Winter 2004 Top 10 for 14 years Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.75 Katrina Northey Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 2 29.36 Elly James CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 29.51 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 29.75 Jess Hancock Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 30.44 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 30.99 Rowena Charteris CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 31.04 Lizzy Uhr Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 31.09 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 31.10 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 31.34 Anne Hackett CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:01.94 Katrina Northey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:03.28 Jess Hancock Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 3 1:03.33 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:03.63 Elly James CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 1:06.42 Rowena Charteris CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:07.10 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:07.90 Stephanie Banham Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 1:08.21 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 1:08.73 Sarah Macaulay Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 1:08.74 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:16.82 Katrina Northey Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 2:17.74 Jess Hancock Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 2 2:17.74 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 2:21.87 Stephanie Banham Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 2:23.31 Rowena Charteris CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 2:26.59 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 2:28.38 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 2:31.96 Sarah Macaulay Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 2:38.08 Stephanie Garlick Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 10 2:40.93 Anne Hackett CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:45.34 Katrina Northey Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 2 4:51.41 Jess Hancock Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 4:51.45 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 4:57.69 Stephanie Banham Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 5:01.33 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 5:10.56 Sarah Macaulay Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 5:12.18 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


800m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 10:33.44 Sarah Macaulay Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


1500m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 18:26.77 Katrina Northey Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 33.25 Elly James CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 2 33.97 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 34.09 Stephanie Banham Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 34.35 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 35.34 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 36.56 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 7 36.80 Jess Hancock Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 8 37.03 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 37.05 Rowena Charteris CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 37.41 Samantha Henry Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:10.59 Elly James CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 1:12.93 Stephanie Banham Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 1:13.10 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 4 1:14.73 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 1:15.00 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 1:15.85 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:17.84 Rowena Charteris CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 1:18.78 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 1:19.30 Katrina Northey Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:19.87 Samantha Henry Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:35.67 Alannah Grimm Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 2 2:35.94 Stephanie Banham Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 2:41.03 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 2:44.08 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 2:45.01 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 2:56.10 Stephanie Garlick Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 36.69 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 37.25 Rowena Charteris CSD 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 3 37.52 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 37.73 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 38.88 Elly James CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 6 39.83 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 39.92 Sarah Macaulay Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 40.24 Katrina Northey Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 9 41.03 Stephanie Banham Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 10 42.67 Lycia Hayes Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:19.82 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:19.95 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:20.18 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:23.39 Rowena Charteris CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 1:24.72 Stephanie Banham Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 1:25.52 Alannah Grimm Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 7 1:26.31 Katrina Northey Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:27.04 Sarah Macaulay Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 1:28.90 Lycia Hayes Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 1:31.57 Katherine Cymbalak Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:52.55 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 3:14.85 Sarah Macaulay Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 3:16.48 Katherine Cymbalak Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.87 Katrina Northey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 33.24 Stephanie Banham Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 33.38 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 33.46 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 33.53 Lizzy Uhr Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 33.84 Elly James CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 33.91 Rowena Charteris CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 8 34.16 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 35.36 Anne Hackett CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 10 35.78 Jess Hancock Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:07.53 Katrina Northey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:12.38 Stephanie Banham Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:12.93 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:14.58 Bianca Pitts Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 1:15.59 Rowena Charteris CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:15.65 Jess Hancock Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:16.56 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 1:17.65 Elly James CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 1:19.10 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:19.14 Anne Hackett CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:40.82 Katrina Northey Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:13.16 Katrina Northey Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 2 1:13.42 Elly James CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:18.47 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:20.44 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 1:20.73 Lizzy Uhr Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 1:21.20 Stephanie Baker Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:21.65 Katherine Cymbalak Vikings 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 8 1:22.29 Lycia Hayes Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:22.38 Stephanie Garlick Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:22.54 Sarah Macaulay Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:33.99 Stephanie Banham Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 2:37.21 Katrina Northey Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:38.88 Samantha Aitchison Goulburn 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 4 2:39.87 Laura Hudson Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 2:42.57 Rowena Charteris CSD 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 2:42.61 Elly James CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 7 2:42.91 Jess Hancock Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 8 2:43.64 Stephanie Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 2:44.00 Rebecca Gillespie Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 10 2:54.52 Amelia Marshall Goulburn 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 5:30.86 Katrina Northey Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.