Winter 2004 Top 10 for 13 years Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 30.08 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 30.22 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 30.79 Teagan Hore Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 30.89 Hailee Gray Goulburn 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 5 30.92 Alannah Grimm Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 31.05 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 31.08 Claire Warmenhoven Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 31.12 Jaemi Maher Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 31.14 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 31.17 Bianca Pitts Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.33 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:05.61 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 1:05.77 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 3 1:05.77 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 1:06.05 Alannah Grimm Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 1:06.66 Teagan Hore Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:07.35 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 8 1:07.41 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 9 1:07.46 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:07.51 Jaemi Maher Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:23.30 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 2:24.53 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 2:25.30 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 2:25.50 Carla Papas Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 2:26.60 Jaemi Maher Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 2:27.79 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 2:28.31 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 2:28.78 Bianca Pitts Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 2:30.13 Laura Hudson Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 2:30.16 Alannah Grimm Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:58.31 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 4:59.12 Sarah Martine Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 4:59.74 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 5:02.12 Jaemi Maher Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 5:03.44 Laura Hudson Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 5:14.25 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 5:15.40 Alannah Grimm Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 5:25.91 Dempsee Banwell Goulburn 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 9 5:36.40 Nicole Schmocker Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 5:49.20 Maddie Mulcahy Canberra 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 33.73 Heather Middleton Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 34.34 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 34.39 Bianca Pitts Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 34.47 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 34.79 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 34.93 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 34.94 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 35.52 Claire Warmenhoven Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 35.74 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 35.89 Jaemi Maher Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:10.16 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:10.23 Heather Middleton Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:10.82 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:13.34 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 1:14.54 Alannah Grimm Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 1:14.73 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:14.88 Bianca Pitts Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 8 1:14.95 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 9 1:15.28 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:15.38 Jaemi Maher Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:37.93 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 2 2:39.64 Jaemi Maher Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:42.16 Alannah Grimm Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 2:43.60 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 2:44.71 Teagan Hore Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 2:49.47 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 7 2:52.97 Sarah Martine Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 3:03.52 Alicia Gall Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 3:04.86 Samantha Baldwin Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 3:11.93 Maddie Mulcahy Canberra 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 37.52 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 37.62 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 37.99 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 38.18 Laura Hudson Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 38.34 Teagan Hore Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 38.41 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 38.88 Maddy Hinder CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 39.41 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 39.72 Alannah Grimm Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 39.98 Claudia Symon Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:18.69 Laura Hudson Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:19.62 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:20.02 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 1:20.07 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 1:20.37 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 6 1:21.42 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:23.06 Carla Papas Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 8 1:25.08 Maddy Hinder CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:25.19 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 1:26.00 Alannah Grimm Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:51.17 Laura Hudson Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 2:54.46 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:54.96 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 2:56.77 Teagan Hore Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 5 3:00.52 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 3:06.43 Nicole Schmocker Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 3:07.98 Alannah Grimm Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 8 3:12.00 Kelsey Boundy Vikings 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 9 3:15.31 Laura Wood Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 3:16.31 Maddie Mulcahy Canberra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 32.41 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 33.17 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 33.31 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 33.31 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 33.74 Bianca Pitts Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 33.85 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 33.93 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 34.47 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 34.53 Claire Warmenhoven Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 34.97 Alannah Grimm Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:10.42 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:11.66 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:15.56 Bianca Pitts Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 4 1:16.75 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 1:17.15 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 6 1:17.17 Kelsey Boundy Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:18.15 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:19.18 Claire Warmenhoven Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 1:19.61 Sarah Martine Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 1:21.01 Teagan Hore Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:49.56 Bianca Pitts Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 2:57.25 Dempsee Banwell Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:57.49 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 4 3:04.33 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:14.76 Alannah Grimm Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 1:14.80 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 1:16.18 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:16.46 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 1:16.64 Cassandra Reid Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:16.69 Bianca Pitts Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:16.74 Sarah Martine Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 1:18.00 Kelsey Boundy ACT 26/09/04 NSW Short Course Developmen 9 1:18.99 Maria Memmolo Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 1:19.10 Jaemi Maher ACT 26/09/04 NSW Short Course Developmen


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:26.99 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 2:33.66 Teagan Hore Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 2:37.07 Alannah Grimm Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 2:38.58 Laura Hudson Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 2:40.90 Sarah Martine Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 2:41.52 Bianca Pitts Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 7 2:41.56 Melanie Quiggin Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 2:41.67 Kelsey Boundy Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 2:41.91 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 9 2:41.91 Claire Warmenhoven Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 5:23.25 Natasha Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 5:28.32 Teagan Hore Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 5:49.07 Jackie Suryadi Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 6:05.97 Maria Memmolo Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.