ACT Allcomers Long Course Records - Women


(as at 16 October 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          33.84 11/09/2010   Michaela Hazell - Hunter                  
              50 Back          39.14 26/10/1990   Heather Cameron - Telopea                 
              50 Breast        44.75 23/03/1997   Katie Bird - Southern                     
              50 Fly           38.12 13/03/2005   Alexandra Sinadinovic - SCAT              
9 & U        100 Free        1:11.28  9/01/1998   Rachel Searston - United                  
             100 Back        1:20.51 11/01/1998   Rachel Searston - United                  
             100 Breast      1:31.14 10/01/1998   Rachel Searston - United                  
             100 Fly         1:18.60 17/03/1995   Desiree Rodier - Hunter                   
9 years       50 Free          32.46 19/10/1997   Claire Housego - SLC Aquadot              
              50 Back          38.15 23/03/2014   Sarah Wilford - Canberra                  
              50 Breast        42.42 24/09/2011   Caitlin Walsh - Galston                   
              50 Fly           35.67  1/03/2013   Kayla Hardy - Ginninderra                 
10 & U       200 Free        2:28.17 21/01/2012   Andrea Forshaw - Tuggeranong Vikings      
             200 IM          2:40.40  1/12/2008   Fang Yi Chan - Singapore                  
10 years      50 Free          29.54  1/12/2008   Alethea Toh - Singapore                   
             100 Free        1:07.62  1/12/2008   Rachel Soh - Singapore                    
              50 Back          34.83  1/12/2008   Fang Yi Chan - Singapore                  
             100 Back        1:16.68  1/12/2008   Fang Yi Chan - Singapore                  
             200 Back          36.09 29/08/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
              50 Breast        38.87 29/08/1999   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:25.77 10/01/1998   S. Barrett - Armadale Alligators          
              50 Fly           31.61  1/12/2008   Fang Yi Chan - Singapore                  
             100 Fly         1:14.18 28/10/1989   Renee Connolly - WWI                      
11 & U       200 Back        2:34.03  2/03/2012   Amelia Laudenbach - Tuggeranong Vikings   
             200 Breast      2:54.58 13/11/1993   Jana Bowden - Ryde                        
             200 Fly         2:34.11 25/02/1996   T Habour - Charlestown                    
11 years      50 Free          27.90  1/12/2008   Ting Ru Han China                         
             100 Free          59.61  1/12/2008   Ting Ru Han China                         
             200 Free        2:12.94  1/12/2008   Su-Min Song - SA                          
              50 Back          33.11  1/12/2008   Samantha Louisa Yeo - Singapore           
             100 Back        1:11.78 22/11/1998   Michelle James - Maroubra                 
              50 Breast        36.21  1/12/2008   Karlene Pircher - Victoria                
             100 Breast      1:18.31  1/12/2008   Samantha Louisa Yeo - Singapore           
              50 Fly           28.93  1/12/2008   Jemma Schlicht - Victoria                 
             100 Fly         1:04.83  1/12/2008   Jemma Schlicht - Victoria                 
             200 IM          2:30.56  1/12/2008   Jemma Schlicht - Victoria                 
12 & U       400 Free        4:25.26  2/03/1985   Su-Lin Ch'ng - Carina Chandler            
12 years      50 Free          27.32  1/12/2008   Brittany McEnvoy - Queensland             
             100 Free          59.07  1/12/2008   Georgina Miller - NSW                     
             200 Free        2:08.19  2/03/1985   Su-Lin Ch'ng - Carina Chandler            
              50 Back          31.78  8/12/2012   Courtney Taylor - Canberra                
             100 Back        1:07.99  1/03/1985   Jodie Clatworthy - Lawrence               
             200 Back        2:24.74  1/03/1985   Jodie Clatworthy - Lawrence               
              50 Breast        34.75  2/03/2001   Katie Bird - Ginninderra                  
             100 Breast      1:15.70 17/03/1995   Jana Bowden - Ryde                        
             200 Breast      2:46.70  3/03/2002   Melissa Barck - Cumberland                
              50 Fly           29.68  1/12/2008   Georgina Miller - NSW                     
             100 Fly         1:04.20  1/03/1985   Su-Lin Ch'ng - Carina Chandler            
             200 Fly         2:20.01  1/03/1985   Su-Lin Ch'ng - Carina Chandler            
             200 IM          2:24.09  1/03/1985   Jodie Clatworthy - Lawrence               
13 years      50 Free          27.16  1/12/2008   Chloe Taylor - NSW                        
             100 Free          57.79  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
             200 Free        2:04.34  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
             400 Free        4:21.63  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
              50 Back          30.55  1/12/2008   Hayley Baker - Victoria                   
             100 Back        1:03.88  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
             200 Back        2:17.24  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
              50 Breast        33.85  1/12/2008   Tess David - Queensland                   
             100 Breast      1:11.56  1/12/2008   Si Wen Liu - China                        
             200 Breast      2:35.86  1/04/1992   Rebecca Starkey - MLC Leander             
              50 Fly           28.98  1/12/2008   Sophia Batchelor - New Zealand            
             100 Fly         1:01.97  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
             200 Fly         2:16.10  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
             200 IM          2:21.00  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
14 & U       400 IM          5:04.12  1/12/2008   Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan - SA            
14 years      50 Free          25.84  1/12/2008   Brittany Elmslie - Queensland             
             100 Free          56.61  1/12/2008   Brittany Elmslie - Queensland             
             200 Free        2:03.41 26/10/1996   N Bowron - Trinity                        
             400 Free        4:23.46  9/11/2007   Ellen Fullerton - Miami                   
              50 Back          30.05  1/12/2008   Maddison Bruce - Queensland               
             100 Back        1:03.50  1/04/1992   Meredith Smith - Toongabbie               
             200 Back        2:16.34  1/04/1992   Meredith Smith - Toongabbie               
              50 Breast        33.47  1/04/1992   Rebecca Brown - MLC Leander               
             100 Breast      1:09.24 24/05/2000   Leisel Jones - Redcliffe LL               
             200 Breast      2:29.68 25/05/2000   Leisel Jones - Redcliffe LL               
              50 Fly           27.72  1/12/2008   Brittany Elmslie - Queensland             
             100 Fly         1:02.59  1/12/2008   Emma McKeon - NSW                         
             200 Fly         2:19.04  1/04/1992   Megan Bullpitt - Palmbeach Cur            
             200 IM          2:17.97  9/11/2007   Ellen Fullerton - Miami                   
15 years      50 Free          26.28  1/12/2008   Tegan Warrener - Queensland               
             100 Free          56.92  1/12/2008   Darthea Clydsdale - Queensland            
             200 Free        2:02.76 22/02/1997   N Bowron -  Wilkinson                     
             400 Free        4:12.65  1/04/1992   Stacey Gartrell - Trinity                 
              50 Back          29.66 13/08/2015   Courtney Taylor - Tuggeranong Vikings     
             100 Back        1:02.64  3/11/2006   Lizzie Simmonds - Great Britian           
             200 Back        2:14.60 12/02/2005   Stephanie Williams - AIS Hunter           
              50 Breast        33.33  1/12/2008   Elizabeth Forbes - Victoria               
             100 Breast      1:11.63 22/02/2008   Samantha Marshall - Cook and Phillip      
             200 Breast      2:31.37  1/04/1992   K Schaffer - MLC Leander Qld              
              50 Fly           27.69  1/12/2008   Tegan Warrener - Queensland               
             100 Fly         1:02.25  6/01/1990   Susie O'Neill - Acacia                    
             200 Fly         2:17.44  2/03/2001   Felicity Galvez - Wilkinson               
             200 IM          2:18.65  1/12/2008   Zoe Diamond - NSW                         
             400 IM          4:52.13 16/05/1999   Jennifer Reilly - Victoria Park           
16 years      50 Free          26.07  3/11/2006   Fran Halsall - Great Britian              
             100 Free          56.70  3/11/2006   Fran Halsall - Great Britian              
             200 Free        2:01.23 16/06/2005   Bronte Barratt - Australia                
             400 Free        4:12.81 29/02/2004   Brittany Reimer - Canada                  
              50 Back          29.69  9/11/2007   Lizzie Simmonds - Great Britain           
             100 Back        1:01.99  9/11/2007   Lizzie Simmonds - Great Britain           
             200 Back        2:15.64  3/11/2006   Belinda Hocking - AIS                     
              50 Breast        32.34 11/06/2005   Sara Marson - Twin Towns                  
             100 Breast      1:11.17 13/12/1997   T White - Redcliffe Leagues               
             200 Breast      2:33.00 14/12/1997   T White - Redcliffe Leagues               
              50 Fly           27.46  9/11/2007   Ellen Gandy - Great Britain               
             100 Fly           59.82  9/11/2007   Ellen Gandy - Great Britain               
             200 Fly         2:12.22  1/04/1992   J Maher - Saints Qld                      
             200 IM          2:18.90  1/04/1992   T Alder - Kingscliff                      
             400 IM          4:46.92  1/04/1992   J Maher - Saints Qld                      
17 & O        50 Free          24.97  9/11/2007   Alice Mills - AIS                         
             100 Free          54.68 13/02/2005   Alice Mills - AIS Chandler                
             200 Free        1:59.20  9/01/1988   H Friedrich - GDR                         
             400 Free        4:09.78  1/04/1992   Julie McDonald - Palmbeach Cur            
              50 Back          28.55  3/11/2006   Tayliah Zimmer - Kingscliff               
             100 Back        1:00.78 22/02/2008   Sophie Edington - Kingscliff              
             200 Back        2:11.04  1/04/1992   Nicole Stevenson - Melb Vicentre          
              50 Breast        31.07  9/11/2007   Tarnee White - AIS                        
             100 Breast      1:07.60  3/11/2006   Tarnee White - AIS                        
             200 Breast      2:27.20  9/11/2007   Kirsty Balfour - Great Britain            
              50 Fly           26.79  9/11/2007   Felicity Galvez - AIS                     
             100 Fly           58.09 28/02/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:09.68 25/05/2000   Suzie O'Neill - Commercial                
             200 IM          2:15.13  1/10/1993   Elli Overton - Galston                    
             400 IM          4:43.56  3/11/2006   Jennifer Reilly - Rockingham, WA          
Open          50 Free          24.97  9/11/2007   Alice Mills - AIS                         
             100 Free          54.68 13/02/2005   Alice Mills - AIS Chandler                
             200 Free        1:59.20  9/01/1988   H Friedrich - GDR                         
             400 Free        4:09.78  1/04/1992   Julie McDonald - Palmbeach Cur            
             800 Free        8:28.80  1/04/1992   Julie McDonald - Palmbeach Cur            
            1500 Free       16:40.82 28/02/1992   Stacey Gartrell - Trinity                 
              50 Back          28.55  3/11/2006   Tayliah Zimmer - Kingscliff               
             100 Back        1:00.78 22/02/2008   Sophie Edington - Kingscliff              
             200 Back        2:11.04  1/04/1992   Nicole Stevenson - Melb Vicentre          
              50 Breast        31.07  9/11/2007   Tarnee White - AIS                        
             100 Breast      1:07.60  3/11/2006   Tarnee White - AIS                        
             200 Breast      2:27.20  9/11/2007   Kirsty Balfour - Great Britain            
              50 Fly           26.79  9/11/2007   Felicity Galvez - AIS                     
             100 Fly           58.09 28/02/2004   Petria Thomas - Ginninderra               
             200 Fly         2:09.68 25/05/2000   Suzie O'Neill - Commercial                
             200 IM          2:15.13  1/10/1993   Elli Overton - Galston                    
             400 IM          4:43.56  3/11/2006   Jennifer Reilly - Rockingham, WA          


Go back to the top of this page.