ACT Allcomers Short Course Records - Women


(as at 13 July 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. Not all possible meets have been checked for this record set. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          34.44 15/08/2004   Alexandra Sinadinovic - Warringah Aquatic 
             100 Free        1:16.56 17/08/2002   Kini Ranadi - Swim West                   
              50 Back          40.54  3/09/2005   Anika Buckley - Ginninderra               
             100 Back        1:24.53 17/08/2002   Kini Ranadi - Swim West                   
              50 Breast        43.60 15/08/2004   Alexandra Sinadinovic - Warringah Aquatic 
             100 Breast      1:38.23 24/08/1997   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Fly           36.58 17/08/2002   Kini Ranadi - Swim West                   
             100 Fly         1:23.59 17/08/2002   Kini Ranadi - Swim West                   
             100 IM          1:26.65 17/08/2002   Kini Ranadi - Swim West                   
9 & U        200 IM          2:50.01 28/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
9 years       50 Free          31.11 12/06/1999   Linlin Lui - China                        
             100 Free        1:07.09 12/06/1999   Linlin Lui - China                        
              50 Back          36.34 23/06/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 Back        1:17.26 28/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
              50 Breast        41.41 12/06/1999   Emily Parkins - SLC Aquadot               
             100 Breast      1:29.26 10/07/1998   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Fly           35.82 28/07/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             100 Fly         1:18.36  5/07/1996   Robyn Stanning - Charelstown              
             100 IM          1:20.73  6/05/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
10 & U       200 Free        2:25.98 22/06/2013   Madeleine Fairlie - Sydney Uni            
             200 Back        2:40.77 25/05/2013   Annika Tonuri - Carlile                   
             200 Breast      3:02.92 24/07/2010   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 Fly         1:58.10 27/05/1995   Chloe Jeffers - Burley Griffin            
10 years      50 Free          30.06 21/07/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Free        1:06.07 26/07/1998   M Mitchell - Wilkinson                    
              50 Back          33.31 22/06/2013   Madeleine Fairlie - Sydney Uni            
             100 Back        1:13.92  7/07/2000   Angie Bainbridge - Novocastrian           
              50 Breast        37.75 24/06/2006   Alexandra Sinadinovic - WI Aquatic        
             100 Breast      1:23.84  2/09/2006   Mikaela Middleton - Aquaburn              
              50 Fly           32.48 21/07/2012   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Fly         1:12.21  5/07/1996   Carly Reid - WWI                          
             100 IM          1:15.97 29/08/2004   Kini Chapple - Ripples St Marys           
             200 IM          2:36.43  7/07/1996   Nikki Bevan - BHP Hunter                  
11 & U       400 Free        4:43.55 24/07/1999   Melissa Mitchell - Wilkinson              
             400 IM          5:33.58 21/06/2003   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
11 years      50 Free          28.62 23/04/1994   Jana Bowden - Ryde                        
             100 Free        1:02.68 23/04/1994   Jana Bowden - Ryde                        
             200 Free        2:16.56  1/08/2015   Annabella Storer - Wagga Wagga            
              50 Back          30.29 12/06/1999   Qinghui Liu - China                       
             100 Back        1:05.38 12/06/1999   Qinghui Liu - China                       
             200 Back        2:27.66  9/06/2012   Rosemary Addison - Metro East (Vic)       
              50 Breast        35.37  2/09/1999   Edwina Goddard - Firbank Aquastars        
             100 Breast      1:15.05  7/07/2000   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Breast      2:49.88 26/06/1999   Kristi Oliver - Carlile                   
              50 Fly           30.58 12/06/1999   Qinghui Liu - China                       
             100 Fly         1:09.54 23/04/1994   Jana Bowden - Ryde                        
             200 Fly         2:33.62 24/07/2010   Emma Gillingham - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 IM          1:12.54  5/07/1996   Skye Bloffwitch - Kincumber PD            
             200 IM          2:30.81 12/06/1999   Hui Wang - China                          
12 years      50 Free          27.55 23/07/2011   Clare Robertson - Knox Pymble             
             100 Free          59.16 25/06/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Kawana Waters           
             200 Free        2:06.84 25/06/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Kawana Waters           
             400 Free        4:20.40 25/06/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Kawana Waters           
              50 Back          31.06 23/05/2009   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
             100 Back        1:06.81 11/06/1988   Johanna Griggs - NSW                      
             200 Back        2:22.70  5/07/1996   Nicole Slade - United                     
              50 Breast        33.96  7/04/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:13.28  7/04/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Breast      2:42.93 25/06/2011   Mikayla Smith - Nunawading                
              50 Fly           28.99 12/06/1999   Nan Lui - China                           
             100 Fly         1:03.50 12/06/1999   Nan Lui - China                           
             200 Fly         2:21.54 25/06/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Kawana Waters           
             100 IM          1:09.79  2/09/2006   Toneya Price - SLC Aquadot                
             200 IM          2:23.52 25/06/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Kawana Waters           
             400 IM          4:56.62 25/06/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Kawana Waters           
13 years      50 Free          24.98  6/10/2012   Shayna Jack - Queensland                  
             100 Free          54.20  5/07/2009   Yolande Kukla - Australia Gold            
             200 Free        2:02.08 10/07/2003   Stephanie Williams - Australia Green      
             400 Free        4:15.67 17/09/2011   Chelsea Gubecka - Queensland              
             800 Free        8:36.00 10/07/2003   Stephanie Williams - Australia Green      
            1500 Free       17:27.30  7/06/1987   Katie Fullagher - CIG Burley Griffin      
              50 Back          28.53  6/10/2012   Shayna Jack - Queensland                  
             100 Back        1:01.07 17/09/2011   Amy Forrester - Queensland                
             200 Back        2:12.15 20/09/2013   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
              50 Breast        32.74 17/09/2011   Molly Muir - Queensland                   
             100 Breast      1:11.10  6/10/2012   Calypso Sheridan - Queensland             
             200 Breast      2:30.94  6/10/2012   Calypso Sheridan - Queensland             
              50 Fly           27.20 17/09/2011   Lucia Lassman - Queensland                
             100 Fly         1:02.37 25/09/2015   Kayla Costa - Victoria                    
             200 Fly         2:17.80  4/06/2006   Millie Andermahr - Australia Green        
             100 IM          1:06.74 18/06/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 IM          2:17.78 17/09/2011   Amy Forrester - Queensland                
             400 IM          4:49.89 10/07/2003   Angie Bainbridge - Australia Gold         
14 years      50 Free          25.49 26/09/2014   Julia Hawkins - Victoria                  
             100 Free          55.01 26/09/2014   Julia Hawkins - Victoria                  
             200 Free        1:59.67 25/09/2015   Laticia-Leigh Transom - Queensland        
             400 Free        4:09.78  6/10/2012   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
             800 Free        8:30.61  6/10/2012   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
            1500 Free       16:49.77  8/06/1986   Jacqui Greaves - CIG Burley Griffin       
              50 Back          27.74 25/09/2015   Kaylee McKeown - Queensland               
             100 Back          59.42 25/09/2015   Kaylee McKeown - Queensland               
             200 Back        2:07.70 25/09/2015   Kaylee McKeown - Queensland               
              50 Breast        32.27 17/09/2011   Elise Pidutti - NSW                       
             100 Breast      1:08.84 11/07/2008   Tessa Wallace - Australia Green           
             200 Breast      2:28.31 20/09/2013   Calypso Sheridan - Queensland             
              50 Fly           26.93  6/10/2012   Lucia Lassman - Queensland                
             100 Fly         1:00.99  2/07/2012   Lucia Lassman - Australia Gold            
             200 Fly         2:13.76 19/09/2009   Madeline Groves - Queensland              
             100 IM          1:04.71 30/05/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 IM          2:13.17  5/07/2009   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - Australia Gold
             400 IM          4:42.44  5/07/2009   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - Australia Gold
15 years      50 Free          24.10 25/04/2008   Cate Campbell - Olympic Team              
             100 Free          53.75 25/04/2008   Cate Campbell - Olympic Team              
             200 Free        1:57.08 26/09/2014   Shayna Jack - Queensland                  
             400 Free        4:06.70 20/09/2013   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
             800 Free        8:26.47 20/09/2013   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
            1500 Free       17:04.84  7/06/1987   Jacqui Greaves - CIG Burley Griffin       
              50 Back          26.83 25/09/2015   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
             100 Back          57.88 25/09/2015   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
             200 Back        2:06.38 25/09/2015   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
              50 Breast        31.77  6/10/2012   Jenna Strauch - Victoria                  
             100 Breast      1:08.20 11/07/2008   Jessica Legge - Australia Gold            
             200 Breast      2:27.11  6/10/2012   Jenna Strauch - Victoria                  
              50 Fly           26.74 17/09/2011   Brianna Throssell - Western Australia     
             100 Fly           59.05 25/09/2015   Gemma Cooney - Queensland                 
             200 Fly         2:11.55 20/09/2013   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
             100 IM          1:02.10 20/07/2007   Emily Seebohn - Brothers                  
             200 IM          2:14.55 20/09/2013   Abbey Harkin - NSW                        
             400 IM          4:42.36 20/09/2013   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
16 years      50 Free          24.86 25/09/2015   Shayna Jack - Queensland                  
             100 Free          54.32 20/09/2013   Chelsea Gillett - Queensland              
             200 Free        1:28.05 25/09/2015   Shayna Jack - Queensland                  
             400 Free        4:05.98 26/09/2014   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
             800 Free        8:23.66 26/09/2014   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
            1500 Free       16:51.20  2/09/1999   Rhonda Wallace - Redcliffe                
              50 Back          27.85 17/09/2011   Adelaide Hart - Western Australia         
             100 Back        1:00.33 20/09/2013   Lucy Soden - Victoria                     
             200 Back        2:09.04 26/09/2014   Amy Forrester - Queensland                
              50 Breast        31.34 26/09/2014   Ella Bond - South Australia               
             100 Breast      1:07.83 17/09/2011   Jessica Hansen - Victoria                 
             200 Breast      2:26.29 25/09/2015   Calypso Sheridan - Queensland             
              50 Fly           26.79 26/09/2014   Lucia Lassman - Queensland                
             100 Fly           59.28 26/09/2014   Lucia Lassman - Queensland                
             200 Fly         2:10.34 26/09/2014   Alanna Bowles - Queensland                
             100 IM          1:05.67  2/12/2000   Skye Bloffwitch - Kincumber PD            
             200 IM          2:12.16 25/09/2015   Calypso Sheridan - Queensland             
             400 IM          4:39.13  2/09/1999   Jennifer Reilly - Victoria Park           
17 & O        50 Free          24.49 25/04/2008   Lisbeth Trickett - Olympic Team           
             100 Free          53.46 25/04/2008   Alice Mills - Olympic Team                
             200 Free        1:55.91 20/07/2007   Bronte Barratt - Albany Creek             
             400 Free        4:00.66 20/07/2007   Bronte Barratt - Albany Creek             
             800 Free        8:23.31 20/07/2007   Kylie Palmer - Albany Creek               
            1500 Free       16:23.71 22/07/2006   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          27.56 25/04/2008   Sophie Edington - Olympic Team            
             100 Back        1:00.06 20/07/2007   Karina Leane - PBA Piranhas               
             200 Back        2:07.29 20/07/2007   Frances Adcock - Norwood                  
              50 Breast        30.10 25/04/2008   Leisel Jones - Olympic Team               
             100 Breast      1:03.72 25/04/2008   Leisel Jones - Olympic Team               
             200 Breast      2:21.36 25/04/2008   Sally Foster - Olympic Team               
              50 Fly           26.11 25/04/2008   Lisbeth Trickett - Olympic Team           
             100 Fly           55.74 25/04/2008   Lisbeth Trickett - Olympic Team           
             200 Fly         2:04.43  2/09/1999   Susie O'Neill - Commercial                
             100 IM          1:01.34  3/09/1999   Lori Munz - Shoalhaven Academy            
             200 IM          2:10.33 25/04/2008   Stephanie Rice - Olympic Team             
             400 IM          4:39.30  2/09/1999   Emma Johnson - Wilkinson                  
Open          50 Free          24.10 25/04/2008   Cate Campbell - Olympic Team              
             100 Free          53.46 25/04/2008   Alice Mills - Olympic Team                
             200 Free        1:55.91 20/07/2007   Bronte Barratt - Albany Creek             
             400 Free        4:00.66 20/07/2007   Bronte Barratt - Albany Creek             
             800 Free        8:23.31 20/07/2007   Kylie Palmer - Albany Creek               
            1500 Free       16:07.23 26/06/1991   Jenelle Elford - Maroubra                 
              50 Back          26.83 25/09/2015   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
             100 Back          57.88 25/09/2015   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
             200 Back        2:06.38 25/09/2015   Minna Atherton - Queensland               
              50 Breast        30.10 25/04/2008   Leisel Jones - Olympic Team               
             100 Breast      1:03.72 25/04/2008   Leisel Jones - Olympic Team               
             200 Breast      2:21.36 25/04/2008   Sally Foster - Olympic Team               
              50 Fly           26.11 25/04/2008   Lisbeth Trickett - Olympic Team           
             100 Fly           55.74 25/04/2008   Lisbeth Trickett - Olympic Team           
             200 Fly         2:04.43  2/09/1999   Susie O'Neill - Commercial                
             100 IM          1:01.34  3/09/1999   Lori Munz - Shoalhaven Academy            
             200 IM          2:10.33 25/04/2008   Stephanie Rice - Olympic Team             
             400 IM          4:39.13  2/09/1999   Jennifer Reilly - Victoria Park           


Go back to the top of this page.