Winter 2004 Top 10 for 9 years Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 30 September, 2004)
50m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 34.22 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 36.99 William Pulley CSD 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 3 37.15 Andy Chen CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 38.59 Declan Moore Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 38.98 Justin Trabinger Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 39.22 Jayden Malala Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 39.41 James Dowden Burley Griffin 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 39.41 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 9 40.10 Stephen Lonergan Telopea 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 40.22 Jordan Hayes Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


100m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:13.65 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:22.18 Andy Chen CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:23.88 Justin Trabinger Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 1:25.62 Jayden Malala Woden 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 5 1:27.12 Declan Moore Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 1:28.05 Bobby Nicholl Goulburn 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 7 1:29.69 Stephen Lonergan Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 8 1:30.23 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 9 1:31.63 James Dowden Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 10 1:33.07 Simon D'Arcy Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:12.55 Declan Moore Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 2 3:39.66 Liam Stratton Queanbeyan 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet


400m Free

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 6:00.03 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 6:20.15 Justin Trabinger Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 6:27.37 Declan Moore Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


50m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 39.95 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 40.68 Justin Trabinger Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 41.70 William Pulley CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 4 41.82 Andy Chen CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 42.44 Jacob Randell Woden 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 6 45.75 Declan Moore Telopea 8/05/04 CSD Winter Pentathlon 7 46.02 Jayden Malala Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 46.26 Stephen Lonergan Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 46.34 Bobby Nicholl Goulburn 27/06/04 Kippax WDS Goulburn Meet 10 46.85 Benjamin Damcevski Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


100m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:23.59 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:25.97 Justin Trabinger Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 1:30.06 Andy Chen CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:30.95 William Pulley CSD 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 5 1:35.39 Jacob Randell Woden 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 6 1:35.81 James Dowden Burley Griffin 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 7 1:36.25 Declan Moore Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 1:39.65 Stephen Lonergan Telopea 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 9 1:42.13 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 10 1:42.66 Jordan Hayes Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet


200m Back

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:06.08 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 2 3:10.32 Justin Trabinger Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 3 3:27.28 Declan Moore Telopea 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 4 3:29.39 James Dowden Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


50m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 47.37 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 48.31 William Pulley CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 48.59 Andy Chen CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 50.94 Jacob Randell Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 5 51.48 Justin Trabinger Vikings 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 52.60 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 7 53.07 Jayden Malala Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 8 53.84 Jordan Hayes Woden 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 8 53.84 Stephen Lonergan Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 10 53.93 Declan Moore Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet


100m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:41.15 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:45.30 William Pulley CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 3 1:45.57 Andy Chen CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 1:51.46 Justin Trabinger Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 1:52.01 Jacob Randell Woden 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 6 1:53.88 Jordan Hayes Woden 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 7 1:54.86 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 8 1:55.36 Bobby Nicholl Goulburn 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 9 1:55.38 James Dowden Burley Griffin 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 10 1:58.19 Declan Moore Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet


200m Breast

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:46.30 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M


50m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 37.90 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 40.83 Andy Chen CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 42.73 Jayden Malala Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 4 44.25 William Pulley CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 5 44.92 Declan Moore Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 45.30 Justin Trabinger Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 7 46.21 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 8 46.97 Bobby Nicholl Goulburn 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 9 48.49 Simon D'Arcy Vikings 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country 10 49.92 James Dowden Burley Griffin 19/06/04 Ginninderra State & Country


100m Fly

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:25.36 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 17/09/04 NSW State Age Short Course 2 1:35.01 Andy Chen CSD 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 3 1:45.33 Declan Moore Telopea 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 4 1:53.08 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 5 1:54.14 Justin Trabinger Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 6 1:56.37 Bobby Nicholl Goulburn 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 7 1:59.22 Simon D'Arcy Vikings 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 8 2:18.68 Oliver Hennig Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet


100m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:25.22 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 2 1:33.11 Andy Chen CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 3 1:33.44 Justin Trabinger Vikings 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 4 1:33.59 William Pulley CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 5 1:36.44 Declan Moore Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 6 1:37.03 Jayden Malala Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 7 1:39.71 James Dowden Burley Griffin 23/05/04 Kippax WDS Burley Griffin M 8 1:39.89 Jacob Randell Woden 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet 9 1:40.06 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 10 1:41.25 Stephen Lonergan Telopea 28/08/04 Woden Double Meet


200m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 3:08.65 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 14/08/04 CLC ACT Short Course Champi 2 3:17.62 Justin Trabinger Vikings 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 3 3:24.35 Andy Chen CSD 5/06/04 Tuggeranong Metropolitan, C 4 3:27.17 Declan Moore Telopea 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 5 3:36.77 Mitchell Nisbet CSD 12/09/04 TVSC Development Meet 6 3:40.62 Bobby Nicholl Goulburn 25/07/04 Kippax WDS Woden Meet 7 3:59.87 Oliver Hennig Telopea 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet 8 4:32.87 Tom Bingley CSD 22/08/04 Kippax WDS Telopea Meet


400m IM

Rank Time Name Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 6:50.24 Jonathon Slockee Telopea 4/07/04 SCAT Winter Meet 2004


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back to Top 10 Page.

Go back to this season's Meet Results Page.