Winter 2004 Top 10 for 9 years Women


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 34.80 Stephanie Wise Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 35.16 Audrey Choy CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 35.31 Alissa Doran Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 36.11 Sarah Baker CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 36.40 Sarah Naco CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 6 36.78 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 37.20 Miranda Cowley CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 37.41 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 37.59 Taylah Sek Queanbeyan 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 10 38.47 Michaela Tazreiter Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:16.97 Stephanie Wise Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:18.21 Alissa Doran Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 1:19.20 Sarah Baker CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:20.19 Audrey Choy CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 1:22.32 Sarah Naco CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:22.34 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:25.65 Miranda Cowley CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:25.84 Taylah Sek Queanbeyan 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 9 1:26.72 Michaela Tazreiter Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 10 1:27.64 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:56.31 Alissa Doran Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 3:08.58 Sarah Naco CSD 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 3 3:14.08 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 4 3:24.41 Miranda Cowley CSD 4/07/04 SCAT Winter Meet 2004


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 6:37.97 Sarah Naco CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 6:40.19 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 38.79 Sarah Baker CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 39.18 Alissa Doran Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 40.86 Audrey Choy CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 42.02 Stephanie Wise Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 42.93 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 43.41 Michaela Leonard Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 44.05 Kate Miller Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 44.54 Sarah Naco CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 44.99 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 10 45.11 Miranda Cowley CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:24.68 Sarah Baker CSD 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course Ch 2 1:27.29 Alissa Doran Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:28.51 Audrey Choy CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:33.59 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 5 1:36.59 Michaela Leonard Vikings 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 6 1:37.62 Miranda Cowley CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:37.76 Amy Brown Vikings 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 8 1:37.79 Stephanie Wise Canberra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 9 1:38.14 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 10 1:38.40 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:46.31 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 43.65 Sarah Baker CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 46.43 Alissa Doran Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 47.49 Michaela Leonard Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 47.65 Sarah Naco CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 47.68 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 48.18 Audrey Choy CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 7 49.17 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 50.59 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 9 51.56 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 10 52.14 Stephanie Wise Canberra 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:37.43 Sarah Baker CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 1:37.88 Alissa Doran Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 1:43.96 Audrey Choy CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:44.41 Sarah Naco CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 1:45.91 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:46.17 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:48.35 Michaela Leonard Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:50.10 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 9 1:53.34 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:54.26 Jessica Hargreaves CSD 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:26.81 Sarah Baker CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 3:50.45 Sarah Naco CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 3:59.80 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 38.05 Alissa Doran Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 40.52 Audrey Choy CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 3 40.55 Miranda Cowley CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 40.74 Stephanie Wise Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 41.18 Michaela Tazreiter Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 41.44 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 7 41.89 Sarah Baker CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 42.91 Sarah Naco CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 43.06 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 10 43.52 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:30.24 Alissa Doran Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 1:32.08 Audrey Choy CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 1:33.19 Miranda Cowley CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 1:33.30 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 1:39.60 Chelsea Brodie Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 6 1:40.71 Michaela Tazreiter Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:40.98 Sarah Baker CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 8 1:45.22 Stephanie Wise Canberra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 1:58.00 Rochelle Gardiner Burley Griffin 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:48.88 Miranda Cowley CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:28.38 Sarah Baker CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 2 1:31.68 Audrey Choy CSD 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 3 1:34.72 Stephanie Wise Canberra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 1:36.17 Michaela Leonard Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:36.17 Sarah Naco CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:36.28 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 1:38.06 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 1:38.66 Amy Brown Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:39.98 Taylah Sek Queanbeyan 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 10 1:40.44 Michaela Tazreiter Vikings 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:08.18 Alissa Doran Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 3:09.27 Sarah Baker CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 3 3:17.37 Audrey Choy CSD 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 4 3:17.98 Stephanie Wise Canberra 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 5 3:27.68 Zoe Castles Burley Griffin 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 6 3:32.54 Samantha Marceddo Burley Griffin 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 7 3:32.62 Sarah Naco CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 8 3:32.77 Miranda Cowley CSD 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 9 3:33.94 Ashleigh Sunderland Ginninderra 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 10 3:37.48 Imogen Schiwy Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.