ACT Allcomers Short Course Records - Men


(as at 13 July 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. Not all possible meets have been checked for this record set. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          34.53 21/05/2011   Christian Taylor - Leichhardt             
             100 Free        1:18.66 21/05/2011   Christian Taylor - Leichhardt             
              50 Back          39.54 21/05/2011   Christian Taylor - Leichhardt             
             100 Back        1:28.82 21/05/2011   Christian Taylor - Leichhardt             
              50 Breast        43.91 21/06/2003   Edward Lim - Nunawading                   
             100 Breast      1:38.35  7/07/2000   Matthew Crisafi - Wollongong              
              50 Fly           37.99 12/06/1993   James Musial - Burley Griffin             
             100 Fly         1:24.45 10/07/1998   Cody Brown - Uni of Newcastle             
             100 IM          1:31.42 15/05/2016   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
9 & U        200 IM          2:52.90 26/06/1999   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
9 years       50 Free          31.76 26/06/1999   James Taylor & Te Haumi Maxwell           
             100 Free        1:09.34 26/06/1999   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
              50 Back          36.70 26/05/2012   Christian Taylor - Leichhardt             
             100 Back        1:20.18 26/05/2012   Christian Taylor - Leichhardt             
              50 Breast        39.88 16/05/1992   M Adams - Ryde                            
             100 Breast      1:28.30 21/06/2003   Tristan Slater - Carlile                  
              50 Fly           35.18 26/06/1999   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
             100 Fly         1:17.52  2/09/2006   Sam Fowler - SLC Aquadot                  
             100 IM          1:22.10  2/09/2006   Sam Fowler - SLC Aquadot                  
10 & U       200 Free        2:20.70 21/05/2011   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Back        2:39.66 21/05/2011   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Breast      2:56.93 19/06/2004   Tristan Slater - Carlile                  
             200 Fly         2:40.82 24/05/2014   James McCabe - Trinity Grammar            
10 years      50 Free          30.09 17/06/2000   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
             100 Free        1:04.15  7/07/2000   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
              50 Back          34.01 17/06/2000   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
             100 Back        1:07.95  6/07/1996   Patrick Ivits - Kincumber PD              
              50 Breast        38.42 17/06/2000   James Taylor & Tristan Slater             
             100 Breast      1:23.84  2/08/2014   Joshua Chu - Lane Cove                    
              50 Fly           33.09 22/07/2000   Theodore Pasialis - Wilkinson             
             100 Fly         1:11.60  7/07/2000   Cody Brown - Charlestown                  
             100 IM          1:17.15 21/07/2012   Garry Koshnitsky - Campbelltown           
             200 IM          2:38.06  7/07/2000   James Taylor - Bellingen                  
11 & U       400 Free        4:36.08 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             400 IM          5:36.95 18/06/2016   Joshua Allen - Burley Griffin             
11 years      50 Free          28.61 26/05/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             100 Free        1:00.74 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             200 Free        2:10.94 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
              50 Back          31.96 18/06/2016   Yanning Zhang - Metro East                
             100 Back        1:08.75 10/07/1998   Ryan Johnson - Gosford                    
             200 Back        2:30.32 26/06/2010   Bradley Woodward - Mingara Aquatic        
              50 Breast        35.86  1/08/2015   Joshua Chu Collett - Lane Cove            
             100 Breast      1:18.33 10/07/1998   Aidan Taylor - The Lakes                  
             200 Breast      2:49.52  1/08/2015   Joshua Chu Collett - Lane Cove            
              50 Fly           30.82 28/05/2016   Lachlan Colwell - Coonamble               
             100 Fly         1:07.41 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             200 Fly         2:25.87 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             100 IM          1:11.22 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             200 IM          2:29.06 25/05/2013   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
12 years      50 Free          26.89 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Free          56.60 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             200 Free        2:07.14 25/05/2013   David Allen - Yass Magpies                
             400 Free        4:28.34 25/05/2013   David Allen - Yass Magpies                
              50 Back          29.66 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             100 Back        1:02.25 11/07/1998   Patrick Ivits - Kincumber PD              
             200 Back        2:13.76 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
              50 Breast        33.15  6/06/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             100 Breast      1:11.23  6/06/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             200 Breast      2:34.66 28/08/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
              50 Fly           28.38 22/05/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:01.80 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             200 Fly         2:17.79 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             100 IM          1:08.87 15/08/2004   George Pulley - Telopea                   
             200 IM          2:22.46 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
             400 IM          4:55.92 21/06/2014   Nick Jennens - Carlile                    
13 years      50 Free          25.56 23/07/2011   Samuel Ritchens - Lane Cove               
             100 Free          53.55 12/07/2008   Te Haumi Maxwell - Australia Gold         
             200 Free        1:56.10 12/07/2008   Zach Featherstone - Australia Gold        
             400 Free        4:15.61  8/06/2013   Nathan Robinson - Ripples St Mary         
             800 Free        8:45.77  8/06/2013   Nathan Robinson - Ripples St Mary         
            1500 Free       16:26.01  8/06/2013   Nathan Robinson - Ripples St Mary         
              50 Back          29.15 21/05/2011   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Back          59.22 11/07/2008   Te Haumi Maxwell - Australia Gold         
             200 Back        2:08.44 11/07/2008   Zach Featherstone - Australia Gold        
              50 Breast        32.33 13/08/2005   Matthew Crisafi - Wests Illawarra Aquatic 
             100 Breast      1:09.48 21/07/2012   Matthew Wilson - Springwood               
             200 Breast      2:25.62 21/07/2012   Matthew Wilson - Springwood               
              50 Fly           27.31 11/07/2008   Zach Featherstone - Australia Gold        
             100 Fly           58.34 11/07/2008   Zach Featherstone - Australia Gold        
             200 Fly         2:15.74  8/06/2013   Nathan Robinson - Ripples St Mary         
             100 IM          1:04.07 24/07/2010   Lachlan Colquhoun - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             200 IM          2:12.54 21/07/2012   Matthew Wilson - Springwood               
             400 IM          4:48.19  8/06/2013   Nathan Robinson - Ripples St Mary         
14 years      50 Free          23.08  6/10/2012   Kyle Chalmers - SA                        
             100 Free          50.61  5/07/2009   Te Haumi Maxwell - Australia Gold         
             200 Free        1:51.84 17/09/2011   Peter Topalidis - NSW                     
             400 Free        4:02.31 20/09/2013   Jacob Vincent - Tasmania                  
             800 Free        8:19.31  4/06/2006   Cameron Burrows - New Zealand             
            1500 Free       15:43.74 20/09/2013   Jacob Vincent - Tasmania                  
              50 Back          25.65 17/09/2011   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             100 Back          55.91 17/09/2011   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             200 Back        2:01.85 17/09/2011   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
              50 Breast        29.30 20/09/2013   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             100 Breast      1:03.25 20/09/2013   Zac Stubblety-Cook - Queensland           
             200 Breast      2:17.65  5/07/2009   Lennard Bremer - Australia Green          
              50 Fly           25.05  6/10/2012   Kyle Chalmers - SA                        
             100 Fly           54.67 11/07/2008   Jayden Hadler - Australia Gold            
             200 Fly         2:01.64 12/07/2008   Jayden Hadler - Australia Gold            
             100 IM          1:01.01 24/05/2014   Liam Brodrick - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 IM          2:03.27 20/09/2013   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             400 IM          4:29.78 17/09/2011   Ryan Leonard - NSW                        
15 years      50 Free          22.67 20/09/2013   Braga Verhage - Western Australia         
             100 Free          49.45 20/09/2013   Kyle Chalmers - South Australia           
             200 Free        1:50.36 20/09/2013   Kyle Chalmers - South Australia           
             400 Free        3:53.29 26/09/2014   Jacob Vincent - Tasmania                  
             800 Free        8:03.74 10/07/2003   Nic Donald - Australia Green              
            1500 Free       15:14.96 17/09/2011   Mack Horton - Victoria                    
              50 Back          25.16 25/09/2015   Leon MacAlister - NSW                     
             100 Back          54.43 25/09/2015   Leon MacAlister - NSW                     
             200 Back        1:58.60 25/09/2015   Leon MacAlister - NSW                     
              50 Breast        28.28 26/09/2014   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             100 Breast      1:01.63 26/09/2014   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             200 Breast      2:11.03 26/09/2003   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
              50 Fly           24.14 20/09/2013   Braga Verhage - Western Australia         
             100 Fly           53.88 19/09/2009   Jayden Hadler - Queensland                
             200 Fly         1:59.13  5/07/2009   Jayden Haydler - Australia Gold           
             100 IM            57.99  2/09/1999   Joshua Taylor - Gosford                   
             200 IM          2:01.45 26/09/2014   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             400 IM          4:20.56  5/07/2009   Jayden Haydler - Australia Gold           
16 years      50 Free          22.42 25/09/2015   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             100 Free          48.72  4/09/1999   Ian Thorpe - SLC Aquadot                  
             200 Free        1:44.22  2/09/1999   Ian Thorpe - SLC Aquadot                  
             400 Free        3:35.54 25/09/2015   Jesse Goodyear - NSW                      
             800 Free        8:01.15 12/07/2008   Decaln Potts - Australia Green            
            1500 Free       15:18.36 17/09/2011   Jordan Harrison - Queensland              
              50 Back          25.09 20/09/2013   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             100 Back          53.54 20/09/2013   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             200 Back        1:56.07 20/09/2013   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
              50 Breast        28.10 25/09/2015   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             100 Breast      1:00.80 25/09/2018   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
             200 Breast      2:11.23 25/09/2015   Matthew Wilson - NSW                      
              50 Fly           23.72  6/10/2012   Cameron Jones & Braga Verhage             
             100 Fly           53.49 20/09/2013   Domonic Richardson - Queensland           
             200 Fly         1:57.55 20/09/2013   Domonic Richardson - Queensland           
             100 IM            59.38  4/12/1993   Michel Klim - Melbourne Vicentre          
             200 IM          2:01.07 20/09/2013   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             400 IM          4:19.45 11/07/2008   Thomas Fraser-Holmes - Australia Gold     
17 & O        50 Free          21.46 20/07/2007   Eamon Sullivan - West Coast               
             100 Free          47.45 20/07/2007   Eamon Sullivan - West Coast               
             200 Free        1:44.15 20/07/2007   Kenrick Monk - SOPAC Swim Club            
             400 Free        3:44.95 25/04/2008   Craig Stevens - Olympic Team              
             800 Free        7:59.64  2/07/2005   Trent Grimsey - Australia Green           
            1500 Free       14:32.40  2/02/1992   Kieren Perkins - Commercial               
              50 Back          24.13  2/09/1999   Matt Welsh - Surrey Park                  
             100 Back          51.39 25/04/2008   Ashley Delaney - Olympic Team             
             200 Back        1:55.09  3/09/1999   Matt Welsh - Surrey Park                  
              50 Breast        27.12 20/07/2007   Brenton Rickard - Brothers                
             100 Breast        59.73 20/07/2007   Brenton Rickard - Brothers                
             200 Breast      2:07.76 25/04/2008   Christian Sprenger - Olympic Team         
              50 Fly           23.11 17/06/2000   Michael Klim - Southern Bay               
             100 Fly           50.99  2/09/1999   Michael Klim - Southern Bay               
             200 Fly         1:55.66 21/07/1993   Scott Miller - FAI Carlile                
             100 IM            54.29 20/07/2007   Leith Brodie - Albany Creek               
             200 IM          1:58.53  5/09/1999   Matt Dunn - Sydney Uni                    
             400 IM          4:09.60  2/09/1999   Matt Dunn - Sydney Uni                    
Open          50 Free          21.46 20/07/2007   Eamon Sullivan - West Coast               
             100 Free          47.45 20/07/2007   Eamon Sullivan - West Coast               
             200 Free        1:44.15 20/07/2007   Kenrick Monk - SOPAC Swim Club            
             400 Free        3:35.54 25/09/2015   Jesse Goodyear - NSW                      
             800 Free        7:59.64  2/07/2005   Trent Grimsey - Australia Green           
            1500 Free       14:32.40  2/02/1992   Kieren Perkins - Commercial               
              50 Back          24.31  2/02/1999   Matt Welsh - Surrey Park                  
             100 Back          51.39 25/04/2008   Ashley Delaney - Olympic Team             
             200 Back        1:55.09  3/09/1999   Matt Welsh - Surrey Park                  
              50 Breast        27.12 20/07/2007   Brenton Rickard - Brothers                
             100 Breast        59.73 20/07/2007   Brenton Rickard - Brothers                
             200 Breast      2:07.76 25/04/2008   Christian Sprenger - Olympic Team         
              50 Fly           23.11 17/06/2000   Michel Klim - Southern Bay                
             100 Fly           50.99  2/09/1999   Michel Klim - Southern Bay                
             200 Fly         1:55.66 21/07/1993   Scott Miller - FAI Carlile                
             100 IM            55.85  4/09/1999   Justin Norris - BHP Hunter                
             200 IM          1:58.42 24/11/1996   Matt Dunn - Harlequins                    
             400 IM          4:09.60  2/09/1999   Matt Dunn - Sydney Uni                    


Go back to the top of this page.