15.57 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 6 1:16.09 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 7 1:18.70 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 8 1:19.33 Amy White 19 Woden 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 1:19.34 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 10 1:19.78 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 11 1:19.84 Maddie Powley 17 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 12 1:19.86 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 13 1:21.25 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 14 1:21.32 Chloe Yin 15 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 15 1:21.97 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 16 1:22.62 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 17 1:23.13 Laura Hudson 18 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 18 1:23.30 Nicole Martine 15 Woden 13/03/09 ACT Championships 19 1:23.31 Charlotte Packard 15 Canberra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 20 1:23.62 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:35.88 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 2 2:37.88 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 3 2:38.33 Jacquelyn Craft 23 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 4 2:43.08 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 5 2:45.02 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 2:45.27 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 13/02/09 NSW State Open 7 2:46.40 Afton Palmer 16 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 8 2:47.84 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 9 2:47.90 Amy White 19 Woden 13/02/09 NSW State Open 10 2:49.64 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 11 2:51.59 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 12 2:52.20 Maddie Powley 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 13 2:53.41 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 14 2:54.55 Bianca Pitts 18 ACT 21/09/08 Club Challenge Cup 15 2:55.83 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 13/03/09 ACT Championships 16 2:56.81 Christie Jones 17 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 17 2:57.23 Sarah Martine 17 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 18 2:58.65 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 19 2:59.65 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 20 3:00.04 Natasha Kosev 13 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.70 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 2 29.84 Amy White 19 Woden 13/02/09 NSW State Open 3 30.27 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 4 30.37 Meagan Ramsay 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 5 30.51 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 6 30.82 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 7 31.03 Renata Krause 14 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 8 31.04 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 9 31.05 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 10 31.08 Tamara Gradden 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 11 31.28 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 12 31.33 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 13/02/09 NSW State Open 13 31.35 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country 14 31.48 Stephanie Wise 13 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 15 31.49 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 16 31.55 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 31.69 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 31.76 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 19 31.77 Britt McDonald 13 Canberra 21/02/09 NSW Country 20 32.05 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 21/02/09 NSW Country

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.43 Amy White 19 Woden 13/02/09 NSW State Open 2 1:06.01 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 3 1:06.52 Kaitlyn Schnyder 15 Burley Griffin 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 4 1:06.61 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 5 1:07.55 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 13/02/09 NSW State Open 6 1:07.91 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 1/11/08 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:08.30 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 21/02/09 NSW Country 8 1:08.41 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:08.59 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 10 1:08.83 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 11 1:09.37 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 12 1:09.66 Claire Nicholls 16 Burley Griffin 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 1:09.67 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 14 1:09.89 Bianca Pitts 18 ACT 21/09/08 Club Challenge Cup 15 1:10.23 Cassandra Reid 18 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 16 1:10.39 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 17 1:10.74 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 1:11.08 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 13/03/09 ACT Championships 19 1:11.15 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 20 1:11.21 Britt McDonald 13 Canberra 13/03/09 ACT Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:22.30 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 2 2:23.54 Amy White 19 Woden 13/02/09 NSW State Open 3 2:26.73 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 21/02/09 NSW Country 4 2:32.39 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 15/11/08 ACT Summer Distance Meet 5 2:35.10 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 2:36.82 Bianca Pitts 18 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 7 2:37.43 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 8 2:38.36 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 15/11/08 ACT Summer Distance Meet 9 2:39.83 Amy Brown 14 Vikings 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 10 2:40.38 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 13/03/09 ACT Championships 11 2:41.61 Bethany Colquhoun 13 Vikings 24/01/09 NSW Country Regionals - Qbn 12 2:41.77 Lyndsay Saywell 16 Telopea 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 13 2:42.61 Monique Murphy 14 Vikings 24/01/09 NSW Country Regionals - Qbn 14 2:43.18 Amanda Clifford 16 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 15 2:45.58 Britt McDonald 12 Canberra 10/01/09 NSW State 10/U-12 Years 16 2:45.62 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 2:52.21 Aimee Van Gerwen 14 Vikings 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 18 2:54.59 Emma Thompson 13 Woden 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 2:55.94 Rosalea Bell 13 Canberra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 3:03.68 Priscilla Symmes 12 Queanbeyan 13/03/09 ACT Championships

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:19.99 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 2 2:24.38 Amy White 19 Woden 13/02/09 NSW State Open 3 2:26.39 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 4 2:26.63 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 2:29.16 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 2:29.52 Claire Nicholls 16 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 7 2:29.97 Jessica Traficante 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 8 2:30.12 Jessica Schembri 15 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 9 2:30.61 Sarah Burford 16 Woden 13/03/09 ACT Championships 10 2:31.02 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 11 2:31.50 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 13/04/09 Australian Age Championships 12 2:32.40 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 13 2:33.07 Maddie Powley 17 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 14 2:33.60 Sarah Friend 15 Woden 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 2:33.77 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 16 2:33.90 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 17 2:34.86 Mikayla Pelkowitz 17 Ginninderra 13/12/08 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 2:34.95 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 13/03/09 ACT Championships 19 2:35.63 Afton Palmer 16 Burley Griffin 21/02/09 NSW Country 20 2:36.13 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:54.30 Meagan Ramsay 17 Ginninderra 17/03/09 Telstra Australian Championships 2 5:07.03 Amy White 19 Woden 13/02/09 NSW State Open 3 5:10.74 Jessica Traficante 17 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 4 5:11.31 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 5 5:16.82 Sarah Baker 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 6 5:18.17 Sarah Burford 15 ACT 1/12/08 Pacific School Games 6 5:18.17 Samantha Marceddo 14 Ginninderra 21/02/09 NSW Country 8 5:20.36 Claire Nicholls 16 Ginninderra 18/10/08 Burley Griffin October Meet 9 5:21.92 Heather Middleton 17 Telopea 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 10 5:22.65 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 11 5:23.63 Ashleigh Sunderland 14 Woden 13/03/09 ACT Championships 12 5:24.18 Ashleigh Streatfield 15 Vikings 13/03/09 ACT Championships 13 5:27.46 Lindsay De Witte 15 Telopea 15/11/08 ACT Summer Distance Meet 14 5:31.19 Elizabeth Philippa 16 Vikings 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 15 5:33.42 Miranda Debeljakovic 15 SmartStart 13/03/09 ACT Championships 16 5:33.55 Bianca Pitts 18 Vikings 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 17 5:33.59 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 18 5:36.37 Georgia Hardy 14 Woden 5/01/09 NSW State 13 - 18 Years 19 5:50.75 Jessica Hood 14 Woden 13/09/08 Woden Qualifying Meet 20 5:52.05 Britt McDonald 12 Canberra 15/11/08 ACT Summer Distance Meet


Go back to the top of this page.