2009 Telopea Open Water - 14/11/2009                      
                  Telopea Open water Meet - 15 November 2009                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 2.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lachlan Webb              10 TNGV                      NT   42:22.50  
  2 Shaun Philippa            13 TNGV                      NT   42:42.15  
 
Event 3  Men 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Appelqvist          17 Telopea                   NT 1:05:21.29  
  1 Nick Philippa             15 TNGV                      NT 1:08:59.41  
  1 Alexander Ryan            12 Telopea                   NT 1:09:22.18  
  2 James Gibson              15 CANB                      NT 1:09:23.54  
  3 James Ashurst             15 Telopea                   NT 1:11:43.35  
 
Event 4  Women 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Traficante        18 Telopea                   NT 1:05:24.21  
  2 Shanyn Sparreboom         29 GIND                      NT 1:09:55.97  
  3 Megan Bourne              13 CANB                      NT 1:16:08.06  
  4 Ashleigh Ingram           15 Unattached                NT 1:17:20.62  
  5 Ayu Barry                 13 Telopea                   NT 1:19:37.39  
  6 Claire Mantle             15 WODN                      NT 1:20:02.35  
  7 Kate Miller               14 Telopea                   NT 1:23:58.00  
 
Event 7  Men 10k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Appelqvist          17 Telopea             09:01.00 2:19:59.43  
 
Event 9  Women 10k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Traficante        18 Telopea             04:29.00 2:11:55.66  
  1 Claire Mantle             15 WODN                      NT 2:44:45.06