ACT Residents Short Course Records - Men


(as at 13 July 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. Not all possible meets have been checked for this record set. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          34.54 15/05/2016   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
             100 Free        1:19.05 12/06/1993   James Musial - Burley Griffin             
              50 Back          41.27 25/06/1995   Nik Kobetsky - Ginninderra                
             100 Back        1:30.15 22/07/1995   Nik Kobetsky - Ginninderra                
              50 Breast        46.03 20/08/1994   Jon Slater - Burley Griffin               
             100 Breast      1:42.90 15/08/2004   Antonio Barbaro - Ginninderra             
              50 Fly           37.99 12/06/1993   James Musial - Burley Griffin             
             100 Fly         1:24.75  5/09/1998   Adam Bingham - Tuggeranong Vikings        
             100 IM          1:31.42 15/05/2019   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
9 & U        200 IM          2:55.88  1/08/2015   Kyle Gillard - Canberra                   
9 years       50 Free          32.22  1/08/2015   Kyle Gillard - Canberra                   
             100 Free        1:11.81  1/08/2015   Kyle Gillard - Canberra                   
              50 Back          36.56 26/08/2000   Andrew Maddess - Ginninderra              
             100 Back        1:23.07 27/05/2000   Andrew Maddess - Ginninderra              
              50 Breast        42.62 29/08/2014   Veasna Bryson - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             100 Breast      1:32.31 29/08/2014   Veasna Bryson - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Fly           34.39 28/08/2015   Kyle Gillard - Canberra                   
             100 Fly         1:19.93  1/08/2015   Kyle Gillard - Canberra                   
             100 IM          1:24.24 24/08/2014   Veasna Bryson - Tuggeranong Vikings       
10 & U       200 Free        2:20.70 21/05/2011   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Back        2:39.66 21/05/2011   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Breast      3:12.90 28/07/2001   Josh Berry - Sth Cross Brindabella        
             200 Fly         2:54.47 29/10/2000   Sebastian Tazreiter - Telopea             
10 years      50 Free          30.11 18/06/2016   Yaroslav Zharkov - Woden                  
             100 Free        1:07.10  2/04/2000   Rowan Romeyn - Sthn Cross Brindabella     
              50 Back          34.18  1/04/2000   Rowan Romeyn - Sthn Cross Brindabella     
             100 Back        1:12.30  2/04/2000   Rowan Romeyn - Sthn Cross Brindabella     
              50 Breast        40.48 22/06/1997   Andrew Harrex & Antonio Barbaro           
             100 Breast      1:24.38  7/07/1984   Robert Bindon-Howell - Burley Griffin     
              50 Fly           33.61 15/09/2001   Yoichi Kobayashi - Telopea                
             100 Fly         1:12.99 27/04/1985   Kurt Eldridge - CIG Burley Griffin        
             100 IM          1:18.63  1/04/2000   Rowan Romeyn - Ginninderra                
             200 IM          2:41.67 21/05/2011   David Allen - Canberra                    
11 & U       400 Free        4:34.59 19/05/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             400 IM          5:36.95 18/06/2016   Joshua Allen - Burley Griffin             
11 years      50 Free          28.61 26/05/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             100 Free        1:02.96 19/05/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Free        2:10.30 19/05/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
              50 Back          33.42 23/05/2009   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Back        1:11.34  6/07/1996   Andrew Tran - Tuggeranong Vikings         
             200 Back        2:35.37 18/06/2016   Joshua Allen - Burley Griffin             
              50 Breast        36.59 28/05/2005   Srecko Antoski - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             100 Breast      1:18.57 21/06/2003   George Pulley - CSD                       
             200 Breast      2:52.81 21/06/2003   George Pulley - CSD                       
              50 Fly           31.17 15/09/2001   Haydn Marsh - Tuggeranong Vikings         
             100 Fly         1:09.13 15/09/2006   Andy Chen - Ginninderra                   
             200 Fly         2:34.02  9/08/1992   Daniel Hemmings - Canberra                
             100 IM          1:13.84 26/05/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 IM          2:33.47 31/08/1996   Andrew Tran - Tuggeranong Vikings         
12 years      50 Free          26.89 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Free          58.71 12/07/2008   Jayden Malala - Woden                     
             200 Free        2:05.44 31/08/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             400 Free        4:23.49 31/08/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
              50 Back          29.89 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Back        1:04.02 12/08/2011   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             200 Back        2:18.91 12/08/2011   James Hanson - Telopea                    
              50 Breast        32.87 17/09/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             100 Breast      1:10.55  7/08/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             200 Breast      2:34.66 28/08/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
              50 Fly           28.38 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:03.34 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             200 Fly         2:20.59 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 IM          1:08.87 14/08/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             200 IM          2:21.78 17/09/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             400 IM          5:09.44  4/07/2009   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
13 years      50 Free          25.88 21/05/2011   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Free          56.63 26/06/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             200 Free        2:02.69 13/08/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             400 Free        4:12.90 18/06/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             800 Free        8:50.27 30/05/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
            1500 Free       16:40.74 30/05/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
              50 Back          28.91  7/07/2012   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             100 Back          59.57 24/08/2012   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             200 Back        2:09.13 24/08/2012   James Hanson - Telopea                    
              50 Breast        31.97 13/08/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             100 Breast      1:08.37  2/08/2013   Andrew Catchpole - Telopea                
             200 Breast      2:27.33 10/07/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
              50 Fly           27.41 21/05/2011   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:00.03 24/08/2012   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             200 Fly         2:14.26 24/08/2012   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             100 IM          1:04.07 24/07/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             200 IM          2:15.52  8/08/2008   Andy Chen - Ginninderra                   
             400 IM          4:47.12 13/08/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
14 years      50 Free          24.61 13/08/2010   Sean Maloney - Woden                      
             100 Free          53.29 21/07/1993   Anthony Rogis - Telopea                   
             200 Free        1:55.43  2/08/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             400 Free        4:07.39  9/07/2011   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
             800 Free        8:30.55 17/09/2011   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
            1500 Free       16:03.21 17/09/2011   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
              50 Back          27.31 19/07/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             100 Back          56.70  2/08/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             200 Back        2:03.65  2/08/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
              50 Breast        30.91 19/09/2009   Andy Chen - Ginninderra                   
             100 Breast      1:05.84 29/08/2014   Andrew Catchpole - QT Swimming            
             200 Breast      2:21.97 12/08/2011   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
              50 Fly           26.70 24/07/2009   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Fly           57.82 24/07/2009   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Fly         2:05.55 24/07/2009   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 IM          1:01.01 24/05/2014   Liam Brodrick - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 IM          2:10.38 12/08/2011   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
             400 IM          4:34.40 12/08/2011   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
15 years      50 Free          23.48 24/07/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Free          51.20 10/07/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Free        1:52.41  7/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
             400 Free        3:57.21  7/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
             800 Free        8:11.91  7/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
            1500 Free       15:27.63  7/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
              50 Back          26.47  5/07/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Back          56.85  2/08/2014   James Hanson - QTS                        
             200 Back        2:02.77 13/08/2010   Ryan Hore - Tuggeranong Vikings           
              50 Breast        29.97 21/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
             100 Breast      1:05.19  7/07/2000   Tristan Jones - Woden                     
             200 Breast      2:20.37 29/08/2014   Dylan Weir - Tuggeranong Vikings          
              50 Fly           25.24 18/06/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Fly           55.55 18/06/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Fly         1:59.41  5/07/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 IM          1:00.48 12/09/2014   Liam Brodrick - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 IM          2:05.13 29/08/2014   Liam Brodrick - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 IM          4:25.73 10/07/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
16 years      50 Free          23.13  7/09/2008   Ciaran Plenty - Woden                     
             100 Free          51.16 23/07/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Free        1:50.06 13/08/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 Free        3:54.46 18/09/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             800 Free        8:14.86  6/10/2012   Alec Morris - Woden                       
            1500 Free       15:38.01  6/10/2012   Alec Morris - Woden                       
              50 Back          26.26 17/09/2011   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
             100 Back          55.69 12/08/2011   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
             200 Back        2:00.10  9/07/2011   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
              50 Breast        29.65 15/09/2001   Tristan Jones - Woden                     
             100 Breast      1:05.35  4/07/2015   Dylan Weir - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             200 Breast      2:19.53 28/08/2015   Dylan Weir - Tuggeranong Vikings          
              50 Fly           24.69 30/06/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Fly           54.74 30/06/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Fly         1:57.63 30/06/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 IM            59.42  2/06/2001   Tristan Jones - Woden                     
             200 IM          2:03.32 23/07/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 IM          4:24.71 30/06/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
17 & O        50 Free          22.14  5/11/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Free          49.83  4/09/2002   Nic Williams - Telopea                    
             200 Free        1:44.62 22/08/2013   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 Free        3:48.47 10/08/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             800 Free        8:25.46  5/07/2014   Oliver Bourne - Canberra                  
            1500 Free       15:37.61 19/07/2013   Alec Morris - Woden                       
              50 Back          23.61  5/11/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Back          52.20  5/11/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             200 Back        1:57.39 25/11/2015   Ryan Hore - Ginninderra                   
              50 Breast        27.84 12/09/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             100 Breast      1:01.02 12/09/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             200 Breast      2:16.89  6/08/2000   Francis Williams - Telopea                
              50 Fly           22.65  8/08/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             100 Fly           49.71  8/08/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             200 Fly         1:53.47 22/08/2013   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 IM            55.98 19/07/2013   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 IM          2:04.36  9/07/2011   Zane Jordan - Woden                       
             400 IM          4:24.98 19/07/2013   William Pulley - Canberra                 
Open          50 Free          22.14  5/11/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Free          49.83  4/09/2002   Nic Williams - Telopea                    
             200 Free        1:44.62 22/08/2013   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 Free        3:48.47 10/08/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             800 Free        8:11.91  7/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - Woden                 
            1500 Free       15:37.61 19/07/2013   Alec Morris - Woden                       
              50 Back          23.61  5/11/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Back          52.20  5/11/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             200 Back        1:57.39 25/11/2015   Ryan Hore - Ginninderra                   
              50 Breast        27.84 12/09/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             100 Breast      1:01.02 12/09/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             200 Breast      2:16.89  6/08/2000   Francis Williams - Telopea                
              50 Fly           22.65  8/08/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             100 Fly           49.71  8/08/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             200 Fly         1:53.47 22/08/2013   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 IM            55.98 19/07/2013   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 IM          2:03.32 23/07/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 IM          4:24.71 30/06/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       


Go back to the top of this page.