ACT Resident Long Course Records - Men


(as at 16 October 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          34.23 20/03/2016   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
             100 Free        1:20.59 29/04/2016   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
              50 Back          39.92 15/09/1990   Shaun Parker - WFS Burley Griffin         
             100 Back        1:33.21  8/11/1996   Ryan Williams - Burley Griffin            
              50 Breast        45.35 20/03/2005   Antonio Barbaro - Ginninderra             
             100 Breast      1:46.28 26/01/2006   Alexander Slockee - Telopea               
              50 Fly           37.92 29/04/2016   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
             100 Fly         1:46.14  1/11/2003   Jonathon Slockee - Telopea                
9 & U        200 IM          3:03.17  1/11/2014   Veasna Bryson - Tuggeranong Vikings       
9 years       50 Free          30.28 20/03/2016   Yaroslav Zharkov - Woden                  
             100 Free        1:10.06  2/02/1991   Ian MacLachlan -  WFS Burley Griffin      
              50 Back          36.73 13/03/2016   Yaroslav Zharkov - Woden                  
             100 Back        1:20.30  2/02/1991   Ian MacLachlan -  WFS Burley Griffin      
              50 Breast        42.34 10/11/1996   Andrew Harrex - Telopea                   
             100 Breast      1:29.29  1/01/1984   Troy Stewart - CIG Burley Griffin         
              50 Fly           35.22 13/03/2016   Yaroslav Zharkov - Woden                  
             100 Fly         1:17.91  1/01/1984   Kurt Eldridge - CIG Burley Griffin        
10 & U       200 Free        2:24.75 18/03/2011   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Back        2:46.22  5/02/2016   Xander Tuan - Ginninderra                 
             200 Breast      3:08.10 21/02/2015   Veasna Bryson - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             200 Fly         2:50.64  9/01/2001   Yoichi Kobayashi - Telopea                
10 years      50 Free          31.02 15/10/2016   Yaroslav Zharkov - Woden                  
             100 Free        1:06.58  1/02/1992   Ian MacLachlan -  Burley Griffin          
              50 Back          35.49 20/02/2000   Rowan Romeyn - Sthn Cross Brindabella     
             100 Back        1:16.16 29/01/2000   Rowan Romeyn - Sthn Cross Brindabella     
              50 Breast        39.67 28/01/1991   David Kelly - Telopea                     
             100 Breast      1:25.84 12/10/1984   Robert Bindon-Howell - CIG  Burley Griffin
              50 Fly           34.18 13/03/2015   Nicholas Shepherd - CRUIZ                 
             100 Fly         1:13.36  1/10/1988   Kurt Eldridge - CIG  Burley Griffin       
             200 IM          2:42.95  1/03/1985   Kurt Eldridge - CIG  Burley Griffin       
11 & U       400 Free        4:33.91 25/02/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             400 IM          5:46.46 14/10/2006   Andy Chen - Ginninderra                   
11 years      50 Free          29.56  8/02/2015   Brad Rauter - QT Swimming                 
             100 Free        1:03.44 25/02/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
             200 Free        2:13.04  7/01/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
              50 Back          34.80  8/03/2009   Alexander Ryan - ACT                      
             100 Back        1:12.39  6/02/1993   Ian MacLachlan -  WFS Burley Griffin      
             200 Back        2:35.93  6/02/1993   Ian MacLachlan -  WFS Burley Griffin      
              50 Breast        38.46 11/03/2012   Andrew Catchpole - Queanbeyan Leagues     
             100 Breast      1:22.85  1/01/1986   Troy Stewart - CIG Burley Griffin         
             200 Breast      2:58.75 21/11/1998   Andrew Harrex - Telopea                   
              50 Fly           31.94 21/02/2009   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:09.87 20/09/2002   Yoichi Kobayashi - Telopea                
             200 Fly         2:33.63  2/11/2002   Yoichi Kobayashi - Telopea                
             200 IM          2:36.03  1/01/1986   Kurt Eldridge - CIG  Burley Griffin       
12 & U       800 Free        9:08.44  1/03/2013   David Allen - Canberra                    
            1500 Free       17:27.60 23/02/2013   David Allen - Canberra                    
12 years      50 Free          27.47  1/05/1997   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
             100 Free          59.56 30/03/1997   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
             200 Free        2:08.17 23/02/2013   David Allen - Canberra                    
             400 Free        4:26.18 23/02/2013   David Allen - Canberra                    
              50 Back          32.15 31/07/2011   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             100 Back        1:09.69 22/09/2007   William Pulley - Ginninderra              
             200 Back        2:25.48  6/02/1994   Ian MacLachlan -  WFS Burley Griffin      
              50 Breast        35.03  5/01/2013   Andrew Catchpole - Queanbeyan Leagues     
             100 Breast      1:14.62 14/04/2004   George Pulley - CSD                       
             200 Breast      2:39.58 21/04/1987   Troy Stewart - CIG Burely Griffin         
              50 Fly           29.01  5/04/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:02.73  5/04/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             200 Fly         2:17.17  5/04/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             200 IM          2:26.67 20/04/1987   Troy Stewart - CIG Burely Griffin         
             400 IM          5:22.95  1/03/2013   David Allen - Canberra                    
13 years      50 Free          26.15 18/04/2011   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Free          56.83 11/04/1998   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
             200 Free        2:03.60 12/04/1998   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
             400 Free        4:18.34 10/01/1995   Ben Henri - Telopea                       
             800 Free        8:56.07 14/04/2014   David Allen - Ginninderra                 
            1500 Free       17:11.55  9/12/1994   Ben Henri - Telopea                       
              50 Back          29.55 29/07/2012   James Hanson - ACT                        
             100 Back        1:04.21  9/04/2012   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             200 Back        2:15.17 13/04/2015   Jarrod Lee - Woden                        
              50 Breast        32.86 22/02/2014   Andrew Catchpole - QT Swimming            
             100 Breast      1:10.24 22/02/2014   Andrew Catchpole - QT Swimming            
             200 Breast      2:32.38  2/04/1988   Troy Stewart - CIG Burely Griffin         
              50 Fly           27.89  5/09/2010   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             100 Fly         1:01.04 18/04/2011   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             200 Fly         2:13.90 18/04/2011   Alexander Ryan - Telopea                  
             200 IM          2:17.19 28/04/2003   Richard Hills - Telopea                   
             400 IM          4:59.17 28/03/2016   David Tabke - QT Swimming                 
14 years      50 Free          25.38 19/04/2006   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Free          55.06 12/04/1994   Doug Lawrence - Telopea                   
             200 Free        1:57.62  8/04/1999   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
             400 Free        4:10.02  8/02/1999   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
             800 Free        8:41.04  6/02/1999   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
            1500 Free       16:23.77  6/04/1999   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
              50 Back          28.22 15/03/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             100 Back          58.85  8/04/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             200 Back        2:10.75  8/04/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
              50 Breast        31.45  1/05/2000   Tristan Jones - Hellenic Woden            
             100 Breast      1:07.80 21/07/2014   Andrew Catchpole - ACT                    
             200 Breast      2:28.86 25/03/1989   Troy Stewart - CIG Burley Griffin         
              50 Fly           26.87 10/12/2011   Alexander Ryan - Woden                    
             100 Fly           58.45 11/04/1993   Anthony Rogis - Telopea                   
             200 Fly         2:07.38 13/04/2009   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 IM          2:13.80 14/04/2014   Liam Brodrick - Tuggeranong Vikings       
             400 IM          4:43.76 14/04/2014   Liam Brodrick - Tuggeranong Vikings       
15 years      50 Free          24.29  4/01/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Free          53.76  5/04/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Free        1:54.67 29/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - ACT                   
             400 Free        4:01.01  5/04/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             800 Free        8:23.59 29/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - ACT                   
            1500 Free       15:53.74 29/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - ACT                   
              50 Back          27.50  1/04/2014   James Hanson - QT Swimming                
             100 Back          58.58 14/04/2014   James Hanson - QT Swimming                
             200 Back        2:08.00  9/04/2012   Cameron Tysoe - Ginninderra               
              50 Breast        30.23 21/11/2015   Andrew Catchpole - ACT                    
             100 Breast      1:07.18 18/01/2016   Andrew Catchpole - Canberra               
             200 Breast      2:27.32 29/07/2012   Lachlan Colquhoun - ACT                   
              50 Fly           25.90  5/04/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Fly           56.09  4/01/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Fly         2:03.01  5/04/2010   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 IM          2:10.02 30/10/2010   Ryan Hore - NSW                           
             400 IM          4:37.51 14/04/2000   Matthew Hudson - Telopea                  
16 years      50 Free          23.85 11/01/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Free          52.28 26/02/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Free        1:53.54 11/01/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 Free        3:57.56  9/04/2012   Sean Maloney - Woden                      
             800 Free        8:23.48 15/03/2012   Sean Maloney - Woden                      
            1500 Free       15:50.36 11/01/2011   Sean Maloney - Woden                      
              50 Back          26.30 22/03/2008   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Back          56.31 22/03/2008   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             200 Back        2:04.37 18/04/2011   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
              50 Breast        30.55  1/01/2002   Tristan Jones - Woden                     
             100 Breast      1:07.25 13/04/2015   Dylan Weir - Tuggeranong Vikings          
             200 Breast      2:24.69 13/04/2015   Dylan Weir - Tuggeranong Vikings          
              50 Fly           25.20 18/04/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             100 Fly           54.17 18/04/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Fly         1:59.79 18/04/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 IM          2:06.69 11/01/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             400 IM          4:31.56 18/04/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
17 & O        50 Free          22.08  7/04/2016   Matthew Abood - Canberra                  
             100 Free          48.36 21/11/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             200 Free        1:49.47  7/04/2016   Hugo Morris - Canberra                    
             400 Free        3:55.29  9/04/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             800 Free        8:14.40  3/04/2015   Sean Maloney - Ginninderra                
            1500 Free       15:41.52 10/01/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
              50 Back          24.54  1/04/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Back          53.55  1/04/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             200 Back        2:02.27  8/01/2013   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
              50 Breast        28.29 15/03/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             100 Breast      1:02.79 15/03/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             200 Breast      2:24.10  9/01/1999   Francis Williams - Telopea                
              50 Fly           23.89 26/04/2013   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Fly           51.91 25/11/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             200 Fly         1:57.77  7/04/2016   Hugo Morris - Canberra                    
             200 IM          2:05.21  8/01/2013   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
             400 IM          4:30.88 10/01/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
Open          50 Free          22.08  7/04/2016   Matthew Abood - Canberra                  
             100 Free          48.36 21/11/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             200 Free        1:49.47  7/04/2016   Hugo Morris - Canberra                    
             400 Free        3:55.29  9/04/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             800 Free        8:14.40  3/04/2015   Sean Maloney - Ginninderra                
            1500 Free       15:41.52 10/01/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
              50 Back          24.54  1/04/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Back          53.55  1/04/2014   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             200 Back        2:02.27  8/01/2013   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
              50 Breast        28.29 15/03/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             100 Breast      1:02.79 15/03/2012   Max Ireland - Canberra                    
             200 Breast      2:20.44 16/05/2000   Francis Williams - Telopea                
              50 Fly           23.89 26/04/2013   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Fly           51.91 25/11/2009   Adam Pine - Ginninderra                   
             200 Fly         1:57.77  7/04/2016   Hugo Morris - Canberra                    
             200 IM          2:05.21  8/01/2013   Ryan Hore - Woden                         
             400 IM          4:30.88 10/01/2012   Hugo Morris - Woden                       


Go back to the top of this page.