Winter 2004 Top 10 for 12 years Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.71 Samantha Prothero Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 30.25 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 30.43 Kahlia Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 31.00 Sarah Martine Telopea 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 5 31.14 Jessica Traficante Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 31.53 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 31.54 Krystal Elliott CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 8 31.58 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 31.72 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 31.87 Amanda Clifford Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:05.05 Samantha Prothero Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:05.22 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:05.56 Kahlia Cossetto Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:06.93 Krystal Elliott CSD 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 1:07.36 Jessica Traficante Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 1:07.84 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:08.82 Christie Jones Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:08.92 Amanda Clifford Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:09.57 Elle Pattenden Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 1:09.68 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:19.89 Samantha Prothero Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 2:22.41 Jessica Traficante Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:23.40 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 2:23.43 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 2:25.37 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 2:30.32 Christie Jones Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 2:31.34 Elle Pattenden Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 8 2:36.76 Me-Li-sa Chalklen Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 2:37.49 Amanda Clifford Telopea 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 10 2:40.67 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:59.18 Jessica Traficante Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 5:07.68 Krystal Elliott CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 5:13.39 Samantha Prothero Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 5:18.90 Christie Jones Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 5:19.45 Amanda Clifford Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 5:26.29 Elle Pattenden Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 5:28.91 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 5:46.43 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 6:26.82 Angela Arnold Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 6:30.33 Dominika Moir Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


1500m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 19:32.47 Jessica Traficante Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 33.89 Heather Middleton Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 2 33.91 Samantha Prothero Woden 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 34.36 Krystal Elliott CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 34.42 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 35.41 Sarah Martine Telopea 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 6 35.90 Jessica Traficante Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 36.10 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 36.15 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 36.46 Amanda Clifford Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 36.71 Kahlia Cossetto Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:13.02 Heather Middleton Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:13.19 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:13.70 Krystal Elliott CSD 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 4 1:16.77 Samantha Prothero Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 5 1:17.11 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 1:17.38 Jessica Traficante Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 7 1:17.61 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 8 1:17.81 Kahlia Cossetto Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 9 1:18.42 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 1:18.93 Amanda Clifford Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:37.45 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 2:46.21 Krystal Elliott CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 2:47.06 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 2:47.34 Jessica Traficante Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 2:51.96 Amanda Clifford Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 2:53.53 Christie Jones Vikings 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 7 2:59.00 Kirstin Doran Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 8 3:05.73 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 9 3:09.85 Alicia Gall Ginninderra 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 10 3:13.30 Dominika Moir Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 37.99 Sarah Martine Telopea 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 2 38.07 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 38.17 Samantha Prothero Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 39.04 Christie Jones Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 39.71 Krystal Elliott CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 6 40.02 Jessica Traficante Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 7 40.21 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 40.24 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 41.01 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 43.60 Maddie Powley ACT 26/09/04 NSW Short Course Developmen


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:21.10 Samantha Prothero Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:21.41 Christie Jones Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 1:21.48 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:24.65 Krystal Elliott CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 1:24.72 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 6 1:26.20 Victoria Murray Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:26.34 Jessica Traficante Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 1:26.39 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 9 1:27.33 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 1:28.52 Kahlia Cossetto Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:55.29 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 2:59.14 Elle Pattenden Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 3:02.02 Christie Jones Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 4 3:04.35 Samantha Prothero Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 3:06.04 Victoria Murray Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 3:06.53 Krystal Elliott CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 3:09.46 Jessica Traficante Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 3:11.07 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 9 3:27.51 Elizabeth Philippa Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 10 3:28.60 Maddie Powley Ginninderra 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 32.06 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 33.16 Samantha Prothero Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 33.33 Elle Pattenden Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 33.49 Krystal Elliott CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 33.72 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 34.20 Christie Jones Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 34.45 Sarah Martine Telopea 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 8 34.91 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 34.91 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 35.19 Jessica Traficante Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:11.78 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 1:12.95 Samantha Prothero Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:13.08 Heather Middleton Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 4 1:13.85 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 1:14.16 Christie Jones Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 6 1:14.58 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 7 1:14.70 Krystal Elliott CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 1:17.39 Jessica Traficante Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 9 1:20.24 Amanda Clifford Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 1:22.07 Sri Barber Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:43.67 Christie Jones Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 2:45.16 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 2:48.15 Heather Middleton Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 2:48.90 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 2:55.13 Samantha Prothero Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 6 3:20.18 Amanda Clifford Telopea 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:13.01 Samantha Prothero Woden 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 1:15.77 Heather Middleton Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:16.58 Krystal Elliott CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:17.11 Elle Pattenden Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 1:18.48 Jessica Traficante Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 1:18.91 Amanda Clifford Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:21.85 Claire Walkington Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:26.32 Me-Li-sa Chalklen Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:26.56 Neneh Darwin CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 10 1:27.13 Rachel De Feyter Vikings 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:35.49 Erin Priestly Ginninderra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 2:36.03 Samantha Prothero Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 2:36.96 Sarah Martine Telopea 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 4 2:38.52 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 2:40.11 Christie Jones Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 6 2:41.10 Elle Pattenden Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 7 2:41.73 Jessica Traficante Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 8 2:41.92 Krystal Elliott CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 2:42.70 Heather Middleton Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 10 2:47.92 Elizabeth Gregory Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 5:30.10 Meagan Ramsay Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.