Winter 2004 Top 10 for Open Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.14 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 27.60 Katie Bird Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 28.75 Katrina Northey Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 4 28.78 Hannah Cullen Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 28.83 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 28.97 Angela Lewis Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 7 29.36 Elly James CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 29.39 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 29.45 Krysten Mansell Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 29.51 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan,


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 59.11 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 1:01.47 Hannah Cullen Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 3 1:01.70 Katie Bird Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 4 1:01.94 Katrina Northey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 1:02.43 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 6 1:02.56 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 1:03.11 Morgan Skillman Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 1:03.14 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 9 1:03.18 Krysten Mansell Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 1:03.28 Jess Hancock Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:10.24 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 2 2:15.56 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 3 2:15.99 Morgan Skillman Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 4 2:16.08 Hannah Cullen Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 5 2:16.14 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 2:16.82 Katrina Northey Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 7 2:17.48 Tessa Lane Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 8 2:17.74 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 2:17.74 Jess Hancock Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 10 2:18.73 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:09.91 Sarah Paton Telopea 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 4:39.55 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 3 4:41.23 Krysten Mansell Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 4 4:45.34 Katrina Northey Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 5 4:46.63 Morgan Skillman Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 4:47.16 Tessa Lane Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 7 4:48.83 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 4:49.47 Hannah Cullen Canberra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 9 4:51.32 Karina Graham Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 10 4:51.41 Jess Hancock Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


800m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:25.95 Sarah Paton Telopea 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 9:59.29 Karina Graham Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 10:33.44 Sarah Macaulay Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


1500m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 16:11.01 Sarah Paton Telopea 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 18:26.77 Katrina Northey Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 19:32.47 Jessica Traficante Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.33 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 2 30.61 Katie Bird Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 31.89 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 4 32.91 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 5 33.20 Krysten Mansell Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 33.24 Abby Clarke Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 7 33.25 Elly James CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 8 33.28 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 33.59 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 33.70 Louisa Di Pietro Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.91 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 2 1:06.48 Katie Bird Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 3 1:09.13 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 1:09.20 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 1:09.33 Abby Clarke Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 1:09.53 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 7 1:09.97 Krysten Mansell Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 1:10.16 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 1:10.23 Heather Middleton Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 1:10.50 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan,


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:19.31 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 2:28.65 Krysten Mansell Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 2:29.22 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 2:31.73 Fiona Doyle Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 2:33.33 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 6 2:35.67 Alannah Grimm Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 7 2:35.94 Stephanie Banham Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 8 2:37.45 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 9 2:37.93 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 10 2:38.51 Abby Clarke Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 32.35 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 35.35 Jess Reed Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 35.78 Karina Graham Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 36.44 Shannon Dowling Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 36.69 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 6 37.25 Rowena Charteris CSD 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 37.28 Glentin Yin Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 37.48 Joanna Harrex Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 9 37.52 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 37.62 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:12.26 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 1:14.78 Jess Reed Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 1:16.40 Karina Graham Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 1:18.41 Shannon Dowling Goulburn 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 1:18.69 Laura Hudson Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 1:18.77 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 1:19.62 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 1:19.82 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 9 1:19.95 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 1:20.07 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:34.92 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 2:44.29 Jess Reed Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 3 2:45.05 Karina Graham Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 2:51.17 Laura Hudson Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 2:52.55 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 2:53.06 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 2:54.46 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 8 2:54.96 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 9 2:55.29 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 2:56.77 Teagan Hore Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.44 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 30.87 Katrina Northey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 3 31.07 Morgan Skillman Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 4 31.12 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 5 31.38 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 6 31.61 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 7 31.79 Mel Cupitt Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 8 32.02 Louisa Di Pietro Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 32.06 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 32.09 Krysten Mansell Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.87 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 1:06.99 Mel Cupitt Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 1:07.53 Katrina Northey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 1:07.64 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 1:07.64 Katie Bird Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 1:08.81 Krysten Mansell Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 7 1:09.12 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 1:10.10 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 9 1:10.42 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 1:10.99 Tessa Lane Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:22.78 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 2:25.85 Mel Cupitt Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 3 2:31.16 Krysten Mansell Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 4 2:36.80 Tessa Lane Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 5 2:38.26 Lauren Burraston Woden 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 6 2:40.82 Katrina Northey Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 7 2:41.48 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 8 2:42.36 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 9 2:43.67 Christie Jones Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 2:48.15 Heather Middleton Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan,


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.91 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 1:07.92 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 3 1:10.69 Mel Cupitt Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 4 1:12.03 Katherine Baker Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 1:12.47 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 6 1:12.48 Morgan Skillman Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 7 1:12.98 Jess Reed Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 1:13.01 Samantha Prothero Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 9 1:13.16 Katrina Northey Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 10 1:13.42 Elly James CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:18.01 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 2 2:25.95 Jenna Priestly Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 3 2:26.99 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 2:27.77 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 2:29.16 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 2:29.84 Mel Cupitt Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 2:33.58 Morgan Skillman Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 2:33.66 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 2:33.76 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 10 2:33.99 Stephanie Banham Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 5:11.48 Katie Bird Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 2 5:16.80 Emma Fitzgibbon Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 3 5:17.74 Mel Cupitt Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 5:23.25 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 5:24.29 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 6 5:27.57 Michelle Doyle Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 5:28.32 Teagan Hore Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 5:30.10 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 9 5:30.86 Katrina Northey Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 10 5:35.70 Karina Graham Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.