Summer 2007-08 Top 20 for Women


Long Course Ranking by Event (as at 13 April, 2008) updated 12 May 2008
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.01 Kaitlyn Schnyder 14 Burley Griffin 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 2 27.88 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 27.92 Amy White 18 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 28.06 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 28.17 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 28.39 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 7 28.49 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 10/02/08 ACT Relay Championships 8 28.92 Jessica Cartwright 15 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 9 29.02 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 10/02/08 ACT Relay Championships 10 29.07 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 11 29.10 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 10/02/08 ACT Relay Championships 12 29.21 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 13 29.29 Imogen Schiwy 12 ACT 9/03/08 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 14 29.39 Elly James 18 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 15 29.40 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 16 29.60 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 29.74 Monique Murphy 13 ACT 30/03/08 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 18 29.75 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 19 29.78 Gemma Smith 15 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 20 29.79 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 58.12 Kaitlyn Schnyder 14 Burley Griffin 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 2 1:00.27 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 3 1:00.47 Amy White 18 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 1:00.60 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:00.85 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 6 1:00.86 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 1:01.66 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:02.27 Jessica Cartwright 15 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:03.02 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 1:03.07 Monique Murphy 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 11 1:03.19 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 1:03.22 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 13 1:03.41 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 14 1:03.43 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 15 1:03.70 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 16 1:03.77 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 1:04.06 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 18 1:04.07 Imogen Schiwy 12 Canberra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 19 1:04.27 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 20 1:04.70 Elly James 18 Telopea 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:06.15 Kaitlyn Schnyder 14 Burley Griffin 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 2 2:07.17 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 2:07.81 Amy White 18 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 4 2:09.23 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 5 2:10.70 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 6 2:12.07 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 7 2:12.45 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 2:13.07 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 9 2:13.35 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 10 2:14.28 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 11 2:14.74 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 12 2:15.03 Jessica Cartwright 14 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 13 2:15.92 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 14 2:16.44 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 15 2:17.36 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 16 2:17.37 Monique Murphy 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 17 2:17.83 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 18 2:18.04 Cassandra Reid 16 Burley Griffin 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 19 2:18.11 Lyndsay Saywell 14 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 20 2:19.36 Stephanie Wise 12 Canberra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:23.59 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 2 4:31.25 Meagan Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 3 4:32.90 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 4:35.09 Kaitlyn Schnyder 14 Burley Griffin 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 4:36.24 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 6 4:37.71 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 15/02/08 NSW State Open Championships 7 4:39.31 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 8 4:40.87 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 4:46.43 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 4:46.74 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 11 4:51.43 Monique Murphy 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 4:51.46 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 13 4:51.68 Stephanie Wise 12 Canberra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 14 4:53.41 Lyndsay Saywell 14 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 15 4:54.27 Georgia Hardy 13 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 16 4:56.09 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 17 4:57.02 Katrina Lewis 19 Woden 17/11/07 ACT Summer 18 4:57.09 Claire Mantle 13 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 19 4:58.47 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 20 4:59.54 Lizzy Philippa 15 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 9:15.43 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 9:17.11 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 9:32.94 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 9:51.00 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 5 10:02.90 Samantha Prothero 15 Woden 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 6 10:08.30 Georgia Hardy 13 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 7 10:16.80 Sarah Burford 14 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 8 10:19.40 Nicole Martine 13 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 9 10:21.90 Claire Mantle 13 Woden 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 10 10:26.30 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 11 10:35.20 Karina Graham 20 Woden 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 12 11:02.00 Jessica Hood 13 Woden 11/11/07 Batemans Bay

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:51.60 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 2 18:21.00 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 3 19:10.20 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 4 20:02.60 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 5 20:21.60 Lyndsay Saywell 14 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 6 20:47.70 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 7 20:51.30 Tamara Gradden 16 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 8 20:53.50 Amanda Clifford 15 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga 9 22:25.80 Liz Gregory 16 Telopea 9/12/07 Wagga Wagga

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 32.00 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 22/03/08 Telstra Australian Championship 2 32.37 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 22/03/08 Telstra Australian Championship 3 32.46 Meagan Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 32.73 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 5 32.84 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 6 32.92 Kaitlyn Schnyder 14 Burley Griffin 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 7 33.09 Cassandra Reid 16 Burley Griffin 17/11/07 ACT Summer 8 33.15 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 10/02/08 ACT Relay Championships 9 33.20 Lyndsay Saywell 14 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 33.32 Renata Krause 13 Ginninderra 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 33.51 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 2/02/08 Queanbeyan Leagues 12 x33.55 Stephanie Wise 12 Canberra 10/02/08 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 13 33.78 Teagan Hore 17 Vikings 10/02/08 ACT Relay Championships 14 33.83 Liz Gregory 16 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 15 34.19 Amanda Clifford 15 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 34.20 Imogen Schiwy 12 ACT 30/03/08 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 17 34.71 Kate Miller 12 Telopea 8/12/07 ISAKL 18 34.75 Ashleigh Sunderland 12 Queanbeyan 10/02/08 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 19 34.78 Ayu Barry 11 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 34.80 Monique Murphy 13 ACT 30/03/08 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:06.83 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 1:08.02 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 1:08.40 Amy White 18 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 4 1:08.76 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 1:08.96 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 6 1:09.01 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 7 1:09.11 Elly James 18 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 1:09.26 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 1:09.61 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 9 1:09.61 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 11 1:09.89 Teagan Hore 17 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 12 1:10.53 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 13 1:11.08 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 14 1:11.34 Amanda Clifford 15 Telopea 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 15 1:11.82 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 16 1:12.79 Sarah Burford 14 Woden 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 17 1:13.13 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 18 1:13.22 Samantha Prothero 15 Woden 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 19 1:13.52 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 20 1:14.17 Liz Gregory 16 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:24.50 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 2 2:25.63 Elly James 18 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 3 2:25.91 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 2:26.40 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:26.66 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 6 2:27.03 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 7 2:27.04 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 2:28.37 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:28.47 Amy White 18 Woden 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 10 2:28.85 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 11 2:31.24 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 2:31.31 Cassandra Reid 16 Burley Griffin 17/11/07 ACT Summer 13 2:31.53 Stephanie Wise 13 Canberra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 14 2:33.88 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 15 2:35.55 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 16 2:36.22 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 17 2:36.24 Liz Gregory 16 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 18 2:36.55 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 2:37.60 Teagan Hore 16 Vikings 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 20 2:38.74 Amanda Clifford 15 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 35.10 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 2 35.20 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 35.45 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 4 35.54 Karina Graham 20 Woden 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 5 35.72 Meagan Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 6 36.59 Maddie Powley 15 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 7 36.87 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 8 36.97 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 37.03 Chloe Yin 14 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 37.09 Lizzy Philippa 15 Vikings 2/04/08 ASC 11 37.19 Jessica Hood 13 ACT 9/03/08 Speedo Sprint Series Finals 12 37.40 Elle Pattenden 16 Woden 22/03/08 Telstra Australian Championship 13 37.49 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 2/04/08 ASC 14 37.55 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 15 37.62 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 16 37.98 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 17 38.66 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 18 38.78 Charlotte Packard 14 Canberra 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 19 38.83 Alana Dougherty 15 Ginninderra 22/03/08 Telstra Australian Championship 20 38.94 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:15.09 Meagan Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 1:15.21 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 1:15.36 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 4 1:16.18 Karina Graham 20 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 5 1:16.88 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 6 1:17.45 Amy White 18 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 7 1:17.84 Lizzy Philippa 15 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:19.14 Maddie Powley 15 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 9 1:19.19 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 10 1:19.41 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 11 1:20.20 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 12 1:20.31 Chloe Yin 14 Ginninderra 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 13 1:20.49 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 14 1:20.51 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 15 1:22.15 Jessica Hood 13 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 16 1:22.34 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 17 1:22.36 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 18 1:23.06 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 19 1:23.30 Christie Jones 16 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 20 1:23.35 Elle Pattenden 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:35.69 Meagan Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:39.31 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 2:44.54 Amy White 18 Woden 9/11/07 Speedo AIS International 4 2:45.42 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 2:45.93 Karina Graham 20 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 6 2:46.66 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:49.58 Jessica Schembri 14 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 8 2:50.09 Ashleigh Sunderland 13 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 2:50.64 Lizzy Philippa 15 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 10 2:51.10 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 11 2:51.50 Chloe Yin 14 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 12 2:51.98 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 13 2:52.15 Nicole Martine 14 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 14 2:52.38 Maddie Powley 16 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 15 2:54.36 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 16 2:56.22 Elle Pattenden 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 2:57.16 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 18 2:58.49 Jessica Hood 13 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 19 3:01.42 Christie Jones 16 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 20 3:03.82 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.48 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 15/02/08 NSW State Open Championships 2 30.84 Kaitlyn Schnyder 14 Burley Griffin 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 31.18 Tamara Gradden 16 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 4 31.24 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 15/02/08 NSW State Open Championships 5 31.29 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 6 31.36 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 7 31.42 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 15/02/08 NSW State Open Championships 8 31.53 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 2/02/08 Queanbeyan Leagues 9 31.55 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 10 31.66 Karina Graham 20 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 11 32.02 Elle Pattenden 16 Woden 2/04/08 ASC 12 32.05 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 13 32.07 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 14 32.21 Monique Murphy 13 ACT 30/03/08 James Brophy Inter-district Invitational 15 32.42 Amanda Clifford 15 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 16 32.53 Ashleigh Sunderland 12 Queanbeyan 10/02/08 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats 17 32.59 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 18 32.64 Alex Debeljakovic 15 CRUIZ 17/11/07 ACT Summer 19 32.74 Chloe Yin 14 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 20 32.76 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 10/02/08 Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:06.38 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 2 1:06.66 Tiff Williams 16 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 1:06.74 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 4 1:07.10 Amy White 18 Woden 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 5 1:07.55 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 6 1:07.83 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 1:07.96 Cassandra Reid 17 Burley Griffin 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 1:08.79 Elle Pattenden 15 Woden 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 9 1:09.72 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 1:09.72 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 11 1:10.40 Tamara Gradden 15 Telopea 17/11/07 ACT Summer 12 1:10.76 Monique Murphy 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 13 1:10.78 Brianna Charteris 14 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 14 1:11.01 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 15 1:11.06 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 16 1:11.11 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 1:11.25 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 18 1:11.32 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 19 1:11.46 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 20 1:12.07 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:23.09 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 2:23.28 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 3 2:23.68 Tiff Williams 16 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 4 2:24.84 Amy White 18 Woden 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 5 2:27.45 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 6 2:28.45 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 15/02/08 NSW State Open Championships 7 2:29.27 Cassandra Reid 16 Burley Griffin 17/11/07 ACT Summer 8 2:32.62 Elle Pattenden 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 9 2:34.17 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 10 2:36.30 Amanda Clifford 15 Telopea 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 2:36.51 Lyndsay Saywell 15 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 12 2:36.98 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 13 2:41.27 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 14 2:42.63 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 15 2:48.56 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 16 2:50.50 Monique Murphy 13 Vikings 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 17 2:51.63 Aimee Van Gerwen 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 18 2:52.43 Stephanie Wise 12 Canberra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 19 2:54.55 Chelsea Brodie 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 20 2:59.32 Alannah Grimm 17 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:21.00 Meagan Ramsay 16 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 2 2:22.44 Laura Angus 15 Telopea 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 3 2:23.72 Amy White 18 Woden 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 4 2:27.87 Erin Priestly 15 Ginninderra 2/04/08 ASC 5 2:28.04 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 9/04/08 Australian Age Championships 6 2:31.23 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 2:32.34 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 8 2:32.39 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 9 2:32.42 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 22/09/07 Woden National and State Qualifying Meet 10 2:33.82 Sarah Friend 14 Woden 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 2:33.87 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 12 2:34.21 Sarah Martine 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 13 2:34.36 Samantha Marceddo 13 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 14 2:34.44 Sarah Burford 15 Woden 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 15 2:34.98 Lizzy Philippa 15 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 16 2:35.30 Lindsay De Witte 14 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 17 2:35.98 Ashleigh Streatfield 14 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 18 2:36.18 Tiff Williams 15 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 19 2:37.25 Georgia Adams 14 Telopea 23/02/08 NSW Country Championships 20 2:37.42 Elle Pattenden 16 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:58.48 Meagan Ramsay 15 Ginninderra 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 2 5:06.01 Amy White 18 Woden 22/03/08 Telstra Australian Championship 3 5:06.62 Laura Angus 14 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 4 5:10.92 Jessica Traficante 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 5 5:14.76 Claire Nicholls 15 Ginninderra 17/11/07 ACT Summer 6 5:18.46 Heather Middleton 16 Telopea 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 7 5:25.43 Sarah Burford 14 Woden 14/01/08 NSW 13-18 Years Age Championships 8 5:25.99 Brianna Charteris 13 Ginninderra 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 9 5:28.46 Sarah Baker 13 Ginninderra 4/03/08 New Zealand Age Group Championships 10 5:29.39 Sarah Martine 16 CRUIZ 1/12/07 Canberra Christmas Classic 11 5:33.30 Mikayla Pelkowitz 16 Ginninderra 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 12 5:40.73 Bianca Pitts 17 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships 13 5:42.25 Nicole Martine 13 Woden 17/11/07 ACT Summer 14 5:43.49 Lizzy Philippa 15 Vikings 3/11/07 Telopea Summer Meet 2007 15 5:44.07 Georgia Hardy 13 Woden 17/11/07 ACT Summer 16 5:46.43 Miranda Debeljakovic 14 CRUIZ 20/10/07 Burley Griffin October Meet 17 6:01.37 Amy Brown 13 Vikings 14/03/08 Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships


Go back to the top of this page.