Summer 2006-07 Age Top 10 for Women


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 5 November, 2007)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
8 & Under 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.38 Tizana Fiorese ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 39.35 Shannon Maloney Woden 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 3 41.23 Ashleigh Cockburn ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 4 43.03 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 43.19 Tamika Veale Canberra 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 6 43.93 Kobi Kiraly Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 45.35 Isabella Marinelli Queanbeyan 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 8 45.73 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 9 46.19 Madison Perez Del Pulgar Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 46.71 Evie McNee Dickson 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat

9 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 36.33 Carly Symons ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 36.56 Arabella Schiwy ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 36.73 Shannon Maloney Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 37.82 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 38.14 Tizana Fiorese ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 6 38.18 Samantha Young Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 38.93 Rachel Brown Canberra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 39.04 Claire Bailey CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 40.50 Georgia Powley Ginninderra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 10 41.66 Kaari Toivonen Vikings 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat

10 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.38 Britt McDonald Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 33.83 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 35.21 Emma Barrett ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 4 35.90 Taila Simsons Canberra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 36.69 Kayla Zissler ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 36.74 Holly Williams ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 7 36.85 Priscilla Symmes ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 8 37.09 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 37.39 Millie Drummond Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 37.55 Rachael Goldstein Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer

11 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.04 Imogen Schiwy ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 31.27 Stephanie Wise Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 31.79 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 31.96 Emma Thompson Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 32.44 Claire Friend Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 6 32.64 Amy Brown Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 32.73 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 32.79 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 32.88 Clare Green Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 32.98 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon

12 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.98 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 2 30.95 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 31.21 Audrey Choy ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 31.24 Monique Murphy Vikings 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 5 31.48 Claire Courtney Canberra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 31.65 Amy Brown ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 7 31.76 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 8 31.79 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 8 31.79 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 31.82 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

13 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.69 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 28.84 Sarah Friend ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 29.40 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 29.82 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 30.47 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 30.49 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 30.79 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 30.82 Kashaerelle Clarke Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 9 30.86 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 31.15 Jessica Schembri ACT 25/03/07 Brophy

14 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.04 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 28.39 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 29.08 Sarah Burford Woden 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 4 29.76 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 29.77 Laura Angus Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 30.01 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 30.10 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 8 30.27 Tamara Gradden Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 30.47 Jessica Cartwright Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 30.59 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

15 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 29.22 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 29.34 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 29.56 Tamara Gradden Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 29.93 Meagan Ramsay ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 5 30.01 Jessica Traficante Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 6 30.17 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 30.42 Melissa Lieschke Goulburn 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 30.43 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 9 30.70 Christie Jones Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 30.71 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

16 years 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.65 Charlotte Marshall Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 30.51 Alannah Grimm Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 30.60 Teagan Hore Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 30.75 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 30.76 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 31.10 Jaemi Maher Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 31.81 Bianca Pitts Vikings 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 8 32.39 Stephanie Banham Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 9 32.61 Sam Henry Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 50m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 28.11 Amy White Woden 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 29.42 Teresa O'Hara Burley Griffin 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 3 29.68 Elly James Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 29.80 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 5 30.10 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 31.19 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 31.55 Katrina Lewis Woden 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 8 33.04 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 33.46 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

8 & Under 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:24.70 Tizana Fiorese Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 2 1:28.69 Shannon Maloney Woden 17/12/06 Cootamundra 3 1:39.39 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:40.72 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 5 1:42.77 Tamika Veale Canberra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 6 1:48.41 Madison Perez Del Pulgar Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:51.83 Rebecca Philippa Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 8 1:52.25 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 9 1:54.39 Kobi Kiraly Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

9 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:24.07 Carly Symons Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 1:24.85 Shannon Maloney Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 1:27.96 Arabella Schiwy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:28.34 Samantha Young Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:34.92 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:35.06 Rachel Brown Canberra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 7 1:43.04 Alyssa Hughes Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 8 1:44.42 Amelia Norris Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 9 1:46.71 Rebecca Philippa Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 10 1:48.77 Zoe Carter Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

10 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:15.88 Britt McDonald Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 1:16.43 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:19.34 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:22.20 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:22.39 Rachael Goldstein Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:23.44 Taila Simsons Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 1:23.73 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 1:24.04 Holly Williams Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:24.32 Ayu Barry Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 1:25.31 Kara Martin Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships

11 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:06.82 Stephanie Wise Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:08.21 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:10.53 Sarah Naco Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:11.48 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 5 1:11.72 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:13.00 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 1:13.82 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 1:13.99 Emma Thompson Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 1:14.17 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:15.20 Clare Green Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

12 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:04.47 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:06.92 Monique Murphy Vikings 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 1:07.73 Claire Courtney Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:08.17 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 5 1:09.99 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:10.00 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 1:10.35 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:11.03 Amy Brown Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 1:11.32 Audrey Choy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 1:11.53 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 17/12/06 Cootamundra

13 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:01.54 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:02.99 Sarah Friend Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:03.73 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:04.46 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:06.86 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:06.89 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:07.45 Kashaerelle Clarke Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 1:07.53 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:07.66 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 1:07.70 Georgia Hardy Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

14 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:00.03 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:00.07 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 3 1:02.59 Sarah Burford Woden 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 4 1:02.82 Laura Angus Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:04.45 Tamara Gradden Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:04.72 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:04.90 Jessica Williams Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 1:05.03 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 1:05.23 Tiffany Williams Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:05.69 Jessica Cartwright Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

15 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:02.86 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 1:02.91 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:03.22 Tamara Gradden Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:03.41 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:05.16 Christie Jones Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:05.27 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 1:05.90 Jaemi Maher Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:06.37 Simone Vicary Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:06.46 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 1:07.25 Liz Gregory Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

16 years 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:05.40 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 1:06.11 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:06.38 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:07.99 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:10.14 Teagan Hore Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 1:11.34 Stephanie Banham Vikings 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 7 1:12.51 Sam Henry Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 100m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:00.20 Amy White Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:01.38 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 3 1:03.62 Elly James Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:04.78 Teresa O'Hara Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:04.97 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:07.26 Katrina Lewis Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 1:08.37 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 1:24.82 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

9 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:22.15 Carly Symons Woden 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 2 3:30.78 Rachel Brown Canberra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

10 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:45.49 Britt McDonald Canberra 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 2 2:48.84 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:55.44 Ayu Barry Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 3:05.13 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 5 3:07.34 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 6 3:11.64 Andrea Gosling Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 7 3:15.66 Kara Martin Canberra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 3:48.80 Alexandra Brenner Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

11 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:22.94 Stephanie Wise Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 2:33.16 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:35.52 Sarah Naco Canberra 3/01/07 Victorian Championships 4 2:36.18 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 2:39.78 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 2:47.59 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 7 2:49.91 Nellie Metcalfe Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 2:53.59 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 9 2:53.91 Clare Green Queanbeyan 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 10 2:57.60 Tyler Allen Canberra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

12 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:17.81 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 2:26.57 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 2:28.95 Claire Courtney Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:29.48 Monique Murphy Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer 5 2:32.44 Claire Mantle Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 2:33.94 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:35.06 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 2:36.49 Nicole Martine Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 2:36.63 Jessica Hood Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:39.02 Amy Brown Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships

13 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:15.76 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:16.77 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 2:20.13 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 2:20.41 Sarah Friend Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 2:24.61 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 2:25.96 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 2:27.04 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 2:27.77 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:28.91 Alice Wallett Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:29.39 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

14 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:06.15 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:10.15 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 3 2:15.90 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 2:16.67 Laura Angus Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 2:16.81 Sarah Burford Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 2:18.44 Tiffany Williams Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:19.85 Jessica Cartwright Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 2:20.63 Jessica Williams Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 2:24.24 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:24.57 Sri Barber Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer

15 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:13.47 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 2:13.96 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 2:17.92 Christie Jones Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:19.46 Tamara Gradden Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 2:20.43 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 2:20.74 Sarah Martine Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:21.55 Jaemi Maher Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 2:23.21 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 2:24.43 Simone Vicary Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:25.11 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer

16 years 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:22.73 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 2:27.36 Alannah Grimm Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:30.64 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer

17 & Over 200m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:05.95 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 2:07.36 Amy White Woden 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 3 2:16.67 Elly James Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 2:19.94 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 2:27.49 Katrina Lewis Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 2:38.85 Teresa O'Hara Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 3:00.40 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 17/12/06 Cootamundra

11 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:57.60 Stephanie Wise Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 5:18.86 Sarah Naco Canberra 20/01/07 40emes Championnats Internatio

12 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:48.60 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 5:07.52 Georgia Hardy Woden 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 5:08.67 Claire Courtney Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 4 5:21.27 Claire Mantle Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 5:25.96 Nicole Martine Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 5:42.40 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

13 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:43.57 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 4:47.51 Laura Angus Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 4:56.35 Sarah Friend Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 4:58.17 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 4:58.57 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 5:05.46 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 5:07.22 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 5:21.69 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 5:27.07 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 27/01/07 Country Regional Meet - Cowra

14 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:23.40 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 4:38.14 Laura Angus Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 4:38.27 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 4:40.46 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 5 4:49.61 Tiffany Williams Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 6 4:52.99 Jessica Williams Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 4:57.33 Sarah Burford Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 4:58.30 Sri Barber Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 5:04.86 Lizzy Philippa Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 5:17.26 Gemma Smith Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:34.19 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 4:41.00 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 4:57.59 Sarah Martine Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 4:58.47 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 5:08.15 Simone Vicary Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 5:31.06 Maddie Mulcahy Queanbeyan 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 5:35.34 Lisa Worley Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

16 years 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:00.85 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 5:11.55 Bianca Pitts Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

17 & Over 400m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:17.15 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 4:32.38 Amy White Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 4:41.89 Elly James Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 5:03.23 Katrina Lewis Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships

13 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:50.73 Laura Angus Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 9:56.71 Sarah Burford Woden 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 3 10:41.50 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

14 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:09.60 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 10:12.10 Sri Barber Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 3 11:05.10 Tenaya Veale Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 11:44.40 Natalie Smith Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 9:23.64 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 10:10.30 Sarah Martine Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 3 11:11.00 Maddie Mulcahy Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 11:25.40 Lisa Worley Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

17 & Over 800m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 8:42.83 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch

13 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 18:42.20 Laura Angus Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

14 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 19:18.40 Sri Barber Telopea 27/01/07 Country Regional Meet - Cowra

15 years 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 18:02.90 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer

17 & Over 1500m Free
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 16:55.80 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch

8 & Under 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 44.66 Tizana Fiorese ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 45.75 Shannon Maloney Woden 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 3 45.79 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 46.57 Evie McNee ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 47.99 Ashleigh Cockburn ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 6 49.50 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 49.51 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 50.95 Kobi Kiraly Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 53.30 Bianca Dingley Queanbeyan 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 10 53.33 Tamika Veale ACT 25/03/07 Brophy

9 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 43.66 Shannon Maloney ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 43.98 Carly Symons Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 3 45.84 Arabella Schiwy ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 46.35 Georgia Powley Ginninderra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 5 46.63 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 6 47.07 Tizana Fiorese ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 7 47.52 Rachel Brown Canberra 27/01/07 Country Regional Meet - Cowra 8 47.82 Samantha Young Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 48.63 Haylee Norris Woden 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 10 48.91 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon

10 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 40.29 Anika Buckley ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 2 41.17 Britt McDonald Canberra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 3 41.27 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 4 43.31 Taila Simsons Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 5 44.05 Priscilla Symmes ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 45.10 Holly Williams Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 45.46 Kara Martin Canberra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 8 46.20 Kayla Zissler ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 9 46.29 Rebecca Leck Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 46.30 Andrea Gosling Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon

11 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.38 Stephanie Wise Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 36.27 Imogen Schiwy ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 37.15 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 38.00 Sarah Naco ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 38.86 Clare Green Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 39.53 Amy Brown Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 39.71 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 39.91 Zoe Castles ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 9 40.64 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 40.74 Emily Toze Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

12 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.16 Claire Courtney Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 35.56 Stephanie Wise ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 3 35.92 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 4 36.00 Samantha Marceddo ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 36.53 Audrey Choy Canberra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 6 37.03 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 37.55 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 8 37.89 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 9 38.09 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 38.17 Tahlia Davidson Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

13 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.41 Sarah Friend ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 2 34.66 Lindsay De Witte ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 35.00 Kashaerelle Clarke Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 35.36 Tasha McNee ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 35.60 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 35.67 Sarah Burford Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 36.00 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 36.84 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 37.15 Stephanie Kightley Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 37.64 Alice Wallett Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

14 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.45 Amanda Clifford Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 33.94 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 3 34.55 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 34.75 Claire Nicholls ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 5 35.09 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 36.23 Alyssa Henderson Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 36.99 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 37.01 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 37.24 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 37.37 Tenaya Veale Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.05 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 2 33.20 Meagan Ramsay ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 3 33.30 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 33.61 Liz Gregory Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 5 35.08 Christie Jones Vikings 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 6 35.22 Jaemi Maher Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 35.41 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 35.51 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 9 35.57 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 10 36.09 Laura Tebb Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

16 years 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 32.64 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 33.42 Teagan Hore Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 33.68 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 35.18 Jaemi Maher ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 5 36.98 Bianca Pitts ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 6 37.20 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer 7 37.72 Stephanie Banham Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 8 37.96 Sam Henry Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 50m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 33.18 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 33.62 Amy White Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 38.74 Teresa O'Hara Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 40.33 Katrina Lewis Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 41.64 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

8 & Under 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:34.84 Tizana Fiorese Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 2 1:37.48 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:41.07 Shannon Maloney Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:50.90 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 5 1:55.40 Kobi Kiraly Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 6 2:01.39 Madison Perez Del Pulgar Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:05.80 Tamika Veale Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

9 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:32.69 Shannon Maloney Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 1:36.98 Carly Symons Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 1:37.12 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer 4 1:39.31 Rachel Brown Canberra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 5 1:39.55 Arabella Schiwy Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:40.81 Claire Bailey CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:45.26 Georgia Powley Ginninderra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 8 1:45.59 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:51.72 Lauren Bruce Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:06.87 Zoe Carter Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

10 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:25.00 Britt McDonald Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 1:25.14 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:28.36 Ayu Barry Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:29.33 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:30.72 Maya Blaikie CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:33.32 Taila Simsons Canberra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:35.52 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 1:40.51 Andrea Gosling Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 9 1:40.61 Brooke James Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 1:41.16 Tarni Miller Canberra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

11 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:12.82 Stephanie Wise Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:18.42 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:19.87 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 1:22.11 Britt McDonald Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:22.76 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:22.79 Sarah Naco Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 1:23.77 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 1:25.50 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 1:26.71 Clare Green Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:29.06 Tyler Allen Canberra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

12 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:10.21 Claire Courtney Canberra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:14.34 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:15.93 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 4 1:18.81 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:19.09 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:19.30 Monique Murphy Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 1:20.15 Audrey Choy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 1:20.19 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 9 1:20.78 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 1:20.89 Georgia Hardy Woden 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

13 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.19 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:10.60 Sarah Friend Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:12.27 Laura Angus Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:14.92 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 1:16.04 Kashaerelle Clarke Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 1:16.62 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 1:17.88 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:18.89 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 1:19.05 Stephanie Kightley Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 1:19.42 Georgia Hardy Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

14 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.71 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:11.21 Amanda Clifford Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:11.37 Laura Angus Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 4 1:12.71 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:12.71 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 6 1:14.01 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 1:14.51 Sarah Burford Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 1:14.69 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 9 1:14.85 Tiffany Williams Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 1:14.87 Tamara Gradden Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

15 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.76 Heather Middleton Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:10.58 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 3 1:11.27 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:13.06 Melissa Lieschke Goulburn 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:13.12 Jaemi Maher Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:14.02 Liz Gregory Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 1:14.20 Tamara Gradden Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 8 1:15.07 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:15.50 Sarah Martine Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:17.40 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

16 years 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:07.90 Teagan Hore Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:10.32 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 1:12.08 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:13.26 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:17.40 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:18.82 Bianca Pitts Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:19.63 Stephanie Banham Vikings 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 1:20.94 Sam Henry Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 100m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:07.24 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:09.26 Amy White Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:09.70 Elly James Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:17.11 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 1:20.89 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:33.37 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 17/12/06 Cootamundra

10 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:03.54 Britt McDonald Canberra 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 2 3:06.13 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 3:36.39 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 4 3:46.94 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 5 3:50.83 Kara Martin Canberra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

11 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:37.50 Stephanie Wise Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 2:50.34 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 3 2:53.32 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:58.56 Sarah Naco Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 3:01.38 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 3:04.70 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 7 3:19.29 Tyler Allen Canberra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 3:29.91 Tori Boundy Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer

12 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:29.64 Claire Courtney Canberra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 2:36.44 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:43.44 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 4 2:50.32 Nicola Metcalfe Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 2:53.11 Georgia Hardy Woden 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:54.36 Amy Brown Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 2:55.01 Audrey Choy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 2:56.11 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 9 2:57.56 Jane Bailey CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:58.17 Nicole Martine Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

13 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:29.47 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:32.45 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:35.05 Sarah Friend Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 2:38.11 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 2:38.57 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 2:43.16 Kashaerelle Clarke Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 2:44.05 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 8 2:48.98 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 9 2:51.30 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:53.10 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 9/03/07 ACT Championships

14 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:26.84 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 2:30.23 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 3 2:32.40 Amanda Clifford Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:32.44 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 2:37.58 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 2:37.61 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:39.41 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 2:40.67 Tiffany Williams Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 9 2:43.08 Sarah Burford Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:43.83 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:27.97 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:28.56 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:33.33 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 2:35.16 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 2:35.33 Jaemi Maher Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 2:36.47 Teagan Hore Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 2:37.01 Tamara Gradden Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 2:41.18 Liz Gregory Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 2:44.40 Sarah Martine Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:45.11 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer

16 years 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:27.84 Teagan Hore Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:33.81 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 3 2:34.48 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 2:38.23 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 2:47.02 Alannah Grimm Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 6 2:50.97 Sam Henry Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 200m Back
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:21.92 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:28.12 Elly James Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 2:28.81 Amy White Woden 3/11/06 Speedo AIS International

8 & Under 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 51.25 Tizana Fiorese ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 54.06 Evie McNee ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 54.84 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 55.63 Isabella Marinelli Queanbeyan 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 5 59.33 Shannon Maloney Woden 17/12/06 Cootamundra 6 59.51 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 7 1:01.62 Madison Perez Del Pulgar Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:03.42 Lorena Barbaro Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 1:04.90 Bianca Dingley Queanbeyan 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 10 1:06.64 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat

9 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 48.18 Carly Symons ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 2 50.71 Samantha Young ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 52.89 Phoebe Crowe ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 4 53.06 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 5 55.86 Mikaela Goldstein ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 6 56.22 Zoe Carter Telopea 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 7 56.72 Georgia Powley Ginninderra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 8 57.46 Lauren Bruce Ginninderra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 9 57.79 Georgia Rowland Queanbeyan 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 10 57.95 Shannon Maloney Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

10 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 46.49 Priscilla Symmes ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 2 46.86 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 47.94 Millie Drummond Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 4 48.03 Brooke James Burley Griffin 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 5 48.74 Britt McDonald Canberra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 49.05 Kayla Zissler Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 49.49 Breanna Toze ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 8 49.76 Emma Barrett ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 9 50.84 Holly Williams Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 10 51.90 Tarni Miller Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

11 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.97 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 40.43 Sarah Naco Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 42.78 Emma Thompson Queanbeyan 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 4 43.53 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 5 43.84 Zoe Castles ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 44.14 Amy Brown Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 46.95 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 8 47.13 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 9 47.21 Tyler Allen Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 47.46 Bridgette Cunningham Queanbeyan 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

12 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 36.94 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 38.92 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 3 39.54 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 4 39.55 Nicole Martine ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 39.91 Claire Courtney Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 40.22 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 41.09 Georgia Hardy Woden 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 41.27 Jessica Hood ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 9 43.28 Chelsea Brodie ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 10 43.43 Amy Brown Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

13 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 36.64 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 37.40 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 38.18 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 38.92 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 5 40.84 Sarah Burford Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 41.21 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 41.26 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 7 41.26 Georgia Hardy Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 9 41.59 Charlotte Packard Canberra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 41.72 Alice Wallett Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

14 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 37.33 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 37.43 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 3 37.90 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 4 37.96 Claire Nicholls ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 4 37.96 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 38.07 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 7 38.66 Christie Jones Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 38.83 Lizzy Philippa Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 38.98 Laura Raine Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 40.48 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

15 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 36.45 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 36.77 Elle Pattenden Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 36.88 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 4 36.92 Christie Jones Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 36.98 Maddie Powley ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 6 38.71 Nicole Schmocker Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 38.90 Jessica Traficante Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 8 39.00 Sarah Martine Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 9 40.79 Maddie Mulcahy Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 41.73 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs

16 years 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 39.04 Teagan Hore Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 39.57 Bianca Pitts ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 3 41.19 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 42.12 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 42.22 Stephanie Banham Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 6 48.63 Sam Henry Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 50m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 35.53 Amy White Woden 3/11/06 Speedo AIS International 2 37.95 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 3 48.11 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 49.12 Katrina Lewis Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

8 & Under 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:50.19 Tizana Fiorese Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 2 2:03.25 Isabella Marinelli Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 2:12.53 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 2:21.25 Madison Perez Del Pulgar Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

9 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:44.92 Carly Symons Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 1:53.50 Samantha Young Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 1:53.86 Claire Bailey CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:58.66 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 2:01.26 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 2:04.16 Lauren Bruce Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:04.20 Georgia Powley Ginninderra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 8 2:09.71 Rachel Brown Canberra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 9 2:12.12 Georgia Rowland Queanbeyan 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 10 2:17.54 Zoe Carter Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

10 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:37.22 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:40.66 Britt McDonald Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:42.14 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:45.36 Brooke James Burley Griffin 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 5 1:46.10 Millie Drummond Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 6 1:49.63 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 1:50.54 Breanna Toze Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 1:52.14 Tarni Miller Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:52.67 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 1:54.08 Taila Simsons Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

11 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:22.72 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:27.19 Sarah Naco Canberra 3/01/07 Victorian Championships 3 1:35.43 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:36.24 Emma Thompson Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:38.16 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 1:40.98 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 1:41.73 Clare Green Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:42.95 Tyler Allen Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:44.03 Brooke James Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 1:44.12 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships

12 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:18.24 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:24.25 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 1:24.82 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 1:24.88 Claire Courtney Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 5 1:26.51 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:27.84 Nicole Martine Telopea 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 7 1:30.04 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 1:30.71 Jessica Hood Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:32.44 Amy Brown Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 10 1:33.63 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer

13 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:19.86 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:20.43 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:20.46 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:22.40 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:25.47 Nicole Martine Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:27.35 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 1:28.43 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 8 1:29.94 Alice Wallett Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 1:30.92 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 1:31.42 Sarah Friend Woden 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

14 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:17.94 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:20.50 Laura Angus Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:20.84 Christie Jones Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 1:21.26 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:21.44 Elle Pattenden Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:22.67 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:23.43 Laura Raine Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 1:23.54 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 9 1:25.25 Lizzy Philippa Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 1:27.74 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships

15 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:17.76 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:18.65 Christie Jones Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 1:19.24 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:19.85 Elle Pattenden Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 1:20.35 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 1:23.18 Sarah Martine Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 1:23.33 Jessica Traficante Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 8 1:25.77 Nicole Schmocker Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:25.96 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 10 1:28.72 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

16 years 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:23.93 Teagan Hore Vikings 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 2 1:24.30 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:28.99 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:30.40 Stephanie Banham Vikings 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

17 & Over 100m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:16.90 Amy White Woden 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 1:22.88 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

9 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:02.86 Carly Symons Woden 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer

10 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:32.29 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 3:36.38 Britt McDonald Canberra 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 3 3:49.94 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 4 3:51.82 Brooke James Burley Griffin 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 5 3:56.56 Tarni Miller Canberra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 6 4:13.55 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

11 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:59.06 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 3:11.98 Sarah Naco Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 3:27.49 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 4 3:40.19 Tyler Allen Canberra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 5 3:43.45 Emily Clark Canberra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 6 3:44.68 Brooke James Burley Griffin 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 7 3:50.19 Rebecca Leck Queanbeyan 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

12 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:47.41 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 3:00.35 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 3 3:01.43 Claire Courtney Canberra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 4 3:01.62 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 3:02.16 Nicole Martine Telopea 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 6 3:05.06 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 7 3:12.24 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 3:16.08 Jessica Hood Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 3:18.75 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 3:25.39 Rachel O'Brien Ginninderra 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

13 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:47.15 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:52.39 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 3 2:55.10 Jessica Schembri Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 2:57.04 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 3:00.17 Nicole Martine Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 3:04.95 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 3:08.28 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 8 3:14.35 Ellis Blaikie CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 3:20.27 Charlotte Packard Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

14 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:40.47 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:49.78 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 3 2:55.43 Christie Jones Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 2:56.82 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 5 2:57.08 Lizzy Philippa Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 2:57.15 Elle Pattenden Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:57.64 Laura Raine Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 3:10.12 Gemma Smith Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 3:12.00 Alana Dougherty Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 3:13.71 Sian Ley Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer

15 years 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:40.50 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 2:51.01 Elle Pattenden Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 2:52.94 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 2:53.96 Christie Jones Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 2:56.09 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 2:57.55 Jessica Traficante Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 3:18.03 Dempsee Banwell Goulburn 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 3:23.08 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

17 & Over 200m Breast
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:43.55 Amy White Woden 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 2:58.76 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

8 & Under 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 43.04 Tizana Fiorese Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 45.96 Shannon Maloney Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 50.34 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 53.26 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 54.79 Ashleigh Cockburn Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 58.13 Emma Gillingham Burley Griffin 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 7 58.23 Ebony Norris Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 8 59.37 Tamika Veale Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:00.01 Madison Perez Del Pulgar Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 1:03.72 Rebecca Philippa Vikings 17/11/06 TVSC BG Joint Club Night

9 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 42.27 Carly Symons Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 2 44.81 Claire Bailey CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 44.88 Tizana Fiorese ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 4 45.61 Shannon Maloney ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 48.33 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 50.50 Arabella Schiwy Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 51.02 Lauren Bruce ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 8 53.05 Mikaela Goldstein Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 9 53.65 Kara Martin Canberra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 53.94 Rachel Brown Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

10 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 36.51 Britt McDonald Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 39.46 Emma Barrett ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 3 39.66 Anika Buckley ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 4 40.84 Holly Williams ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 43.78 Priscilla Symmes ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 44.44 Breanna Toze ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 7 44.88 Taila Simsons Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 46.03 Rebecca Leck Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 46.27 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet 10 47.02 Elise Powley Ginninderra 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues

11 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 34.96 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 2 35.04 Stephanie Wise Canberra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 3 35.24 Amy Brown Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 4 35.42 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 5 36.00 Sarah Naco ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 6 36.06 Zoe Castles ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 7 37.20 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 37.67 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 9 37.76 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 39.32 Emily Toze Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

12 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 32.56 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 2 32.92 Amy Brown ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 3 33.69 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 4 33.83 Claire Courtney Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 5 34.31 Monique Murphy Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 6 34.67 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 7 35.42 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 35.87 Georgia Hardy Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 36.31 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 36.48 Mabel Lam Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 36.48 Caitlin Clark Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

13 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.66 Sarah Friend ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 2 32.23 Sarah Burford Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 3 33.28 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 33.79 Tasha McNee ACT 18/03/07 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 5 34.04 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 6 34.26 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 34.28 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat 8 34.46 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 34.95 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 35.00 Georgia Hardy Woden 11/02/07 ACT Speedo Heat

14 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.41 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 31.23 Tamara Gradden Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 3 31.88 Sarah Burford ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 4 32.06 Amanda Clifford Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 4 32.06 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 32.21 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 7 32.29 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 32.35 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 9 32.36 Tiffany Williams Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 32.77 Alyssa Henderson Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.07 Tamara Gradden Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 31.87 Meagan Ramsay ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 3 32.01 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 32.12 Elle Pattenden Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 32.13 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 32.28 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 7 32.42 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 32.61 Simone Vicary Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 32.64 Liz Gregory Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 10 33.75 Christie Jones Vikings 25/11/06 Narooma Meet

16 years 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 31.13 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 31.59 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 32.93 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 33.49 Alannah Grimm ACT 25/03/07 Brophy 5 33.75 Stephanie Banham Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 35.53 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 36.12 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra

17 & Over 50m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 30.23 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 30.76 Teresa O'Hara Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 3 31.89 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 32.01 Amy White Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 34.10 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 37.31 Katrina Lewis Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 39.89 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon

8 & Under 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:41.06 Tizana Fiorese Woden 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

9 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:47.30 Carly Symons Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 1:58.43 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 3 2:04.68 Alyssa Hughes Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer

10 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:30.06 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 2 1:30.90 Ayu Barry Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 1:43.87 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 4 1:59.17 Alyssa Hughes Vikings 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

11 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:16.95 Stephanie Wise Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:20.18 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 1:21.97 Sarah Naco Canberra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:23.13 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 5 1:24.76 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 1:27.74 Imogen Schiwy Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 1:39.37 Samantha Calver Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 1:41.06 Rosalea Bell Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 9 1:41.54 Rebecca Leck Queanbeyan 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:56.20 Tamika Brinkley Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

12 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:12.99 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 1:13.26 Monique Murphy Vikings 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 1:15.14 Claire Courtney Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:15.33 Amy Brown Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:17.28 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:18.00 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 1:20.63 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 1:22.62 Georgia Hardy Woden 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 9 1:25.55 Jessica Hood Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 1:27.11 Nicole Martine Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

13 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:10.23 Sarah Burford Woden 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:11.37 Sarah Friend Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 1:13.63 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 1:14.26 Laura Angus Telopea 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 5 1:16.14 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:16.97 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 7 1:19.78 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 1:20.02 Jessie Robinson Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 9 1:21.03 Georgia Hardy Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer

14 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:04.94 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:08.94 Tiffany Williams Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 1:09.43 Sarah Burford Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:10.06 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 1:10.64 Tamara Gradden Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 6 1:10.92 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 7 1:11.13 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 8 1:11.40 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 1:11.88 Amanda Clifford Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 10 1:12.20 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer

15 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:08.13 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:08.98 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 3 1:09.55 Tamara Gradden Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 1:10.10 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:10.19 Elle Pattenden Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 1:11.35 Christie Jones Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 7 1:11.66 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 1:12.85 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 1:13.81 Sarah Martine Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 10 1:13.84 Simone Vicary Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships

16 years 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:09.71 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 1:10.40 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:14.17 Alannah Grimm Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 1:15.97 Jaemi Maher Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 1:17.15 Stephanie Banham Vikings 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

17 & Over 100m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1:03.82 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 1:08.64 Amy White Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 3 1:09.43 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 1:10.00 Elly James Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 5 1:11.82 Teresa O'Hara Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 1:13.07 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 1:17.79 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 1:43.20 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 17/12/06 Cootamundra

11 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:48.01 Stephanie Wise Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 3:14.95 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 26/01/07 Australia Day Meet

12 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:42.99 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 2 2:48.94 Monique Murphy Vikings 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 2:58.25 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs

13 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:53.92 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 2 2:54.78 Lyndsay Saywell Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

14 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:20.32 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:29.26 Tiffany Williams Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 2:30.35 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:36.54 Elle Pattenden Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 2:40.83 Amanda Clifford Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 6 2:42.12 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 7 2:44.83 Jessica Williams Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 8 2:47.46 Sarah Burford Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 2:48.77 Sri Barber Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:49.46 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

15 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:27.47 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:30.57 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 2:32.80 Elle Pattenden Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 4 2:35.68 Christie Jones Vikings 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 5 2:38.81 Jessica Traficante Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 6 2:44.40 Alex Debeljakovic CRUIZ 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 7 2:53.85 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October 8 2:57.30 Kahlia Cossetto Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra

16 years 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:32.82 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:38.44 Bianca Pitts Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

17 & Over 200m Fly
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:14.17 Sarah Paton Telopea 3/12/06 Telstra Australian Swimming Ch 2 2:27.48 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 2:27.94 Amy White Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 2:51.26 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet

8 & Under 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:15.22 Mackenzie Morrison Burley Griffin 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

9 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:21.77 Carly Symons Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 3:28.54 Shannon Maloney Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 3:39.10 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 4 3:46.57 Arabella Schiwy Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 5 3:50.30 Samantha Young Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 3:55.38 Kara Martin Canberra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 4:03.76 Alyssa Hughes Vikings 29/10/06 Ginninderra Summer 8 4:32.79 Rachael Lester Canberra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 4:34.16 Rebecca Philippa Vikings 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 10 4:40.32 Zoe Carter Telopea 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon

10 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3:01.12 Britt McDonald Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 3:07.55 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 3 3:08.59 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 3:15.25 Ayu Barry Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 3:22.01 Priscilla Symmes Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 3:28.16 Eliza Tetley Burley Griffin 25/02/07 Queanbeyan Leagues 7 3:30.15 Holly Williams Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 3:31.59 Rebecca Leck Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 9 3:36.24 Breanna Toze Woden 3/02/07 ACT Summer 10 3:36.28 Taila Simsons Canberra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

11 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:48.01 Stephanie Wise Canberra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 2 2:48.60 Ashleigh Sunderland Queanbeyan 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 2:53.27 Sarah Naco Canberra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:54.95 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 2:56.72 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 6 2:57.98 Amy Brown Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 7 2:58.84 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 8 3:05.15 Emma Thompson Queanbeyan 9/03/07 ACT Championships 9 3:06.65 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 10 3:07.89 Emily Van Gerwen Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships

12 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:35.26 Brianna Charteris Ginninderra 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 2 2:39.75 Claire Courtney Canberra 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 3 2:42.48 Sarah Baker Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 4 2:45.13 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 5 2:46.03 Georgia Hardy Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 6 2:49.79 Nicole Martine Telopea 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 7 2:50.92 Monique Murphy Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 8 2:51.00 Amy Brown Vikings 3/02/07 ACT Summer 9 2:51.01 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 10 2:52.51 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 3/02/07 ACT Summer

13 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:31.40 Laura Angus Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:35.81 Sarah Burford Woden 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon 3 2:38.48 Sarah Friend Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 2:38.62 Ashleigh Streatfield Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 2:39.72 Chloe Yin Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 2:40.09 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 2:43.83 Lindsay De Witte Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 2:45.54 Nicole Martine Telopea 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 9 2:46.50 Georgia Hardy Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 10 2:48.65 Kashaerelle Clarke Ginninderra 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

14 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:25.50 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 2 2:27.63 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 2:28.26 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 4 2:28.70 Claire Nicholls Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 5 2:37.51 Sarah Burford Woden 9/03/07 ACT Championships 6 2:38.11 Elle Pattenden Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 7 2:39.18 Jessica Cartwright Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 8 2:39.96 Amanda Clifford Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 9 2:39.99 Tiffany Williams Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:40.29 Christie Jones Vikings 14/10/06 Burley Griffin October

15 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:27.04 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 2:32.03 Heather Middleton Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 3 2:35.24 Sarah Martine Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 2:36.08 Elle Pattenden Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 2:36.09 Jessica Traficante Telopea 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 6 2:38.06 Mikayla Pelkowitz Ginninderra 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 7 2:38.41 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 3/02/07 ACT Summer 8 2:38.77 Christie Jones Vikings 17/12/06 Cootamundra 9 2:39.87 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 10 2:41.64 Tamara Gradden Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

16 years 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:36.57 Teagan Hore Vikings 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 2 2:40.20 Katherine Sheridan Canberra 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 2:40.51 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 6/01/07 NSW State 13-18 Age Champs 4 2:42.22 Bianca Pitts Vikings 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 2:43.01 Jaemi Maher Telopea 3/02/07 ACT Summer 6 2:48.70 Alannah Grimm Vikings 25/11/06 Narooma Meet 7 2:50.13 Stephanie Banham Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 200m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 2:22.30 Amy White Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships 2 2:32.97 Elly James Telopea 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 2:44.41 Sophie Andriolo Telopea 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 4 2:44.45 Rowena Charteris Ginninderra 9/03/07 ACT Championships 5 3:24.97 Jessie Leck Queanbeyan 23/09/06 Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon

13 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:18.82 Laura Angus Telopea 12/01/07 NSW 10/Under-12 Age Champs 2 5:34.25 Sarah Burford Woden 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic 3 5:47.70 Nicole Martine Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships 4 5:48.73 Miranda Debeljakovic CRUIZ 3/02/07 ACT Summer

14 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:01.53 Erin Priestly NSW 21/10/06 Zoggs Queensland LC Meet 2 5:09.59 Laura Angus Telopea 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 3 5:10.45 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/11/06 Telopea Summer Meet 4 5:37.99 Sarah Burford Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships

15 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:05.96 Meagan Ramsay Ginninderra 11/04/07 Australian Age Championships 2 5:45.11 Sarah Martine Telopea 9/03/07 ACT Championships

16 years 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 5:54.76 Bianca Pitts Vikings 9/12/06 Canberra Christmas Classic

17 & Over 400m IM
Rank Time Name Team Date Meet --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4:59.75 Amy White Woden 3/03/07 NSW Country Championships


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.