ACT Allcomers Long Course Records - Men


(as at 16 October 2016)

All queries pertaining to the content and accuracy of these records should be directed to the Registrar. If anyone believes that a listed record is incorrect please provide details to the Registrar.


Age       Metres Stroke         Time       Date   Swimmer and Team    
8 & U         50 Free          33.55 26/03/2006   Jesse Ramien - Western                    
              50 Back          39.92 15/09/1990   Shaun Parker - WFS BG                     
              50 Breast        46.60 12/08/1990   Huw Thomas - Capital                      
              50 Fly           37.92 29/04/2016   Alex Couldrick - Ginninderra              
9 & U        100 Free        1:09.61 12/11/2011   Matthew Galea - Ripples St Mary           
             100 Back        1:18.25 22/11/2003   Lachlan Reid - Bayside                    
             100 Breast      1:31.42  1/11/1983   Troy Stewart - CIG BG                     
             100 Fly         1:18.32  1/11/1983   Kurt Eldridge - CIG  BG                   
9 years       50 Free          30.28 20/03/2016   Yaroslav Zharkov - Woden                  
              50 Back          37.07 16/12/2000   Andrew Maddess - Ginninderra              
              50 Breast        42.34 10/11/1996   Andrew Harrex - Telopea                   
              50 Fly           32.92 25/10/1991   R Herbert - Campbelltown                  
10 & U       200 Free        2:24.25 21/11/2004   Lachlan Reid - Bayside                    
             200 IM          2:36.59  1/12/2008   Joel Walker - NSW                         
10 years      50 Free          29.64  1/12/2008   Garret Tan - Singapore                    
             100 Free        1:06.26  9/01/1998   Ryan Johnson - Gosford                    
              50 Back          34.07  1/12/2008   Oliver Moody - NSW                        
             100 Back        1:13.03 11/01/1998   Ryan Johnson - Gosford                    
              50 Breast        39.24  1/12/2008   Oliver Moody - NSW                        
             100 Breast      1:21.29  4/11/1995   J. Li - Victoria                          
              50 Fly           31.89  1/12/2008   Garret Tan - Singapore                    
             100 Fly         1:12.20 10/01/1998   Ryan Johnson - Gosford                    
11 & U       200 Back        2:32.86 19/11/2005   Lachlan Reid - Bayside                    
             200 Breast      2:58.75 21/11/1998   Andrew Harrex - Telopea                   
             200 Fly         2:33.63  2/11/2002   Yoichi Kobayashi - Telopea                
11 years      50 Free          28.01  1/12/2008   Cody Simpson - Queensland                 
             100 Free        1:03.27  8/11/1998   Michael Papaidannou - Aquabear            
             200 Free        2:13.33  2/03/2012   David Allen - Canberra                    
              50 Back          31.57  1/12/2008   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             100 Back        1:05.62  1/12/2008   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
              50 Breast        35.76  1/12/2008   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
             100 Breast      1:22.30  9/01/1998   Adrain Taylor - The  Lakes                
              50 Fly           29.65  1/12/2008   Cody Simpson - Queensland                 
             100 Fly         1:09.97 19/10/1986   Justin Rowsell - Freeway Water            
             200 IM          2:26.88  1/12/2008   Nicholas Groenewald - Victoria            
12 & U       400 Free        4:18.31 27/11/1988   Adam Weir -  Academy                      
12 years      50 Free          26.19  1/12/2008   Cade Fasala - Queensland                  
             100 Free          56.72  1/12/2008   Max Muggeridge - Queensland               
             200 Free        2:05.56  1/12/2008   Kittapat Sricharoenboon - Thailand        
              50 Back          30.00  1/12/2008   Nattawat Imsamranrat - Thailand           
             100 Back        1:05.10  1/12/2008   Max Muggeridge - Queensland               
             200 Back        2:26.91  3/11/2012   Ryland Brian - Wyndham City               
              50 Breast        33.38  1/12/2008   Max Muggeridge - Queensland               
             100 Breast      1:12.15  1/12/2008   Max Muggeridge - Queensland               
             200 Breast      2:37.84  4/10/2003   Ian Sarno - MLC Marlins                   
              50 Fly           28.12  1/12/2008   Jerryl Yong - Singapore                   
             100 Fly         1:01.46  1/12/2008   Jerryl Yong - Singapore                   
             200 Fly         2:23.70  2/03/1985   S Dale - ACI Lawrence                     
             200 IM          2:22.71  1/12/2008   Max Muggeridge - Queensland               
13 years      50 Free          25.16  3/11/2012   Matthew Wilson - NSWIS                    
             100 Free          53.29  1/12/2008   Zhao Chen Liu - China                     
             200 Free        2:01.97 26/11/1989   Adam Weir - Academy                       
             400 Free        4:14.28 26/11/1989   Adam Weir - Academy                       
              50 Back          28.74  1/12/2008   Corey Main - New Zealand                  
             100 Back        1:01.05  1/12/2008   Corey Main - New Zealand                  
             200 Back        2:15.71  1/12/2008   Corey Main - New Zealand                  
              50 Breast        31.49  1/12/2008   Lionel Chien - Singapore                  
             100 Breast      1:09.34  1/12/2008   Lionel Chien - Singapore                  
             200 Breast      2:31.24  3/11/2012   Matthew Wilson - NSWIS                    
              50 Fly           27.58  1/12/2008   Regan Leong - Queensland                  
             100 Fly         1:00.35  1/12/2008   Joseph Schooling - Singapore              
             200 Fly         2:17.07  6/11/1994   Ben Henri - Telopea                       
             200 IM          2:17.07  1/12/2008   Lionel Chien - Singapore                  
14 & U       400 IM          4:48.13 29/10/2011   Ryan Leonard - NSW                        
14 years      50 Free          24.39  8/12/2012   Matthew Wilson - Springwood               
             100 Free          53.49  1/12/2008   Zach Featherstone - Queensland            
             200 Free        1:56.91  1/12/2008   Ridge Grimsey - Queensland                
             400 Free        4:08.06 25/11/1990   Adam Weir - Maroubra                      
              50 Back          28.34  1/03/2013   James Hanson - Telopea                    
             100 Back          59.61  1/12/2008   Zac Whenuaroa - Queensland                
             200 Back        2:12.12  1/12/2008   Keelan Bridge - NSW                       
              50 Breast        31.12  1/12/2008   Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e - New Zealand     
             100 Breast      1:07.65  1/12/2008   Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e - New Zealand     
             200 Breast      2:28.30  1/12/2008   Lennard Bremer - WA                       
              50 Fly           25.99  1/12/2008   Zac Whenuaroa - Queensland                
             100 Fly           57.15  1/12/2008   Zac Whenuaroa - Queensland                
             200 Fly         2:10.59  1/12/2008   Zac Whenuaroa - Queensland                
             200 IM          2:13.51 27/10/1996   Ian Thorpe - Padstow                      
15 years      50 Free          24.40  1/12/2008   Nathan Roughley - NSW                     
             100 Free          53.17  2/03/1996   Ju Wei Sng - Singapore                    
             200 Free        1:55.74  1/04/1992   B Roser - Blacktown City                  
             400 Free        4:04.82  1/04/1992   B Roser - Blacktown City                  
              50 Back          27.97  1/12/2008   Roy Sanders - Queensland                  
             100 Back          59.57 30/10/2010   Ryan Hore - NSW                           
             200 Back        2:08.28 30/10/2010   Ryan Hore - NSW                           
              50 Breast        30.57 12/12/2015   Andrew Catchpole - Canberra               
             100 Breast      1:06.77  1/12/2008   Buster Sykes - Queensland                 
             200 Breast      2:25.72 19/03/1995   Glen Sedgeman - BHP  Hunter               
              50 Fly           25.99  1/12/2008   Matthew Roberts - NSW                     
             100 Fly           56.86 29/10/2011   Edward Marks - NSW                        
             200 Fly         2:07.10  1/12/2008   Matt Sterrenberg - Victoria               
             200 IM          2:10.02 30/10/2010   Ryan Hore - NSW                           
             400 IM          4:42.11  1/03/1996   Justin Norris - BHP Hunter                
16 years      50 Free          23.49  9/11/2007   Thomas Barrett - Bayside                  
             100 Free          51.00 15/05/1999   Ian Thorpe - SLC Aquadot                  
             200 Free        1:48.79 16/05/1999   Ian Thorpe - SLC Aquadot                  
             400 Free        3:57.69  1/04/1992   Daniel Kowalski - James Aquat             
              50 Back          26.94  1/12/2008   Max Ackerman - Queensland                 
             100 Back          58.24  9/11/2007   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             200 Back        2:04.47  3/11/2006   Nick Cordner - Ivanhoe Neons              
              50 Breast        29.76 23/02/1997   Simon Cowley - Aquadot                    
             100 Breast      1:06.22  2/03/1985   J Steinbeck -  Wales                      
             200 Breast      2:18.16 23/02/1997   Simon Cowley - Aquadot                    
              50 Fly           25.24  9/11/2007   Ben Treffers - Burley Griffin             
             100 Fly           55.06 18/03/2011   Hugo Morris - Woden                       
             200 Fly         2:00.81  3/11/2006   Nick Cordner - Ivanhoe Neons              
             200 IM          2:08.04  1/12/2008   Daniel Tranter - NSW                      
             400 IM          4:24.62  3/11/2006   Nick Cordner - Ivanhoe Neons              
17 & O        50 Free          22.13  3/11/2006   Eamon Sullivan - West Coast, WA           
             100 Free          49.38 14/11/1999   Michael Klim - AIS Sthn Bay               
             200 Free        1:48.36 22/02/2008   Patrick Murphy - AIS                      
             400 Free        3:46.47  1/04/1992   Keiren Perkins - Commercial               
              50 Back          25.51  9/11/2007   Liam Tancock - Great Britain              
             100 Back          54.67  9/11/2007   Ashley Delaney - AIS                      
             200 Back        1:59.49  9/11/2007   Ashley Delaney - AIS                      
              50 Breast        28.00  9/11/2007   Brenton Rickard - AIS                     
             100 Breast      1:01.49 22/02/2008   Brenton Rickard - AIS                     
             200 Breast      2:13.81 22/02/2008   Brenton Rickard - AIS                     
              50 Fly           24.42  1/12/2008   Phillip Butcher - NSW                     
             100 Fly           52.96 28/02/2004   Mike Mintenko - Canada                    
             200 Fly         1:57.87 29/02/2004   Justin Norris - AIS Hunter                
             200 IM          2:02.02 22/04/2000   Grant McGregor - AIS Brothers             
             400 IM          4:21.51 28/02/1992   Matt Dunn - Knox                          
Open          50 Free          22.13  3/11/2006   Eamon Sullivan - West Coast, WA           
             100 Free          49.38 14/11/1999   Michael Klim - AIS Sthn Bay               
             200 Free        1:48.36 22/02/2008   Patrick Murphy - AIS                      
             400 Free        3:46.47  1/04/1992   Keiren Perkins - Commercial               
             800 Free        8:05.79 30/11/2001   Craig Stevens - SLC Aquadot               
            1500 Free       14:48.40  1/04/1992   Keiren Perkins - Commercial               
              50 Back          25.51  9/11/2007   Liam Tancock - Great Britain              
             100 Back          54.67  9/11/2007   Ashley Delaney - AIS                      
             200 Back        1:59.49  9/11/2007   Ashley Delaney - AIS                      
              50 Breast        28.00  9/11/2007   Brenton Rickard - AIS                     
             100 Breast      1:01.49 22/02/2008   Brenton Rickard - AIS                     
             200 Breast      2:13.81 22/02/2008   Brenton Rickard - AIS                     
              50 Fly           24.42  1/12/2008   Phillip Butcher - NSW                     
             100 Fly           52.96 28/02/2004   Mike Mintenko - Canada                    
             200 Fly         1:57.87 29/02/2004   Justin Norris - AIS Hunter                
             200 IM          2:02.02 22/04/2000   Grant McGregor - AIS Brothers             
             400 IM          4:21.51 28/02/1992   Matt Dunn - Knox                          


Go back to the top of this page.