Winter 2004 Top 10 for 15 years Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.60 Katie Bird Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 2 29.77 Angela Kerlin Canberra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 30.08 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 30.20 Molly Kamenz Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 30.51 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 30.66 Tessa Lane Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 7 30.73 Katherine Bell Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 30.78 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 31.59 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 32.21 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:01.70 Katie Bird Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 2 1:03.74 Tessa Lane Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 3 1:04.56 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 4 1:05.62 Angela Kerlin Canberra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 1:06.18 Katherine Bell Canberra 3/07/04 Victorian Country Short Cou 6 1:06.37 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 7 1:06.95 Molly Kamenz Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:07.44 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 1:07.60 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:07.61 Abby Clarke Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:17.53 Tessa Lane Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 2 2:23.66 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:24.13 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 2:26.88 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 2:28.09 Angela Kerlin Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 2:28.24 Katherine Bell Canberra 3/07/04 Victorian Country Short Cou 7 2:38.34 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:47.16 Tessa Lane Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 2 4:57.93 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 5:01.43 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 5:03.21 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 5:32.40 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.33 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 30.61 Katie Bird Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 33.24 Abby Clarke Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 34.06 Angela Kerlin Canberra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 35.46 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 35.83 Katherine Bell Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 39.28 Tessa Lane Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 8 40.35 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.91 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:06.48 Katie Bird Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 1:11.87 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 1:13.46 Angela Kerlin Canberra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 1:15.67 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 1:18.93 Katherine Bell Canberra 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 7 1:20.51 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 1:25.52 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:19.31 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 2:38.51 Abby Clarke Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 2:40.77 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 32.35 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian Sho 2 37.48 Joanna Harrex Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champions 3 39.82 Molly Kamenz Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 39.98 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 40.74 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 40.81 Tessa Lane Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 7 45.07 Katherine Bell Canberra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:12.26 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian Sho 2 1:21.93 Rowena Charteris CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:22.58 Joanna Harrex Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champions 4 1:24.25 Tessa Lane Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 1:26.41 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 1:33.18 Katherine Bell Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:34.92 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian Sho


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 31.61 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 32.25 Molly Kamenz Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 32.39 Angela Kerlin Canberra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 33.62 Tessa Lane Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 5 34.20 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 35.90 Katherine Bell Canberra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 7 37.04 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 37.60 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 37.61 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:07.64 Katie Bird Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 1 1:07.64 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:10.99 Tessa Lane Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 1:11.82 Angela Kerlin Canberra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 1:13.56 Molly Kamenz Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 1:16.76 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:20.07 Katherine Bell Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 1:25.87 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:36.80 Tessa Lane Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 2 2:42.36 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.91 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian Sho 2 1:13.43 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 1:14.96 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:14.98 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 1:19.33 Rachel Henderson Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 1:24.38 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:24.64 Katrina Lewis Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:18.01 Katie Bird Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian Sho 2 2:29.16 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 3 2:37.95 Abby Clarke Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 2:43.32 Joanna Harrex Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 2:45.82 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 2:47.25 Tessa Lane Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 7 2:47.27 Katherine Bell Canberra 3/07/04 Victorian Country Short Cou 8 3:04.05 Lyndsay Reyn Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 5:11.48 Katie Bird Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champions 2 5:24.29 Sophie Andiolo Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.