ACT Resident Long Course Records - Women


(as at 16 October 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          34.47 26/10/1990   Heather Cameron - Telopea                 
             100 Free        1:20.68 11/01/1990   Joanne Kelly - Telopea                    
              50 Back          39.14 26/10/1990   Heather Cameron - Telopea                 
             100 Back        1:32.34 26/10/1990   Heather Cameron - Telopea                 
              50 Breast        45.30 21/09/1997   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:44.03 20/12/1997   Vanessa Tran - Telopea                    
              50 Fly           39.00 26/10/1990   Heather Cameron - Telopea                 
             100 Fly         1:36.31 18/12/1999   Heather Middleton - Burley Griffin        
9 & U        200 IM          2:59.23  1/03/2013   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
9 years       50 Free          32.94  8/01/2011   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             100 Free        1:12.40 11/01/1991   Lisa Star - WFS Burley Griffin            
              50 Back          38.15 23/03/2014   Kobi Kiraly & Sarah Wilford               
             100 Back        1:22.20  5/01/2001   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
              50 Breast        43.89 25/01/1998   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:33.05  8/02/1998   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Fly           35.67  1/03/2013   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             100 Fly         1:21.44 23/02/1991   Zoe Sanderson - WFS Burley Griffin        
10 & U       200 Free        2:28.17 21/01/2012   Amelia Laudenbach - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             200 Back        2:47.57  5/01/2002   Heather Middleton - Telopea               
             200 Breast      3:06.14  5/03/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Fly         2:49.80  7/01/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
10 years      50 Free          30.41  7/01/2012   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             100 Free        1:07.12  7/01/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
              50 Back          35.26 21/07/2014   Sarah Wilford - ACT                       
             100 Back        1:17.15  7/01/2012   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
              50 Breast        38.87 29/08/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:26.53 28/10/1989   Jodie Catterall - Burley Griffin          
              50 Fly           32.94 21/01/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             100 Fly         1:13.93  7/01/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             200 IM          2:46.56 21/01/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
11 & U       400 Free        4:57.60  9/03/2007   Stephanie Wise - Canberra                 
             400 IM          5:28.75  1/03/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
11 years      50 Free          29.21 13/10/2012   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             100 Free        1:03.12 13/03/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 Free        2:15.14 13/03/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
              50 Back          33.05 25/03/2012   Courtney Taylor - Burley Griffin          
             100 Back        1:11.37  1/01/1983   Pippa Downes - CIG Burley Griffin         
             200 Back        2:34.03  2/03/2012   Amelia Laudenbach - Tuggeranong Vikings   
              50 Breast        35.99  4/05/2000   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:18.91  2/05/2000   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             200 Breast      2:57.00  8/01/2011   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Fly           30.68 15/03/2013   Bella White - Canberra                    
             100 Fly         1:08.20 13/03/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 Fly         2:28.57 13/04/1993   Clare McLenaghan - WFS Burley Griffin     
             200 IM          2:31.59 13/03/2015   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
12 & U       800 Free        9:34.21 14/09/1998   Tracey Uren - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       18:34.73 27/11/2004   Tiffany Williams - Telopea                
12 years      50 Free          28.17  8/04/2013   Courtney Taylor - Canberra                
             100 Free        1:00.57 20/02/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 Free        2:12.11 20/02/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             400 Free        4:34.77  6/02/1994   Fiona Wellsmore - Burley Griffin          
              50 Back          31.53 13/09/2009   Ayu Barry - Telopea                       
             100 Back        1:08.57  8/04/2013   Courtney Taylor - Canberra                
             200 Back        2:25.47 18/04/2011   Rebekah McCoy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Breast        34.75  2/03/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:13.74 26/02/1983   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
             200 Breast      2:43.70  9/08/2007   Sarah Baker - Ginninderra                 
              50 Fly           29.49 21/11/2015   Kayla Hardy - ACT                         
             100 Fly         1:04.67 28/03/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 Fly         2:24.26 28/03/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             200 IM          2:23.52 28/03/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
             400 IM          5:03.54 28/03/2016   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
13 years      50 Free          27.14 19/01/2015   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             100 Free          59.47 18/04/2011   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             200 Free        2:08.77  5/05/2011   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             400 Free        4:25.02 13/04/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             800 Free        9:03.05 13/04/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeranong Vikings       
            1500 Free       17:56.24 29/07/2012   Emma Gillingham - ACT                     
              50 Back          30.40 14/04/2014   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 Back        1:04.73 14/04/2014   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:23.84 14/04/2014   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
              50 Breast        34.32 30/11/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:12.73  1/02/1984   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
             200 Breast      2:36.71  8/04/2013   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
              50 Fly           29.44 31/07/2011   Shannon Maloney - Woden                   
             100 Fly         1:05.69 19/04/2006   Erin Priestly - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:20.25  1/04/1992   Michelle Barr -  WFS Burley Griffin       
             200 IM          2:23.27 13/04/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeanong Vikings        
             400 IM          4:59.71 13/04/2015   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeanong Vikings        
14 years      50 Free          26.49 14/04/2014   Breana Gilroy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             100 Free          57.89 14/04/2014   Breana Gilroy - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 Free        2:04.55  9/04/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             400 Free        4:19.96  9/04/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             800 Free        8:58.25  9/04/2012   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
            1500 Free       17:13.97 21/11/2015   Jacinta Essam - ACT                       
              50 Back          29.63 21/07/2014   Courtney Taylor - ACT                     
             100 Back        1:03.12 13/04/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Back        2:20.81 19/01/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
              50 Breast        33.33 23/02/1985   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
             100 Breast      1:12.00  2/08/1984   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
             200 Breast      2:35.95 22/02/1985   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
              50 Fly           29.00 21/11/2015   Abbey Webb - ACT                          
             100 Fly         1:04.22 18/01/2016   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             200 Fly         2:16.33 27/01/1993   Michelle Barr - Burley Griffin            
             200 IM          2:20.57 14/04/2014   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 IM          1:57.44 28/03/2016   Jacinta Essam - Tuggeanong Vikings        
15 years      50 Free          26.29 28/03/2015   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             100 Free          57.54  5/01/2009   Kaitlyn Schnyder - Burley Griffin         
             200 Free        2:03.79  8/04/2013   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             400 Free        4:19.17 25/03/1989   Toni Greaves - Burley Griffin             
             800 Free        8:55.37  8/04/2013   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
            1500 Free       17:20.00 18/03/2002   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          29.48 21/11/2015   Courtney Taylor - ACT                     
             100 Back        1:03.24 21/11/2015   Courtney Taylor - ACT                     
             200 Back        2:19.10 12/04/2002   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Breast        33.79 29/02/2004   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:11.78 16/08/1985   Dimity Douglas - CIG Burley Griffin       
             200 Breast      2:35.02 21/02/2005   Bec Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings           
              50 Fly           27.93  8/09/2013   Shannon Maloney - ACT                     
             100 Fly         1:02.71 11/01/1992   Angie Kennedy - Telopea                   
             200 Fly         2:17.48 25/03/1989   Toni Greaves - Burley Griffin             
             200 IM          2:19.99 19/01/2015   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 IM          4:55.19 19/01/2015   Rebecca Cross - Tuggeranong Vikings       
16 years      50 Free          26.73  7/12/2013   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             100 Free          57.32  8/09/2013   Bonnie Zhang - ACT                        
             200 Free        2:02.26  8/09/2013   Bonnie Zhang - ACT                        
             400 Free        4:20.34  1/01/2003   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
             800 Free        8:46.76 22/03/2003   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       16:37.70 22/03/2003   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          30.10 23/06/2016   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 Back        1:04.88 11/01/2011   Samantha Marceddo - Ginninderra           
             200 Back        2:16.94  1/01/1986   Jodi McGibbon - CIG Burley Griffin        
              50 Breast        33.17 21/11/2015   Bec Cross - ACT                           
             100 Breast      1:11.62 28/03/2016   Bec Cross- Ginninderra                    
             200 Breast      2:34.14  8/01/2013   Emma Harris - Woden                       
              50 Fly           28.37 17/01/1993   Angie Kennedy - Telopea                   
             100 Fly         1:01.57 14/04/2014   Shannon Maloney - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             200 Fly         2:16.91  1/01/2003   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
             200 IM          2:18.25 28/03/2016   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             400 IM          4:52.80 18/01/2016   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
17 & O        50 Free          26.60 18/01/2016   Bonnie Zhang - Canberra                   
             100 Free          55.61 31/07/1984   Michelle Pearson - CIG Burley Griffin     
             200 Free        1:58.20 29/03/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             400 Free        4:11.19 29/02/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             800 Free        8:33.78  3/01/2006   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       16:17.20 14/02/2005   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          29.57 21/03/2002   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Back        1:04.02  8/01/2013   Samantha Marceddo - Woden                 
             200 Back        2:18.98 30/03/1991   Chloe Flutter - Telopea                   
              50 Breast        33.16 23/02/2013   Philippa Cochran - Ginninderra            
             100 Breast      1:11.73 15/03/2013   Philippa Cochran - Ginninderra            
             200 Breast      2:31.26 16/03/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               
              50 Fly           26.29  2/04/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Fly           57.36 28/03/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:06.01 31/03/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 IM          2:15.92  3/08/1984   Michelle Pearson - CIG Burley Griffin     
             400 IM          4:50.12  5/04/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               
Open          50 Free          26.29 28/03/2016   Abbey Webb - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             100 Free          54.92  1/04/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Free        1:58.20 29/03/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             400 Free        4:11.19 29/02/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             800 Free        8:33.78  2/02/2006   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
            1500 Free       16:17.20 14/02/2005   Sarah Paton - Telopea                     
              50 Back          29.57 21/03/2002   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Back        1:03.41 21/07/2014   Courtney Taylor - ACT                     
             200 Back        2:16.94  1/01/1986   Jodi Ftizgibbon - CIG Burley Griffin      
              50 Breast        33.16 23/02/2013   Philippa Cochran - Ginninderra            
             100 Breast      1:11.62 28/03/2016   Bec Cross - Ginninderra                   
             200 Breast      2:31.26 16/03/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               
              50 Fly           26.29  2/04/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             100 Fly           57.36 28/03/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:06.01 31/03/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 IM          2:15.92  3/08/1984   Michelle Pearson - CIG Burley Griffin     
             400 IM          4:50.12  5/04/2010   Meagan Ramsay - Ginninderra               


Go back to the top of this page.