ACT Residents Short Course Records - Women


(as at 13 July 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. Not all possible meets have been checked for this record set. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          35.37 26/07/2008   Kobi Kiraly - Woden                       
             100 Free        1:17.64 14/05/2000   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
              50 Back          40.50 12/07/2008   Kobi Kiraly - Woden                       
             100 Back        1:25.20 22/07/2000   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
              50 Breast        43.78  7/06/1997   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:38.23 24/08/1997   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Fly           38.40 22/07/2000   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 Fly         1:27.27  7/07/2000   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 IM          1:27.03 10/06/2000   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
9 & U        200 IM          2:48.82 13/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
9 years       50 Free          33.09 23/07/2011   Bella White - Queanbeyan                  
             100 Free        1:12.20 15/09/2001   Jessica Traficante - Telopea              
              50 Back          36.34 23/06/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 Back        1:17.26 28/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
              50 Breast        40.36  5/09/1998   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:28.65  5/09/1998   Debbie Lewis - Tuggeranong Vikings        
              50 Fly           35.82 28/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 Fly         1:19.11 13/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 IM          1:20.73  6/05/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
10 & U       200 Free        2:26.39 11/06/1994   Sarah Prendergast - Burley Griffin        
             200 Back        2:43.95 18/07/2009   Ashleigh Cockburn - Canberra              
             200 Breast      3:02.92 24/07/2010   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 Fly         2:48.74 27/07/2002   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
10 years      50 Free          30.00  7/07/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Free        1:05.91 24/08/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
              50 Back          33.59 24/08/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Back        1:13.67 24/08/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
              50 Breast        38.10 12/06/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:23.27 31/07/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Fly           32.05  7/07/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Fly         1:12.78  7/07/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 IM          1:17.14 12/06/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 IM          2:40.66  1/04/1982   Jackie Stewart - CIG Burley Griffin       
11 & U       400 Free        4:42.77 24/08/1991   Caitrionia Cameron - Telopea              
             400 IM          5:33.58 21/06/2003   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
11 years      50 Free          28.80  2/08/2013   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Free        1:02.47 24/08/2012   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             200 Free        2:16.80  7/06/1997   Tracey Uren - Telopea                     
              50 Back          31.98  2/08/2013   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Back        1:09.79  2/08/2013   Bella White - Canberra                    
             200 Back        2:34.44  5/07/2014   Anna Varela - Ginninderra                 
              50 Breast        35.87  6/08/2000   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:15.05  7/07/2000   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Breast      2:50.45 17/06/2011   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Fly           30.54  2/08/2013   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Fly         1:08.62 24/08/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             200 Fly         2:33.33 10/07/2010   Emma Gillingham - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 IM          1:13.96 23/07/2011   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 IM          2:33.22  7/07/2000   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
12 years      50 Free          27.24 28/08/2009   Ayu Barry & Breana Gilroy                 
             100 Free          59.06  2/08/2013   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             200 Free        2:09.94  4/07/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             400 Free        4:27.49 12/09/2014   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Back          31.06 23/05/2009   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
             100 Back        1:06.04 28/08/2015   Chelsea Kenneally - Canberra              
             200 Back        2:23.54  4/07/2015   Anna Varela - Ginninderra                 
              50 Breast        33.96  7/04/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:13.08 28/04/1983   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
             200 Breast      2:40.48 13/07/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Fly           29.86 20/06/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             100 Fly         1:04.09 28/08/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 Fly         2:22.02 28/08/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             100 IM          1:09.43  2/08/1998   Tracey Uren - Telopea                     
             200 IM          2:23.34 28/08/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             400 IM          5:05.28  5/07/2014   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
13 years      50 Free          26.33 13/08/2010   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
             100 Free          57.41 13/08/2010   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
             200 Free        2:05.66  2/08/2013   Breana Gilroy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 Free        4:18.14 11/09/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             800 Free        8:40.39 11/09/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
            1500 Free       17:27.30  7/06/1987   Katie Fullaghar - Burley Griffin          
              50 Back          29.29 24/05/2014   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 Back        1:02.95 24/05/2014   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:16.50 13/08/2010   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
              50 Breast        32.49 14/09/2002   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:11.81  4/09/2002   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Breast      2:34.43  2/08/2013   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Fly           29.17  2/07/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             100 Fly         1:03.67  2/07/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 Fly         2:18.36  6/12/1992   Michelle Barr - WFS Burley Griffin        
             100 IM          1:06.17  6/07/2013   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 IM          2:18.52  2/08/2013   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 IM          4:51.48 25/09/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
14 years      50 Free          26.06  5/07/2014   Breana Gilroy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             100 Free          57.41  5/07/2014   Breana Gilroy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 Free        2:03.78 26/05/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             400 Free        4:18.93 26/05/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             800 Free        8:54.65  2/07/2016   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
            1500 Free       16:58.25 12/06/1988   Katie Fullagher - Burley Griffin          
              50 Back          28.83 26/09/2014   Courtney Taylor - NSW                     
             100 Back        1:01.20 30/05/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:14.69 19/09/2010   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
              50 Breast        32.06  2/08/2003   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:11.11  2/08/2003   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Breast      2:31.64 20/09/2013   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Fly           28.63 26/09/2014   Courtney Taylor - NSW                     
             100 Fly         1:03.47 28/08/2015   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             200 Fly         2:16.34 15/05/1993   Michelle Barr - ACT                       
             100 IM          1:04.71 30/05/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 IM          2:15.58 20/09/2013   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 IM          4:49.60 11/06/1988   Katie Fullagher - Burley Griffin          
15 years      50 Free          25.94  8/08/2008   Kaitlyn Schnyder - Burley Griffin         
             100 Free          56.56 26/07/2008   Kaitlyn Schnyder - Burley Griffin         
             200 Free        2:00.13 24/08/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             400 Free        4:13.35  6/10/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             800 Free        8:46.52  6/10/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
            1500 Free       16:54.70 31/08/1995   Caitrionia Cameron - Telopea              
              50 Back          28.29 25/09/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 Back        1:00.81 28/08/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:13.58  5/09/2002   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Breast        32.35 25/09/2004   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:11.04 29/08/2014   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 Breast      2:28.43 26/09/2014   Rebecca Cross - NSW                       
              50 Fly           28.11 20/09/2013   Shannon Maloney - NSW                     
             100 Fly         1:00.80  2/02/1992   Angie Kennedy - Telopea                   
             200 Fly         2:16.27  2/09/2002   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
             100 IM          1:03.86  4/07/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             200 IM          2:17.08 26/09/2014   Rebecca Cross - NSW                       
             400 IM          4:52.08 29/08/2014   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
16 years      50 Free          26.45 28/05/2016   Breana Gilroy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             100 Free          55.96  2/08/2013   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             200 Free        1:59.08  2/08/2013   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             400 Free        4:11.04 19/07/2013   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             800 Free        8:34.97  2/08/2003   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       16:19.83  2/08/2003   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          28.83  2/07/2016   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 Back        1:02.17  2/07/2016   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:17.71 24/09/1998   Jess Davis - Ginninderra                  
              50 Breast        32.65 25/09/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             100 Breast      1:10.84  2/08/2013   Emma Harris - Woden                       
             200 Breast      2:30.90 25/09/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
              50 Fly           27.62 10/05/1992   Angela Kennedy - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:00.80  2/02/1992   Angela Kennedy - Telopea                  
             200 Fly         2:16.26 28/08/2015   Emma Gillingham - Canberra                
             100 IM          1:03.88 11/09/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             200 IM          2:15.18 25/09/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             400 IM          4:45.13 28/08/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
17 & O        50 Free          25.77 13/08/1994   Angie Kennedy - Telopea                   
             100 Free          54.21 28/11/2003   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Free        1:56.21 28/11/2003   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             400 Free        4:06.66  7/08/2005   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
             800 Free        8:25.95 25/09/2004   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       16:11.01 25/09/2004   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          28.17  3/08/2001   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Back        1:01.56  2/01/1994   Angie Kennedy - Telopea                   
             200 Back        2:14.36 23/06/1991   Chloe Flutter - Telopea                   
              50 Breast        31.57  2/02/1992   Dimity Douglas - WFS Burley Griffin       
             100 Breast      1:08.82  8/06/2013   Philippa Cochran - Woden                  
             200 Breast      2:27.66 21/06/2009   Jacquelyn Craft - Ginninderra             
              50 Fly           26.06 17/01/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Fly           56.93  4/09/2002   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:05.43  3/08/2001   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 IM          1:03.55 20/09/2008   Amy White - Woden                         
             200 IM          2:15.65 18/06/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               
             400 IM          4:44.17 18/06/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               
Open          50 Free          25.77 13/08/1994   Angie Kennedy - Telopea                   
             100 Free          54.21 28/11/2003   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Free        1:56.21 28/11/2003   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             400 Free        4:06.66  7/08/2005   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
             800 Free        8:25.95 25/09/2004   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       16:11.01 25/09/2004   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          28.17  3/08/2001   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Back        1:01.16 20/06/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:13.58  5/09/2002   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Breast        31.57  2/02/1992   Dimity Douglas - WFS Burley Griffin       
             100 Breast      1:08.82  8/06/2013   Philippa Cochran - Woden                  
             200 Breast      2:27.66 21/06/2009   Jacquelyn Craft - Ginninderra             
              50 Fly           26.06 17/01/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Fly           56.93  4/09/2002   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:05.43  3/08/2001   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 IM          1:03.55 20/09/2008   Amy White - Woden                         
             200 IM          2:15.18 25/09/2015   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             400 IM          4:44.17 18/06/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               


Go back to the top of this page.