Winter 2004 Top 10 for Open Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 24.10 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 24.36 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 24.54 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 24.59 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 24.66 Dax Foster Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 24.75 Adam Bingham Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 7 24.82 Ben Grady Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 24.97 Ben Martin Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 25.35 Brendan Rocha Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 10 25.57 John Morris Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan,


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 52.65 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 52.72 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 3 53.43 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 54.26 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 54.32 Ben Grady Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 6 54.69 Dax Foster Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 7 55.17 Pavel Cheimardinov Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 55.29 Ben Martin Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 55.32 Vlad Adam Ginninderra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 10 55.44 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:54.16 Adam Bingham Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 2 2:00.86 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 3 2:01.31 Pavel Cheimardinov Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 4 2:01.71 Max Ireland Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 5 2:03.77 John Morris Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 2:05.80 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 7 2:06.31 Matthew D'Arcy Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 8 2:07.96 John Warmenhoven Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 9 2:08.01 Martin Pollock Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 10 2:08.50 Alexander Templeton Canberra 3/07/04 Victorian Country Short C


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:58.43 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 4:13.77 Kiernan McGill Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 4:15.17 Pavel Cheimardinov Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 4 4:24.21 John Morris Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 5 4:25.86 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 6 4:27.65 John Warmenhoven Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 7 4:30.90 Brendan Briggs Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 8 4:32.68 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 9 4:34.56 Trent Pattenden Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 10 4:38.12 Ben Wise Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


800m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 9:21.67 Trent Pattenden Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 9:31.55 Sebastian Tazreiter Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 9:41.57 Timothy Sheppard Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 10:18.01 Nino Bogojevic Queanbeyan 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 10:22.33 Josh Manuatu Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 10:37.65 Mitchell Nemec Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 11:01.52 Brad Brown Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 8 12:12.63 Corey Elton Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 9 12:57.05 Zach Bowden Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 10 13:30.49 Callum Birtles Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials


1500m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 17:20.54 Pavel Cheimardinov Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 18:11.73 Joshua Wood Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 20:14.58 Nino Bogojevic Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 4 20:32.88 Brad Brown Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 5 22:31.28 Corey Elton Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 6 24:42.03 Zach Bowden Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 7 24:46.35 Michael Masters Queanbeyan 7/08/04 Victorian 2004 SC Distanc 8 25:22.65 Callum Birtles Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 9 26:10.70 Craig Stratton Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials 10 26:29.00 Rhys Elton Queanbeyan 22/07/04 Queanbeyan Time Trials


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 27.71 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 2 28.45 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 3 28.87 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 29.02 Tristan Jones Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 5 29.14 Dax Foster Ginninderra 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 6 29.34 Jeremy Huntley Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 7 29.45 Brendan Rocha Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 8 29.66 Kieran Frost Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 29.71 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 29.72 Matthew Pollock Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan,


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 59.77 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 2 1:00.84 Tristan Jones Woden 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 1:01.53 Jeremy Huntley Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 1:01.88 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 1:02.23 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 1:02.81 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 7 1:04.06 John Morris Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 8 1:04.45 John Warmenhoven Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:04.50 Haydn Marsh Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 1:05.21 Luke Harvey Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:15.27 Adam Bingham Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 2 2:16.37 Jeremy Huntley Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 3 2:18.99 John Morris Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 4 2:20.15 John Warmenhoven Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 5 2:21.56 Ben Wise Canberra 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 2:27.91 Alexander Templeton Canberra 3/07/04 Victorian Country Short C 7 2:28.09 Stewart Thompson Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 2:28.23 Ben Huntley Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 9 2:29.52 Simon Branston Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 2:29.97 Luke Harvey Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 29.31 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 30.03 Dax Foster Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 30.16 Jon Slater Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 4 30.75 Ben Martin Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 31.01 Max Ireland Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 31.12 Greg Brewer Telopea 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 7 31.21 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 31.59 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 32.81 Brendan Briggs Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 10 32.87 George Pulley Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:04.29 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 1:05.47 Jon Slater Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 1:05.67 Dax Foster Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 4 1:06.76 Greg Brewer Telopea 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 5 1:07.31 Max Ireland Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 1:07.75 Ben Martin Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 1:07.93 Kieran Frost Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 1:09.31 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 1:09.71 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 1:10.14 Brendan Briggs Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:22.44 Dax Foster Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 2 2:23.29 Greg Brewer Telopea 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 2:23.79 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 4 2:27.39 Max Ireland Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 5 2:28.35 Jon Slater Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 6 2:30.75 Ben Martin Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 7 2:32.88 Brendan Briggs Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 8 2:34.66 George Pulley Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 2:36.50 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 2:37.82 John Warmenhoven Ginninderra 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.65 Kiernan McGill Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 2 26.56 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 3 27.00 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 4 27.03 Haydn Marsh Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 27.14 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 27.20 Dax Foster Ginninderra 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 6 27.20 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 8 27.21 Brendan Rocha Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 27.29 Ben Martin Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 10 27.34 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.43 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 2 58.96 Haydn Marsh Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 3 59.37 Adam Bingham Vikings 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 4 59.53 Jon Slater Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 5 59.63 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 6 59.96 Ben Grady Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 7 59.99 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 8 1:00.24 Dax Foster Ginninderra 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 9 1:00.64 Nik Kobetsky Telopea 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 10 1:01.26 Matthew D'Arcy Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours


200m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:07.46 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 2:10.64 Jon Slater Ginninderra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio 3 2:15.64 Pavel Cheimardinov Telopea 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 4 2:17.18 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 5 2:22.99 Yoichi Kobayashi Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 6 2:23.89 Brendan Briggs Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 7 2:28.76 Sebastian Tazreiter Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 8 2:29.08 John Warmenhoven Ginninderra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 2:31.10 Joshua Wood Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 10 2:34.64 Alexander Templeton Canberra 3/07/04 Victorian Country Short C


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 59.10 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 59.83 Jon Slater Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 1:00.75 Dax Foster Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 4 1:01.78 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 5 1:02.16 Max Ireland Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 1:02.45 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:02.70 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:03.23 Brendan Rocha Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:04.38 Adam Bingham Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 1:05.79 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:07.50 Tristan Jones Woden 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 2:09.26 Jon Slater Ginninderra 25/09/04 2004 Telstra Australian S 3 2:10.92 Dax Foster Ginninderra 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 4 2:12.19 Kiernan McGill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 5 2:12.23 Max Ireland Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, 6 2:15.63 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 7 2:16.08 Adam Bingham Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 8 2:16.81 Haydn Marsh Vikings 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Cours 9 2:16.93 Robbie Skillman Goulburn 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 2:18.11 Luke Hinchcliffe Canberra 7/08/04 NSW State Open SC Champio


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:56.79 Brendan Briggs Telopea 17/07/04 NSW Country Short Course 2 4:58.47 John Warmenhoven Ginninderra 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Count 3 5:02.96 Haydn Marsh Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 4 5:06.32 Stewart Thompson Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 5:10.34 Cameron Gledhill Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 5:12.13 Timothy Sheppard Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 5:13.31 Joshua Wood Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 5:15.24 Luke Harvey Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 5:16.23 Sebastian Tazreiter Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Cham 10 5:19.19 Brendan Rocha Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.