Winter 2004 Top 10 for 8 and under Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 37.11 Sarah Naco CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 2 38.11 Britt McDonald CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 38.98 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 40.92 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 5 43.00 Rachael Goldstein Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 6 45.06 Belinda Sheppard Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 7 46.00 Amy Dunn Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 8 46.06 Carly Symons Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 46.27 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 10 46.43 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:26.44 Sarah Naco CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 2 1:30.40 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 3 1:35.72 Rachael Goldstein Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 4 1:35.92 Gabriella Macor CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 1:48.83 Kate Miller Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 1:49.77 Remy Capezio Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 7 1:56.27 Rebecca Leck CSD 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 8 1:59.87 Emma Pullinen Burley Griffin 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 2:00.50 Rebecca Lee Vikings 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 10 2:03.72 Jamie Buchanan Woden 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 43.93 Britt McDonald CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 44.75 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 47.45 Sarah Naco CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 4 47.87 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 5 50.19 Rachael Goldstein Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 6 50.22 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 7 51.16 Belinda Sheppard Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 8 51.60 Kate Miller Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 51.99 Gabriella Macor CSD 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 10 52.25 Remy Capezio Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:37.82 Britt McDonald CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 1:39.75 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 3 1:47.71 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 4 2:01.37 Rebecca Leck CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 5 2:01.44 Emma Pullinen Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:19.00 Britt McDonald CSD 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 49.81 Sarah Naco CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 2 51.36 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 53.75 Britt McDonald CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 56.56 Belinda Sheppard Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 57.47 Gabriella Macor CSD 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 6 1:00.17 Kate Miller Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:00.30 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 8 1:00.48 Jamie Buchanan Woden 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 9 1:01.68 Carly Symons Woden 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 10 1:02.22 Emma Pullinen Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:53.95 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 2 2:02.19 Belinda Sheppard Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 2:13.01 Rachael Goldstein Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 4 2:24.48 Rebecca Lee Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 5 2:29.44 Rebecca Leck CSD 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:59.97 Sarah Naco CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 45.89 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 46.64 Sarah Naco CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 3 46.82 Britt McDonald CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 51.95 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 5 55.29 Emerson Kidd Goulburn 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 6 56.68 Gabriella Macor CSD 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 7 57.61 Jamie Buchanan Woden 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 8 57.78 Dasha Bogojevic Queanbeyan 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 9 58.24 Rachael Goldstein Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 10 58.25 Emma Pullinen Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:49.97 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:36.85 Sarah Naco CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 2 1:37.31 Britt McDonald CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 1:39.41 Anika Buckley Ginninderra 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 4 1:51.04 Kate Miller Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 5 1:51.27 Emma Barrett Burley Griffin 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 6 1:52.49 Rachael Goldstein Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 7 1:52.88 Jamie Buchanan Woden 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 8 1:54.04 Belinda Sheppard Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 9 1:56.91 Amy Dunn Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 10 1:56.97 Molly Nicholl Goulburn 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.